4th Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Tartu / Estonia

22 − 27 July, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:29.05.2019
End of Final Nomination:07.07.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:14.07.2019
Technical Meeting:28.07.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Bermudez Robin1995University of Nottingham [GBR]173.0108.0207.5488.5
 2.Plekhov Vladimir1997Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]130.095.0170.0395.0
-66kg
 1.Joy Bibin1996University of Calicut [IND]275.0160.0235.0670.0
 2.Veres Adam1996Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]200.0150.0230.0580.0
 3.Chizhikov Sergei1997Ogarev Mordovia State University [RUS]222.5130.0220.0572.5
 4.Diers Henry1999Midland University [USA]215.0127.5227.5570.0
 5.Rufus-Toye Remi1998Cambridge University [GBR]195.5127.5230.0553.0
 6.Habibullah Azmat1998Imperial College London [GBR]190.097.5217.5505.0
 7.Ballantyne Hamish1998University of Glasgow [GBR]177.5120.0207.5505.0
 8.Ame Nicolas1998universite Aix-Marseille [FRA]185.0117.5180.0482.5
 9.Ashgar Solomon1997Imperial College London [GBR]157.5107.5190.0455.0
 10.Wong Isaac1996 Singapore Management University [SGP]155.0117.5182.5455.0
 11.Ang Victor1996National University of Singapore [SGP]165.092.5177.5435.0
-74kg
 1.B Prabhu1998Bharathiar University [IND]282.5157.5270.0710.0
 2.Perkins Austin1999Midland University [USA]265.5145.0278.0688.5
 3.Turki Souleiman2000Universite Catholique de Lille [FRA]232.5137.5270.0640.0
 4.Sadej Sebastian1996The Witelon State University of Applied Sciences [POL]230.0150.0240.0632.5
 5.Cooney Benjamin1998Midland University [USA]232.5132.5247.5612.5
 6.Rembauville Paul1997Universite du Littoral Cote d'Opale [FRA]230.0115.0265.0610.0
 7.Costarigot Anthony1998Universite de Saint-Etienne [FRA]205.0152.5250.0607.5
 8.Linstedt Kamil1995Gdansk University of Technology [POL]231.0125.0237.5593.5
 9.Parthipan Raghul1997Cambridge University [GBR]207.5142.5227.5577.5
 10.Coyne-Grell Angus1997Cambridge University [GBR]195.0125.0247.5567.5
 11.Mistry Krishan1998Imperial College London [GBR]210.0125.0230.0565.0
 12.Balakhonov Yury1996RUDN University [RUS]185.0122.5230.0537.5
 13.Hait Martin1994University of South Bohemia in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]187.5122.5225.0527.5
 14.Andreev Andrey1994RUDN University [RUS]170.0135.0215.0520.0
 15.Waddell Alex1997University of Exeter [GBR]180.0115.0212.5507.5
 R16.Harper Ciaran2000University of Exeter [GBR]175.0120.0202.5497.5
 R17.Dow Samuel1995University of Glasgow [GBR]172.597.5205.0475.0
 18.McNeil Rory1997University of Glasgow [GBR]170.0112.5190.0472.5
 19.Hong Davin1996Nanyang Technological University [SGP]152.582.5205.0440.0
-83kg
 1.C Arivalagan1995Bharathiar University [IND]352.5165.0290.0807.5
 2.Nutt Shane2000Midland University [USA]265.0160.0307.5732.5
 3.Ilczyszyn Daniel1994Military University of Technology [POL]260.0170.0275.0705.0
 4.Stsepaniuk Mikita1996Brest State Technical University [BLR]260.0160.0272.5692.5
 5.Khlebushev Egor1997Vladimir State University [RUS]240.0180.0270.0690.0
 6.Falt Otto1996Tampere University of Technology [FIN]247.5147.5285.0680.0
 7.Stace Edward1997University of Glasgow [GBR]240.0157.5280.5678.0
 8.Krawontka Andrzej1996University of Science and Technology [POL]245.0155.0270.0670.0
 9.Alhassan Aymen1996University of Exeter [GBR]220.0162.5285.0667.5
 10.Tataryn Sviatoslav1997Chernivtsi Yurii Fedkovych National University [UKR]240.0150.0270.0660.0
 11.Bouchou Yanis1996Universite de Saint-Etienne [FRA]225.0142.5290.0657.5
 12.Tan Kevin Xiu Shen1995Cambridge University [GBR]210.0137.5267.5615.0
 13.Herman Hud Syafiq1996Imperial College London [GBR]212.5152.5250.0615.0
