World Women's Equipped Bench Press Championships

Tokyo / Japan

18 − 25 May, 2019

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:18.03.2019
End of Final Nomination:26.04.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:03.05.2019
Technical Meeting:17.05.2019
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 132.5
 2.Zadorina Yana1982Russia 115.0
 3.Simoniants Karina1977Russia 107.5
 4.Kumari Radha1987India 57.5
 5.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 45.0
 6.Sharma Manisha1994India 45.0
-52kg
 1.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 140.0
 2.Prykhodko Oksana1991Ukraine 125.0
 3.Nagaya-Shirakawa Kaori1963Japan 122.5
 4.Gataulina Olga1990Russia 122.5
 5.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 120.0
 6.Shuttleworth Maura1976U.S.America 105.0
 7.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 102.5
 8.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 102.5
 9.. Mohini1987India 72.5
-57kg
 1.Kotkova Larisa1974Russia 166.0
 2.Anthouard Melodie1988France 140.0
 3.Ishibashi Akane1993Japan 130.0
 4.Frank Maria1984Canada 115.5
 5.Hustad Chelsie1991U.S.America 115.0
 6.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
 7.Badmaadorj Lkhamnorjmaa1991Mongolia 85.0
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 180.0
 2.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 165.0
 3.Kitamura Mayumi1967Japan 160.0
 4.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 150.0
 5.Tuczykont Agnieszka1985Poland 140.0
 6.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 135.0
 7.Solbakken Fjeld Linn Helen1992Norway 135.0
 8.Hole Ruth1989Norway 132.5
 9.Yamashita Aya1986Japan 125.0
 10.Hakulinen Maria1990Finland 125.0
 11.Jordan Faye1982Great Britain 112.5
 12.Sharma Monika1986India 40.0
-72kg
 1.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 190.0
 2.Melnyk Tetyana1985Ukraine 180.5
 3.Castellain Ana1985Brazil 170.0
 4.Dubenskaia Mariia1988Russia 162.5
 5.Kabiyeva Zhadyra1992Kazakhstan 160.0
 6.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 160.0
 7.Mizoguchi Kumi1988Japan 150.0
 8.Vorobiova Iryna1980Ukraine 147.5
 9.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 145.0
 10.Caldero Genesse1985Puerto Rico 125.0
 11.Cowell Kimberley1988Great Britain 120.0
 12.Magyar Edina1990Hungary 120.0
 13.Steedman Rachel1995Great Britain 110.0
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 195.0
 2.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 191.5
 3.Protchenko Liudmila1986Russia 187.5
 4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 185.0
 5.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1994Kazakhstan 180.0
 6.Strik Ielja1973Netherlands 177.5
 7.Tajima Hitomi1982Japan 165.0
 8.Mele Lydia1998U.S.America 163.0
 9.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 160.0
 10.Olajos Tunde1989Hungary 150.0
 11.Van Ryswyk Angelina1985Canada 127.5
 12.Green Nicola1983South Africa 112.5
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 210.0
 2.Rehoff Annette1965Denmark 207.5
 3.Jensen Maria Kamp1985Denmark 192.5
 4.Okatenko Xeniya1994Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Orobets Inna1971Ukraine 185.0
 6.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 180.0
 7.Rodock Sara1981U.S.America 155.0
 8.Mahajan Upasana1989India 50.0
In Division there are 67 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Yussupova Albina2002Kazakhstan 60.0
 2.Filatova Anastasiia2003Russia 60.0
-47kg
 1.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 80.0
 2.Mustafina Valeriia2004Ukraine 52.5
-52kg
 1.Ortiz-Rosado Liszette2001U.S.America 95.0
 2.Kashina Veronika2001Russia 90.0
 3.Kirchner Alyssa2002U.S.America 70.0
 4.Chaoba Devi Sanasam2004India 37.5
-57kg
 1.Materinskaia Kseniia2002Russia 95.0
 2.Rashidova Ekaterina2001Kazakhstan 85.0
 3.Didyuk Alona2001Ukraine 52.5
-63kg
 1.Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia 137.5
 2.Sovetova Tamiris2002Kazakhstan 120.0
-72kg
 1.Yultsova Viktoria2002Russia 122.5
 2.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 117.5
-84kg
 1.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 120.0
 2.Fredrickson Geri2001U.S.America 100.0
84+kg
 1.Wood Deanna2002U.S.America 102.5
 2.Korytko Anna2001Russia 85.0
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Aleksandrova Oisha1999Russia 77.5
