World Men's Classic Bench Press Championships

Vilnius \ Lithuania

22 − 31 October, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Balynets Vladimir1985/52.35/1ROC 162.5170.0176.0170.00.6453109.704 
2.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990/55.85/2NOR 152.5157.5160.0157.50.622298.0026 
3.Ogasawara Yasushi1972/57.80/4JPN 150.0155.0160.0155.00.610494.6132 
4.Kuvaldin Ivan2001/57.10/3KAZ 145.0150.0155.0145.00.614589.1143 
5.Fujita Yuji1984/57.75/5JPN 130.0137.5147.5137.50.610783.9750 
6.Hampson Ben1989/58.60/6GBR 115.0120.0122.5122.50.605774.2056 
-66kg
1.Berglund Eddie1995/65.90/11SWE 182.5185.0195.0185.00.5677105.027 
2.Karaman Abdulkarim1994/65.50/9KAZ 175.0182.5185.0182.50.5696103.9510 
3.Ziemer Philipp1990/65.90/7GER 150.0155.0162.5155.00.567787.9945 
4.Hadas Pawel1993/65.30/10POL 137.5137.5140.0137.50.570578.4554 
5.Kraucunas Rolandas1991/65.70/8LTU 130.0132.5135.0130.00.568673.9257 
-74kg
1.Chuprynko Ivan1986/72.80/14UKR 202.5215.0220.0215.00.5380115.661 
2.Kodama Daiki1979/73.15/17JPN 205.0217.5217.5205.00.5366110.003 
3.Luchkin Dmitrii1986/72.85/15ROC 182.5185.0187.5187.50.5378100.8317 
4.Salmen Azat1989/73.40/12KAZ 180.0187.5187.5187.50.5356100.4319 
5.Goossens Chesney1992/72.65/16BEL 170.0175.0175.0170.00.538691.5538 
6.Ward Andrew1988/73.65/18GBR 150.0160.0162.5162.50.534686.8847 
7.Hovanessyan Ara1992/73.30/19ARM 140.0140.0150.0140.00.536075.0455 
-83kg
1.Sahari Mehdi1996/78.95/7FRA 202.5207.5w219.0219.00.5154112.882 
2.Tsaturian Volodymyr1995/82.30/2UKR 200.0207.5215.0207.50.5045104.688 
3.Nazarenko Alexey1989/82.35/5ROC 190.0195.0195.0195.00.504398.3423 
4.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985/82.30/1NOR 185.0192.5192.5185.00.504593.3333 
5.Hasselt Jeffrey1987/79.85/6NED 180.0180.0180.0180.00.512492.2336 
6.Pedersen Mads1989/81.25/4DEN 165.0175.0180.0180.00.507891.4139 
7.Watkins Dan1988/82.00/8GBR 165.0172.5182.5172.50.505487.1946 
Dobrydniuk Volodymyr1986/81.85/3UKR 192.5192.5192.50.5059  
-93kg
1.Bon Bohdan1995/91.60/16UKR 210.0220.0222.5222.50.4780106.355 
2.Tsoy Vyacheslav1984/91.05/18KAZ 220.0222.5222.5220.00.4794105.476 
3.Sedlacek Jakub1988/91.25/11CZE 207.5215.0220.0215.00.4789102.9612 
4.Emchenko Alexandr1990/90.00/17KAZ 210.0215.0215.0210.00.4822101.2616 
5.Belkov Iurii1987/91.30/15ROC 205.0212.5217.5205.00.478898.1525 
6.Bjorgo Onarheim Jarle1992/92.50/14NOR 192.5195.0207.5195.00.475792.7635 
7.Smalkis Marius1994/91.60/13LTU 170.0172.5180.0172.50.478082.4552 
8.McGuiness Wesley1989/92.95/10GBR 157.5167.5167.5167.50.474679.4953 
Gabelaia Davit1989/90.45/9GEO 210.0210.0210.00.4810  
-105kg
1.Eriksson Josef1992/103.30/23SWE 217.5222.5230.0230.00.4512103.7711 
2.Malchikov Denis1980/104.30/20ROC 222.5227.5232.5227.50.4492102.1814 
3.Novopismennyi Anatolii1996/103.85/22UKR 215.0225.0230.0225.00.4501101.2615 
4.Tajakka Joni1992/104.45/26FIN 212.5222.5227.5222.50.448999.8721 
5.Morkvenas Paulius1992/102.40/19LTU 207.5215.0222.5215.00.453097.4029 
6.Henriksson Anders1975/104.00/25SWE 212.5220.0227.5212.50.449895.5730 
7.Dyachuk Nazarii1991/104.15/21UKR 200.0210.0210.0200.00.449589.8941 
Rybka Denis1985/104.50/24KAZ 220.0225.0230.00.4488  
-120kg
1.Yezyk Kostiantyn1991/117.05/2UKR 232.5240.0245.0245.00.4264104.489 
2.Henning Andreas1982/119.75/12SWE 232.5240.0242.5242.50.4223102.4013 
