World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships

Oradea / Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:24.06.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.08.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.08.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:22.08.2021
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Ospanov Aitas2004Kazakhstan 170.0120.0170.0460.0
2.Filkov Vlas2004Russia 152.595.0170.0417.5
3.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 145.070.0200.0415.0
4.Halahan Oleksii2003Ukraine 150.087.5152.5390.0
-59kg
1.Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan 220.0150.0220.0590.0
2.Marchenko Anton2003Kazakhstan 180.0150.0190.0520.0
3.Ladyzhenskii Sergei2003Russia 180.0120.0180.0480.0
R4.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004Kazakhstan 170.0120.0180.0470.0
-66kg
1.Kalianov Ilia2005Russia 225.0122.5200.0547.5
2.Maksym Pryshliak2004Poland 205.0120.0205.0530.0
3.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005Kazakhstan 180.0140.0210.0520.0
4.Al-Muttairi Zaid2003Iraq 210.0105.0205.0520.0
5.Iacobescu Andrei2003Romania 175.0110.0190.0475.0
6.Kwiecien Szymon2003Poland 115.095.0125.0335.0
-74kg
1.Arzanyaev Artem2004Russia 245.0150.0225.0620.0
2.Al-Sarray Abbas2004Iraq 240.0140.0235.0615.0
3.Sivakov Dmytro2003Ukraine 222.5152.5232.5607.5
4.Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine 240.0157.5207.5605.0
5.Vamsikrishna Pasupuleti2003India 235.0125.0240.0600.0
R6.Luzhbin Oleksandr2004Ukraine 252.5130.0200.0582.5
7.Kametani Shunya2004Japan 195.0130.0195.0520.0
8.Hornik David2004Czechia 150.0135.0170.0435.0
-83kg
1.Syrovoi Konstantin2003Russia 262.5172.5220.0655.0
2.Muntian Valentyn2003Ukraine 245.0155.0237.5637.5
3.Mohan Hussein2003Iraq 245.0155.0235.0635.0
R4.Hroshko Ihor2003Ukraine 255.0155.0205.0585.0
5.Rys Gabriel2004Poland 205.0137.5200.0542.5
-93kg
1.Kuchma Illia2004Ukraine 305.0185.0272.5762.5
2.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine 315.0167.5250.0732.5
3.Dudarev Grigorii2003Russia 270.0180.0255.0705.0
4.Al-Shumoos Hasan2003Iraq 265.0165.0230.0660.0
5.Mohamad Fadi2005Syria 150.095.0175.0420.0
-105kg
1.Parshin Ivan2003Russia 300.0150.0280.0730.0
2.Zaiets Anatolii2003Ukraine 262.5170.0270.0702.5
3.Al-Abedi Abbas2004Iraq 255.0165.0230.0650.0
4.Tutunaru Marius2003Romania 220.0190.0220.0630.0
5.Lehtoja Mikk2003Estonia 177.5120.0200.0497.5
-120kg
1.Lisenko Oleksii2003Ukraine 300.0200.0230.0730.0
2.Gaponov Kirill2004Russia 280.0155.0242.5677.5
3.Al-Omairi Zainulabdeen2003Iraq 280.0140.0250.0670.0
120+kg
1.Sherstnev Ilia2003Russia 400.0285.0300.0972.5
2.Al-Turfi Mustafa2003Iraq 270.0155.0245.0670.0
3.Vovchok Dmytro2003Ukraine 230.0160.0195.0585.0
4.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 210.0160.0200.0570.0
In Division there are 44 Lifters (  In Teams:41  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Gomez Jesus1998Colombia 170.095.0200.0465.0
2.Shumskikh Kirill2002Russia 177.5120.0155.0452.5
3.Sahu Gaurav2001India 180.065.0185.0430.0
4.Al-Helli Muhtada1998Iraq 165.085.0180.0430.0
5.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 145.0100.0160.0405.0
-59kg
1.B Attavar Adarsh2000India 240.0120.0232.5592.5
2.Evdokimov Dmitrii2000Russia 222.5120.0227.5570.0
3.Sarray Sajjad2002Iraq 185.095.0190.0470.0
4.Moise Cristian2001Romania 185.0100.0180.0465.0
-66kg
R1.Marichev Ilia2001Russia 305.0217.5300.0822.5
2.Rikhter Aleksei1998Russia 265.0212.5242.5720.0
R3.Iushchenko Vladislav2002Russia 270.0172.5250.0692.5
4.Kruparao Sanku1998India 242.5105.0265.0612.5
5.Watanabe Shokei2001Japan 245.0150.0200.0595.0
6.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 230.0142.5217.5590.0
7.Vats Priyanshu1998India 227.5160.0202.5590.0
8.Rosero Ospina Sergio1998Colombia 190.0107.5255.0552.5
9.Szymura Slawomir1998Poland 200.0130.0192.5522.5
