Western European Men's Classic Championships

Hamm / Luxembourg

3 − 5 September, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:11.07.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:13.08.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.08.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:02.09.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Gutierrez Julien1996France 165.0105.0205.0472.5
-66kg
1.Simonarson Hilmar1994Iceland 190.0120.0212.5522.5
-74kg
1.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 205.0175.0215.0595.0
2.Eida Eduard2001Germany 207.5155.0230.0592.5
-83kg
1.Bruynaers Raymond1983Netherlands 235.0147.5265.0647.5
2.Pruijsen Gerard1990Netherlands 227.5167.5240.0635.0
3.Kjelvik Berg Sigurd1994Norway 227.5132.5255.0615.0
4.Ardila Lafuente Adria1997Spain 210.0145.0250.0605.0
5.Djankou Yannick1998Luxembourg 190.0145.0212.5547.5
-93kg
1.Stendebach Sascha1991Germany 270.0205.0370.0840.0
2.Goudin Clement1989France 265.0190.0300.0755.0
3.Esselens Rob1994Belgium 263.0185.0290.0739.5
4.Moreno Eduard1983Spain 250.0160.0300.0710.0
R5.Vanderlinden Pieter1998Belgium 240.0150.0280.0670.0
6.Leider Denis1989Luxembourg 202.5135.0262.5600.0
7.Marson Tim1996Luxembourg 150.0110.0190.0450.0
-105kg
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen1990Belgium 280.0205.0305.0792.5
2.Ortega Aldreyson1992Netherlands 275.0160.0300.0735.0
3.Strubbe Jochen1998Belgium 265.0157.5300.0722.5
R4.Vandewiele Marc1974Belgium 250.0132.5305.0687.5
5.Krokos Ionnis1997Luxembourg 220.0176.0283.0679.0
-120kg
1.Bilican Orhan1978Belgium 350.0200.0320.0870.0
2.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 280.0175.0353.0803.0
3.Diepenbroek Luke1990Netherlands 260.0177.5297.5735.0
4.Henno Yannick1994Belgium 260.0190.0270.0720.0
120+kg
1.Tempelaars Sebastiaan1990Netherlands 342.5251.5335.0929.0
2.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0227.5337.5912.5
In Division there are 27 Lifters (  In Teams:25  In Reserve:2  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Remy RogerBelgiumCat. II Available 3 Sept Men CL cat -59 to -83
3.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. IIAvailable 4 Sept Women EQ -47 to -84+
4.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. I
5.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
6.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
7.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
8.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IOnly Jury if needed
9.Commandeur EllenNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II
10.Rebreyend ChristopheNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II (if no possiblity at EC)
11.Van de Vijfeijke PieterNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II
12.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IITBD
13.Astad BjoernNorwayCat. IITBD
14.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. ITBD