LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.

Asian Men's Equipped Championships

Istanbul / Turkiye

24 − 30 December, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:20.11.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:03.12.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:10.12.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:23.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Satish Kumar Yadam1995India 220.0130.0250.0600.0
2.Raj Kure Dhruv2002India 200.0100.0190.0490.0
3.Yeleussiz Kayirzhan1997Kazakhstan 200.0110.0180.0490.0
4.Abdollahpour Parviz1987Iran 150.0120.0150.0420.0
-66kg
1.Govindasamy B.1994India 250.0140.0260.0650.0
2.Kuramshin Alexandr1986Kazakhstan 240.0140.0260.0640.0
3.Utekar Sahil Mahesh1996India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-74kg
1.Arora Gurjot1997India 295.0180.0290.0765.0
2.Damdinsuren Batsukh1984Mongolia 300.0200.0250.0750.0
3.Murzamitov Aibek1992Kyrgyzstan 280.0160.0250.0690.0
4.Shirinov Kemron1997Uzbekistan 230.0170.0240.0640.0
5.Kumar Shivam1996India 250.0100.0240.0590.0
-83kg
1.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 300.0260.0250.0810.0
2.Lashgari Alireza1995Iran 290.0210.0300.0800.0
3.Salehi Farid1998Iran 300.0210.0290.0800.0
4.Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan 300.0220.0280.0800.0
5.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 275.0200.0275.0750.0
6.G Ramesh1993India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
-93kg
1.Sharifi Saeed1988Iran 325.0235.0325.0885.0
2.Tsogtmagnai Tsenddorj1985Mongolia 320.0260.0280.0860.0
3.Ulaganathan T.1994India 320.0210.0300.0830.0
4.Rouyavi Fazel1990Iran 300.0190.0300.0790.0
5.Yarali Mehrdad1987Iran 280.0180.0320.0780.0
6.Pal Singh Satwinder1986India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-105kg
1.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 400.0260.0320.0980.0
2.Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan 360.0305.0310.0975.0
3.Bayarsaikhan Byambasuren1985Mongolia 340.0300.0270.0910.0
4.Yazdani Mostafa1988Iran 315.0195.0355.0865.0
5.Moradi Mehdi1983Iran 300.0200.0300.0800.0
6.Thangapandian V.1997India 300.0180.0290.0770.0
7.Hooshyar Foad1987Iran 280.0180.0280.0740.0
8.Bahramifard Hossein1988Iran 290.0170.0295.0655.0
9.Kamble Rajat Kumar P1997India 250.0160.0240.0650.0
10.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 150.0140.0180.0470.0
-120kg
1.Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei 435.0310.0310.01055.0
R2.Tilyeubyerd Saifolla1987Mongolia 390.0300.0330.01020.0
3.Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan 330.0230.0330.0890.0
4.Boveiri Konari Iman1986Iran 330.0220.0320.0870.0
5.Chouhan Ankit1992India 300.0200.0300.0800.0
6.Mahaboobkhan N.1996India 290.0180.0300.0770.0
7.Juraev Ibrohimjon1988Tajikistan 260.0160.0260.0680.0
8.Tajjor Wellam1982Syria 250.0160.0270.0620.0
9.Satyawan Mirashi Sagar1996India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
120+kg
1.Nezhadi Peyman1988Iran 330.0250.0310.0890.0
2.Sadeghpour Mehdi1988Iran 320.0220.0320.0860.0
3.Munkhbayar Tserennadmid1990Mongolia 300.0250.0270.0820.0
4.Saquib Basha Shaik1996India 300.0200.0300.0800.0
5.Pal Paritesh1999India 300.0200.0300.0800.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters (  In Teams: 47  In Reserve:1)
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Khuziakhmetov Timur2004Kazakhstan 130.075.0160.0365.0
2.Kleikin Danila2007Kazakhstan 130.070.0140.0340.0
-59kg
1.Rohith Rahul2007India 120.080.0200.0400.0
2.Kaarthick N.kesav2006India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
-66kg
1.Deineka Stepan2007Kazakhstan 150.080.0140.0370.0
-83kg
1.Abdurashidov Diyarbek2004Kazakhstan 200.0130.0210.0540.0
-93kg
1.Oleinikov Yegor2005Kazakhstan 190.0120.0210.0520.0
2.Chouhan Daksh Singh2004India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-105kg
1.Babajanov Timur2003Kazakhstan 225.0165.0265.0655.0
2.Pozharskiy Yaroslav2003Kazakhstan 220.0125.0240.0585.0
3.Chakrawarty Monish2005India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
4.S Abhijith2003India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
5.Mohamad Fadi2005Syria 180.0100.0190.0370.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters (  In Teams: 13)
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Sahu Gaurav2001India 170.070.0160.0400.0
2.Nishanbayev Rozmat2002Kazakhstan 135.0100.0140.0375.0
