LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's Open, Sub-Junior, Junior & Masters Classic Bench Press Championships

Austin, TX \ U.S.America

22 May − 1 June, 2024

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Aslund Emelie1995/46.80/2SWE 85.087.595.087.51.065093.1923 
2.Miyazaki Yuka1998/46.85/3JPN 72.580.087.580.01.063785.0940 
3.Hamawandi Sakar1990/46.95/1NOR 70.075.080.080.01.061184.8941 
4.Parker Elizabeth1998/44.14/5USA 60.060.070.060.01.144168.6557 
-52kg
1.Iwamoto Sachiko1973/51.55/8JPN w292.5w2100.0w2105.0105.00.9648101.308 
2.Fisher Jamie1990/51.55/11USA 100.0102.5107.5102.50.964898.8911 
3.Takahashi Kyoka2000/51.25/10JPN 82.587.590.090.00.970087.3035 
4.Kojoukhova Maria1989/51.80/7FIN 82.587.590.090.00.960686.4536 
5.Botha Farzana1985/51.85/9RSA 70.070.070.070.00.959867.1859 
-57kg
1.Hurlburt Megan1992/56.25/4USA 97.5102.5107.5107.50.897996.5315 
2.Rykun Anna1998/57.00/3UKR 100.0107.5112.5107.50.889395.6018 
3.Huet Alison1996/54.90/8FRA 100.0105.0105.0105.00.914796.0517 
4.Buturlym Hanna1997/56.55/6UKR 92.5100.0105.0105.00.894493.9222 
5.Starck Julia1998/56.00/1SWE 95.0100.0102.5102.50.900992.3524 
6.Forsstrom Johanna1988/54.45/5FIN 95.0100.0102.5100.00.920792.0727 
7.Ishibashi Akane1993/55.50/7JPN 87.597.5110.097.50.907188.4432 
8.Casey Kayla1987/56.00/2CAN 92.597.5105.097.50.900987.8434 
-63kg
1.Rosenborg Elise1993/61.95/6NOR 105.0110.0115.0115.00.842596.8913 
2.Roberts Katie1989/62.55/3GBR 105.0110.0115.0115.00.837896.3516 
3.Kadatska Hanna1977/62.65/4UKR c1105.0c1110.0112.5110.00.837192.0826 
4.Supanetz Pantea1990/62.80/5AUT 105.0110.0112.5110.00.835991.9528 
5.Koanda Hatlem Marianne1996/62.45/1NOR 97.5102.5105.0105.00.838688.0533 
6.Ikeda Misaki1999/62.50/9JPN 95.0100.0105.0100.00.838283.8245 
7.Zilberman Emma1992/62.65/8CAN 90.095.097.595.00.837179.5250 
8.Sakata Namiko1988/62.75/2JPN 75.080.087.580.00.836366.9160 
9.Heywood Heather1989/62.75/7USA 32.537.542.537.50.836331.3662 
-69kg
1.Petrek Andrea1997/67.25/8CRO 115.0115.0117.5117.50.806894.8020 
2.Marin Karlsson Elsa2000/67.75/4SWE 117.5122.5122.5117.50.804094.4721 
3.Forsberg Kathrine1996/68.05/2DEN 110.0115.0120.0115.00.802492.2725 
4.Morrissey Kiley1999/68.35/6CAN 100.0105.0107.5105.00.800884.0844 
5.Birkhimer Stephanie1992/67.40/5USA 92.5100.0102.5102.50.806082.6146 
6.Bray Louise1995/66.95/9GBR 92.597.5100.0100.00.808580.8548 
7.Macpherson Charlotte1995/68.35/3GBR 95.0100.0102.5100.00.800880.0849 
8.Fung Samantha1990/68.40/1CAN 87.595.095.095.00.800576.0552 
9.Liebeck Chloe1989/67.05/7AUS 80.085.087.587.50.808070.7055 
10.Nunez Yulissa1997/67.30/10MEX 87.592.592.587.50.806570.5756 
-76kg
1.Savit Chelsea1991/73.70/3USA 125.0132.5137.5137.50.7764106.762 
2.Khan Xeniya1987/74.75/2KAZ c130.0c135.0140.0135.00.7725104.293 
3.Mautalen Laura2000/75.15/10FRA 127.5135.0140.0135.00.7710104.094 
4.Lahtinen Mira1987/75.55/6FIN 122.5127.5135.0127.50.769698.1312 
5.Odling Micaela1990/74.05/5SWE 115.0120.0125.0125.00.775196.8914 
6.Olsson Vilma1999/75.30/4SWE 110.0117.5122.5117.50.770590.5431 
