European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czech Republic

3 − 8 August, 2021

Status: BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:04.06.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:13.07.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:20.07.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:02.08.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 190.0150.0180.0520.0
2.Golak Dominik1982Poland 160.0110.0200.0470.0
-66kg
1.El Hassan1975France 290.0175.0305.0770.0
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 260.0212.5270.0742.5
3.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 230.0160.0220.0610.0
-74kg
1.Kailey Pardeep1983Netherlands 270.0170.0270.0710.0
2.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 240.0192.5230.0662.5
3.More Jan1993Czechia 240.0170.0250.0660.0
4.Pop Bogdan1997Romania 220.0170.0220.0610.0
5.Gonen Ali1976Turkey 190.0115.0242.5547.5
-83kg
1.Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine 355.0240.0297.5892.5
2.Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine 350.0240.0290.0880.0
3.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 330.0220.0310.0860.0
4.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 310.0220.0285.0815.0
5.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 308.0187.5308.0803.5
6.Gonnermann Manuel1993Germany 285.0182.5292.5760.0
7.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 290.0150.0290.5730.5
8.Irimie Andrei1990Romania 240.0240.0220.0700.0
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 390.0340.5305.01035.5
2.Nielsen Nicki1992Denmark 401.0262.5305.0968.5
3.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 360.0280.0325.0965.0
4.Huber Alexander1990Austria 345.0262.5302.5910.0
5.Jandorek Andreas1985Austria 317.5267.5300.0885.0
6.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 346.0247.5282.5868.5
7.Orrason Alex1989Iceland 332.5245.0287.5867.5
-105kg
1.Grenier Allan1990France 370.0320.0310.01000.0
2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 380.0295.0300.0975.0
3.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 400.0220.0320.0940.0
4.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 335.0220.0305.0860.0
5.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 332.5205.0315.0852.5
6.Bolek Patryk1994Denmark 307.5175.0295.0777.5
-120kg
1.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 435.0295.0355.01085.0
2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 400.0290.0350.01040.0
3.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 385.0290.0325.0985.0
4.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 355.0295.0320.0970.0
5.Hole Per1989Norway 320.0350.0270.0920.0
6.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 322.5297.5280.0900.0
7.Rebreyend Christophe1988Netherlands 320.0177.5360.0857.5
8.Bronicki Konrad1982Poland 343.0190.0290.0823.0
120+kg
1.Johannsson Julian1993Iceland 415.0330.0405.51148.0
2.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 445.0330.0352.51127.5
3.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 435.0340.0335.01110.0
4.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 382.5277.5372.51032.5
5.Magnusson Gudfinnur1997Iceland 400.5300.0302.51000.0
6.Lupas Ionut1989Romania 375.0292.5315.0982.5
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland 140.070.0185.0395.0
2.Halahan Oleksii2003Ukraine 150.087.5152.5390.0
-59kg
1.Andreiev Eduard2005Ukraine 167.590.0145.0402.5
2.Kwiecien Szymon2003Poland 100.092.5135.0327.5
-66kg
1.Iacobescu Andrei2003Romania 175.0110.0190.0475.0
-74kg
1.Sivakov Dmytro2003Ukraine 222.5152.5232.5607.5
2.Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine 240.0157.5207.5605.0
3.Held Dominik2004Slovakia 167.5105.0165.0437.5
4.Hornik David2004Czechia 150.0135.0170.0435.0
-83kg
1.Muntian Valentyn2003Ukraine 245.0155.0237.5637.5
2.Rys Gabriel2004Poland 205.0140.0202.5555.0
3.Zednik Matej2004Czechia 155.090.0175.0420.0
-93kg
1.Kuchma Illia2004Ukraine 305.0185.0272.5762.5
2.Molnar Samuel2003Slovakia 215.0135.0200.0550.0
-105kg
1.Zaiets Anatolii2003Ukraine 262.5170.0270.0702.5
2.Tutunaru Marius2003Romania 220.0190.0220.0630.0
3.Lehtoja Mikk2003Estonia 177.5120.0200.0497.5
-120kg
1.Lisenko Oleksii2003Ukraine 300.0200.0230.0730.0
2.Karwacki Kacper2004Poland 170.0102.5180.0452.5
120+kg
1.Vovchok Dmytro2003Ukraine 230.0160.0195.0585.0