 14.Bham Hamza1997University of Exeter [GBR]205.0147.5240.0592.5
 15.Fenlon Sean1996NUI Maynooth [IRL]227.5120.0235.0582.5
 16.Madelin Adam1998University of Nottingham [GBR]200.0140.0230.0570.0
 R17.Smithies Steven1996Cambridge University [GBR]192.5142.5232.5567.5
 18.Dridi Ibrahim1999University of Nottingham [GBR]205.0115.0242.5562.5
 19.Borkov Dmitriy1997RUDN University [RUS]200.0125.0235.0560.0
 20.Nielsen Devin1999Midland University [USA]207.5122.5230.0560.0
 21.Salvesen Robert1998Loughborough University [GBR]205.0122.5225.0552.5
 R22.Sengupta Akash1997Cambridge University [GBR]190.0110.0222.5522.5
 23.Erte Kristo1998Tallinn University of Technology [EST]170.0142.5210.0522.5
 24.Kirakosian Sergei1999RUDN University [RUS]155.0137.5210.0502.5
 R25.Bevridge Jake2000University of Glasgow [GBR]182.5105.0210.0497.5
 R26.Kookmaa Harlet1996Tallinn University of Technology [EST]105.080.0160.0445.0
-93kg
 1.Binu Akash1997University of Calicut [IND]340.0172.5285.0795.0
 2.Weisburg Matthew1999Midland University [USA]280.0167.5305.0752.5
 3.Vachal Jiri1994The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]260.0155.0290.0700.0
 4.Usynin Aleksandr1994Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI [RUS]250.0180.0260.0690.0
 5.Urban Martin1995Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]245.0150.0270.0665.0
 6.Clarke Daniel1996University of Exeter [GBR]240.0147.5270.0657.5
 7.Filo Dominik1994University in Zilina [SVK]245.0150.0260.0655.0
 8.Ait Naceur Sofyann1995UFRSTAPS Valenciennes [FRA]227.5155.0270.0652.5
 9.Biro Balazs1996Budapest University of Technology [HUN]220.0180.0250.0650.0
 10.Duma Jan1997Military University of Technology [POL]235.0137.5270.0642.5
 11.Baginski Mateusz1997Wroclaw University [POL]222.5130.0280.0632.5
 12.Mitchell Lauchlan1998University of Glasgow [GBR]222.5155.0252.5630.0
 13.Clements Charlie1998University of Nottingham [GBR]230.0127.5260.0627.5
 14.He Gary1994Cambridge University [GBR]215.0150.0260.0625.0
 15.Onodi Daniel?Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]220.0140.0260.0620.0
 16.McCulloch Drummond1996University of Glasgow [GBR]230.0155.0235.0620.0
 17.Reppo Agris1996Tallinn University of Technology [EST]210.0150.0257.5617.5
 18.Trunley Henry1996Cambridge University [GBR]210.0155.0250.0615.0
 19.Paabo Kert1996Tallinn University of Technology [EST]225.0130.0255.0610.0
 20.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Vytautas Magnus University [LTU]205.0180.0230.0602.5
 21.Zafar Mahin1999University of Nottingham [GBR]210.0130.0252.5592.5
 22.Troy Martin1996Loughborough University [GBR]195.0150.0245.0590.0
 23.Patient Dean1995University of Exeter [GBR]212.5140.0235.0587.5
 24.Schoonhoven Richard1995Universiteit Utrecht [NED]197.5137.5245.0580.0
 25.Miller Thomas1996Loughborough University [GBR]200.0135.0245.0580.0
 R26.Vaughan Elliot1999Cambridge University [GBR]182.5120.0257.5560.0
 27.Ho Ryan1994 Singapore Management University [SGP]200.0115.0230.0545.0
 28.Marsik Martin1998Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]170.0115.0240.0525.0
 29.Larionov Alexander1997Imperial College London [GBR]167.5125.0230.0522.5
 30.Bachhawat Nikhil1997Imperial College London [GBR]177.5112.5230.0520.0
 31.Krycha Miroslav1997Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]160.092.5175.0427.5
-105kg
 1.Kulcsar David1996Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]300.0200.0330.0830.0
 2.M Santhosh1995Bharathiar University [IND]350.0177.5252.5780.0
 3.Salin Siim1995Tallinn University of Technology [EST]260.0172.5305.0737.5
 4.Bogacki Marcin1994Military University of Technology [POL]270.0180.0282.5732.5