7.Bengtson Sofie1997/74.25/1DEN 102.5110.0115.0110.00.774385.1839 
8.Pinter Marianna1986/73.25/9GBR 90.095.0100.0100.00.778277.8251 
9.North Lydia1988/75.80/7CAN 92.597.597.597.50.768874.9553 
-84kg
1.Zelander Annika1988/81.60/6SWE 127.5130.0135.0135.00.7517101.487 
2.Strik Ielja1973/83.00/1NED 125.0130.0w2135.0135.00.7483101.0210 
3.Timmers Ankie1986/83.50/4LUX 120.0125.0127.5127.50.747295.2719 
4.Bermukhambetova Zhadyra1986/83.60/7KAZ 122.5127.5130.0122.50.747091.5030 
5.Schreiner Lea1995/79.05/2GER 105.0110.0112.5112.50.758585.3438 
6.Tessler Aliza1994/82.10/8USA 100.0107.5112.5112.50.750584.4342 
7.Ortiz Kiriath1989/82.90/3PUR 90.095.095.095.00.748671.1154 
8.Matheson Erin1990/82.90/9CAN 85.087.590.090.00.748667.3758 
9.Watt Kristen1988/80.15/5CAN 75.080.085.080.00.755560.4461 
84+kg
1.Hjalle Matilda1991/106.00/3SWE 145.0147.5150.0150.00.7171107.571 
2.Laitinen Johanna1986/112.05/6FIN 135.0140.0145.0145.00.7134103.445 
3.Szabo Agnes1988/115.05/5HUN 140.0145.0147.5145.00.7119103.226 
4.Hugdal Hildeborg1983/120.00/7NOR 130.0137.5142.5142.50.7098101.159 
5.Cavalier-Hirth Victoria1991/138.70/4GBR 120.0125.0130.0130.00.705491.7029 
6.Kerr Tashell1999/95.15/8USA 107.5117.5122.5117.50.727585.4837 
7.Millan Maytia1989/92.00/2MEX 110.0115.0120.0115.00.731784.1443 
8.Goodfellow April1992/101.95/1CAN 97.5105.0112.5112.50.720481.0447 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hjalle Matilda1991Sweden 84+kg1106.00150.00.7171107.570
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Savit Chelsea1991U.S.America -76kg173.70137.50.7764106.761
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Khan Xeniya1987Kazakhstan -76kg274.75135.00.7725104.286
4. Mautalen Laura2000France -76kg375.15135.00.7710104.091
5. Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 84+kg2112.05145.00.7134103.438
6. Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 84+kg3115.05145.00.7119103.222
7. Zelander Annika1988Sweden -84kg181.60135.00.7517101.479
8. Iwamoto Sachiko1973Japan -52kg151.55105.00.9648101.304
9. Hugdal Hildeborg1983Norway 84+kg4120.00142.50.7098101.152
10. Strik Ielja1973Netherlands -84kg283.00135.00.7483101.024

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden51 [12+12+12+9+6]493.59 IPF GL
2.U.S.America46 [12+12+9+7+6]453.44 IPF GL
3.Japan38 [12+9+8+5+4]445.96 IPF GL
4.Norway33 [12+8+7+6]370.98 IPF GL
5.Finland28 [9+7+7+5]380.09 IPF GL
6.Great Britain27 [9+6+5+4+3]426.80 IPF GL
7.Ukraine24 [9+8+7]281.60 IPF GL
8.Canada20 [7+4+3+3+3]408.53 IPF GL
9.Kazakhstan16 [9+7]195.79 IPF GL
10.France16 [8+8]200.14 IPF GL
11.Croatia12 [12]94.80 IPF GL
12.Denmark12 [8+4]177.45 IPF GL
13.Netherlands9 [9]101.02 IPF GL
14.Hungary8 [8]103.22 IPF GL
15.Luxembourg8 [8]95.27 IPF GL
16.Austria7 [7]91.95 IPF GL
17.Germany6 [6]85.34 IPF GL
18.South Africa6 [6]67.18 IPF GL
19.Mexico5 [4+1]154.72 IPF GL
20.Puerto Rico4 [4]71.11 IPF GL
21.Australia2 [2]70.70 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-52kg
1.Hevko Yevheniia2006/51.15/7UKR 67.572.577.577.50.971775.315 
