World Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.03.2019
End of Final Nomination:26.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.05.2019
Technical Meeting:17.05.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 107.5
 2.Kobayashi Naoko1970Japan 96.0
 3.Gerasimova Olga1995Russia 75.0
 4.Orazbekova Assiya1987Kazakhstan 75.0
 5.Koroleva Tatiana1986Russia 72.5
 6.Johnson Kayla1995U.S.America 72.5
-52kg
 1.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 102.5
 2.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 95.0
 3.Beketova Marina1985Russia 95.0
 4.Rieber Joanna1976Canada 92.5
 5.Sroczyk Marta1995Poland 90.0
 6.Radwanska Jadwiga1975Poland 90.0
 7.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 85.0
 8.Okamura Azusa1985Japan 85.0
 9.Gataulina Olga1990Russia 82.5
 R10.Fujiwara Nodoka1992Japan 80.0
 11.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 77.5
 12.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 77.5
 13.Rafferty Emma1993Great Britain 75.0
 14.Sharma Deeksha1991India 40.0
-57kg
 1.Osina Aleksandra1986Russia 125.0
 2.Berglund Donna1997Sweden 113.5
 3.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 107.5
 4.Fukushima Misato1991Japan 102.5
 5.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 100.5
 6.Mendall Kait1988U.S.America 100.5
 7.Anthouard Melodie1988France 100.0
 8.Timoshina Mariya1984Kazakhstan 100.0
 9.Sroczyk Monika1992Poland 95.0
 10.Tomiyama Haruka1990Japan 95.0
 11.Cullingham Phoebe1993Canada 95.0
 R12.Nakano Shiori1991Japan 92.5
 13.Felinska Olimpia1992Poland 90.0
 14.Dodd Emily1994Great Britain 77.5
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 145.0
 2.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 120.0
 3.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland 110.0
 4.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 110.0
 5.Stevenson Kim1982Australia 110.0
 6.Tunkkari Anette1983Finland 108.0
 7.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 105.5
 8.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 105.0
 9.Nordskog Sunniva1986Norway 97.5
 10.Frank Maria1984Canada 90.0
 11.Hall Abigail1994Canada 90.0
 R12.Iskandarova Valida1974Kazakhstan 90.0
 13.Prokhorova Kseniya1983Ukraine 85.0
 14.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 85.0
-72kg
 1.Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan 127.5
 2.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 125.5
 3.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 122.0
 4.Alter Rori1987U.S.America 117.5
 5.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 116.0
 6.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 115.0
 7.Liveroed Stine1992Norway 107.5
 8.Hoppe Friederike1984Germany 100.0
 9.Yamashita Aya1986Japan 100.0
 10.Lawniczak Daria1995Poland 92.5
 11.Magyar Edina1990Hungary 90.0
 12.Cameron Natalie?Great Britain 87.5
 13.Clark Zoe1995Great Britain 80.0
 14.Welch Angela1989Canada 77.5
 15.Mondal Bithika1992India 72.5
-84kg
 1.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 137.5
 2.Abduraimova Aziza1989Kazakhstan 132.5
 3.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 130.0
 4.Kryukova Ekaterina1985Kazakhstan 120.0
 5.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 120.0
 6.Walker Tammy1968U.S.America 115.0
 7.Olajos Tunde1989Hungary 100.0
 8.Tajima Hitomi1982Japan 97.5
 9.Kazak Amaliia1995Russia 92.5
 10.Gupta Juhi1993India 65.0
84+kg
 1.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 150.0
 2.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 150.0
 3.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 145.0
 4.Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 132.5
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 125.0
 6.Hayes Jana1992New Zealand 123.0
 7.Holland Camille1988Great Britain 115.0
 8.Majumdar Jayita1991India 72.5
In Division there are 81 Lifters (  In Teams:78  In Reserve:3  )
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Namazova Darya2003Kazakhstan 45.0
 2.Filatova Anastasiia2003Russia 42.5
-47kg
 1.Rassamakhina Alina2001Russia 65.0
 2.Brookshire Kailey2002U.S.America 55.0
 3.Yussupova Albina2002Kazakhstan 45.0
-52kg
 1.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America 82.5
 R2.Doskul Adelya2003Kazakhstan 70.0
 3.Rashidova Yekaterina2001Kazakhstan 65.0
