European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen / Czech Republic

7 − 17 July, 2021

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:08.05.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:15.06.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.06.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:06.07.2021
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 192.5147.5215.0555.0
-66kg
1.Volfel Jiri1980Czechia 120.0100.0160.0380.0
2.Barbeyrol Pierrik1974France 130.090.0160.0380.0
-74kg
1.Dorfner Florian1978Germany 220.0137.5230.0587.5
2.Rosler Marcel1976Czechia 200.0122.5225.0547.5
3.Remiszewski Marek1978Poland 185.0145.0210.0540.0
4.Menoni Loris1974France 160.0100.0190.0450.0
-83kg
1.Le Paven Mael1980France 265.0152.5265.0682.5
2.Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain 225.0140.0252.5617.5
3.Keppler Matthias1981Austria 192.5160.0240.0592.5
4.Klingert Maik1979Germany 190.0130.0250.0570.0
5.Zeijen Job1978Netherlands 197.5115.0255.0567.5
6.Flaeten Kent1979Denmark 192.5170.5200.0563.0
7.Castanon de La Fuente Jesus1980Spain 185.0120.0247.5552.5
8.Silver Nahkur1979Estonia 185.0125.0215.0525.0
R9.Rada Lubos1979Czechia 182.5112.5225.0520.0
10.Rusnak Marcel1974Slovakia 165.0147.5200.0512.5
11.Karacs Peter1977Hungary 175.0145.0190.0510.0
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973Hungary 260.0190.0300.0750.0
2.Hansen Helge1979Norway 250.0160.0270.0680.0
R3.Valek Karel1980Czechia 255.0160.0260.0675.0
4.Cirulis Aigars1981Latvia 217.5167.5250.0635.0
5.Ivanina Olegs1980Latvia 220.0150.0260.0630.0
6.Langelotz Enno1976Spain 235.0150.0237.5622.5
7.Bustrom Tanel1977Estonia 227.5145.0225.0607.5
8.Dr Budai Balazs1979Hungary 180.0135.0225.0540.0
9.Glowacz Lukasz1976Poland 175.0155.0207.5512.5
-105kg
1.Brunner Rene1976Austria 309.0195.0282.5786.5
2.Rada Karel1973Czechia 260.0177.5295.0732.5
3.Klotz Christian1977Austria 250.0200.0260.0710.0
4.Safar Martin1981Czechia 257.5172.5270.0700.0
5.Ghahramanyan Karen1978Armenia 260.0165.0270.0695.0
R6.Ponocny Zdenek1974Czechia 240.0175.0240.0655.0
7.Kensenhuis Robin1980Netherlands 225.0160.0260.0645.0
8.Zalans Jurgis1975Latvia 230.0135.0260.0625.0
-120kg
1.Vahi Marek1977Estonia 275.0207.5305.0787.5
2.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 282.5222.5282.5787.5
3.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 275.0180.0330.0785.0
4.Mikes Josef1977Czechia 275.0187.5275.0737.5
5.Lipka Rafal1975Poland 282.5180.0286.0735.0
6.Martinet Ludovic1979France 200.0155.0250.0605.0
7.Schmid-Gursky Marco1976Germany 225.0175.0237.5587.5
120+kg
1.Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 300.0205.0330.0835.0
2.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 315.0205.0305.0825.0
3.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 300.0180.0282.5762.5
4.Smiljanic Milan1978Serbia 285.0195.0250.0730.0
5.Tamas David1976Hungary 260.0160.0190.0710.0
6.Parna Tarmo1978Estonia 240.0205.0257.5702.5
7.Bocionek Tomasz1976Poland 220.0180.0260.0660.0
8.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 230.0160.0230.0620.0
9.Popa Iustinian1978Romania 200.0190.0210.0600.0
In Division there are 51 Lifters (  In Teams:48  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Bernard Mickael1970France 177.5145.0180.0502.5
2.Stanescu Dan1969Romania 110.0110.0150.0370.0
-74kg
1.Leganes de La Fuente Julian1970Spain 190.0125.0212.5527.5
2.Jaroniec Marek1967Poland 200.0115.0205.0520.0
3.Gasdal Per1968Norway 155.0130.0220.0505.0
4.Myrvold Terje1967Norway 140.0107.5180.0425.0
5.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 140.0110.0160.0410.0
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968France 220.0145.0255.0620.0
2.Tamas Ficzere1970Hungary 220.0140.0240.0600.0
3.Macia Antoni1966Spain 210.0105.0255.0570.0
4.Stachovas Vitalijus1971Lithuania 185.0150.0220.0555.0
5.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 175.0125.0220.0520.0
6.Surma Dirk1967Germany 170.0150.0180.0500.0
-93kg
1.Musil Michael1971Austria 242.5170.0287.5700.0
2.Rodriguez Alejandro1968Spain 260.0168.5262.5691.0
3.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 250.0170.0260.0680.0
-105kg
1.Psota Jiri1962Czechia 210.0165.0250.0625.0
2.Kania Miroslaw1966Poland 230.0152.5240.0622.5
3.Desmoulin Eric1969France 215.0150.0240.0605.0
4.Prada Eduardo1970Spain 230.0142.5230.0602.5
5.Zoltan Szathmary1967Hungary 200.0137.5240.0577.5
6.Huemer Franz1963Austria 180.0140.0200.0520.0
-120kg