2.Varnerot Pauline2006/51.35/8FRA 60.062.565.062.50.968260.5112 
-57kg
1.Guerrera Eleni2006/56.15/9USA 77.582.585.077.50.899169.687 
2.Wilson Sydney2006/56.65/8CAN 70.075.077.577.50.893369.239 
3.Paquin Erine2008/54.95/5FRA 65.070.075.075.00.914168.5610 
4.Woods Katie2006/55.35/7GBR 67.572.577.572.50.909065.9011 
-63kg
1.Ugalde Isabel2007/61.70/6CRC 85.090.092.590.00.844576.014 
2.Matesova Magdalena2006/61.60/4CZE 82.587.587.587.50.845373.976 
3.Kopola Ninni2007/62.00/5FIN 82.587.587.582.50.842169.478 
4.Altamirano Giselle2007/60.20/7USA 62.567.572.567.50.857357.8714 
5.Altangerel Anujin2007/62.70/9MGL 62.567.580.062.50.836752.2918 
6.Greer Ryli2008/58.30/8USA 50.055.062.555.00.875448.1519 
-69kg
1.Rojkova Jana2007/67.45/4CZE 92.5102.5107.5107.50.805786.611 
2.Kostian Juuli2006/68.55/5FIN 102.5107.5111.5107.50.799785.972 
3.Hall Kate2006/68.20/3USA 57.562.567.567.50.801654.1117 
-76kg
1.Hinz Maria-Sophie2006/69.15/13GER 97.5102.5105.0102.50.796681.653 
2.Marks Sagan2006/71.80/12USA 67.572.575.075.00.784258.8213 
-84kg
1.Tatum Katie2006/80.40/5GBR 70.075.080.075.00.754856.6116 
84+kg
1.Hashimoto Misaki2008/84.05/3JPN 70.075.077.577.50.746057.8115 
2.Andrews Natasha2006/150.45/4CAN 62.567.580.067.50.704047.5220 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rojkova Jana2007Czechia -69kg167.45107.50.805786.611
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kostian Juuli2006Finland -69kg268.55107.50.799785.970
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hinz Maria-Sophie2006Germany -76kg169.15102.50.796681.655
4. Ugalde Isabel2007Costa Rica -63kg161.7090.00.844576.007
5. Hevko Yevheniia2006Ukraine -52kg151.1577.50.971775.309
6. Matesova Magdalena2006Czechia -63kg261.6087.50.845373.967
7. Guerrera Eleni2006U.S.America -57kg156.1577.50.899169.683
8. Kopola Ninni2007Finland -63kg362.0082.50.842169.475
9. Wilson Sydney2006Canada -57kg256.6577.50.893369.230
10. Paquin Erine2008France -57kg354.9575.00.914168.556

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America41 [12+9+8+7+5]288.62 IPF GL
2.Czechia21 [12+9]160.58 IPF GL
3.Great Britain19 [12+7]122.51 IPF GL
4.Canada18 [9+9]116.75 IPF GL
5.Finland17 [9+8]155.45 IPF GL
6.France17 [9+8]129.07 IPF GL
7.Germany12 [12]81.65 IPF GL
8.Costa Rica12 [12]76.01 IPF GL
9.Ukraine12 [12]75.31 IPF GL
10.Japan12 [12]57.81 IPF GL
11.Mongolia6 [6]52.29 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.20/1UKR 32.537.5×37.51.217645.6624 
-47kg
1.Wong Chloe2004/44.45/2CAN 57.562.567.562.51.133770.8614 
2.Slavikova Viktorie2002/46.60/3CZE 55.060.067.560.01.070264.2119 
-52kg
1.Davenport Megan2001/47.85/5GBR 60.062.565.065.01.039067.5416 
2.Hartikainen Riina2002/50.95/6FIN 52.557.560.060.00.975358.5222 
-57kg
1.Ramberg Storstad Selma2001/54.65/2NOR 95.0102.5107.5102.50.918094.103 
2.Watson Amber2002/55.75/3GBR 75.080.082.582.50.904074.5811 
3.Brooks Daisy2001/56.75/1AUS 75.080.082.575.00.892166.9117 
4.Janaszek Martyna2005/56.20/4POL 62.570.070.070.00.898562.9021 
-63kg
1.Westerberg Hilma2004/63.00/1SWE 107.5112.5120.0120.00.8345100.131 