3.Li Dimitriy1991/119.20/10KAZ 230.0237.5242.5237.50.4231100.4918 
4.Sistonen Simo1983/118.15/7FIN 230.0235.0237.5235.00.424799.8122 
5.Mainz Jacob1993/118.20/6DEN 225.0230.0232.5230.00.424697.6728 
6.Pahls Tommy1982/119.10/8SWE 225.0225.0237.5225.00.423295.2331 
7.Sniedze Kaspars1987/108.85/5LAT 215.0222.5227.5222.50.440498.0027 
8.Mikayelyan Hovhannes1984/119.15/4ARM 205.0210.0220.0210.00.423288.8744 
9.Patschke Markus1988/116.00/1GER 195.0205.0205.0195.00.428183.4851 
Saydulaev Akraman1983/109.70/11ROC 230.0230.0230.00.4389  
Dziamyanau Aliaksandr1986/115.25/3BLR 237.5237.5242.50.4293  
120+kg
1.Masse Romuald1992/150.60/21FRA 245.0255.0265.0255.00.385698.3424 
2.Laskawski Adam1995/140.15/18POL 247.5252.5255.0252.50.3961100.0120 
3.Young Gregory1982/166.20/16CAN 250.0250.0250.0250.00.372793.1834 
4.Caliani Andrei1989/159.40/22ROU 227.5235.0240.0240.00.378090.7240 
5.Taube Gvido1984/139.95/20LAT 225.0232.5240.0232.50.396392.1437 
6.Novak Marek1997/156.90/17CZE 210.0222.5235.0222.50.380184.5749 
7.Danzan Tuvshintugs1984/123.20/19MGL 205.0215.0235.0215.00.417289.7042 
8.Shahin-Ajerlo Ross1985/123.35/23GBR 185.0200.0205.0205.00.417085.4848 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chuprynko Ivan1986Ukraine -74kg172.80215.00.5380115.66
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sahari Mehdi1996France -83kg178.95219.00.5154112.88
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kodama Daiki1979Japan -74kg273.15205.00.5366110.00
4. Balynets Vladimir1985ROC -59kg152.35170.00.6453109.70
5. Bon Bohdan1995Ukraine -93kg191.60222.50.4780106.35
6. Tsoy Vyacheslav1984Kazakhstan -93kg291.05220.00.4794105.47
7. Berglund Eddie1995Sweden -66kg165.90185.00.5677105.02
8. Tsaturian Volodymyr1995Ukraine -83kg282.30207.50.5045104.68
9. Yezyk Kostiantyn1991Ukraine -120kg1117.05245.00.4264104.48
10. Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan -66kg265.50182.50.5696103.95

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine53 [12+12+12+9+8]532.45 IPF GL
2.Sweden43 [12+12+9+5+5]502.01 IPF GL
3.ROC43 [12+9+8+8+6]509.22 IPF GL
4.Kazakhstan40 [9+9+8+7+7]511.59 IPF GL
5.France24 [12+12]211.20 IPF GL
6.Japan23 [9+8+6]288.59 IPF GL
7.Norway21 [9+7+5]284.09 IPF GL
8.Great Britain20 [5+5+4+3+3]413.23 IPF GL
9.Poland16 [9+7]178.46 IPF GL
10.Lithuania16 [6+6+4]253.77 IPF GL
11.Finland14 [7+7]199.68 IPF GL
12.Czechia13 [8+5]187.54 IPF GL
13.Denmark11 [6+5]189.06 IPF GL
14.Germany10 [8+2]171.47 IPF GL
15.Latvia10 [6+4]190.13 IPF GL
16.Canada8 [8]93.18 IPF GL
17.Romania7 [7]90.72 IPF GL
18.Armenia7 [4+3]163.91 IPF GL
19.Netherlands6 [6]92.23 IPF GL
20.Belgium6 [6]91.56 IPF GL
21.Mongolia4 [4]89.70 IPF GL
Belarus00.00 IPF GL
Georgia00.00 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Karimbekov Ruslan2003/50.65/2KAZ 95.0105.0115.0105.00.657569.0418 
2.Abraitis Lukas2006/51.15/1LTU 45.050.052.550.00.653832.6933 
-59kg
1.Marchenko Anton2003/58.35/4KAZ 115.0125.0125.0125.00.607175.8913 
2.Bonkowski Hubert2005/58.00/3POL 75.082.585.085.00.609251.7830 
-66kg
1.Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003/64.70/6KAZ 125.0130.0135.0135.00.573477.4110 
2.Kimber Ed2003/64.55/8GBR 122.5127.5132.5132.50.574176.0712 
3.Nygard Anders2004/65.15/7FIN 120.0125.0125.0120.00.571268.5519 
4.Perlik Krzysztof2004/65.65/5POL 115.0117.5122.5115.00.568965.4223 
-74kg
