Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships

Hong Kong / Hong Kong

14 − 21 December, 2021

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:15.10.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:22.11.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:29.11.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:14.12.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Rajapaksha Channa1990Sri Lanka 190.0107.5220.0517.5
2.Tam Sai Kei1997Hong Kong 160.092.5235.0487.5
3.Ranathungage Lahiru Suren Perera1987Sri Lanka 150.0117.5205.0472.5
4.Hori Kaoru1992Japan 125.0102.5155.0382.5
-66kg
1.Smulders Eric1989Thailand 212.5145.0255.0612.5
2.Li King Him1997Hong Kong 165.0100.0215.5480.5
3.Chan Chi Fung1996Hong Kong 182.597.5200.0480.0
-74kg
1.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 230.0170.0280.0700.0
2.Khalilov Ramir1998Kazakhstan 230.0147.5232.5610.0
3.Bakour Omir1982Syria 210.0120.0230.0560.0
4.Chui Cheuk1996Hong Kong 175.0105.0245.5525.5
5.Chau Kwan Lung1992Hong Kong 220.0100.0200.0520.0
6.Lakmal Chathura Kumara1984Sri Lanka 180.0105.0230.0515.0
7.Mukhamedaliyev Zafarzhan2001Kazakhstan 170.0115.0195.0480.0
-83kg
1.Boldbaatar Duvjid1994Mongolia 280.0170.0290.0740.0
2.Lee Chun Wing1992Hong Kong 215.0137.5278.0630.5
3.Haputhanthri Dm1983Sri Lanka 200.0115.0230.0545.0
4.Lam Shu Ping1993Hong Kong 175.0110.0182.5467.5
-93kg
1.Sainkhuu Minjbaatar1988Mongolia 285.0187.5295.0767.5
2.Petrenko Vassiliy1985Kazakhstan 250.0180.0290.0720.0
3.Ganesh Ghule Gaurav1994India 245.0172.5290.0707.5
4.Fonseka Chamara1984Sri Lanka 235.0145.0260.0640.0
5.Awad Hazem1980Syria 200.0160.0230.0490.0
-105kg
1.Fedoryak Danil1990Kazakhstan 305.0195.0335.0835.0
2.Rybka Denis1985Kazakhstan 280.0210.0290.0780.0
3.Abdullah Ahmad1986Syria 250.0150.0300.0700.0
4.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 290.0152.5240.0682.5
R5.Jayasinghe Arachchige Uvindu1996Sri Lanka 220.0137.5250.0607.5
R6.Abduraimov Davut1995Kazakhstan 220.0150.0230.0600.0
-120kg
1.Pichshayev Roman1989Kazakhstan 260.0210.0290.0760.0
R2.Jayasekarage Udara Gayan1993Sri Lanka 300.0160.0260.0720.0
3.Tajjour Welliam1982Syria 230.0150.0240.0620.0
4.Shawesh Wasfi1976Syria 230.0150.0240.0620.0
R5.Perera Vikum1996Sri Lanka 250.0130.0220.0600.0
120+kg
1.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 280.0147.5280.0707.5
2.Weerasinghe Darin Shanaka1983Sri Lanka 225.0182.5265.0672.5
In Division there are 36 Lifters (  In Teams:32  In Reserve:4  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Kojima Hiromu2003Japan 162.5105.0182.0452.5
R2.Watanabe Yuto2003Japan 152.587.5205.0450.0
R3.Nishiyama Yutaka2003Japan 155.090.0170.0415.0
4.Zhanzhigitov Demeussin2003Kazakhstan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
5.Tam Ming Yik2003Hong Kong 145.070.0160.0375.0
6.Wong Tsun Huen2003Hong Kong 100.070.0120.0290.0
-74kg
1.Kametani Shunya2004Japan 170.095.0200.0465.0
-83kg
1.Kasian Yan2004Kazakhstan 200.0130.0200.0560.0
-93kg
1.Gukosyan Karen2003Kazakhstan 200.0140.0200.0540.0
2.Mohamad Fadi2005Syria 150.085.0160.0395.0
-105kg
1.Mikhlik Ivan2005Kazakhstan 180.0130.0180.0490.0
-120kg
1.Savoskin Vadim2004Kazakhstan 235.0135.0232.5602.5
In Division there are 12 Lifters (  In Teams:10  In Reserve:2  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Chau Hon San2002Hong Kong 115.065.0135.0315.0
-59kg
1.Yoshioka Kyosuke1999Japan 180.0122.5215.0517.5
2.Fernando Umesh Dilhara2002Sri Lanka 150.070.0182.5402.5
3.Leung Hoi Fung2001Hong Kong 127.572.5162.5362.5
4.Yeung Chun Wai1999Hong Kong 132.575.0152.5360.0
-66kg
1.Lee King Chung1999Hong Kong 180.5105.0195.0480.5
2.Alzen Omar1999Syria 160.0110.0200.0470.0
3.Wong Siu Man1999Hong Kong 140.0100.0180.0420.0
-74kg
1.Otake Yuki1998Japan 197.5135.0220.0552.5
2.Artukmatov Khussan2001Kazakhstan 200.0130.0220.0550.0
R3.Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan 200.0150.0200.0550.0
4.Chan Pui Lam1999Hong Kong 190.0130.0220.0540.0
5.Barghouth Ayham1997Syria 190.0120.0220.0530.0
6.Naotunne Ranuga Thehan2002Sri Lanka 150.0102.5220.0472.5
-83kg
1.Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan 210.0140.0250.0600.0
2.Khabibullayev Daniyarbek1999Kazakhstan 185.0125.0235.0545.0
3.Daniel Gavon Joshua Lorenz2002Sri Lanka 175.0105.0210.0490.0
4.Mok Tsz Long1998Hong Kong 150.0102.5205.0432.5
-93kg
1.Dotsko Dmitriy2001Kazakhstan 250.0140.0270.0660.0
2.Kairzhan Nursultan2002Kazakhstan 200.0150.0200.0550.0
3.Gangodawilage Sahan Wishvika2002Sri Lanka 200.0130.0190.0520.0
4.Liaung Tai Wai1998Hong Kong 140.0100.0210.0450.0
-105kg
1.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 180.0110.0200.0490.0
-120kg
1.Boldbaatar Temuulen1999Mongolia 260.0180.0250.0690.0
2.Marin Danil2002Kazakhstan 240.0155.0245.0640.0
120+kg
1.Alyokhin Vitaliy1998Kazakhstan 240.0180.0240.0660.0
2.Dakhell Zolfekar1998Syria 220.0150.0280.0650.0
3.Silva Nivendra Praviska2001Sri Lanka 210.0130.0215.0555.0
In Division there are 28 Lifters (  In Teams:27  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Lin Yiu Fai1976Hong Kong 140.0100.0155.0395.0
2.Suzuki Kentaro1975Japan 120.080.0180.0370.0
-66kg
1.Ho Wai Lok1969Hong Kong 100.080.0120.0300.0
-74kg
1.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 210.0130.0240.0580.0
2.Ten Valikhan1979Kazakhstan 190.0145.0200.0535.0
-83kg
1.Kwok Damien1998Hong Kong 150.0110.0205.0465.0
2.Thilakarathne Chandana1975Sri Lanka 160.0100.0180.0440.0
-93kg
1.Yamada Yohei1978Japan 170.0130.0180.0480.0
-105kg
1.Mikhailov Dmitriy1973Kazakhstan 260.0175.0265.0700.0
2.Sodov Enkhjargal1971Mongolia 260.0200.0230.0690.0
3.Al Shorekki Fadi1975Syria 240.0150.0290.0680.0
4.Singh Rana Rattan1979India 230.0147.5270.0647.5
5.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 250.0150.0240.0640.0
6.Mohamad Ziad1972Syria 120.0120.0150.0390.0
-120kg
1.Zakharov Yuriy1972Kazakhstan 250.0160.0250.0660.0
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Liyanage Desha1969Sri Lanka 120.070.0170.0360.0
-74kg
1.Dolgorsuren Bayarjargal1969Mongolia 120.0100.0150.0370.0
-93kg
1.Wijewickrama Athula1968Sri Lanka 250.0120.0225.0595.0
2.Hageback Folke Johan Niclas1968Hong Kong 180.0130.0210.0520.0