2.Picazo Elodie2004/59.80/2FRA 97.5102.5107.5107.50.860992.554 
3.Burns Anne2003/61.60/3GBR 82.590.092.590.00.845376.089 
-69kg
1.Rindfleisch Joy2004/67.15/2USA 105.0112.5120.0120.00.807496.892 
2.Roberts Ayishah2002/67.55/1GBR 75.082.590.082.50.805166.4218 
-76kg
1.Ubaghs Frederique2003/73.85/9NED 95.095.0100.0100.00.775977.597 
2.Sakaguchi Airi2003/75.45/8JPN 100.0105.0105.0100.00.770077.008 
3.Dowling Isabel2001/69.45/10GBR 90.095.097.595.00.795175.5410 
4.Peters Christina2005/74.80/7USA 87.597.597.587.50.772367.5815 
5.Gercken Amelia2005/75.95/11USA 65.070.075.075.00.768357.6223 
-84kg
1.Jackson Antara2001/83.20/2USA 107.5112.5120.0112.50.747984.136 
2.Sadler-Barker Tiggy2005/79.40/1AUS 87.592.595.095.00.757571.9712 
3.Madoo Kiersten2002/82.25/3USA 85.090.097.585.00.750163.7620 
Gill Lucy2002/82.30/4GBR 72.575.075.00.7500  
84+kg
1.Vogel Ivana2001/120.20/1NED 110.0117.5125.0125.00.709888.725 
2.Harvey Karmen2001/109.20/2GBR 90.095.0100.0100.00.715071.5013 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Westerberg Hilma2004Sweden -63kg163.00120.00.8345100.134
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rindfleisch Joy2004U.S.America -69kg167.15120.00.807496.886
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ramberg Storstad Selma2001Norway -57kg154.65102.50.918094.099
4. Picazo Elodie2004France -63kg259.80107.50.860992.547
5. Vogel Ivana2001Netherlands 84+kg1120.20125.00.709888.721
6. Jackson Antara2001U.S.America -84kg183.20112.50.747984.135
7. Ubaghs Frederique2003Netherlands -76kg173.85100.00.775977.586
8. Sakaguchi Airi2003Japan -76kg275.45100.00.770076.999
9. Burns Anne2003Great Britain -63kg361.6090.00.845376.080
10. Dowling Isabel2001Great Britain -76kg369.4595.00.795175.537

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain47 [12+9+9+9+8]356.12 IPF GL
2.U.S.America45 [12+12+8+7+6]369.98 IPF GL
3.Netherlands24 [12+12]166.31 IPF GL
4.Australia17 [9+8]138.88 IPF GL
5.Sweden12 [12]100.13 IPF GL
6.Norway12 [12]94.10 IPF GL
7.Canada12 [12]70.86 IPF GL
8.Ukraine12 [12]45.66 IPF GL
9.France9 [9]92.55 IPF GL
10.Japan9 [9]77.00 IPF GL
11.Czechia9 [9]64.21 IPF GL
12.Finland9 [9]58.52 IPF GL
13.Poland7 [7]62.90 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Shoji Sanae1983/46.90/5JPN 57.562.562.557.51.062461.0929 
-52kg
1.Nishikawa Akiko1976/51.45/11JPN 75.082.587.582.50.966579.748 
-57kg
1.Frank Maria1984/55.45/8CAN 82.585.090.090.00.907781.696 
2.Reyes Jessica1983/54.40/6MEX 75.080.082.582.50.921476.0213 
3.Hollier Jenni1980/55.95/7USA 75.080.085.080.00.901572.1216 
4.Girolamo Astrid1981/56.90/10USA 72.577.585.077.50.890469.0122 
5.Rathi Anita1982/56.80/9IND 50.055.057.555.00.891649.0432 
-63kg
1.Leighton Cynthia1980/62.90/12CAN 82.587.592.592.50.835277.2611 
2.Koninki Niina1981/61.35/10FIN 87.590.090.090.00.847476.2612 
3.Evans Karla1980/61.85/11GBR 75.082.585.085.00.843371.6817 
4.Schulte Melissa1976/61.90/15USA 72.577.587.577.50.842965.3326 
5.Meunier Melisa1975/60.10/14FRA 70.075.077.575.00.858264.3627 
6.Roy Anita1977/62.80/13IND 67.575.077.567.50.835956.4330 