-74kg
1.Olefir Denis1999Russia 335.0232.5277.5845.0
2.Zaitsev Dmitrii2001Russia 310.0232.5270.0812.5
3.Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq 300.0150.0250.0700.0
4.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0160.0245.0660.0
-83kg
1.Stepanov Evgenii2001Russia 330.0230.0280.0840.0
2.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 280.0265.0280.0825.0
3.Kumar Sumit1998India 320.0170.0255.0745.0
4.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 270.0215.0250.0735.0
5.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 270.0177.5240.0682.5
-93kg
1.Hagen Henrik1998Norway 340.0270.5295.0900.5
2.Villon Moises1999Ecuador 345.0250.0285.0880.0
3.Gharbawee Ali2001Iraq 330.0160.0260.0750.0
4.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 290.0160.0280.5730.5
5.Jakubec Kristian2001Slovakia 277.5167.5270.0715.0
6.Kaneko Shoya2000Japan 275.0170.0255.0700.0
7.Kihu Mark2000Estonia 262.5157.5260.0680.0
8.Hangan Catalin2002Romania 200.0170.0210.0580.0
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 355.0235.0290.0880.0
2.Azizov Nariman1999Russia 330.0240.0290.0860.0
3.Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia 325.0221.0311.0857.0
4.Amanov Azizbek2001Kazakhstan 290.0220.0300.0810.0
5.Bejenariu Paul2001Romania 270.0240.0250.0760.0
6.Loesel Patrick2000Germany 287.5185.0270.0742.5
7.Mohamad Bhjat2001Syria 185.0115.0200.0500.0
-120kg
1.Kuzmin Aleksandr1998Russia 380.0227.5345.0952.5
2.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 360.0215.0300.0875.0
3.Ismael Ameer1999Iraq 325.0205.0285.0815.0
4.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 305.0230.0265.0792.5
5.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 307.5230.0255.0792.5
6.Tworkowski Mariusz1998Poland 310.0210.0260.0780.0
7.Krakowian Jakub2001Poland 270.0170.0285.5725.5
8.Saimre Tanel2001Estonia 245.0125.0290.0660.0
120+kg
1.Dukshanin Semen2000Russia 400.0270.0315.0985.0
2.Al-Murshidawee Ahmed2001Iraq 385.0190.0260.0835.0
3.Adleehmawi Oun2002Iraq 365.0210.0245.0820.0
4.Cataramba Alexandru2001Romania 310.0250.0240.0800.0
In Division there are 54 Lifters (  In Teams:52  In Reserve:2  )
In Total there are 111 Lifters (  In Teams:106  In Reserve:5  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. Iavailable Aug 25 all day
2.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. I23th afternoon sessions only 24th all sessions 25th all sessions
3.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat. IIAvailable Monday and Wednesday
4.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. IIMens S/J 74kg
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II
6.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. IITBD
7.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Iall
8.P J JosephIndiaCat. IAll Categories
9.Al-Badri SalahIraqCat. IIALL
10.Alallaf MunadhelIraqCat. II
11.Azeez KadhimIraqCat. IIALL
12.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIExcept sub-juniors 59-66, juniors 83 and 105
13.Petrauskas ErlandasLithuaniaCat. I
14.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll Only jury
15.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I
16.Cazacu SorinRomaniaNat.Exam cat 2
17.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaCat. II
18.Moise GheorgheRomaniaNat.exam cat 2
19.Olah LucicaRomaniaCat. II
20.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIexam cat 1
21.Timo LillbackaRomaniaCat. II
22.Gennadii KhodosevichRussiaCat. IAvailable for categories except men junior 83kg
23.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. I
24.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. I
25.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat. II
26.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
27.Kotendzhy OleksandrUkraineCat. I
28.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. II