1.Lundgren Emil2003/69.65/14SWE ws173.0ws180.5185.0180.50.550999.432 
2.Sytnik Illia2005/73.65/12UKR 142.5147.5160.0147.50.534678.868 
3.Anar James2003/71.55/9GBR 140.0142.5145.0142.50.543077.3711 
4.Kossobryukhov Ilya2003/72.85/10KAZ 135.0137.5145.0135.00.537872.6016 
5.Hornik David2004/72.55/11CZE 120.0125.0130.0125.00.538967.3722 
6.Kawahara-Musiu Luca2003/70.00/13GBR 112.5115.0117.5115.00.549463.1828 
-83kg
1.Plocins Aivis2003/81.85/18LAT ws190.0195.0ws200.0200.00.5059101.181 
2.Knuts Lucas2003/81.00/17FIN 150.0155.0160.0160.00.508681.384 
3.Van Heijningen Jordi2005/82.40/16NED 150.0160.0162.5160.00.504280.677 
4.Kirk Harry2003/81.85/15GBR 145.0145.0147.5147.50.505974.6214 
-93kg
1.Horobei Maksym2003/92.25/1UKR 157.5165.0170.0170.00.476380.986 
2.Sevriukov Aleksei2004/83.95/5ROC 150.0157.5167.5157.50.499478.659 
3.Polekhin Ruslan2005/85.89/3KAZ 140.0150.0150.0150.00.493674.0415 
4.Philpot Oliver2006/90.60/2GBR 117.5120.0120.0120.00.480657.6729 
-105kg
1.Balog David2004/102.70/8SVK 172.5180.0182.5180.00.452481.433 
2.Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003/103.70/6FIN 170.0180.0180.0180.00.450481.075 
3.Panfilov Ivan2003/103.25/7ROC 160.0170.0180.0160.00.451372.2017 
-120kg
1.Chowaniak Aleksander2003/116.30/10POL 160.0175.0180.0160.00.427668.4220 
2.Repka Marian2003/109.90/11SVK 142.5142.5155.0155.00.438567.9721 
3.Cizauskas Gabrielius Kajus2005/117.95/9LTU 85.090.092.592.50.425039.3132 
120+kg
1.Tuszynski Bartlomiej2003/165.40/12POL 160.0167.5170.0170.00.373363.4725 
2.Lehtla Markus2004/145.55/14EST 145.0157.5162.5162.50.390563.4526 
3.Jakubik Branko2003/146.75/16SVK 150.0160.0162.5162.50.389363.2627 
4.Voshchikov Leonid2003/138.00/13ROC 150.0157.5160.0160.00.398563.7524 
5.Tuszynski Jan2006/125.20/15POL 95.0100.0107.5100.00.414441.4431 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Plocins Aivis2003Latvia -83kg181.85200.00.5059101.18
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lundgren Emil2003Sweden -74kg169.65180.50.550999.43
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Balog David2004Slovakia -105kg1102.70180.00.452481.43
4. Knuts Lucas2003Finland -83kg281.00160.00.508681.38
5. Jarvenpaa Hermanni2003Finland -105kg2103.70180.00.450481.07
6. Horobei Maksym2003Ukraine -93kg192.25170.00.476380.98
7. Van Heijningen Jordi2005Netherlands -83kg382.40160.00.504280.67
8. Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine -74kg273.65147.50.534678.86
9. Sevriukov Aleksei2004ROC -93kg283.95157.50.499478.65
10. Abdurashidov Abdurakhman2003Kazakhstan -66kg164.70135.00.573477.41

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan51 [12+12+12+8+7]368.98 IPF GL
2.Poland46 [12+12+9+7+6]290.52 IPF GL
3.Great Britain36 [9+8+7+7+5]348.92 IPF GL
4.Slovakia29 [12+9+8]212.66 IPF GL
5.Finland26 [9+9+8]230.99 IPF GL
6.ROC24 [9+8+7]214.62 IPF GL
7.Ukraine21 [12+9]159.82 IPF GL
8.Lithuania17 [9+8]72.00 IPF GL
9.Latvia12 [12]101.18 IPF GL
10.Sweden12 [12]99.44 IPF GL
11.Estonia9 [9]63.46 IPF GL
12.Netherlands8 [8]80.67 IPF GL
13.Czechia6 [6]67.36 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Sivtsev Aiaal2002/52.70/2ROC 105.0115.0117.5115.00.642973.9334 
2.Sarbayev Nursultan2001/52.20/1KAZ 107.5110.0110.0107.50.646469.4937 
-59kg
1.Ergin Kemal2002/57.85/3NED 107.5115.0120.0115.00.610170.1636 
-66kg
1.Chebanov Dmitriy1999/64.90/6KAZ 150.0155.0162.5155.00.572488.7316 