-69kg
1.Suomela Pauliina1976/67.70/11FIN 95.0100.0105.0100.00.804380.437 
2.Rubel Lindsay1977/67.85/12USA 85.090.090.090.00.803572.3115 
3.Bak Kathrine1981/64.60/9DEN 80.085.090.085.00.823269.9720 
4.Theron Jennifer1984/68.10/8CAN 80.085.090.085.00.802168.1823 
5.Sarpola Satu1975/68.80/10FIN 80.082.587.582.50.798465.8725 
-76kg
1.Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977/75.35/18BRA 105.0110.0115.0115.00.770388.593 
2.Hodder Pamela1981/74.20/19CAN 82.587.592.592.50.774571.6418 
3.Costrino Courtney1981/75.45/20USA 87.590.095.090.00.770069.3021 
4.Powell Glynnis1982/71.85/21CAN 57.562.565.062.50.784049.0033 
-84kg
1.Decker Antje1982/80.70/7GER 97.5100.0105.0105.00.754079.179 
2.Jakob Stefanie Nadine1977/82.80/9GER 102.5105.0107.5105.00.748878.6210 
3.Sutch Rosalind1980/82.65/8USA 85.090.095.090.00.749167.4224 
4.Fysh Kelly1981/81.70/10GBR 65.070.072.572.50.751454.4831 
84+kg
1.Copeland Melissa1977/121.10/14USA 125.0130.0137.5137.50.709597.551 
2.Coggle Rebecca1983/149.80/12GBR 120.0127.5135.0127.50.704189.772 
3.Wages Sarah1981/131.25/15USA 107.5112.5122.5122.50.706786.575 
4.Taccone Maria1981/98.35/13CAN 112.5117.5120.0120.00.723886.864 
5.van Bogaert Debby1979/96.90/10NED 92.597.5102.5102.50.725474.3514 
6.Rehnberg Helena1979/143.90/16FIN 80.090.0100.0100.00.704770.4719 
7.Ochoa Yisa1977/97.00/11MEX 80.087.595.087.50.725363.4628 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Copeland Melissa1977U.S.America 84+kg1121.10137.50.709597.550
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Coggle Rebecca1983Great Britain 84+kg2149.80127.50.704189.770
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Costa Zolyome Iolanda1977Brazil -76kg175.35115.00.770388.589
4. Taccone Maria1981Canada 84+kg498.35120.00.723886.858
5. Wages Sarah1981U.S.America 84+kg3131.25122.50.706786.569
6. Frank Maria1984Canada -57kg155.4590.00.907781.692
7. Suomela Pauliina1976Finland -69kg167.70100.00.804380.430
8. Nishikawa Akiko1976Japan -52kg151.4582.50.966579.737
9. Decker Antje1982Germany -84kg180.70105.00.754079.171
10. Jakob Stefanie Nadine1977Germany -84kg282.80105.00.748878.623

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Canada47 [12+12+9+7+7]385.63 IPF GL
2.U.S.America45 [12+9+8+8+8]397.85 IPF GL
3.Finland32 [12+9+6+5]293.03 IPF GL
4.Japan24 [12+12]140.82 IPF GL
5.Great Britain24 [9+8+7]215.93 IPF GL
6.Germany21 [12+9]157.79 IPF GL
7.Mexico13 [9+4]139.48 IPF GL
8.Brazil12 [12]88.59 IPF GL
9.India11 [6+5]105.46 IPF GL
10.Denmark8 [8]69.97 IPF GL
11.Netherlands6 [6]74.35 IPF GL
12.France6 [6]64.36 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Miyamoto Tomoko1967/46.30/4JPN 55.060.070.060.01.078364.7012 
2.Yau-Vandenburg Angel1972/45.65/3CAN 50.055.055.050.01.096654.8323 
-52kg
1.Verlaine Geraldine1970/51.65/7FRA 70.072.575.072.50.963169.839 
2.Aikawa Satoko1973/51.15/9JPN 65.070.072.570.00.971768.0210 
3.Fujiyama Mikako1970/51.60/10JPN 50.052.560.060.00.964057.8420 
4.Ronkainen Katja1973/50.20/8FIN 40.045.050.050.00.989249.4627 
-57kg