 4.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 60.0
 5.Potter Christine2001U.S.America 57.5
 6.Kiersikowska Weronika2002Poland 47.5
 7.Watanabe Cocoa2004Japan 45.0
-57kg
 1.Gladkova Alena2001Kazakhstan 75.0
 2.Moisio Ida2004Finland 65.0
 3.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 65.0
-63kg
 1.Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan 80.0
 2.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002Finland 70.0
-72kg
 1.Paraskevych Kateryna2001Ukraine 77.5
 2.Abdyrova Nigara2002Kazakhstan 75.0
 3.Qilingele Mbasa2001South Africa 70.0
 4.Kalbarczyk Karolina2001Poland 65.0
-84kg
 1.Abdirova Iroda2001Kazakhstan 90.0
 2.Hayashi Mio2001Japan 82.0
 3.Poliakova Galina2003Russia 80.0
 4.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 80.0
 5.Armstrong Lillii2002U.S.America 70.0
84+kg
 1.Naden Lucy2003Great Britain 70.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters (  In Teams:26  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999Russia 60.0
 2.Ruggiero Lindsay1999U.S.America 52.5
 3.Wada Momoko2000Japan 42.5
-47kg
 1.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 70.5
 2.Miyazaki Yuka1998Japan 70.0
-52kg
 1.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 85.0
 2.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 80.0
 3.Dychenko Iryna1996Ukraine 80.0
 4.Melkild Irina1997Norway 77.5
 5.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 72.5
 6.Cserna Petra1996Hungary 65.0
 7.Utsunomiya Mayu1998Japan 60.0
 8.Hens Sorrel1997Great Britain 57.5
-57kg
 1.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 100.5
 2.Jo Orocy1996New Zealand 80.5
 3.Gudnyjardottir Alexandrea Ran1999Iceland 70.0
 4.Kimura Ayane2000Japan 62.5
 5.Chopra Anisha1997Great Britain 47.5
-63kg
 1.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 110.0
 2.Dyachenko Taissiya2000Kazakhstan 102.5
 3.Yamano Maika1996Japan 92.5
 4.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 92.5
 5.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 90.0
 6.Johnson Breanna1996U.S.America 87.5
 7.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 87.5
 8.Bako Monika1997Hungary 80.0
 9.Cheung Chantalle1996Canada 80.0
 10.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 75.0
 11.Leck Rachel1996Great Britain 62.5
 12.Sugaya Tomomi1999Japan 62.5
-72kg
 1.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 121.5
 2.Olsson Vilma1999Sweden 116.0
 3.Bremmer Ann Marie1996U.S.America 102.5
 4.Pailha Camille1999France 100.0
 5.Myhr Marthine1999Norway 100.0
 6.Ellis Sophia1996Great Britain 87.5
 7.Wall Amanda1996Canada 85.0
-84kg
 1.Solstad Halleland Seline1997Norway 117.0
 2.Bryan Hannah1996U.S.America 110.0
 3.Richardson Natalie1999U.S.America 100.0
 4.Gaal Kinga2000Hungary 70.0
 5.Beresneva Natalya1997Kazakhstan 70.0
 6.Chetvernina Daria2000Russia 70.0
 7.Niemczyk Anna1996Poland 60.0
84+kg
 1.Lechowicz Paulina1996Poland 98.0
 2.Toikhanova Gulchekhra1998Kazakhstan 85.0
In Division there are 46 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Nishimura Masako1974Japan 65.0
 R2.Hanashiro Hitomi1970Japan 57.5
 3.Jarquio Jasmin1976U.S.America 42.5
-52kg
 1.Rieber Joanna1976Canada 92.5
 2.Furuya Noriko1971Japan 87.5
 3.Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan 72.5
 4.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 65.0
 5.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 62.5
 R6.Ito Yumiko1976Japan 60.0
-57kg
 1.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 95.0
 2.Ito Chiho1974Japan 90.0
 3.Kijak Magdalena1975Canada 86.0
 4.Cohen Davi1979U.S.America 85.0
 5.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 84.0
 6.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland 76.0
 7.Rummel Martina1976Germany 70.0
 8.Funk Jodi1973U.S.America 67.5
 R9.Nagae Yumiko1974Japan 55.0
-63kg
 1.Dahle Julie1978Norway 97.5
 2.Graham Abi1978Great Britain 90.0
 3.Iskandarova Valida1974Kazakhstan 90.0
 4.Cremers Desiree1977U.S.America 80.0
 5.Chi Chia-Chi1975Chinese Taipei 80.0
 6.Tanehashi Kumi1971Japan 80.0
 7.Possehl Zaneta1977Germany 70.0
 8.Brandt Simone1971Germany 67.5
 R9.Shionohara Chie1970Japan 67.5
 R10.Iwai Tomoko1975Japan 60.0
 11.Lin Li-Min1970Chinese Taipei 55.0
-72kg
 1.Lendraitiene Ruta1979Great Britain 92.5
 2.Teruya Rie1975Japan 90.0
 3.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 85.0
 4.Chang Ching-Fang1977Chinese Taipei 85.0
