LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

3 − 8 September, 2018

Subjuniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Arumugam Ashiga2004/41.55/4IND80.080.0100.080.0

1

25.030.035.035.0

1

80.095.0105.095.0

1

210.0
-52kg
1.Chashchukhina Veronika2000/51.50/10RUS145.0152.5160.0160.0

1

85.092.592.592.5

1

125.0132.5137.5132.5

4

385.0
2.Stafford Quamecca2003/49.45/9USA125.0135.0140.0135.0

3

75.075.075.075.0

3

145.0160.5160.5145.0

1

355.0
3.Battige Angelina2004/51.25/11USA130.0135.0135.0130.0

4

70.077.582.577.5

2

135.0142.5145.0142.5

2

350.0
4.Chebunina Karina2003/51.15/8RUS137.5142.5145.0142.5

2

57.562.565.062.5

4

130.0140.0145.0140.0

3

345.0
-57kg
1.Antoniuk Anastasiia2002/56.65/29UKR170.0180.0180.0170.0

1

90.095.0100.0100.0

1

150.0160.0160.0150.0

2

420.0
2.Domashina Alina2001/56.95/22RUS145.0155.0155.0145.0

4

80.085.085.080.0

2

145.0152.5155.0152.5

1

377.5
3.Ivacheva Anastasia2000/56.65/28RUS147.5152.5157.5152.5

2

70.075.077.575.0

5

135.0140.0145.0145.0

3

372.5
4.Huang Yu-Yu2002/56.90/23TPE140.0150.0155.0150.0

3

60.065.070.065.0

7

135.0145.0145.0135.0

4

350.0
5.Kao Huang Chiung-YI2003/54.35/26TPE140.0150.0155.0140.0

5

65.070.075.075.0

3

110.0120.0135.0120.0

6

335.0
6.Logapriya .2000/55.15/24IND125.0140.0140.0125.0

7

60.067.570.067.5

6

105.0120.0130.0130.0

5

322.5
7.Jose Jwala2000/54.65/27IND120.0132.5140.0132.5

6

50.060.060.050.0

8

110.0120.0130.0120.0

7

302.5
8.Koizumi Asahi2000/54.90/25JPN100.0110.0120.0110.0

8

75.080.080.075.0

4

100.0110.0110.0100.0

8

285.0
-63kg
1.Lomatskaia Daria2001/62.75/9RUS195.0205.0×195.0

1

125.0125.0ws133.0133.0

1

175.0cs185.0195.0185.0

1

ws513.0
2.Exner Machaela2001/61.80/10USA160.0160.0167.5167.5

2

85.092.597.592.5

2

155.0165.0167.5167.5

2

427.5
3.Kyiakh Anhelina2002/58.70/11UKR140.0147.5150.0150.0

3

80.080.085.085.0

3

127.5135.0135.0127.5

4

362.5
4.Sardesai Hritvika2000/61.55/8IND130.0140.0147.5147.5

4

55.062.565.062.5

4

135.0147.5155.0147.5

3

357.5
-72kg
1.Krasnova Ruslana2000/68.65/9UKR185.0195.0200.0200.0

1

105.0115.0120.0120.0

1

160.0170.0175.0175.0

1

495.0
2.Naquin Shay2003/67.95/10USA155.0170.0180.0180.0

2

80.090.095.095.0

3

155.0167.5172.5172.5

2

447.5
3.Naquin Shyanne2000/65.50/8USA162.5172.5177.5177.5

3

92.5100.0112.5100.0

2

142.5155.0167.5167.5

3

445.0
4.Ott Kayla Ann2001/69.05/7RSA125.0132.5140.0140.0

4

47.550.052.550.0

4

125.0132.5137.5137.5

4

327.5
-84kg
1.Ramirez Leann2000/81.40/8USA175.0182.5190.0182.5

2

120.0120.0127.5127.5

1

170.0177.5180.0180.0

1

490.0
2.Vozmilova Anna2001/83.80/7RUS180.0192.5200.0200.0

1

107.5115.0122.5107.5

2

155.0167.5175.0167.5

2

475.0
84+kg
1.Efimtseva Daria2000/120.35/12RUS235.0250.0ws265.0265.0

1

155.0170.0180.0170.0

1

180.0190.0200.0200.0

1

ws635.0
2.Eaglin Danielle2001/92.35/11USA170.0177.5185.0185.0

2

85.092.5102.5102.5

3

155.0167.5175.0175.0

2

462.5
3.Brown Harmoni2001/123.70/13USA155.0155.0162.5162.5

3

107.5115.0125.0115.0

2

137.5150.0170.0150.0

3

427.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia -63kg162.75513.01.0772552.604
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 84+kg1120.35635.00.7992507.492
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Krasnova Ruslana2000Ukraine -72kg168.65495.01.0084499.158
4. Antoniuk Anastasiia2002Ukraine -57kg156.65420.01.1660489.720
5. Chashchukhina Veronika2000Russia -52kg151.50385.01.2560483.560
6. Exner Machaela2001U.S.America -63kg261.80427.51.0898465.889
7. Naquin Shyanne2000U.S.America -72kg365.50445.01.0432464.224
8. Stafford Quamecca2003U.S.America -52kg249.45355.01.2954459.867
9. Naquin Shay2003U.S.America -72kg267.95447.51.0158454.570
10. Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America -84kg181.40490.00.9064444.136

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]2406.09 W.Pts
2.U.S.America48 [12+9+9+9+9]2219.99 W.Pts
3.Ukraine32 [12+12+8]1399.95 W.Pts
4.India28 [12+7+5+4]1444.37 W.Pts
5.Chinese Taipei13 [7+6]810.21 W.Pts
6.South Africa7 [7]328.91 W.Pts
7.Japan3 [3]340.58 W.Pts
Juniors
LiftersResults
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamSQ1SQ2SQ3SQPl.BP1BP2BP3BPPl.DL1DL2DL3DLPl.Total
-43kg
1.Kirillova Polina1997/42.65/1RUS117.5125.0127.5127.5