1.Hammer Shauna1973/55.40/4CAN 62.565.067.567.50.908361.3116 
2.Stott Emma1974/55.75/5GBR 62.567.570.062.50.904056.5022 
-63kg
1.Karkkainen Katja1974/62.25/9FIN 77.580.085.085.00.840271.418 
2.Kanagawa Naomi1969/62.80/7JPN 65.070.072.572.50.835960.6117 
3.Chuyo Ada1971/57.80/5PER 65.065.067.565.00.880657.2421 
4.Taylor Stacie1974/61.95/6USA 60.065.070.065.00.842554.7624 
5.Spragg Rachel1970/61.70/8GBR 60.065.067.560.00.844550.6726 
-69kg
1.Rose Lincoln1970/68.25/7GBR 82.587.590.090.00.801372.127 
2.Leccese Florence1969/66.40/5FRA 75.077.580.080.00.811864.9411 
3.Flowerday-Payne Sandra1971/67.25/6CAN 72.577.580.080.00.806864.5513 
-76kg
1.Iannotta Joah1973/75.35/15USA 105.0112.5117.5112.50.770386.662 
2.McKendry Karen1973/73.95/14GBR 72.577.580.077.50.775560.1018 
3.Donevska Lin1969/73.20/16AUS 65.070.075.075.00.778458.3819 
4.Smashum Salena1974/74.00/17USA 52.557.565.057.50.775344.5828 
Sharma Sweety1973/75.40/13IND 60.065.065.00.7702  
-84kg
1.Voho Tiina1973/77.30/6FIN 100.0105.0110.0105.00.763880.203 
2.Henderson Julie1966/82.00/4AUS 77.582.587.582.50.750761.9315 
3.Fernandez Patri1971/83.15/5PER 60.070.075.070.00.748052.3625 
84+kg
1.Jackson Lilyan1970/170.80/6USA 115.0120.0w2130.5130.50.702991.731 
2.Laird Joanne1972/132.15/5GBR 92.5100.0107.5107.50.706575.955 
3.Reitmann Judith1967/97.65/8URU 100.0105.0105.0105.00.724676.084 
4.Terry Shannon1973/100.85/4CAN 92.597.5102.5102.50.721373.946 
5.Frost Hellen1974/121.05/9GBR 85.087.590.090.00.709563.8514 
6.Leese Wanda1971/90.30/7CAN 52.555.057.555.00.734340.3829 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Jackson Lilyan1970U.S.America 84+kg1170.80130.50.702991.730
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Iannotta Joah1973U.S.America -76kg175.35112.50.770386.663
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Voho Tiina1973Finland -84kg177.30105.00.763880.201
4. Reitmann Judith1967Uruguay 84+kg397.65105.00.724676.080
5. Laird Joanne1972Great Britain 84+kg2132.15107.50.706575.948
6. Terry Shannon1973Canada 84+kg4100.85102.50.721373.938
7. Rose Lincoln1970Great Britain -69kg168.2590.00.801372.118
8. Karkkainen Katja1974Finland -63kg162.2585.00.840271.413
9. Verlaine Geraldine1970France -52kg151.6572.50.963169.825
10. Aikawa Satoko1973Japan -52kg251.1570.00.971768.021

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Great Britain45 [12+9+9+9+6]328.52 IPF GL
2.Canada41 [12+9+8+7+5]295.01 IPF GL
3.U.S.America38 [12+12+7+7]277.74 IPF GL
4.Japan38 [12+9+9+8]251.16 IPF GL
5.Finland31 [12+12+7]201.07 IPF GL
6.France21 [12+9]134.77 IPF GL
7.Australia17 [9+8]120.31 IPF GL
8.Peru16 [8+8]109.60 IPF GL
9.Uruguay8 [8]76.08 IPF GL
India00.00 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Cordeiro Kathryn1962/46.05/2USA 55.060.060.055.01.085259.6910 
-57kg
1.Justice Dora1957/55.50/1USA 70.075.083.075.00.907168.033 
2.Langlais Nadine1964/55.70/2FRA 50.052.555.055.00.904649.7514 
3.Santosh Santosh1964/54.90/3IND 25.030.035.030.00.914727.4415 
-63kg
1.Perez Socorro1959/60.70/2MEX 70.075.077.575.00.852963.977 
