European Men's Masters Classic Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

7 − 13 July, 2021

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sledz Slawomir1976/63.08POL 200.0

1

140.0

1

215.0

1

555.00.159788.625 
2.Volfel Jiri1980/65.05CZE 120.0

2

105.0

2

160.0

2

385.00.157160.4831 
-74kg
1.Dorfner Florian1978/73.12GER 217.5

1

137.5

1

225.0

1

580.00.147785.6811 
2.Rosler Marcel1976/73.72CZE 195.0

2

112.5

2

215.0

2

522.50.147176.8622 
3.Menoni Loris1974/73.53FRA 170.0

3

95.0

3

212.5

3

477.50.147370.3327 
-83kg
1.Farhangi Ashkan1978/80.40ESP 240.0

1

150.0

4

280.0

1

670.00.140794.253 
2.Le Paven Mael1980/81.70FRA 240.0

2

147.5

6

245.0

5

632.50.139588.266 
3.Keppler Matthias1981/82.57AUT 212.5

3

157.5

2

247.5

4

617.50.138885.7010 
4.Zeijen Job1978/81.82NED 210.0

4

115.0

8

265.0

2

590.00.139482.2717 
5.Karacs Peter1977/82.05HUN 205.0

5

152.5

3

202.5

7

560.00.139277.9720 
6.Klingert Maik1979/80.55GER 190.0

8

105.0

9

247.5

3

542.50.140576.2524 
7.Silver Nahkur1979/81.69EST 195.0

7

130.0

7

210.0

6

535.00.139574.6625 
8.Rusnak Marcel1974/81.74SVK 140.0

9

150.0

5

195.0

8

485.00.139567.6628 
9.Flaeten Kent1979/81.82DEN 202.5

6

165.0

1

75.0

9

442.50.139461.7030 
-93kg
1.Fekete Miklos1973/92.65HUN 270.0

1

187.5

1

310.0

1

767.50.1311100.591 
2.Valek Karel1980/91.12CZE 250.0

2

150.0

3

250.0

2

650.00.132185.899 
3.Langelotz Enno1976/92.62ESP 245.0

3

160.0

2

240.0

3

645.00.131184.5512 
4.Cirulis Aigars1981/92.03LAT 212.5

4

147.5

4

220.0

4

580.00.131576.2723 
-105kg
1.Brunner Rene1976/104.29AUT 310.0

1

185.0

2

285.0

1

780.00.123996.612 
2.Rada Karel1973/103.58CZE 270.0

2

165.0

5

260.0

2

695.00.124386.358 
3.Safar Martin1981/104.13CZE 247.5

4

167.5

3

257.5

3

672.50.123983.3514 
4.Kensenhuis Robin1980/103.19NED 222.5

5

165.0

4

250.0

4

637.50.124579.3519 
Klotz Christian1977/104.53AUT 255.0

3

202.5

1

255.0

0.1237  
-120kg
1.Mikes Josef1977/117.10CZE 262.5

1

175.0

1

277.5

1

715.00.117584.0113 
2.Ghahramanyan Karen1978/106.90ARM 240.0

2

155.0

2

240.0

2

635.00.122477.7521 
120+kg
1.Gecas Tadas1977/140.01LTU 312.5

2

207.5

2

320.0

1

840.00.109091.574 
2.Soukal Jaroslav1972/170.50CZE 302.5

4

200.0

5

300.0

2

802.50.101481.3518 
3.Spingl Milan1980/139.73CZE 328.0

1

192.5

6

275.0

3

795.50.109186.787 
4.Smiljanic Milan1978/145.25SRB 310.0

3

207.5

3

250.0

6

767.50.107482.4716 
5.Parna Tarmo1978/125.18EST 262.5

5

207.5

1

260.0

4

730.00.114183.3315 
6.Benzler Marcel1974/125.27GER 225.0

6

165.0

7

250.0

5

640.00.114173.0326 
7.Popa Iustinian1978/153.66ROU 170.0

7

205.0

4

220.0

7

595.00.105262.5829 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fekete Miklos1973Hungary -93kg192.65767.50.1311100.59
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Brunner Rene1976Austria -105kg1104.29780.00.123996.61
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Farhangi Ashkan1978Spain -83kg180.40670.00.140794.25
4. Gecas Tadas1977Lithuania 120+kg1140.01840.00.109091.57
5. Sledz Slawomir1976Poland -66kg163.08555.00.159788.62
6. Le Paven Mael1980France -83kg281.70632.50.139588.26
7. Spingl Milan1980Czechia 120+kg3139.73795.50.109186.78
8. Rada Karel1973Czechia -105kg2103.58695.00.124386.35
9. Valek Karel1980Czechia -93kg291.12650.00.132185.89
10. Keppler Matthias1981Austria -83kg382.57617.50.138885.70