2

62.565.065.062.5

2

117.5127.5130.0127.5

1

317.5
2.Brazhnyk Dariia1997/42.35/3UKR120.0125.0127.5127.5

1

62.567.572.572.5

1

107.5115.0117.5115.0

3

315.0
3.Jheng Ya-Syuan1999/38.75/2TPE115.0122.5127.5122.5

3

40.045.045.040.0

3

115.0122.5127.5122.5

2

285.0
-47kg
1.Sawayama Aoi1998/46.65/6JPN145.0145.0152.5152.5

1

77.582.587.582.5

2

125.0132.5137.5137.5

3

372.5
2.Kikuchi Miyabi1998/46.35/7JPN130.0137.5137.5130.0

5

85.092.597.597.5

1

125.0132.5137.5132.5

4

360.0
3.Rodriguez Kyra1997/46.80/9USA135.0142.5150.0142.5

3

60.065.065.060.0

4

140.0152.5157.5157.5

1

360.0
4.Kaliyappan Kamali1996/46.54/5IND135.0145.0145.0135.0

4

65.070.070.070.0

3

140.0147.5152.5152.5

2

357.5
Ivanova Irina1996/46.95/8RUS140.0147.5150.0147.5

2

107.5107.5107.5

130.0135.0135.0130.0

5

-52kg
1.Bila Tetyana1996/51.40/6UKR180.0187.5cj192.5192.5

1

105.0115.0120.0120.0

1

155.0155.0162.5162.5

2

475.0
2.Vasileva Margarita1995/51.85/2RUS177.5177.5182.5177.5

2

100.0100.0110.0100.0

4

147.5155.0160.0160.0

3

437.5
3.Smolekho Tatiana1996/51.85/4RUS160.0167.5167.5167.5

3

110.0117.5120.0120.0

2

135.0142.5147.5147.5

5

435.0
4.Galanga Alyson1997/51.05/3USA142.5147.5155.0155.0

4

72.580.085.080.0

5

172.5185.0wj190.5190.5

1

425.5
5.Hernandez Andie1997/51.85/5USA152.5165.0165.0152.5

5

92.597.5102.5102.5

3

147.5157.5167.5157.5

4

412.5
6.Roux Rouxchelle1998/51.00/1RSA135.0147.5152.5147.5

6

65.072.577.572.5

6

117.5130.0137.5137.5

6

357.5
7.Meth Amber-Jade1996/51.60/7RSA95.0100.0105.0105.0

7

50.050.052.550.0

7

105.0115.0127.5115.0

7

270.0
-57kg
1.Kolesnik Daniela1999/56.75/16RUS180.0185.0192.5185.0

3

140.0140.0147.5147.5

1

170.0180.0180.0180.0

2

512.5
2.Harhunovska Nataliia1998/56.75/20UKR200.0200.0205.0200.0

1

100.0105.0110.0110.0

2

160.0170.0172.5172.5

3

482.5
3.Lent Lauren1997/56.30/13USA185.0192.5192.5192.5

2

90.092.595.092.5

5

170.0182.5197.5182.5

1

467.5
4.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997/55.65/14JPN155.0160.0170.0170.0

