4th Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Tartu / Estonia

22 − 27 July, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:22.05.2019
End of Final Nomination:30.06.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.07.2019
Technical Meeting:21.07.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Bermudez Robin1995University of Nottingham [GBR]173.0108.0207.5488.5
 2.Plekhov Vladimir1997Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]130.095.0170.0395.0
-66kg
 1.Joy Bibin1996University of Calicut [IND]275.0160.0235.0670.0
 2.Linstedt Kamil1995Gdansk University of Technology [POL]231.0125.0237.5593.5
 3.Veres Adam1996Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]200.0150.0230.0580.0
 4.Chizhikov Sergei1997Ogarev Mordovia State University [RUS]222.5130.0220.0572.5
 5.Diers Henry1999Midland University [USA]215.0127.5227.5570.0
 6.Rufus-Toye Remi1998Cambridge University [GBR]195.5127.5230.0553.0
 7.Ballantyne Hamish1998University of Glasgow [GBR]177.5120.0207.5505.0
 8.Ame Nicolas1998universite Aix-Marseille [FRA]185.0117.5180.0482.5
 9.Ashgar Solomon1997Imperial College London [GBR]157.5107.5190.0455.0
 10.Wong Isaac1996 Singapore Management University [SGP]155.0117.5182.5455.0
 11.Ang Victor1996National University of Singapore [SGP]165.092.5177.5435.0
-74kg
 1.Perkins Austin1999Midland University [USA]265.5145.0278.0688.5
 2.Turki Souleiman2000Universite Catholique de Lille [FRA]232.5137.5270.0640.0
 3.Sadej Sebastian1996The Witelon State University of Applied Sciences [POL]230.0150.0240.0632.5
 4.Cooney Benjamin1998Midland University [USA]232.5132.5247.5612.5
 5.Rembauville Paul1997Universite du Littoral Cote d'Opale [FRA]230.0115.0265.0610.0
 6.Costarigot Anthony1998Universite de Saint-Etienne [FRA]205.0152.5250.0607.5
 7.Parthipan Raghul1997Cambridge University [GBR]207.5142.5227.5577.5
 8.Coyne-Grell Angus1997Cambridge University [GBR]195.0125.0247.5567.5
 9.Balakhonov Yury1996RUDN University [RUS]185.0122.5230.0537.5
 10.Andreev Andrey1994RUDN University [RUS]170.0135.0215.0520.0
 11.Waddell Alex1997University of Exeter [GBR]180.0115.0212.5507.5
 12.McNeil Rory1997University of Glasgow [GBR]170.0112.5190.0472.5
 13.Hong Davin1996Nanyang Technological University [SGP]152.582.5205.0440.0
-83kg
 1.Nutt Shane2000Midland University [USA]265.0160.0307.5732.5
 2.Ilczyszyn Daniel1994Military University of Technology [POL]260.0170.0275.0705.0
 3.Stsepaniuk Mikita1996Brest State Technical University [BLR]260.0160.0272.5692.5
 4.Khlebushev Egor1997Vladimir State University [RUS]240.0180.0270.0690.0
 5.Falt Otto1996Tampere University of Technology [FIN]247.5147.5285.0680.0
 6.Stace Edward1997University of Glasgow [GBR]240.0157.5280.5678.0
 7.Alhassan Aymen1996University of Exeter [GBR]220.0162.5285.0667.5
 8.Tataryn Sviatoslav1997Chernivtsi Yurii Fedkovych National University [UKR]240.0150.0270.0660.0
 9.Bouchou Yanis1996Universite de Saint-Etienne [FRA]225.0142.5290.0657.5
 10.Tan Kevin Xiu Shen1995Cambridge University [GBR]210.0137.5267.5615.0
 11.Herman Hud Syafiq1996Imperial College London [GBR]212.5152.5250.0615.0
 12.Bham Hamza1997University of Exeter [GBR]205.0147.5240.0592.5
 13.Fenlon Sean1996NUI Maynooth [IRL]227.5120.0235.0582.5
 14.Madelin Adam1998University of Nottingham [GBR]200.0140.0230.0570.0
 15.Dridi Ibrahim1999University of Nottingham [GBR]205.0115.0242.5562.5
 16.Borkov Dmitriy1997RUDN University [RUS]200.0125.0235.0560.0
 17.Nielsen Devin1999Midland University [USA]207.5122.5230.0560.0
 18.Salvesen Robert1998Loughborough University [GBR]205.0122.5225.0552.5
 19.Erte Kristo1998Tallinn University of Technology [EST]170.0142.5210.0522.5
 20.Kirakosian Sergei1999RUDN University [RUS]155.0137.5210.0502.5
-93kg
 1.Binu Akash1997University of Calicut [IND]340.0172.5285.0795.0
 2.Weisburg Matthew1999Midland University [USA]280.0167.5305.0752.5
 3.Vachal Jiri1994The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]260.0155.0290.0700.0
 4.Usynin Aleksandr1994Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University LETI [RUS]250.0180.0260.0690.0
 5.Urban Martin1995Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]245.0150.0270.0665.0
 6.Clarke Daniel1996University of Exeter [GBR]240.0147.5270.0657.5
 7.Filo Dominik1994University in Zilina [SVK]245.0150.0260.0655.0
 8.Ait Naceur Sofyann1995UFRSTAPS Valenciennes [FRA]227.5155.0270.0652.5
 9.Biro Balazs1996Budapest University of Technology [HUN]220.0180.0250.0650.0
 10.Duma Jan1997Military University of Technology [POL]235.0137.5270.0642.5
 11.Baginski Mateusz1997Wroclaw University [POL]222.5130.0280.0632.5
 12.Mitchell Lauchlan1998University of Glasgow [GBR]222.5155.0252.5630.0
 13.Clements Charlie1998University of Nottingham [GBR]230.0127.5260.0627.5
 14.He Gary1994Cambridge University [GBR]215.0150.0260.0625.0
 15.Onodi Daniel?Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]220.0140.0260.0620.0
