LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

European Women's Masters Classic Championships

Vilnius / Lithuania

8 − 13 March, 2022

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:07.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.02.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.02.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:07.03.2022
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Heath Rebecca1977Great Britain 115.067.5132.5315.0
2.Sleiers Natalie1977Sweden 100.065.0132.5297.5
-52kg
1.Gapp Barbara1981Austria 125.070.0200.0395.0
2.Shamel Catherine1977Great Britain 115.072.5157.5345.0
3.Arienta Luisa1976Italy 110.060.0140.0310.0
4.Parlanti Sonia1973Italy 102.562.5115.0280.0
5.Batkova Daniela1980Czechia 100.060.5110.0270.5
6.Hansen Caroline Hoff1981Norway 92.560.0107.5260.0
7.Krsanin Danijela1978Serbia 80.055.090.0225.0
-57kg
1.Rummens Elise1981Belgium 125.072.5167.5360.0
2.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 117.585.0145.0347.5
3.Korhonen Tanja1978Finland 120.072.5150.0342.5
4.Sundberg Pernilla1982Sweden 130.072.5140.0342.5
5.Cachia Raffaella1977Italy 122.562.5155.0340.0
6.Papapicco Anna Antonia1977Italy 120.060.0150.0330.0
7.Lansisalmi Miia1977Finland 100.065.0150.0315.0
8.Treimer Jasmin1976Germany 100.060.0152.5312.5
9.Barrere Nadege1979France 110.062.5130.0302.5
10.Feltrauter Anya1982Sweden 107.560.0132.5297.5
11.Oien Lene Alexandra1981Norway 95.070.0112.5277.5
12.Popovic Danguole1974Lithuania 90.050.0110.0250.0
-63kg
1.Haddon Colette1974Netherlands 150.080.0185.0415.0
2.Kiss Anett1976Hungary 140.080.0180.0400.0
3.Backman Katri1977Finland 148.077.5168.0393.5
4.Hines Sinead1978Great Britain 137.587.5155.0380.0
5.Karkkainen Katja1974Finland 135.085.0152.5365.0
6.Gerute Lina1976Lithuania 115.052.5167.5337.5
7.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 115.075.0135.0325.0
8.Velten Hege1973Norway 115.065.0140.0320.0
9.Ellis Kimberly1974Belgium 102.570.0142.5315.0
10.Bourmaud Nathalie1974France 90.060.0127.5277.5
11.Gurmu Martha1974Sweden 97.557.5112.5267.5
12.Musseau Christelle1974France 92.552.5100.0245.0
-69kg
1.Savage Niamh1978Ireland 162.577.5200.0440.0
2.de La Calle Labarzana Raquel1977Spain 155.085.0170.0410.0
3.Engberg Mari1982Finland 145.0102.5157.5405.0
4.Collins Genevieve1980Great Britain 145.082.5167.5395.0
5.Fritsch Dr. Brita1973Germany 140.065.0165.0370.0
6.Marina Francesca1977Italy 120.065.0180.0365.0
-76kg
1.Tvedt Karen1977Norway 160.087.5160.0417.5
2.Allen Rebecca1979Great Britain 142.575.0172.5412.5
3.Laine Saara1979Finland 147.575.0190.0410.0
4.Papakonstantinou Androulla1982Cyprus 135.0102.5172.5410.0
5.Boe Guro1978Norway 152.580.0175.0407.5
6.Muldoon Aileen1978Ireland 142.580.0167.5382.5
7.Wahlberg Malin1974Sweden 142.577.5160.0380.0
8.Lipskiene Gitana1979Lithuania 130.090.0140.0360.0
9.Simion Ronngardh Mariana1982Sweden 122.570.0152.5345.0
10.de Lucca Xaviere1978France 102.560.0110.0272.5
-84kg
1.Teirney Hira1982Great Britain 175.085.0225.0485.0
2.Cuevas Mulero Mila1974Spain 162.582.5207.5452.5
3.Vedestig Linda1978Sweden 165.080.0175.0420.0
4.Dretvik Hilde1974Norway 145.090.0180.0415.0
5.Nordstrand Kristina Grimstad1978Norway 150.087.5162.5400.0
6.Eerikainen Hannele1977Finland 135.080.0155.0370.0
7.Roos Evelyne1980Belgium 130.067.5157.5350.0
84+kg
1.Ferguson-Ford Helen1981Great Britain 187.595.0195.0477.5
2.Asanti Liisa1978Finland 150.090.0190.0430.0
3.Wik Norling Jenny1975Sweden 152.585.0167.5400.0
4.Skireviciute Jurgita1977Lithuania 110.050.0120.0280.0
In Division there are 60 Lifters (  In Teams: 60)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969Italy 102.555.0137.5295.0
-52kg
1.Girardi Marzia1963Italy 97.552.5140.0290.0
2.Saether Anita1969Norway 107.560.0115.0282.5
3.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 95.060.0120.0275.0
4.Vaagen Marju1972Estonia 75.042.597.5215.0
-57kg
1.Rebello Christine1972Netherlands 135.080.0170.0385.0
2.Berntsen Jane Kvelland1969Norway 122.567.5137.5327.5
3.Honka Nina1972Finland 105.062.5150.0317.5
4.Rudin Sofia1968Sweden 117.552.5135.0305.0
-63kg
1.Brembilla Francesca1966Italy 140.575.0150.0365.5
2.Blomgren Asa1966Sweden 117.570.0152.5340.0
3.Jading Jessica1971Sweden 107.560.0167.5335.0
4.Kowalik Katarzyna1971Poland 120.067.5140.0327.5
5.Hickey Marie1969Ireland 115.060.0135.0310.0
6.Oksanen Sanna1971Finland 110.075.0120.0305.0