1.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 260.0165.0275.0700.0
2.Cvekovic Sasa1970Serbia 262.5152.5275.0697.5
3.Ljungquist Jim1967Norway 220.0190.0280.0690.0
4.Lasak Andrzej1966Poland 220.0180.5230.0630.5
5.Titz Jurgen1965Germany 230.0150.0220.0600.0
6.Denis Jean Michel1971France 195.0120.0230.0545.0
120+kg
1.Wamsteeker Wim1969Netherlands 230.0130.0250.0610.0
2.Kacevics Aleksandrs1963Latvia 220.0140.0240.0600.0
3.Stoecklinger Robert1965Austria 202.5150.0232.5585.0
In Division there are 31 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954Belarus 130.080.0140.0350.0
-66kg
1.Lopez Rafael1958Spain 165.592.5215.0473.0
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 125.0110.0170.0405.0
3.Auberval Georges1956France 135.057.5155.0347.5
-74kg
1.Olsen Ketil1958Norway 155.0117.5212.5485.0
2.Jouannic Daniel1960France 142.5100.0172.5412.5
3.Laksa Ilmars1960Latvia 110.092.5180.0382.5
-83kg
1.Andersen Tormod1956Norway 210.0112.5232.5550.0
2.Hampel Rolf1961Germany 190.0100.0220.0510.0
3.Reitter Wolfgang1959Austria 167.5110.0180.0452.5
4.Reiss Johannes1959Austria 157.5100.0185.0442.5
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 241.0145.0273.0659.0
2.Ptacek Josef1953Czechia 210.0167.0207.0584.0
3.Olsen Ole1961Denmark 200.0135.0250.0582.5
4.Sekot Michal1961Czechia 200.0140.0210.0550.0
5.Viken Oddbjorn1961Norway 177.5122.5205.0502.5
6.Bevers Wim1960Netherlands 150.0105.0190.0445.0
-105kg
1.Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia 202.5140.0202.5545.0
2.Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary 190.095.0235.0520.0
3.Rodriguez Rodrigo1957Spain 140.0135.0187.5462.5
-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953Germany 190.0150.0220.0560.0
2.Zamazal Petr1956Czechia 182.5132.5210.0525.0
120+kg
1.Van Giersbergen Fred1960Netherlands 200.0160.0240.0600.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-66kg
1.Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia 90.070.0130.0290.0
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947Denmark 150.0115.0167.5432.5
2.Maiste Heino1949Estonia 120.085.0180.0385.0
3.Beauverger Jacques1946France 107.577.5150.0335.0
-83kg
1.Fabri Janos1945Hungary 175.0100.0250.0525.0
2.Vinot Jean1951France 160.085.0200.0445.0
3.Luedecke Guenter1948Germany 150.082.5175.0407.5
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 160.0120.0210.0490.0
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia 170.090.0215.0475.0
3.Robineau Jacques1948France 130.080.0190.0400.0
4.Feldmann Klaus1936Germany 50.065.0120.0235.0
-105kg
1.Buchs Christian1947France 200.0117.5220.0537.5
2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 150.0115.0200.0465.0
3.Hromas Frantisek1947Czechia 95.0105.0140.0340.0
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean1949France 201.0105.0200.0506.0
2.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 110.0145.0185.0435.0
In Division there are 16 Lifters
In Total there are 122 Lifters (  In Teams:119  In Reserve:3  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Zangerle SabineAustriaCat. IJuly 14 - July 17 all day
2.Karpisek IvanCzechiaCat. Iavailable: 16th + 17th of july (last groups of the day)
3.Krcek StanislavCzechiaCat. IIavailable: 8th + 9th of July
4.Sarik TomasCzechiaCat. IIAvailable: 10th + 11th od the july (last groups of the day)
5.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIExamination class I. available: 14th + 15th of july
6.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. Iavailable 12th + 13th of july
7.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
8.Vacek MiroslavCzechiaCat. I
9.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. Iavailable: only 17th of july
10.Berndorff PerDenmarkCat. ITBD
11.Rasmussen Joergen MichaelDenmarkCat. IITBD
12.Beauverger JacquesFranceCat. II
13.Belmas Jean PaulFranceCat. I
14.Bernard MickaelFranceCat. II
15.Blondan Jean BernardFranceCat. II
16.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. II
17.Feraud NathalieFranceCat. I
18.Guennec EdithFranceCat. I
19.Janos BajanHungaryCat. I
20.Pauls MarcisLatviaNat.Examination class II. available: 08th - 10th of july
21.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsCat. IIAvailability tbd
22.Astad BjornNorwayCat. IITBD
23.Novum MortenNorwayCat. ITBD
24.Cayuela Jose CarlosSpainCat. II
25.Prada Jimenez EduardoSpainCat. II
26.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierSpainCat. II
27.Bychkova AlonaUkraineNat.