6th World Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Vilnius / Lithuania

5 − 10 July, 2021

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:19.05.2021
The End Day of Final Nomination:14.06.2021
14 Days before Technical Meeting:19.06.2021
The Technical Meeting Day:04.07.2021
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Plekhov Vladimir1997Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]165.0107.5215.0488.0
2.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuanian Sports University [LTU]220.0110.0145.0475.0
3.Lorek Mateusz1998Warsaw University of Technology [POL]165.095.0205.0450.0
4.Wieczorek Piotr2000Warsaw University of Technology [POL]152.5102.5157.5412.5
R5.Draganik Karol1998University of Warsaw [POL]140.087.5175.0402.5
6.Le Thomas2000Universite de Paris [FRA]145.082.5152.5380.0
7.Kumar Malakar Devendra2000ATAL BIHARI VAJPAYEE UNIVERSITY [IND]120.095.0160.0375.0
8.Povilaitis Rimas2001Kaunas University of Technology [LTU]120.0100.0150.0370.0
-66kg
1.Marichev Ilia2001RUSSIAN STATE UNIVERSITY OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION SPORT YOUTH AND TOURISM [RUS]215.0147.5282.5645.0
2.Jasak Michal1997Warsaw University of Technology [POL]180.0135.0245.0550.0
3.Omar Alzen Abd Aljabar1999Damascus University [SYR]170.0122.0215.0507.0
R4.Pozoga Mikolaj2000Military University of Technology [POL]130.075.0180.0385.0
-74kg
1.Joy Fernandes Aren2001VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY [IND]227.5127.5272.5627.5
2.Lazicki Rafal1999Military University of Technology [POL]215.0152.5260.0627.5
3.Ali Ali Salah1998Benghazi National University [LBA]220.0135.0270.0625.0
4.Revuka Yurii2000Dnipro National University of Rail Transport [UKR]230.0155.0240.0625.0
5.Stolnikov Denis2002Vladimir State University [RUS]210.0165.0215.0590.0
6.Maharaj Suvar2000Monash University [RSA]211.0135.5230.0576.5
7.Cypas Nojus2000Vytautas Magnus University [LTU]187.5117.5255.0560.0
8.Kocur Roman1996Technical University of Ostrava [CZE]195.0130.0220.0545.0
9.Koekelkoren Luc1998Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven [NED]180.0157.5230.0530.0
10.Burba Rokas2001Lithuanian Sports University [LTU]195.0130.0185.0510.0
11.Chan Ching Kit1999Hong Kong Baptist University [HKG]180.0105.0220.0490.0
-83kg
1.Baumanis Intars1998Latvian Academy Sport Education [LAT]260.0155.0260.0675.0
2.Salehi Farid1998PAYAM UNIVERSITY IRAN [IRI]240.0180.0240.0660.0
3.Baali Nahel2001Universite de Grenoble [FRA]197.5152.5262.5605.0
R4.Dyrek Karol1997Military University of Technology [POL]212.5125.0250.0587.5
5.Zastawny Maciej2000Warsaw University of Technology [POL]210.0135.0230.0575.0
6.Knowles Jason1997University of Witwatersrand [RSA]200.0120.0225.0545.0
7.Barghouth Ayham1997Damascus University [SYR]190.0120.0200.0510.0
8.Cameron McCaw1999University of Witwatersrand [RSA]150.0115.0235.0500.0
-93kg
1.Stsepaniuk Mikita1996Brest State Technical University [BLR]290.0190.0292.5772.5
2.Alhasi Saeid2001University of Benghazi [LBA]260.0160.0300.0720.0
3.Talebi Hossein1998Payam e Noor University [IRI]270.0165.0270.0705.0
4.Zidrunas Dranginis1997Kaunas University of Technology [LTU]230.0180.0270.0680.0
R5.Nowak Slawomir1998High School of Banking of Wroclaw [POL]247.5172.5252.5670.0
6.Duma Jan1997Military University of Technology [POL]245.0137.5270.0652.5
7.Van Eikeren Maarten2000University Amsterdam [NED]227.5147.5275.0650.0