4

95.0102.5105.0105.0

3

130.0135.0140.0135.0

10

410.0
5.Sabathy Marlene1996/55.70/18AUT147.5157.5162.5162.5

5

82.587.592.592.5

4

132.5142.5147.5147.5

7

402.5
6.Balduino Layla1995/56.10/12BRA147.5147.5160.0147.5

7

87.592.597.587.5

9

155.0162.5162.5155.0

6

390.0
7.Bezhevets Ganna1995/56.60/21UKR160.0167.5170.0160.0

6

85.085.090.090.0

7

140.0150.0150.0140.0

8

390.0
8.Leighton Megan1996/56.60/19RSA130.0140.0145.0140.0

8

90.095.095.090.0

6

135.0145.0157.5157.5

5

387.5
9.Supikova Katerina1999/54.45/17CZE105.0115.0120.0115.0

9

62.567.567.567.5

10

130.0130.0135.0135.0

9

317.5
Schjoett Anna1995/55.75/15DEN180.0180.0180.0

85.085.087.587.5

8

152.5160.0170.0160.0

4

-63kg
1.Vilmar Matilda1996/62.35/5SWE200.0200.0212.5212.5

1

135.0142.5wj146.0146.0

1

165.0172.5175.0175.0

4

533.5
2.Panton Jordanne1999/62.15/6USA182.5195.0205.0205.0

2

90.095.097.597.5

4

205.0215.0231.0215.0

1

517.5
3.Sjoel Lena1997/60.50/1NOR190.0190.0190.0190.0

3

115.0120.0122.5120.0

2

180.0197.5202.5202.5

2

512.5
4.Aung Frida1997/60.75/2NOR170.0175.0×170.0

4

105.0110.0112.5112.5

3

167.5175.0175.0175.0

3

457.5
5.Vemula Lavanya1996/62.30/7IND165.0165.0165.0165.0

5

85.087.592.592.5

5

150.0160.0165.0165.0

5

422.5
6.Payne Sasha1995/58.20/3RSA120.0130.0132.5120.0

7

60.065.065.065.0

6

135.0145.0157.5145.0

6

330.0
Kurusu Aya1998/60.10/4JPN140.0147.5147.5147.5

6

70.070.070.0

125.0130.0140.0130.0

7

-72kg
1.Lowe Jessika1996/71.35/6SWE200.0202.5215.0202.5

5

135.0140.0140.0140.0

1

200.0205.0205.0205.0

1

547.5
2.Erokhina Mariia1995/70.90/3RUS200.0212.5217.5212.5

3

125.0132.5137.5137.5

2

185.0192.5195.0195.0

2

545.0
3.Carlton Cassandra1999/71.00/4USA202.5217.5230.0230.0

1

120.0130.0137.5137.5

3

177.5177.5177.5177.5

5

545.0
4.Hauschild Marie1995/70.90/1GER200.0200.0205.0205.0

4

117.5122.5125.0122.5

4

160.0172.5177.5177.5

4

505.0
5.Sandbak Berge Ruth1995/70.70/5NOR205.0212.5217.5212.5

2

90.095.0100.095.0

6

170.0177.5185.0185.0

3

492.5
6.Bjaanes Natalie1999/66.15/2NOR160.0167.5175.0167.5

6

105.0110.0115.0115.0

5

140.0145.0155.0155.0

6

437.5
-84kg
1.Davis Sarah1995/83.90/1USA215.0220.0220.0220.0

2

147.5152.5157.5157.5

1