 5.Goie Gerald1994National University of Singapore [SGP]245.0155.0290.0690.0
 6.Lau Ming1998Loughborough University [GBR]255.0152.5260.0667.5
 7.Puhakka Tuomas1995University of Eastern Finland [FIN]240.0152.5267.5660.0
 8.Stangret Krzysztof1998Military University of Technology [POL]240.0155.0265.0660.0
 9.Lungu Jack1999University of Nottingham [GBR]235.0140.0272.5647.5
 10.Davies-Keogh Callum1996University of Nottingham [GBR]220.0150.0260.0630.0
 11.Martin Michal1995University of Glasgow [GBR]230.0142.5257.5630.0
 12.Guti Janos1994Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]220.0130.0270.0620.0
 13.Thakur Vikram1997Cambridge University [GBR]230.0135.0265.0620.0
 14.Rasva Allan1996Estonian Academy of Security Sciences [EST]210.0160.0235.0605.0
 15.Wan Ka Chun1997Cambridge University [GBR]220.0127.5255.0602.5
 16.Tulloch Jack1997University of Exeter [GBR]215.0140.0240.0595.0
 17.Skinner Barnie1998Loughborough University [GBR]207.5152.5230.0590.0
 18.Kazaryan Artak2000RUDN University [RUS]220.0140.0220.0580.0
 19.Weir Callum2000University of Exeter [GBR]217.5105.0255.0577.5
 20.Crilly Joseph1995University of Glasgow [GBR]190.0115.0262.5567.5
 21.Lomp Patrick1998University of Tartu [EST]190.0135.0220.0545.0
 22.Al Amirri Ali2000University of Sharjah [UAE]160.0160.0200.0520.0
 23.Kassayie Gabriel1997Imperial College London [GBR]185.0107.5225.0517.5
 24.Garcic Ales1996SKODA AUTO University [CZE]170.092.5217.5480.0
-120kg
 1.Stasiulis Jokubas1995Mykolas Romeris University [LTU]280.0207.5300.0787.5
 2.Hren Matic1994University of Maribor [SLO]252.5172.5300.0725.0
 3.Dunkley Jack1995University of Nottingham [GBR]252.5172.5290.0715.0
 4.Smith Jack1996Loughborough University [GBR]270.0160.0282.5712.5
 5.O'Leary Dan1996University of Exeter [GBR]260.0167.5272.5700.0
 6.Renwick Kyle1995Loughborough University [GBR]252.5145.0280.0677.5
 7.Tikhonov Pavel1997Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]245.0160.0250.0655.0
 8.Toth Bence1996Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem [HUN]230.0145.0265.0640.0
 9.Tosh Jack2000University of Glasgow [GBR]212.5130.0222.5565.0
120+kg
 1.Seres Zoltan1995Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]320.0230.0350.0900.0
 2.Rezepov Egor1995Mordovian State Pedagogical Institute [RUS]285.0165.0315.0765.0
 3.Ordean Daniel1995Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu [ROM]265.0155.0255.0675.0
 4.Nadeshkin Aleksandr1999Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]222.5190.0225.0637.5
In Division there are 126 Lifters (  In Teams:119  In Reserve:7  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Yakimuk NatalliaBelarusCat. II24th July Women - 72 (side referee) 26th July Men - 93 (TC)
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Marko TerasmaaEstoniaCat. IIinform later
4.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II
5.Siimenson CarolinEstoniaCat. II
6.Niskanen VilleFinlandNat.Referee Exam
7.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat. II22, 23 and 25.
8.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAll
9.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Categories
10.Urbanavicius KarolisLithuaniaCat. IIinform later
11.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
12.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IINot in categories with Dutch lifters
13.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaNat.Examination
14.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. I
15.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. II
16.Steinman PaulU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable ALL Sessions.
17.Chernukha VitaliiUkraineCat. IIonly 25/07 and 26/07
18.Tymkiv ValeriiUkraineCat. Ionly 25/07 and 26/07