2.Zavodny Jakub2004Slovakia 210.0160.0200.0570.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
1.Georgescu Andrei2002Romania 145.0110.0160.0405.0
-59kg
1.Kovac Viliam2000Czechia 180.0115.0215.0510.0
2.Moise Cristian2001Romania 185.0100.0180.0465.0
-66kg
1.Brogaard Mathias1998Denmark 220.0140.0195.0555.0
2.Szymura Slawomir1998Poland 200.0130.0192.5522.5
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland 200.0102.5205.0507.5
-74kg
1.Konczak Hubert1998Poland 250.0165.0245.0660.0
2.Klima Josef1999Czechia 260.0155.0240.0655.0
3.Gregory Ostyn1999Belgium 210.0165.0260.0635.0
4.Chornodoliuk Ihor2000Ukraine 230.0135.0200.0565.0
-83kg
1.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 270.0215.0250.0735.0
2.Pelikan Jakub2001Czechia 255.5165.0262.5683.0
3.Moen Ludvik2002Norway 270.0177.5240.0682.5
4.Andersen Benjamin Falgreen2001Denmark 240.0175.0240.0655.0
5.Michalak Daniel1998Poland 260.0130.0235.0635.0
-93kg
1.Szczepanski Damian1998Poland 315.0225.0270.0810.0
2.Lenko Dmytro1998Ukraine 290.0190.0280.0760.0
3.Sip Ondrej2002Czechia 290.0160.0280.5730.5
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland 320.5240.0270.0830.5
2.Jakubec Kristian2001Slovakia 277.5167.5270.0715.0
3.Marsik Martin1998Czechia 260.0157.5255.0662.5
-120kg
1.Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine 360.0215.0300.0875.0
2.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 305.0222.5265.0792.5
3.Tworkowski Mariusz1998Poland 310.0210.0260.0780.0
4.Saimre Tanel2001Estonia 245.0125.0290.0660.0
120+kg
1.Cataramba Alexandru2001Romania 310.0250.0240.0800.0
2.Krakowian Jakub2001Poland 300.0177.5285.0762.5
3.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 285.0200.0262.5747.5
4.Parage Philippe2001Luxembourg 270.0150.0270.0690.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters
In Total there are 150 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. IAug 03 and Aug 04 all day
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. I4th August Jun Women 43 to 84+ kg 6th August Men Open 59 to 74 kg
4.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable 7+8th of august (last groups of the day)
5.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIavailable 6+7th of aug - EXAM CAT 1
6.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable 3th August
7.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. IDates 3,4
8.Rasmussen JorgenDenmarkCat. IIDates 3,4
9.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. IIAvailable 4th august (Women Junior - 2nd session) and 5th august (Men Junior)
10.De Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll days
11.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAll
12.Polster MarcGermanyCat. IIavailable: 3rd + 4th of August
13.Miklos FeketeHungaryNat.Exam Cat II, 3-5/8
14.Tamas DavidHungaryNat.Exam Cat II, 3-5/8
15.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IALL
16.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IALL ONLY JURY
17.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. I7/8 Men -93kg -105
18.Rebreyend ChristopheNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II 5/8 and 6/8
19.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. I5/8 all day, 6/8 women morning, 7/8 afternoon men not available for weigh-in
20.Astad BjoernNorwayCat. IIAvailable all except 5th of august
21.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IAvailable for all categories
22.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. IIAvailable 4.08.2021 Wednesday and 5.08.2021 Thursday
23.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. IAvailable 4.08.2021 Wednesday, and 6.08.2021 Friday - only women
24.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. IAvailable only 7.08.2021 Saturday
25.Cioflica AndreiRomaniaCat. IIOpen 6, 8 august
26.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIAvailable for open only except women 57kg
27.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. IIAvailable for open only except women 84kg
28.Gajdos VladimirSlovakiaCat. IIExam cat. I. Available Tuesday , Wednesday
29.Novomeska EvaSlovakiaNat.Exam cat.II. Available Tuesday, Wednesday
30.Kotendzhy OleksandrUkraineCat. IOnly Juniors and Sub-Juniors
31.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIOnly Juniors and Sub-Juniors, except 04/08
32.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIOnly Open except 06/08
33.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men open 83, 120