2.Kurianov Eugenii2001/65.20/7ROC 155.0162.5162.5155.00.571088.5018 
3.Orbelashvili Simoni2002/63.20/4GEO 145.0152.5155.0152.50.580988.5817 
-74kg
1.Sergeenko Aleksei1998/73.90/11ROC 175.0180.0182.5182.50.533797.404 
2.Harris Lee1998/72.50/13GBR 170.0177.5180.0180.00.539197.055 
3.Balogh Natan2000/73.70/14HUN 160.0165.0182.5165.00.534588.1819 
4.Lee Marco1998/73.50/15NED 155.0160.0165.0160.00.535285.6423 
5.Engo Monsen Lars2002/73.60/12NOR 142.5150.0×150.00.534880.2331 
-83kg
1.Tiutiushkin Volodymyr2001/79.80/4UKR 200.0200.0200.0200.00.5126102.521 
2.Henningsson Jonathan2001/82.55/3SWE 187.5195.0195.0195.00.503798.222 
3.Johnson Myrvold Simen2000/80.65/1NOR 170.0177.5187.5187.50.509895.586 
4.Huhtamaki Topias1998/82.60/2FIN 180.0187.5190.0187.50.503594.419 
Levenchuk Sergey1998/78.25/5KAZ 192.5192.5192.50.5178  
-93kg
1.Talko Andrei2002/88.00/12ROC 192.5197.5200.0200.00.487697.523 
2.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998/92.70/18KAZ 197.5200.0202.5200.00.475295.048 
3.Samuelsson Axel2002/87.55/14SWE 182.5190.0195.0195.00.488995.337 
4.Florelius Jacob1998/91.80/16NOR 180.0187.5192.5192.50.477591.9110 
5.Evans Thomas1999/91.00/17GBR 180.0185.0187.5187.50.479589.9112 
6.Van Mourik Jesse2002/89.95/10NED 162.5162.5175.0175.00.482384.4024 
7.Nowak Slawomir1998/92.75/13POL 165.0175.0182.5175.00.475183.1425 
8.Wasilewski Daniel2002/90.00/9POL 162.5170.0175.0170.00.482281.9726 
9.Lillejord Thomas1998/92.25/6NOR 160.0170.0175.0170.00.476380.9830 
10.Hintsala Luukas1998/92.45/8FIN 160.0165.0172.5160.00.475876.1333 
-105kg
1.Szilard Bereczki-Kiraly1999/102.95/20HUN 195.0200.0210.0200.00.451990.3811 
2.Melnychuk Taras2001/103.25/22UKR 190.0195.0197.5197.50.451389.1315 
3.Lindmark Sahlgren Oskar2000/101.75/21SWE 182.5190.0195.0190.00.454486.3321 
4.Nitecki Kamil2002/102.65/19POL 182.5190.0195.0190.00.452585.9822 
-120kg
1.Ornerstedt Steven1999/116.25/23SWE 202.5205.0210.0210.00.427789.8213 
2.Gluch Pawel2000/114.75/24POL 195.0202.5207.5207.50.430289.2614 
3.Kerivel Tristan1998/108.60/25FRA 195.0200.0207.5200.00.440988.1820 
4.Karoglanyan Yuri1999/111.15/27ARM 180.0187.5187.5187.50.436381.8127 
5.Hoylo Kjollesdal Mats2001/108.25/26NOR 172.5180.0187.5180.00.441579.4832 
120+kg
1.Nerianov Nazar1998/147.05/30UKR 195.0202.5210.0210.00.389081.6928 
2.Kurecka Denis1999/144.60/29CZE 190.0200.0207.5207.50.391481.2229 
3.Alyokhin Vitaliy1998/122.50/28KAZ 150.0150.0175.0175.00.418273.1835 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Tiutiushkin Volodymyr2001Ukraine -83kg179.80200.00.5126102.52
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Henningsson Jonathan2001Sweden -83kg282.55195.00.503798.22
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Talko Andrei2002ROC -93kg188.00200.00.487697.52
4. Sergeenko Aleksei1998ROC -74kg173.90182.50.533797.40
5. Harris Lee1998Great Britain -74kg272.50180.00.539197.05
6. Johnson Myrvold Simen2000Norway -83kg380.65187.50.509895.58
7. Samuelsson Axel2002Sweden -93kg387.55195.00.488995.33
8. Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan -93kg292.70200.00.475295.04
9. Huhtamaki Topias1998Finland -83kg482.60187.50.503594.41
10. Florelius Jacob1998Norway -93kg491.80192.50.477591.91

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.ROC45 [12+12+12+9]357.36 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan38 [12+9+9+8]326.43 IPF GL