2.Herbin Evelyne1956/62.70/3FRA 60.065.067.567.50.836756.4812 
3.Homan Lynne1962/58.55/4USA 55.060.065.060.00.872952.3713 
-69kg
1.Maciejewski Patricia1961/68.20/4FRA 75.080.083.580.00.801664.135 
2.Gordon Maureen1964/68.30/3GBR 72.577.580.080.00.801064.086 
3.Ellard Deb1958/67.20/2CAN 65.070.077.577.50.807162.558 
-76kg
1.Evans Delwyn1964/72.85/12NZL 70.072.575.075.00.779858.4911 
-84kg
1.Brenden Marie1964/80.80/2USA 82.587.595.095.00.753771.611 
2.Wille Monica1961/79.70/3CAN 75.080.080.080.00.756760.549 
84+kg
1.Gransard Nathalie1964/97.00/3FRA 90.0w395.0w396.096.00.725369.632 
2.Beremark Katarina1964/104.35/2SWE 85.092.595.592.50.718466.454 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Brenden Marie1964U.S.America -84kg180.8095.00.753771.606
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Gransard Nathalie1964France 84+kg197.0096.00.725369.628
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Justice Dora1957U.S.America -57kg155.5075.00.907168.030
4. Beremark Katarina1964Sweden 84+kg2104.3592.50.718466.449
5. Maciejewski Patricia1961France -69kg168.2080.00.801664.126
6. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -69kg268.3080.00.801064.083
7. Perez Socorro1959Mexico -63kg160.7075.00.852963.966
8. Ellard Deb1958Canada -69kg367.2077.50.807162.550
9. Wille Monica1961Canada -84kg279.7080.00.756760.536
10. Cordeiro Kathryn1962U.S.America -47kg146.0555.01.085259.686

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America44 [12+12+12+8]251.70 IPF GL
2.France42 [12+12+9+9]239.98 IPF GL
3.Canada17 [9+8]123.09 IPF GL
4.Mexico12 [12]63.97 IPF GL
5.New Zealand12 [12]58.49 IPF GL
6.Sweden9 [9]66.45 IPF GL
7.Great Britain9 [9]64.08 IPF GL
8.India8 [8]27.44 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Baudron Guillemette1950/46.65/1FRA 40.045.047.545.01.068948.102 
-52kg
1.Iida Noriko1936/50.15/6JPN 45.047.550.047.50.990147.034 
-63kg
1.Tiensuu-Hirvonen Liisa1953/59.65/1FIN 47.552.555.055.00.862347.433 
-69kg
1.Beatriz de Quintana Garcia1953/68.45/1URU 30.035.035.035.00.800228.017 
-76kg
1.Gelb Lenore1950/73.50/11USA 40.045.047.547.50.777236.925 
-84kg
1.Haywood Susan1949/79.20/1CAN 37.540.042.542.50.758132.226 
84+kg
1.Gorham Linda1951/91.55/1USA 62.567.570.070.00.732351.261 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gorham Linda1951U.S.America 84+kg191.5570.00.732351.264
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Baudron Guillemette1950France -47kg146.6545.01.068948.101
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Tiensuu-Hirvonen Liisa1953Finland -63kg159.6555.00.862347.426
4. Iida Noriko1936Japan -52kg150.1547.50.990147.030
5. Gelb Lenore1950U.S.America -76kg173.5047.50.777236.918
6. Haywood Susan1949Canada -84kg179.2042.50.758132.220
7. Beatriz de Quintana Garcia1953Uruguay -69kg168.4535.00.800228.009

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America24 [12+12]88.18 IPF GL
2.France12 [12]48.10 IPF GL
3.Finland12 [12]47.43 IPF GL
4.Japan12 [12]47.03 IPF GL
5.Canada12 [12]32.22 IPF GL
6.Uruguay12 [12]28.01 IPF GL