-59kg
1.B Abin1998India 250.0120.0230.0610.0
2.V Raut Yadhnesh1998India 170.0100.0230.0500.0
3.Bharat Kumar Pandrila2002India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
4.Attavar Adarsh B2000India 150.070.0180.0400.0
-66kg
1.Kruparao Sanku1998India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
2.C Venkatesh1998India 210.0120.0230.0560.0
3.Mohamed Ali A Sheik1999India 200.0150.0210.0560.0
4.S Prajapati Akshay Kumar2001India 240.0100.0200.0540.0
-74kg
1.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 250.0180.0230.0660.0
2.Prabhu B1998India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
3.Makhantayev Nursultan2000Kazakhstan 240.0160.0230.0630.0
4.Singh Aman Pradeep1998India 200.0130.0220.0600.0
5.Shajan Vishnu2000India 250.0160.0230.0590.0
6.Mali Lav2000India 200.0100.0220.0520.0
-83kg
1.Singh Chandan K R1998India 300.0160.0250.0690.0
2.Kairzhan Nursultan2002Kazakhstan 240.0160.0250.0650.0
3.Sumit Sumit1998India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
4.Ashurkulov Bahtiyor1998Uzbekistan 210.0150.0230.0590.0
5.Wani Onkar Rajgonda1999India 250.0100.0230.0580.0
-93kg
1.Naveen S.2001India 280.0200.0300.0780.0
2.Parvardeh Abolfazl1998Iran 210.0190.0220.0620.0
3.Berdyugin Ivan1999Kazakhstan 240.0110.0250.0600.0
4.Kharade Rajesh1999India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
-105kg
1.Ruban L1999India 300.0200.0300.0800.0
2.Singh Sikander2000India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
3.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 200.0130.0200.0430.0
-120kg
1.Dakeel Zolfekar?Syria 260.0170.0300.0730.0
2.Babakhanov Khursandbek1998Kazakhstan 250.0200.0250.0700.0
3.P. Rahul1999India 250.0150.0250.0650.0
120+kg
1.P Nishanth2001India 310.0190.0300.0800.0
2.Mahmoodabadi Alireza2001Iran 240.0160.0230.0630.0
3.Goutham Mathangi Rahul2001India 200.0100.0200.0500.0
In Division there are 34 Lifters (  In Teams: 34)
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Mesforosh Amir Reza1980Iran 180.0140.0180.0500.0
2.Elemesov Aidyn1979Kazakhstan 140.0100.0150.0390.0
-74kg
1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 280.0170.0250.0700.0
-83kg
1.A. Manimaran1974India 150.0100.0150.0400.0
2.Singh Mukhtiar1977India 100.050.0100.0250.0
-93kg
1.Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan 250.0150.0230.0630.0
2.Teimouri Khafi Mohammad Ali1979Iran 230.0160.0220.0610.0
-105kg
1.Rajabzadeh Asar Vahid1973Iran 220.0160.0240.0620.0
2.Nyamsuren Otgonbayar1972Mongolia 200.0170.0230.0600.0
3.Umirzokov Fazliddin1979Uzbekistan 120.090.0120.0330.0
-120kg
1.Mehrban Mojtaba1982Iran 240.0150.0240.0630.0
2.Amini Mohammadreza1980Iran 160.0140.0220.0520.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams: 12)
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Beldinov Malik1963Kazakhstan 110.065.0130.0305.0
-74kg
1.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-83kg
1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 260.0170.0270.0700.0
2.Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan 200.0110.0240.0550.0
120+kg
1.Sanakulov Olim1971Uzbekistan 150.0120.0150.0420.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters (  In Teams: 5)
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-74kg
1.Tiwari Ashok Kumar1959India 100.050.0100.0250.0
-105kg
1.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 275.0235.0240.0750.0
2.Dinanath Sahni Shyam1959India 100.050.0100.0250.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters (  In Teams: 3)
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-83kg
1.Dubey Shasikant1946India 50.040.0100.0190.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter (  In Teams: 1)
In Total there are 115 Lifters (  In Teams: 115  In Reserve:1)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat.I
2.Kumar Saha NirmalIndiaCat.IExcept 83kg Men Bench Press
3.P J JosephIndiaCat.I
4.Peters MohanIndiaCat.II
5.S NagarajanIndiaCat.II
6.Asgari RahimIranCat.IAll
7.Babaei JamshidIranCat.IAll
8.Janghorban MortezaIranCat.IIAll
9.Javadfar JavadIranCat.IAll
10.Parvaresh MostafaIranCat.IIAll
11.Piriniae JafarIranCat.IIAll
12.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat.IAll
13.Soltani FarshidIranCat.IAll
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IAll
15.Dash BattulgaMongoliaCat.II
16.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat.II
17.Alali EbrahimUnited Arab EmiratesCat.I