3.Sweden37 [12+9+8+8]369.71 IPF GL
4.Ukraine33 [12+12+9]273.34 IPF GL
5.Norway29 [8+7+6+6+2]428.17 IPF GL
6.Netherlands24 [12+7+5]240.20 IPF GL
7.Poland23 [9+7+4+3]340.36 IPF GL
8.Hungary20 [12+8]178.57 IPF GL
9.Great Britain15 [9+6]186.94 IPF GL
10.Czechia9 [9]81.22 IPF GL
11.Georgia8 [8]88.59 IPF GL
12.France8 [8]88.18 IPF GL
13.Finland8 [7+1]170.53 IPF GL
14.Armenia7 [7]81.81 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sunada Yasuhide1977/64.80/11JPN 137.5142.5150.0142.50.572981.6427 
2.Dolk Christopher1972/65.60/9SWE 120.0125.0127.5125.00.569171.1437 
3.Mesforoosh Amir Reza1980/65.75/10IRI 115.0125.0130.0125.00.568471.0538 
4.Roese Maik1979/65.90/7GER 115.0117.5120.0120.00.567768.1241 
5.Vaivila Ville1977/65.80/6FIN 105.0115.0115.0105.00.568159.6643 
-74kg
1.Haapamaki Jani1979/73.40/21FIN 162.5167.5172.5172.50.535692.398 
2.Balawejder Adam1981/73.85/20POL 170.0172.5175.0172.50.533992.099 
3.Yunoki Makoto1976/72.80/18JPN 155.0157.5172.5157.50.538084.7321 
4.Toth Laszlo1980/72.90/16HUN 150.0157.5160.0150.00.537680.6330 
5.Navickas Kestutis1979/72.80/19LTU 130.0135.0135.0130.00.538069.9339 
-83kg
1.Nursahatov Merdan1976/82.30/25ISV 190.0195.0198.0190.00.504595.853 
2.Lenglet Florent1979/81.30/32FRA 180.0180.0190.0180.00.507791.3810 
3.Janus Abucevic1978/81.95/30LTU 165.0170.0172.5170.00.505685.9519 
4.Bjur Johan1974/82.40/27SWE 160.0167.5175.0167.50.504284.4522 
5.Tavener Barrie1974/81.75/28GBR 150.0162.5172.5162.50.506282.2625 
6.Woysch Guido1979/79.75/29GER 140.0147.5155.0147.50.512775.6335 
7.Asrian Artak1979/81.95/31NED 135.0140.0142.5135.00.505668.2540 
Mikutavicius Petras1976/80.70/26LTU 145.0145.0145.00.5096  
-93kg
1.Ilyakhun Ablimit1980/92.60/2KAZ 175.0182.5195.0195.00.475492.716 
2.Kanbergs Eriks1980/90.25/1LAT 185.0190.0192.5192.50.481592.697 
3.Marciniak Mariusz1980/91.45/9POL 185.0190.0190.0190.00.478490.8911 
4.Wetzstein Thomas1974/92.80/10AUT 177.5185.0187.5185.00.474987.8617 
5.Milkintis Kestutis1979/89.10/6LTU 177.5182.5187.5182.50.484688.4416 
6.Jasica Slawomir1977/90.50/7POL 175.0177.5182.5177.50.480985.3520 
7.Panhelainen Tero1973/91.90/8FIN 172.5172.5172.5172.50.477282.3224 
8.Bilyk Vitalii1972/89.55/4UKR 160.0160.0170.0160.00.483477.3434 
-105kg
1.Wilkins - Phillip1980/102.90/17ISV 220.0227.5235.5227.50.4520102.831 
2.Fominas Alius1974/103.85/11LTU 195.0200.0202.5200.00.450190.0112 
3.Urgeshbayev Kairat1981/99.15/14KAZ 190.0195.0200.0195.00.460089.7013 
4.Sarsenov Yerlan1977/103.65/15KAZ 187.5192.5197.5192.50.450586.7118 
5.Zoltan Forizs1980/103.50/16HUN 170.0180.0185.0180.00.450881.1428 
6.Prokopiv Oleksandr1973/104.30/12UKR 170.0180.0187.5180.00.449280.8529 
7.Kelemen Richard1975/99.05/13HUN 165.0172.5175.0172.50.460279.3932 
-120kg
1.Strazdauskas Nerijus1981/117.10/20LTU 222.5232.5w1240.5240.50.4264102.542 
2.Demcak Pavol1977/118.45/13CZE 212.5220.0235.0220.00.424293.335 
3.Arponen Tero1980/119.15/23FIN 200.0205.0210.0210.00.423288.8715 
4.Hedqvist Patrik1975/118.50/18SWE 185.0200.0200.0185.00.424278.4733 
5.Gneidin Dmitriy1978/107.20/19KAZ 175.0180.0205.0180.00.443579.8331 
6.Brunnenkref Thomas1977/116.95/21GER 165.0170.0170.0170.00.426672.5236 
120+kg
1.Schauer Kornel1977/120.40/30HUN 220.0225.0225.0225.00.421394.794 
2.Palivonas Linas1981/124.00/26LTU 210.0215.0227.5215.00.416189.4514 