In Division there are 4 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 140.0110.0165.0415.0
-83kg
1.Jayathilake Mothilal1960Sri Lanka 130.080.0180.0390.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Wong Kung Him1947Hong Kong 125.085.0130.0350.0
-105kg
1.Stepanenko Valeriy1951Kazakhstan 180.0105.0180.0465.0
In Division there are 2 Lifters
In Total there are 99 Lifters (  In Teams:92  In Reserve:7  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
2.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
3.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
4.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
5.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
6.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
7.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
8.Chiu ValiantHong KongCat. II
9.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
10.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
11.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
12.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
13.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
14.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
15.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
16.Ho Wing NgaHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships
17.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
18.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
19.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
20.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
21.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
22.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
23.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
24.Ip Wing YulHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
25.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
26.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
27.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
28.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
29.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
30.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
31.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
32.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Equipped, Equipped Bench Press Championships
33.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
34.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
35.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
36.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
37.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
38.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
39.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
40.Leng Kai ManHong KongCat. I
41.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
42.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
43.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
44.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
45.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
46.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
47.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
48.Lo Kam ChuenHong KongCat. II
49.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
50.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
51.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
52.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
53.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
54.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
55.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
56.Ma Yiu ChuenHong KongCat. II
57.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Women's Classic, Equipped Championships
58.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
59.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
60.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
61.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
62.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
63.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
64.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1 Has joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Bench Press Championships
65.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
66.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
67.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
68.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
69.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
70.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
71.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
72.Wong Ka PoHong KongCat. I
73.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
74.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
75.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
76.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
77.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
78.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
79.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
80.Wong Kung HimHong KongCat. IIHas joined Asian Pacific Men's Classic Championships
81.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
82.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
83.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
84.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
85.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
86.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
87.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
88.Yip AndrewHong KongCat. I
89.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
90.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
91.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
92.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
93.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
94.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
95.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
96.Yu Sum PorHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat.1
97.Jayathilake MothilalSri LankaCat. II
98.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat. II