205.0215.0220.0220.0

1

597.5
2.Hamre Stine1995/78.70/3NOR227.5230.0230.0227.5

1

135.0140.0145.0145.0

2

190.0205.0220.0205.0

3

577.5
3.Huebenthal Johanna1996/82.05/4GER200.0207.5215.0215.0

3

115.0120.0120.0115.0

5

195.0205.0210.0210.0

2

540.0
4.Ibatullina Regina1995/78.85/5RUS190.0200.0207.5200.0

4

110.0115.0120.0120.0

3

190.0200.0220.0200.0

4

520.0
5.Jordaan Lezaan1995/81.55/2RSA185.0192.5192.5192.5

5

110.0110.0115.0115.0

4

192.5207.5212.5192.5

5

500.0
6.Pandian Ramya1996/83.40/6IND170.0182.5185.0185.0

6

90.097.597.590.0

6

155.0162.5170.0170.0

6

445.0
84+kg
1.Minaeva Anastasiia1998/86.25/9RUS195.0210.0217.5217.5

1

125.0132.5140.0140.0

1

162.5172.5180.0180.0

1

537.5
2.Donkena Anusha1995/90.80/10IND177.5177.5177.5177.5

2

75.090.0100.0100.0

2

162.5175.0182.5175.0

2

452.5

Best 10 Lifters by Wilks Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultW.CoefW.Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bila Tetyana1996Ukraine -52kg151.40475.01.2578597.455
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kolesnik Daniela1999Russia -57kg156.75512.51.1644596.755
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden -63kg162.35533.51.0824577.460
4. Sjoel Lena1997Norway -63kg360.50512.51.1078567.747
5. Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine -57kg256.75482.51.1644561.823
6. Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America -63kg262.15517.51.0851561.539
7. Lent Lauren1997U.S.America -57kg356.30467.51.1717547.770
8. Vasileva Margarita1995Russia -52kg251.85437.51.2494546.612
9. Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia -52kg351.85435.01.2494543.489
10. Galanga Alyson1997U.S.America -52kg451.05425.51.2645538.045

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia54 [12+12+12+9+9]2610.31 W.Pts
2.U.S.America45 [12+9+8+8+8]2665.03 W.Pts
3.Norway35 [9+8+7+6+5]2546.00 W.Pts
4.Ukraine34 [12+9+9+4]2069.00 W.Pts
5.Japan28 [12+9+7]1477.47 W.Pts
6.India27 [9+7+6+5]1729.64 W.Pts
7.Sweden24 [12+12]1115.11 W.Pts
8.South Africa23 [6+5+5+4+3]2072.60 W.Pts
9.Germany15 [8+7]985.43 W.Pts
10.Chinese Taipei8 [8]425.68 W.Pts
11.Austria6 [6]475.59 W.Pts
12.Brazil5 [5]458.25 W.Pts
13.Czechia2 [2]381.89 W.Pts
Denmark00.00 W.Pts