3.Koshkarov Aidar1976/140.25/25KAZ 200.0212.5222.5212.50.396084.1523 
4.Kalinichenko Roman1981/151.30/27UKR 207.5212.5217.5212.50.385081.8126 
5.Squire Scott1974/207.00/24GBR 190.0190.0190.0190.00.349666.4242 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Wilkins - Phillip1980US Virgin Islands -105kg1102.90227.50.4520102.83
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Strazdauskas Nerijus1981Lithuania -120kg1117.10240.50.4264102.54
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Nursahatov Merdan1976US Virgin Islands -83kg182.30190.00.504595.85
4. Schauer Kornel1977Hungary 120+kg1120.40225.00.421394.79
5. Demcak Pavol1977Czechia -120kg2118.45220.00.424293.33
6. Ilyakhun Ablimit1980Kazakhstan -93kg192.60195.00.475492.71
7. Kanbergs Eriks1980Latvia -93kg290.25192.50.481592.69
8. Haapamaki Jani1979Finland -74kg173.40172.50.535692.39
9. Balawejder Adam1981Poland -74kg273.85172.50.533992.09
10. Lenglet Florent1979France -83kg281.30180.00.507791.38

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Lithuania44 [12+9+9+8+6]456.42 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan41 [12+8+8+7+6]433.10 IPF GL
3.Finland30 [12+8+6+4]323.23 IPF GL
4.Hungary29 [12+7+6+4]335.96 IPF GL
5.US Virgin Islands24 [12+12]198.68 IPF GL
6.Sweden23 [9+7+7]234.07 IPF GL
7.Poland22 [9+8+5]268.35 IPF GL
8.Japan20 [12+8]166.37 IPF GL
9.Germany17 [7+5+5]216.27 IPF GL
10.Ukraine15 [7+5+3]240.01 IPF GL
11.Great Britain12 [6+6]148.68 IPF GL
12.Czechia9 [9]93.32 IPF GL
13.Latvia9 [9]92.69 IPF GL
14.France9 [9]91.39 IPF GL
15.Iran8 [8]71.05 IPF GL
16.Austria7 [7]87.86 IPF GL
17.Netherlands4 [4]68.26 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Marigo Gilles1968/57.70/1FRA 105.0115.0117.5115.00.611070.2619 
-66kg
1.Chernyshov Oleksandr1966/65.90/3UKR 127.5132.5137.5137.50.567778.0611 
2.Staegemann Mike1969/65.35/2GER 120.0125.0127.5125.00.570371.2916 
3.Kryzevicius Nodaras1968/63.90/4LTU 102.5105.0107.5105.00.577360.6223 
4.Baublys Vidmantas1965/64.75/5LTU 105.0107.5107.5105.00.573260.1824 
-74kg
1.Poehls Andreas1968/73.20/13GER 142.5147.5150.0147.50.536479.1210 
2.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970/73.20/15NOR 142.5147.5150.0147.50.536479.129 
3.Carlsson Lars1966/73.30/12SWE 140.0145.0150.0145.00.536077.7212 
-83kg
1.Yamashita Takuya1968/81.90/24JPN 155.0160.0172.5172.50.505787.243 
2.Wegerer Michael1970/81.80/23AUT 137.5142.5160.0142.50.506172.1115 
3.Sadvakasov Shariphan1969/82.10/22KAZ 130.0140.0145.0140.00.505170.7217 
-93kg
1.Kuehl Jan1971/91.85/4GER 175.0180.0185.0185.00.477388.312 
2.France Herve1966/92.35/2FRA 175.0180.0185.0180.00.476185.694 
3.Van der Mee Robin1967/91.55/1NED 160.0165.0167.5167.50.478180.098 
4.Johansson Joacim1966/89.35/7SWE 150.0150.0152.5152.50.483973.8014 
5.Nurmukanov Kairat1966/92.20/5KAZ 137.5142.5152.5142.50.476567.9021 
6.Zolotariovas Sergejus1964/90.90/6LTU 125.0130.0135.0130.00.479862.3722 
7.Wade Michael1967/92.25/3CAN 125.0135.0137.5125.00.476359.5425 
-105kg
1.Barger Patrick1969/103.80/11ISV 172.5177.5180.0180.00.450281.037 
2.Ichinnorov Teskhuu1971/98.98/12MGL 155.0165.0180.0165.00.460475.9613 
3.Ralf John Allan1962/101.50/10CAN 155.0165.0167.5155.00.454970.5118 
4.Bozhyk Andrii1962/94.20/9UKR 105.0112.5117.5112.50.471553.0426 
-120kg
1.Borisov Oleg1971/109.40/13ROC 180.0187.5192.5187.50.439482.395 