 16.McCulloch Drummond1996University of Glasgow [GBR]230.0155.0235.0620.0
 17.Reppo Agris1996Tallinn University of Technology [EST]210.0150.0257.5617.5
 18.Trunley Henry1996Cambridge University [GBR]210.0155.0250.0615.0
 19.Paabo Kert1996Tallinn University of Technology [EST]225.0130.0255.0610.0
 20.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Vytautas Magnus University [LTU]205.0180.0230.0602.5
 21.Zafar Mahin1999University of Nottingham [GBR]210.0130.0252.5592.5
 22.Patient Dean1995University of Exeter [GBR]212.5140.0235.0587.5
 23.Schoonhoven Richard1995Universiteit Utrecht [NED]197.5137.5245.0580.0
 24.Ho Ryan1994 Singapore Management University [SGP]200.0115.0230.0545.0
 25.Larionov Alexander1997Imperial College London [GBR]167.5125.0230.0522.5
 26.Bachhawat Nikhil1997Imperial College London [GBR]177.5112.5230.0520.0
 27.Krycha Miroslav1997Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]160.092.5175.0427.5
-105kg
 1.Kulcsar David1996Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]300.0200.0330.0830.0
 2.Salin Siim1995Tallinn University of Technology [EST]260.0172.5305.0737.5
 3.Bogacki Marcin1994Military University of Technology [POL]270.0180.0282.5732.5
 4.Goie Gerald1994National University of Singapore [SGP]245.0155.0290.0690.0
 5.Renwick Kyle1995Loughborough University [GBR]252.5145.0280.0677.5
 6.Lau Ming1998Loughborough University [GBR]255.0152.5260.0667.5
 7.Puhakka Tuomas1995University of Eastern Finland [FIN]240.0152.5267.5660.0
 8.Stangret Krzysztof1998Military University of Technology [POL]240.0155.0265.0660.0
 9.Lungu Jack1999University of Nottingham [GBR]235.0140.0272.5647.5
 10.Davies-Keogh Callum1996University of Nottingham [GBR]220.0150.0260.0630.0
 11.Martin Michal1995University of Glasgow [GBR]230.0142.5257.5630.0
 12.Guti Janos1994Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]220.0130.0270.0620.0
 13.Thakur Vikram1997Cambridge University [GBR]230.0135.0265.0620.0
 14.Rasva Allan1996Estonian Academy of Security Sciences [EST]210.0160.0235.0605.0
 15.Wan Ka Chun1997Cambridge University [GBR]220.0127.5255.0602.5
 16.Tulloch Jack1997University of Exeter [GBR]215.0140.0240.0595.0
 17.Kazaryan Artak2000RUDN University [RUS]220.0140.0220.0580.0
 18.Weir Callum2000University of Exeter [GBR]217.5105.0255.0577.5
 19.Crilly Joseph1995University of Glasgow [GBR]190.0115.0262.5567.5
 20.Al Amirri Ali2000University of Sharjah [UAE]160.0160.0200.0520.0
 21.Kassayie Gabriel1997Imperial College London [GBR]185.0107.5225.0517.5
 22.Garcic Ales1996SKODA AUTO University [CZE]170.092.5217.5480.0
-120kg
 1.Stasiulis Jokubas1995Mykolas Romeris University [LTU]280.0207.5300.0787.5
 2.Hren Matic1994University of Maribor [SLO]252.5172.5300.0725.0
 3.Dunkley Jack1995University of Nottingham [GBR]252.5172.5290.0715.0
 4.O'Leary Dan1996University of Exeter [GBR]260.0167.5272.5700.0
 5.Tikhonov Pavel1997Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]245.0160.0250.0655.0
 6.Toth Bence1996Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem [HUN]230.0145.0265.0640.0
 7.Tosh Jack2000University of Glasgow [GBR]212.5130.0222.5565.0
120+kg
 1.Seres Zoltan1995Debreceni Egyetem [HUN]320.0230.0350.0900.0
 2.Rezepov Egor1995Mordovian State Pedagogical Institute [RUS]285.0165.0315.0765.0
 3.Ordean Daniel1995Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu [ROM]265.0155.0255.0675.0
 4.Nadeshkin Aleksandr1999Siberian State University of Science and Technology [RUS]222.5190.0225.0637.5
In Division there are 106 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Yakimuk NatalliaBelarusCat. II24th July Women - 72 (side referee) 26th July Men - 93 (TC)
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
3.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II24th - Men; 26th and 27th - All
4.Siimenson CarolinEstoniaCat. II22/07 and 24/07
5.Niskanen VilleFinlandNat.Referee Exam
6.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat. II22, 23 and 25.
7.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAll
8.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
9.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Categories
10.Urbanavicius KarolisLithuaniaCat. II23rd July men 59-66 kg
11.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
12.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IINot in categories with Dutch lifters
13.Olech JaroslawPolandCat. II25-26th July
14.Churilova NadezhdaRussiaNat.Examination
15.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IAvailable for 22-25th July except women s-j, j 47, 52, 57kg and men 83 kg
16.Vendik AndreiRussiaCat. IIAvailable for 22th, 25th and 27th July
17.Steinman PaulU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable ALL Sessions.
18.Chernukha VitaliiUkraineCat. IIonly 25/07 and 26/07
19.Tymkiv ValeriiUkraineCat. Ionly 25/07 and 26/07