 5.Henry Keanne1977U.S.America 85.0
 6.Washizu Tomoko1978Japan 75.0
 7.Cervasio Nicole1972France 72.5
 8.Waymel Christelle1973France 62.5
 R9.Burns Sue1970U.S.America 50.0
-84kg
 1.Emmertz Marie1979Sweden 95.0
 2.Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland 95.0
 3.Ivanova Tatiana1972Russia 95.0
 4.Valkonen Pia1973Finland 90.0
 5.Hyde Lucy1979Great Britain 87.5
 6.Sandler Dana1979Canada 85.0
 7.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 82.5
 8.Gross Christine1979Germany 82.5
 R9.Marsden Sarah1972Great Britain 77.5
 10.Horst Amy1977U.S.America 72.5
84+kg
 1.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 145.0
 2.Dickens Jade1974U.S.America 132.5
 3.Wilson Lori1972U.S.America 107.5
 4.Gall Eva-Maria1970Germany 105.0
 R5.Dubbs Charlie1976U.S.America 102.5
 6.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 100.0
 7.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 97.5
 8.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 97.5
 9.Ylivinkka Tutta1971Finland 97.5
In Division there are 57 Lifters (  In Teams:49  In Reserve:8  )
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 R1.Shibata Masami1965Japan 57.5
-47kg
 1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 83.0
 2.Cordeiro Kathryn1962U.S.America 59.0
-52kg
 1.Kiba Emiko1962Japan 85.5
 2.Lesellier Christine1963France 81.0
 3.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 75.0
 R4.Horikiri Toshie1967Japan 57.5
-57kg
 1.Ueda Shigemi1968Japan 82.5
 2.Blessington Karen1960U.S.America 75.0
 3.Cederholm Viktoria1969Sweden 70.0
 4.Cabos Marie1967France 70.0
 5.Teramura Mika1962Japan 70.0
 R6.Takemoto Sae1969Japan 65.0
-63kg
 1.Neliubova Valentina1966Russia 107.5
 2.Ishida Midori1963Japan 85.0
 3.Lauer Tammy1964U.S.America 85.0
 4.Mahlberg Lois1969U.S.America 75.0
 R5.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 70.0
 6.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 65.0
 7.Bernis Amina1968France 65.0
 8.Pritchard Moira1967Great Britain 62.5
 R9.Yanagisawa Yukiko1967Japan 55.0
-72kg
 1.Haas Regina1962Germany 108.5
 2.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 102.5
 3.Tokutake Megumi1964Japan 100.0
 4.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 87.5
 5.Line Cynthia1968U.S.America 80.0
 6.Evans Delwyn1964New Zealand 80.0
 7.Richardson Elizabeth1962U.S.America 77.5
 R8.Gibson Bateman Kelly1969U.S.America 77.5
 9.Sundling Stina1964Sweden 67.5
-84kg
 1.Walker Tammy1968U.S.America 115.0
 2.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 80.0
84+kg
 1.Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 132.5
 2.Tilton Cindy1969U.S.America 125.0
 3.Gransard Nathalie1964France 85.0
 4.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 82.5
 5.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 65.0
In Division there are 38 Lifters (  In Teams:32  In Reserve:6  )
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 27.5
-52kg
 1.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 65.0
 2.Woerner Janice1958U.S.America 65.0
 3.Ishibashi Aiko1953Japan 62.5
 4.Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia 52.5
 5.Roche Martine1956France 50.0
 6.Osawa Sachiko1956Japan 47.5
 R7.Fukuda Suzuko1953Japan 42.5
-57kg
 1.Yamasaki Yoriko1959Japan 81.0
 2.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 65.0
 3.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 57.5
-63kg
 1.Perez Socorro1959Mexico 85.0
 2.Hoshita Chizuko1953Japan 74.5
 3.Hayashi Hisako1951Japan 74.0
-72kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 80.0
 2.Kimura Alma1954U.S.America 55.0
 3.Lemarchand Joelle1956France 47.5
 4.Freeman Jane1954U.S.America 45.0
-84kg
 1.Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 82.5
 2.Gorham Linda1951U.S.America 55.0
84+kg
 1.Speth Eva1954Germany 90.0
 2.Herrmann Gretchen1957U.S.America 77.5
In Division there are 22 Lifters (  In Teams:21  In Reserve:1  )
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kikuiri Hiroko1949Japan 50.0
 2.Boulle Liliane1946France 40.0
-52kg
 1.Kumpuniemi Eila1942Finland 45.0
 2.Kurihara Hatsune1945Japan 42.5
 3.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 40.5
 4.Yamanoi Sadako1944Japan 40.0
 5.Johnson Denise1947U.S.America 37.5
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 57.5
 2.Shimaoka Tamie1946Japan 50.0