2.Ereksonas Darius1968/107.60/14LTU 175.0185.0190.0185.00.442881.916 
120+kg
1.Cserna Janos1968/127.85/15HUN 210.0217.5225.0225.00.410892.431 
2.Haug Georg1965/152.30/16GER 165.0177.5185.0177.50.384168.1720 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Cserna Janos1968Hungary 120+kg1127.85225.00.410892.43
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kuehl Jan1971Germany -93kg191.85185.00.477388.31
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Yamashita Takuya1968Japan -83kg181.90172.50.505787.24
4. France Herve1966France -93kg292.35180.00.476185.69
5. Borisov Oleg1971ROC -120kg1109.40187.50.439482.39
6. Ereksonas Darius1968Lithuania -120kg2107.60185.00.442881.91
7. Barger Patrick1969US Virgin Islands -105kg1103.80180.00.450281.03
8. Van der Mee Robin1967Netherlands -93kg391.55167.50.478180.09
9. Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre1970Norway -74kg273.20147.50.536479.12
10. Poehls Andreas1968Germany -74kg173.20147.50.536479.12

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany42 [12+12+9+9]306.88 IPF GL
2.Lithuania29 [9+8+7+5]265.09 IPF GL
3.France21 [12+9]155.96 IPF GL
4.Ukraine19 [12+7]131.10 IPF GL
5.Sweden15 [8+7]151.51 IPF GL
6.Kazakhstan14 [8+6]138.62 IPF GL
7.Hungary12 [12]92.43 IPF GL
8.Japan12 [12]87.23 IPF GL
9.ROC12 [12]82.39 IPF GL
10.US Virgin Islands12 [12]81.04 IPF GL
11.Canada12 [8+4]130.05 IPF GL
12.Norway9 [9]79.12 IPF GL
13.Mongolia9 [9]75.97 IPF GL
14.Austria9 [9]72.12 IPF GL
15.Netherlands8 [8]80.08 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Moiseev Alexander1954/57.55/2BLR 65.070.072.572.50.611844.3623 
-66kg
1.Olander Roland1953/64.90/5SWE 95.0100.0112.5100.00.572457.2416 
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/63.90/7POL 85.090.095.095.00.577354.8519 
3.Flink Seppo1953/65.40/6FIN 77.582.585.082.50.570047.0322 
-74kg
1.Graupner Joachim1958/72.85/12GER 120.0130.0132.5130.00.537869.918 
2.Shagdarsuren Bat-Erdene1959/72.45/11MGL 80.0105.0110.0110.00.539359.3314 
Heinrich Detlef1956/72.20/13GER 130.0130.0130.00.5403  
-83kg
1.Langevin Philippe1961/81.35/3FRA 140.0140.0147.5147.50.507574.864 
2.Ring Tomas1960/82.30/6SWE 130.0135.0142.5142.50.504571.897 
3.Hirner Arthur1957/82.15/5GER 120.0125.0135.0125.00.505063.1211 
4.Sigariovas Aleksandras1956/80.90/4LTU 110.0115.0120.0120.00.509061.0812 
-93kg
1.Nerb Franz1959/91.75/11GER 160.0165.0165.0165.00.477678.802 
2.Koivisto Juha1956/90.00/14FIN 150.0152.5152.5152.50.482273.536 
3.Milis Benjaminas1961/86.30/13LTU 145.0150.0152.5150.00.492473.865 
4.Mandrick Gilles1959/90.30/12FRA 140.0142.5152.5142.50.481468.609 
5.Takebe Hiroshi1961/88.10/10JPN 130.0140.0150.0130.00.487363.3510 
6.Riso Luis Antonio1952/88.70/9ESP 110.0125.0×125.00.485760.7113 
-105kg
1.Mentel Stanislaw1954/98.60/19POL 190.0190.0200.5190.00.461287.631 
2.Bernatonis Vidas1959/100.65/20LTU 115.0122.5130.0122.50.456755.9517 
3.Thyssing Hans1953/93.25/21DEN 70.090.0122.590.00.473842.6424 
-120kg
1.Tirronen Harri1953/106.20/25FIN 155.0165.0170.0170.00.445475.723 
2.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957/105.75/26ESP 115.0130.0132.5130.00.446358.0215 
120+kg
1.Young Terry1954/139.20/28CAN 125.0127.5137.5137.50.397154.6120 
2.Kvikvinia Elguja1961/128.10/27GEO 120.0125.0135.0135.00.410555.4218 
3.Horvath Tibor1955/127.05/29HUN 110.0120.0130.0130.00.411953.5421 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland -105kg198.60190.00.461287.63