 2.Hamada Kasumi2000Japan 55.0
-47kg
 1.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 105.0
 2.Warren Sabra1996U.S.America 95.0
-52kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 120.0
 2.Hernandez Andie1997U.S.America 102.5
 3.Tanabe Tomoko1997Japan 100.0
 4.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 95.0
 5.Sawayama Aoi1998Japan 92.5
 6.Bano Ikara2000India 42.5
-57kg
 1.Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia 145.0
 2.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997Japan 107.5
 3.Reiss Carmen1996U.S.America 105.0
 4.Leighton Megan1996South Africa 90.0
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 150.0
 2.Zhurbina Anastassiya1999Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 130.0
 4.Stahl Morgan1997U.S.America 125.0
 5.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 125.0
 6.Bako Monika1997Hungary 100.0
-72kg
 1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 160.0
 2.Salerni Katie1996U.S.America 152.5
 3.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 137.5
 4.Lim Kamille1996Canada 105.0
 5.Ikeda Misaki1999Japan 90.0
-84kg
 1.Pokazaneva Yana1997Russia 175.0
 2.Mele Lydia1998U.S.America 163.0
 3.Engskar Ramsrud Marthe1999Norway 147.5
 4.Richardson Natalie1999U.S.America 130.0
84+kg
 1.Walker Carlie1999U.S.America 178.0
 2.Nikolayeva Alevtina1998Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Gaal Kinga2000Hungary 95.0
In Division there are 32 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Isoda Akane1970Japan 87.5
 2.Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan 87.5
 3.Verlaine Geraldine1970France 75.0
 4.Hughes Amanda1979Great Britain 72.5
-57kg
 1.Ito Chiho1974Japan 121.0
 2.Miura Emiko1974Japan 110.0
 3.Hughes Helen1976Great Britain 85.5
 4.Funk Jodi1973U.S.America 82.5
 5.Gudsteinsdottir Maria1970Iceland 77.5
-63kg
 1.Thompson Jennifer1973U.S.America 140.0
 2.Dannunzio Shannan1971U.S.America 97.5
 3.Shinohara Chie1970Japan 85.0
-72kg
 1.Teruya Rie1975Japan 135.0
 2.Hoglund Petra1975Sweden 110.0
 3.Loja Krisztina1979Hungary 95.0
 4.Burns Sue1970U.S.America 47.5
-84kg
 1.Bastien Stephanie1974France 130.0
 2.Sandler Dana1979Canada 120.5
 3.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 115.0
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 210.0
 2.Lombosi Melinda1978Hungary 180.0
 3.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 147.5
 4.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 140.0
 5.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 135.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Arai Hiroko1963Japan 105.0
 2.Miyamoto Tomoko1967Japan 95.0
-52kg
 1.Iwaki Chihiro1964Japan 95.0
 2.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
 3.Russic Beatrice1969France 77.5
 4.Landon Brigitte1961France 70.0
-57kg
 1.Sakamaki Tomoko1965Japan 115.0
 2.Cabos Marie1967France 90.0
 3.Dousset Brigitte1963France 62.5
-63kg
 1.Illiev Isabelle1967U.S.America 127.5
 2.Kudo Chieko1967Japan 97.5
 3.Lauer Tammy1964U.S.America 82.5
 4.Ip Wing-Yuk1961Hong Kong 75.0
-72kg
 1.Sakurai Miyuki1969Japan 125.0
 2.Pedersen Annette1968Denmark 117.5
 3.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 98.5
 4.Skogman Seija1965Finland 85.0
-84kg
 1.Blasbery Jacqueline1963Great Britain 112.5
 2.Einarsen Lene1963Norway 105.0
 3.Amatuzzo Cindy1965U.S.America 95.0
 4.Bohlen Sarah1969U.S.America 87.5
84+kg
 1.Komatsu Mami1969Japan 120.0
 2.Gransard Nathalie1964France 110.0
 3.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 100.0
 4.Csongradi Imrene1966Hungary 70.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Bekhtereva Irina1959Russia 72.5
 2.Takizawa Yoshie1957Japan 70.0
-52kg
 1.Mizuno Fumie1959Japan 95.0
 2.Osawa Sachiko1956Japan 78.0
 3.Hunter Jennifer1958Great Britain 75.0
 4.Roche Martine1956France 65.0
-57kg
 1.Nagao Yuko1950Japan 90.0
 2.Justice Dora1957U.S.America 72.5
 3.Kemppainen Pirjo1951Finland 37.5
-63kg
 1.Hayashi Hisako1951Japan 80.0
-72kg
 1.Komi Yoshiko1955Japan 105.0
 2.Herbin Evelyne1956France 92.5
 3.Kimura Alma1954U.S.America 57.5
-84kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 130.0
 2.Arnow Jill1959U.S.America 127.5
In Division there are 15 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Okumura Masako1930Japan 42.5
-52kg
 1.Burns Bebe1942U.S.America 42.5