7.Leccese Florence1969France 120.565.0115.0300.5
8.Spakova Tatjana1970Latvia 100.075.0120.0295.0
-69kg
1.Barry Karen1966Ireland 150.080.0155.0377.5
2.Martin Tomas Raquel1972Spain 130.062.5162.5355.0
3.Gustafsson Carin1963Sweden 117.585.0140.0342.5
4.Foghagen Camilla1972Sweden 115.062.5130.0307.5
5.Sunnarvik Kari Holmen1966Norway 110.065.0130.0305.0
-76kg
1.Ohrnell Mia1972Sweden 155.090.0155.0400.0
2.Berntsen Hege1968Norway 120.055.0157.5332.5
3.de Jong Louise1969Netherlands 110.070.0150.0330.0
4.Norismaa Minna1967Finland 100.062.5140.0302.5
5.Sighovd Heidi1971Norway 100.067.5115.0282.5
-84kg
1.Hazell Georgina1969Great Britain 145.087.5186.5419.0
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania 120.060.0160.0340.0
3.Twomey Helen1967Ireland 100.072.5152.5325.0
84+kg
1.Claassen Barbara1971Netherlands 190.092.5192.5475.0
2.Nurminen Marja-Leena1968Finland 125.085.0165.0375.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters (  In Teams: 32)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-52kg
1.Jonsson Carina1962Sweden 95.047.5120.0262.5
-57kg
1.Gjone Ingeborg1961Norway 90.056.5122.5269.0
2.Cunniffe Caroline1957Ireland 90.050.0125.0265.0
3.Grouet Lydie1960France 80.058.0122.5260.5
-63kg
1.Salminen Margetta1961Finland 98.067.5125.0290.5
2.Guennec Edith1956France 90.050.0135.0275.0
3.Collins Mairead1956Ireland 100.035.0120.0255.0
4.Sabuda Susan1954Great Britain 70.052.5120.0242.5
5.Carver Caroline1958Great Britain 85.040.0110.0235.0
-69kg
1.Loken Kirsti1954Norway 112.565.0140.0317.5
2.Gylemo Annelie1958Sweden 95.040.0132.5265.0
3.Matinpalo Irene1961Finland 87.545.0110.0242.5
-76kg
1.Palsdottir Elsa1960Iceland 132.560.0160.0352.5
2.Backstrom Susanne1960Sweden 97.552.5117.5267.5
3.Mansikka-aho Silja1959Finland 85.045.0132.5262.5
-84kg
1.Michalsen Tove1959Norway 115.057.5130.0302.5
84+kg
1.Norberg Monika1961Sweden 127.580.0150.0357.5
2.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 122.570.0145.0332.5
3.Ediassen Brith Schelderup1957Norway 102.552.5120.0275.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters (  In Teams: 19)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden 77.555.0105.0237.5
-76kg
1.Clausen Anne Mari1942Norway 65.047.585.0197.5
In Division there are 2 Lifters (  In Teams: 2)
In Total there are 113 Lifters (  In Teams: 113)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat.IAll
2.Olsen OleDenmarkCat.IIExamination Cat 1 Available for refereing Wednesday and Friday
3.Arvaja JarmoFinlandCat.IIjudging 8th and 10th
4.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat.IIJudging 9th and 11th
5.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat.IAll
6.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat.IAll except Tuesday
7.Grouet Jean MichelFranceCat.IWednesday Morning First Group Only
8.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat.IAll
9.Weiss JosefGermanyCat.IAvailebaly 9, 10, 11 and 12
10.Brand MichelleGreat BritainCat.IIM2 ladies Groups on Wednesday the 9th. TC on Thursday for the Men’s M2 59-105 group in the afternoon.
11.Hills GaryGreat BritainCat.I
12.Tamas DavidHungaryCat.IIFriday 11th
13.Hurley DanIrelandCat.II8th Mar All M4 men, 13th March M1 76kg to 84+kg
14.Palmisano TeresaItalyCat.IIWednesday 9th March : All day Thursday 10th March : All day Friday 11th March : - Men M1 59 to 83 kg - Women M1 57 kg Saturday 12th March : - Women M1 47,52,63 and 69 Kg
15.Birznieks JanisLatviaCat.II12 - 13.03.
16.Marcis PaulsLatviaNat.Need Exam
17.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat.IIAvailable all days
18.Pupinis PauliusLithuaniaCat.IIMarch 12 -13, except M2 83 kg
19.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
20.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsCat.IIAll but Sunday
21.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat.IIExam Cat 1. Available Tuesday and Thursday
22.Kroknes EgilNorwayCat.II9th - 12th
23.Thorvaldsen KristinNorwayCat.IIFriday 11th and Saturday 12th
24.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat.I12-13.03 All
25.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat.I12-13.03 All
26.Smiljanic MilanSerbiaCat.III am available to judge from 11-12 March, On March 13, I compete
27.Cayuela Jose C.SpainCat.IIThursday 10th and Friday 11th except M2 93
28.Olsson Lars-GunnarSwedenCat.IAvailable all days