 3.Igawa Reiko1939Japan 50.0
 4.Duboux Andree1946France 45.0
 5.Uvachan Nadezhda1944Russia 42.5
-63kg
 1.Williams Gale1947U.S.America 47.5
 2.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 40.0
 R3.Macko Leslie1949U.S.America 40.0
-72kg
 1.Nakayama Midori1941Japan 42.5
-84kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 75.0
In Division there are 17 Lifters (  In Teams:16  In Reserve:1  )
In Total there are 288 Lifters (  In Teams:268  In Reserve:20  )

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll sessions
2.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
3.Weng Chih-KuanChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 18/05
4.Dufour GregoryFranceCat. II19th morning 24th morning
5.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 18/05 After 14H 19/05 and 22/05
6.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIAvailable 18/05 - men M1-M4 - 83 and - 93 21/05 - Open Women -84 + 84 Open Women -120 + 120
7.Kvikvinia ElgujaGeorgiaNat.Available 21/05
8.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IALL
9.Agyemang GodwillGhanaNat.
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Equipped Open 93KG
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Category I, Not available at Men Equipped Master 4 59 KG
13.Wong Kung-HimHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Classic Master 4 59KG
14.Feher ImreHungaryCat. I18-19.05.2019
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. I20-21.05.2019
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. I20-21.05.2019
17.P J JosephIndiaCat. IALL
18.Anan YoshihiroJapanCat. I
19.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable except classic M3 Men 59 kg and equipped M3 men 59 kg
20.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. II
21.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M1 Men 66 kg and equipped M2 Men 83 kg
22.Nakatani KoichiJapanCat. IIAvailable only on May 18 and 19
23.Omori RyoJapanCat. II
24.Omori SeikoJapanCat. II
25.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M4 Women 84 kg and equipped M4 Women 84 kg
26.Terakado HiroyukiJapanCat. II
27.Teramura MikaJapanCat. IIavailable only for May 18 14:30 and 16:30, May 19 15:00 and 17:00, May 20 all day, May 21 all day
28.Kovalev RomanKazakhstanCat. II
29.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. II
30.Rashidov SergeyKazakhstanCat. II
31.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
32.Starkov VyacheslavKazakhstanCat. II
33.Tenelov TurarKazakhstanCat. II
34.Nevecka PovilasLithuaniaCat. II18th and 19th May, except M1 105kg
35.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
36.Jugdernamjil TugsbayarMongoliaCat. II
37.Ochirbat OrkhontuulMongoliaCat. II
38.Tsogtgerel Gerelt-OdMongoliaCat. II
39.Jamal HamidMoroccoCat. II
40.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. IJury, all except classes with Dutch females
41.Van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll except 57 MASTERI WOMEN
42.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. IAvailable from 19th through 23rd of may
43.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I
44.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable on: 1) 19th May 1st session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 120 -+120kg 2 Groups 2) 20th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 2 Groups 3) 21st May 3rd session Platform 1 Open Men 120 – +120kg 2 Groups 4) 22nd May 5th session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 93kg 2 Group 5) 24th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 1 Groups
45.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on: 18th May 5 session (М1-М4 105kg) 22nd May 3rd session (М1-М4 83kg)
46.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
47.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
48.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IFrom 17th to 22nd of May
49.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 19th, Session 1 2. Monday, May 20th, Session 1 3. Thursday, May 23rd, Session 1 4. Friday, May 24th, Session 1
50.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
51.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-junior women
52.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 21/05 and 25/05
53.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll classic