 2.Kobayashi Mitsuko1933Japan 30.0
-57kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 65.0
-84kg
 1.Sawa Chiyomi1949Japan 115.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
In Total there are 187 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ana CastellainBrazilCat. IIMay 22th
2.Claudia NagataBrazilCat. IAll
3.Martin ShaneCanadaCat. IIMay 19th, 22nd, 23rd - all sessions (EXCEPT Junior Men)
4.You BillCanadaCat. IIAll Sessions May 18 through 25th
5.Bill Moeller DannyDenmarkCat. Iavailable 19+20
6.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. IIavailable 22 of may only morning
7.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIavailable 21/05 for Open Women -84 + 84 and Open Women -120 + 120
8.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavailable 23 and 24 may
9.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IALL
10.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. IIAvailable for Equipped when no GB lifter and Sunday for the Classic.
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Equipped Open 93KG
12.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Category I, Not available at Men Equipped Master 4 59KG
13.Wong Kung-HimHong KongCat. IINot available at Men Classic Master 4 59KG
14.Feher ImreHungaryCat. Ilater
15.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. Ilater
16.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Ilater
17.P J JosephIndiaCat. IALL
18.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable except classic M3 Men 59 kg and equipped M3 Men 59 kg
19.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. II
20.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIavailable only on May 23 and 25
21.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M1 men 66 kg and equipped M2 men 83 kg
22.Omori RyoJapanCat. II
23.Omori SeikoJapanCat. II
24.Sawa ChiyomiJapanCat. IIavailable except classic M4 Women 84 kg and equipped M4 Women 84 kg
25.Terakado HiroyukiJapanCat. II
26.Teramura MikaJapanCat. IIavailable only for May 22 9:00, May 23 15:00 and 17:00
27.Prokopenko IvanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only 22th May
28.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable only 22th May
29.Hammang AlainNetherlandsCat. IJury all except classes with Dutch female lifters
30.Fjeld Per OivindNorwayCat. I
31.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. IThursday 23rd May Men M1-M2 120-+120 or Men M3-M4 120-+120 Women all Sub-Juniors Saturday 25th May Open Men 93-105 Open Women 84-+84
32.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. IAvailable on: 1) 19th May 1st session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 120 -+120kg 2 Groups 2) 20th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 2 Groups 3) 21st May 3rd session Platform 1 Open Men 120 – +120kg 2 Groups 4) 22nd May 5th session Platform 1 Men M1 – M2 93kg 2 Group 5) 24th May 2nd session Platform 1 Open Men 59 – 66kg 1 Groups
33.Protchenko LiudmilaRussiaCat. IIAvailable on: 18th May 5 session (М1-М4 105kg) 22nd May 3rd session (М1-М4 83kg)
34.Botha VickiSouth AfricaCat. I
35.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIFriday 24 session 1 Saturday 25 session 1
36.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IJury
37.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IFrom 17th to 22nd of May
38.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions EXCEPT 1. Sunday, May 19th, Session 1 2. Monday, May 20th, Session 1 3. Thursday, May 23rd, Session 1 4. Friday, May 24th, Session 1
39.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24.05 after session 1 25.05 All
40.Gaudreau JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24 May only
41.Gaudreau DanielU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Thursday 23 May Session 3 through Friday 24 May Session 4
42.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
43.Zawilinski MichaelU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 22.05 All EXCEPT sessions 2 and 3 (11:00, 13:00 start times) 23.05 Sessions 2, 3, and 4 (11:00, 13:00, 15:00 start times)
44.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 24/05 and 25/05
45.Lykov YuriiUkraineCat. IIAll, except sub-jun women 47 kg
46.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll, except 21/05 and 25/05