European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czech Republic

7 − 13 July, 2021

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.05.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:16.06.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.06.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:06.07.2021
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 192.5147.5215.0555.0
2.Volfel Jiri1980Czechia 120.0100.0160.0380.0
-74kg
1.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 220.0137.5230.0587.5
2.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 200.0122.5225.0547.5
3.Menoni Loris1974France 160.0100.0190.0450.0
-83kg
1.Le Paven Mael1980France 265.0152.5265.0682.5
2.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 225.0140.0252.5617.5
3.Keppler Matthias1981Austria 192.5160.0240.0592.5
4.Klingert Maik1979Germany 190.0130.0250.0570.0
5.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 197.5115.0255.0567.5
6.Flaeten Kent1979Denmark 192.5170.5200.0563.0
7.Silver Nahkur1979Estonia 185.0125.0215.0525.0
8.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 165.0147.5200.0512.5
9.Karacs Peter1977Hungary 175.0145.0190.0510.0
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 260.0190.0300.0750.0
2.Valek Karel1980Czechia 255.0160.0260.0675.0
3.Cirulis Aigars1981Latvia 217.5167.5250.0635.0
4.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 235.0150.0237.5622.5
5.Dr Budai Balazs1979Hungary 180.0135.0225.0540.0
-105kg
1.Brunner Rene1976Austria 309.0195.0282.5786.5
2.Rada Karel1973Czechia 260.0177.5295.0732.5
3.Klotz Christian1977Austria 250.0200.0260.0710.0
4.Safar Martin1981Czechia 257.5172.5270.0700.0
5.Kensenhuis Robin1980Netherlands 225.0160.0260.0645.0
-120kg
1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 275.0207.5305.0787.5
2.Mikes Josef1977Czechia 275.0187.5275.0737.5
3.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 260.0165.0270.0695.0
4.Schmid-Gursky Marco1976Germany 225.0175.0237.5587.5
120+kg
1.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 300.0205.0330.0835.0
2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 315.0205.0305.0825.0
3.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 300.0180.0282.5762.5
4.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 285.0195.0250.0730.0
5.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 240.0205.0257.5702.5
6.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 230.0160.0230.0620.0
7.Popa Iustinian1978Romania 200.0190.0210.0600.0
In Division there are 35 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970France 177.5145.0180.0502.5
2.Stanescu Dan1969Romania 110.0110.0150.0370.0
-74kg
1.Leganes de La Fuente Julian1970Spain 190.0125.0212.5527.5
2.Gasdal Per1968Norway 155.0130.0220.0505.0
3.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 140.0107.5180.0425.0
4.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 140.0110.0160.0410.0
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968France 220.0145.0255.0620.0
2.Tamas Ficzere1970Hungary 220.0140.0240.0600.0
3.Macia Antoni1966Spain 210.0105.0255.0570.0
4.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 185.0150.0220.0555.0
-93kg
1.Musil Michael1971Austria 242.5170.0287.5700.0
2.Rodriguez Alejandro1968Spain 260.0168.5262.5691.0
-105kg
1.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 250.0170.0260.0680.0
2.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 210.0165.0250.0625.0
3.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 230.0152.5240.0622.5
4.Desmoulin Eric1969France 215.0150.0240.0605.0
5.Prada Eduardo1970Spain 230.0142.5230.0602.5
6.Zoltan Szathmary1967Hungary 200.0137.5240.0577.5
7.Huemer Franz1963Austria 180.0140.0200.0520.0
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 260.0165.0275.0700.0
2.Cvekovic Sasa1970Serbia 262.5152.5275.0697.5
3.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 230.0150.0220.0600.0
4.Denis Jean Michel1971France 195.0120.0230.0545.0
120+kg
1.Lasak Andrzej1966Poland 220.0180.5230.0630.5
2.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 230.0130.0250.0610.0
3.Kacevics Aleksandrs1963Latvia 220.0140.0240.0600.0
4.Stoecklinger Robert1965Austria 202.5150.0232.5585.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 130.080.0140.0350.0
-66kg
1.Lopez Rafael1958Spain 165.592.5215.0473.0
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 125.0110.0170.0405.0
-74kg
1.Jouannic Daniel1960France 142.5100.0172.5412.5
2.Laksa Ilmars1960Latvia 110.092.5180.0382.5
-83kg
1.Reitter Wolfgang1959Austria 167.5110.0180.0452.5
2.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 150.0105.0190.0445.0
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 241.0145.0273.0659.0
2.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 210.0167.0207.0584.0
3.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 200.0135.0250.0582.5
-105kg
1.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 200.0140.0210.0550.0
2.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 202.5140.0202.5545.0
3.Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary 190.095.0235.0520.0
4.Rodriguez Rodrigo1957Spain 140.0135.0187.5462.5
-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 190.0150.0220.0560.0
2.Zamazal Petr1956Czechia 182.5132.5210.0525.0
120+kg
1.Van Giersbergen Fred1960Netherlands 200.0160.0240.0600.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia 90.070.0130.0290.0
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 150.0115.0167.5432.5
2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 120.085.0180.0385.0
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 175.0100.0250.0525.0
2.Vinot Jean1951France 160.085.0200.0445.0
3.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 150.082.5175.0407.5
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 160.0120.0210.0490.0
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 170.090.0215.0475.0
3.Feldmann Klaus1936Germany 50.065.0120.0235.0
-105kg
1.Buchs Christian1947France 200.0117.5220.0537.5
2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 150.0115.0200.0465.0
3.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 95.0105.0140.0340.0
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean1949France 201.0105.0200.0506.0
In Division there are 13 Lifters
In Total there are 122 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. IJuly 06 - July 13 except competition times of women M2, -84 kg
2.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. Iavailable: 12th + 13th of july (last groups of the day)
3.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIavailable: 8th + 9th of July
4.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat. IIAvailable: 10th + 11th od the july (last groups of the day)
5.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIavailable: 10th + 11th of july
6.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. Iavailable 12th + 13th of july
7.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
8.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
9.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. I11, 12 and 13 July
10.Bernard MickaelFranceCat. II9 July (not TC - lifter days after)
11.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. II9 July if needed
12.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. IISunday 11th July
13.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. I9 July (not TC - Lifter day after)
14.Guennec EdithFranceCat. ISunday 11th July
15.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. Ifrom wednesday 7.7. to friday 9.7.
16.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. Ifrom saturday 10.7. to tuesday 13.7.
17.Janos BajanHungaryCat. I11 - 12 July
18.Rozlapa AndrejsLatviaCat. IIavailable: 10.07.2021 and 12.07.2021
19.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. IIJuly 7th afternoon (not tc/weigh in), July 8th afternoon (not tc/weigh in), July 9th July 10th afternoon (not tc/weigh in), Afternoons no weigh in because coaching in the morning.
20.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IITBD
21.Fjeld PerNorwayCat. I9, 10, 11 July
22.Stavik AnitaNorwayCat. II9, 10, 11
23.Tochaczek WieslawPolandCat. IAvailable: 7th of July and 8th of July
24.Patru ValentinRomaniaCat. IIall 8-9 July + exam cat 1
25.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat. IIDays 11 and 12th , but Categorie M2 93
26.Prada Jimenez EduardoSpainCat. IIDay 12th all sesions, day 11th sesion 1 for weigh in only
27.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. IIDay 11th, sesion 1 and day 12th sesions 1 and 2.