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Nerb Franz1959Germany -93kg191.75165.00.477678.80
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Tirronen Harri1953Finland -120kg1106.20170.00.445475.72
4. Langevin Philippe1961France -83kg181.35147.50.507574.86
5. Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania -93kg386.30150.00.492473.86
6. Koivisto Juha1956Finland -93kg290.00152.50.482273.53
7. Ring Tomas1960Sweden -83kg282.30142.50.504571.89
8. Graupner Joachim1958Germany -74kg172.85130.00.537869.91
9. Mandrick Gilles1959France -93kg490.30142.50.481468.60
10. Takebe Hiroshi1961Japan -93kg588.10130.00.487363.35

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany32 [12+12+8]211.84 IPF GL
2.Finland29 [12+9+8]196.28 IPF GL
3.Lithuania24 [9+8+7]190.89 IPF GL
4.Poland21 [12+9]142.47 IPF GL
5.Sweden21 [12+9]129.13 IPF GL
6.France19 [12+7]143.46 IPF GL
7.Spain14 [9+5]118.73 IPF GL
8.Canada12 [12]54.60 IPF GL
9.Belarus12 [12]44.36 IPF GL
10.Mongolia9 [9]59.32 IPF GL
11.Georgia9 [9]55.42 IPF GL
12.Hungary8 [8]53.55 IPF GL
13.Denmark8 [8]42.64 IPF GL
14.Japan6 [6]63.35 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BW/LotTeamBP1BP2BP3BestIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Shagdar Perenlei1951/58.40/1MGL 50.060.070.060.00.606936.4113 
-66kg
1.Kemppainen Markku1949/65.45/3FIN 90.095.097.597.50.569855.569 
2.Anastasjevs Leonids1941/63.30/4LAT 80.085.090.085.00.580349.3310 
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947/71.25/10DEN 112.5117.5117.5117.50.544263.942 
2.Rasilainen Juhani1949/73.30/9FIN 112.5117.5117.5112.50.536060.304 
-83kg
1.Hakkinen Reima1950/80.60/1FIN 130.0w4136.5w4142.5142.50.509972.671 
2.Treche Maurice1950/79.90/2FRA 105.0107.5110.0110.00.512256.358 
-93kg
1.Ospanov Daribay1949/87.05/7KAZ 115.0122.5125.0122.50.490360.065 
2.Hornik Jiri1948/89.35/8CZE 122.5125.0125.0122.50.483959.286 
-105kg
1.Komppa Seppo1945/98.05/15FIN 120.0127.5132.5132.50.462461.273 
2.Fuglsang Allan1950/103.85/16DEN 122.5127.5135.0127.50.450157.387 
3.Thuerk Hans-Joachim1949/98.20/17GER 80.082.5×80.00.462136.9712 
-120kg
1.Robineau Joel1950/116.90/23FRA 100.0105.0110.0110.00.426746.9311 
Vesely Ivan1949/111.80/24CZE 82.587.587.50.4352  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hakkinen Reima1950Finland -83kg180.60142.50.509972.67
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Terragni John1947Denmark -74kg171.25117.50.544263.94
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Komppa Seppo1945Finland -105kg198.05132.50.462461.27
4. Rasilainen Juhani1949Finland -74kg273.30112.50.536060.30
5. Ospanov Daribay1949Kazakhstan -93kg187.05122.50.490360.06
6. Hornik Jiri1948Czechia -93kg289.35122.50.483959.28
7. Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark -105kg2103.85127.50.450157.38
8. Treche Maurice1950France -83kg279.90110.00.512256.35
9. Kemppainen Markku1949Finland -66kg165.4597.50.569855.56
10. Anastasjevs Leonids1941Latvia -66kg263.3085.00.580349.33

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland45 [12+12+12+9]249.78 IPF GL
2.Denmark21 [12+9]121.33 IPF GL
3.France21 [12+9]103.28 IPF GL
4.Kazakhstan12 [12]60.06 IPF GL
5.Mongolia12 [12]36.41 IPF GL
6.Czechia9 [9]59.28 IPF GL
7.Latvia9 [9]49.33 IPF GL
8.Germany8 [8]36.97 IPF GL