8.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Vytautas Magnus University [LTU]235.0175.0240.0650.0
9.Szymanski Mateusz1998Military University of Technology [POL]240.0140.0260.0640.0
10.Schorp Elliot2000Universite de Strasbourg [FRA]100.0100.0100.0637.5
11.Stralets Vitali1996Brest State A.S. Pushkin University [BLR]232.5172.5222.5627.5
12.Kihu Mark2000University of Tartu [EST]222.5130.0255.0607.5
13.Jovan Todorovic1996University of Belgrade [SRB]200.0100.0200.0500.0
-105kg
1.Aboudabous Abdullah2001Benghazi National University [LBA]250.0170.0300.0720.0
2.Zaniewski Patryk1998Warsaw University of Technology [POL]250.0182.5280.0712.5
3.Panfilov Ivan2003Gzhel State University [RUS]255.0167.5275.0697.5
4.Van Rikxoort Nino2000InHolland University of applied sciences Rotterdam [NED]225.0157.5280.0662.5
5.Gintalas Vincentas2001Kaunas University of Technology [LTU]230.0160.0230.0620.0
6.Ruut Mihkel1999University of Tartu [EST]210.0130.0255.0595.0
7.Rimsa Eimantas1997Lithuanian Sports University [LTU]200.0157.5200.0575.5
8.Sagar Vijay Kaweti2000OSMANIA UNIVERSITY [IND]200.0100.0200.0500.0
9.Mohamad Bhjat2001Damascus University [SYR]170.095.0170.0435.0
-120kg
1.Merwas Eslam1997University of Benghazi [LBA]300.0180.0340.0820.0
2.Sigut Jakub1999Masaryk University [CZE]281.0150.0320.0751.0
3.Toth Bence1996Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem [HUN]250.0170.0330.0750.0
4.Portes Filip2000Prague University of Economics and Business [CZE]265.0160.0280.0710.0
5.Stangret Krzysztof1998Military University of Technology [POL]250.0165.0280.0690.0
6.Bosman Thomas1996Eindhoven University of Technology [NED]245.0150.0290.0685.0
7.Muylkens Lorenz1997HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen [NED]247.5155.0280.0682.5
8.Gudas Liudvikas1997Kaunas University of Technology [LTU]220.0175.0270.0665.0
9.Abbasabadi Mohammad1997Payam e Noor University [IRI]250.0150.0250.0650.0
10.Stankovic David2000Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]220.0135.0267.5622.5
120+kg
1.Kocak Cenk1996Lokman Hekim University [TUR]300.0242.5400.0942.5
2.Oliinyk Andrii1999Kharkiv State Academy of Physical Culture [UKR]305.0175.0290.0770.0
3.Eldrogi Mussa1998Benghazi National University [LBA]250.0140.0300.0690.0
4.Usov Artem2000Charles University [CZE]260.0170.0255.0685.0
5.Nerianov Nazar1998Poltava State Medical University [UKR]250.0205.0220.0675.0
In Division there are 68 Lifters (  In Teams:64  In Reserve:4  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II
2.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat. II
3.Janos BajanHungaryCat. I
4.Joseph P JIndiaCat. IAll Category
5.Soltani FarshidIranCat. I
6.Alkuwafi Rafeeq Mohammed DhuLibyaCat. II
7.Juozas BuitkusLithuaniaCat. II
8.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I
9.Urbanavicius KarolisLithuaniaCat. II
10.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
11.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IItbd
12.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for categories: Men only, except men 74kg
13.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. IIAvailable for categories: on July, 8-10th
14.Oppenheim DanSouth AfricaCat. Isessions tba
15.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury?
16.Mohamad ZiadSyriaCat. IIALL CATEGORIES EXCEPT FOR MEN WEIGHING 66 AND 105 KG