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Czechia48 [12+9+9+9+9]414.46 IPF GL
2.Germany22 [12+5+5]234.96 IPF GL
3.Austria20 [12+8]182.31 IPF GL
4.Spain20 [12+8]178.80 IPF GL
5.Hungary18 [12+6]178.56 IPF GL
6.France17 [9+8]158.59 IPF GL
7.Netherlands14 [7+7]161.62 IPF GL
8.Lithuania12 [12]91.57 IPF GL
9.Poland12 [12]88.62 IPF GL
10.Estonia10 [6+4]157.98 IPF GL
11.Armenia9 [9]77.75 IPF GL
12.Serbia7 [7]82.47 IPF GL
13.Latvia7 [7]76.27 IPF GL
14.Romania4 [4]62.58 IPF GL
15.Slovakia3 [3]67.66 IPF GL
16.Denmark2 [2]61.70 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Bernard Michael1970/64.94FRA 160.0

1

140.0

1

190.0

1

490.00.157277.049 
2.Stanescu Dan1969/64.63ROU 110.0

2

100.0

2

150.0

2

360.00.157656.7525 
-74kg
1.Gasdal Per1968/73.64NOR 140.0

2

120.0

2

217.5

1

477.50.147270.2816 
2.Greindl Bernhard1969/72.44GER 140.0

1

110.0

3

167.5

4

417.50.148461.9823 
3.Myrvold Terje1967/73.59NOR 135.0

3

105.0

4

170.0

3

410.00.147260.3724 
Leganes de La Fuente Julian1970/73.26ESP 185.0

122.5

1

200.0

2

0.1476  
-83kg
1.Baali Kader1968/79.96FRA 215.0

2

145.0

1

257.5

1

617.50.141187.113 
2.Tamas Ficzere1970/82.39HUN 217.5

1

130.0

3

245.0

3

592.50.138982.325 
3.Macia Pajares Antoni1966/81.64ESP 202.5

3

107.5

4

250.0

2

560.00.139678.178 
4.Stachovas Vitalijus1971/82.33LTU 180.0

4

140.0

2

200.0

4

520.00.139072.2814 
-93kg
1.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968/92.73ESP 265.0

1

168.5

1

265.0

2

698.50.131091.511 
2.Musil Michael1971/91.44AUT 230.0

2

165.0

2

290.0

1

685.00.131990.362 
-105kg
1.Kania Miroslaw1966/97.13POL 225.0

1

152.5

3

245.0

3

622.50.128179.747 
2.Psota Jiri1962/103.69CZE 220.0

2

160.0

1

240.0

5

620.00.124277.0010 
3.Prada Jimenez Eduardo1970/103.60ESP 215.0

3

140.0

6

245.0

4

600.00.124274.5411 
4.Zoltan Szathmary1967/101.49HUN 200.0

5

140.0

5

250.0

1

590.00.125474.0112 
5.Desmoulin Eric1969/103.80FRA 195.0

6

150.0

4

237.5

6

582.50.124172.3013 
6.Huemer Franz1963/100.44AUT 180.0

7

155.0

2

210.0

7

545.00.126168.7118 
Schnurr Mario1966/94.34GER 202.5

4

122.5

247.5

2

0.1299  
-120kg
1.Cvetkovic Sasa1970/119.16SRB 275.0

1

160.0

2

282.5

1

717.50.116683.664 
2.Kanat Zoltan1962/118.40CZE 260.0

2

160.0

1

272.5

2

692.50.116980.976 
3.Denis Jean Michel1971/117.33FRA 212.5

3

130.0

4

232.5

3

575.00.117467.5019 
4.Titz Jurgen1965/117.93GER 200.0

4

140.0

3

200.0

4

540.00.117163.2522 
120+kg
1.Kacevics Aleksandrs1963/125.34LAT 215.0

3

150.0

3

255.0

1

620.00.114170.7315 
2.Wamsteeker Wim1969/129.80NED 225.0

1

130.0

4

245.0

2

600.00.112467.4520 
3.Lasak Andrzej1966/120.35POL 220.0

2

150.0

2

227.5

3

597.50.116169.3717 
4.Stoecklinger Robert1965/121.84AUT 190.0

4

157.5

1

220.0

4

567.50.115565.5321 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro1968Spain -93kg192.73698.50.131091.51
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Musil Michael1971Austria -93kg291.44685.00.131990.36
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Baali Kader1968France -83kg179.96617.50.141187.11
4. Cvetkovic Sasa1970Serbia -120kg1119.16717.50.116683.66
5. Tamas Ficzere1970Hungary -83kg282.39592.50.138982.32
6. Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia -120kg2118.40692.50.116980.97
7. Kania Miroslaw1966Poland -105kg197.13622.50.128179.74
8. Macia Pajares Antoni1966Spain -83kg381.64560.00.139678.17
9. Bernard Michael1970France -66kg164.94490.00.157277.04
10. Psota Jiri1962Czechia -105kg2103.69620.00.124277.00

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France38 [12+12+8+6]303.96 IPF GL
2.Spain28 [12+8+8]244.22 IPF GL
3.Austria21 [9+7+5]224.60 IPF GL
4.Poland20 [12+8]149.11 IPF GL
5.Norway20 [12+8]130.65 IPF GL
6.Czechia18 [9+9]157.97 IPF GL
7.Hungary16 [9+7]156.34 IPF GL
8.Germany16 [9+7]125.23 IPF GL
9.Serbia12 [12]83.66 IPF GL
10.Latvia12 [12]70.73 IPF GL
11.Netherlands9 [9]67.45 IPF GL
12.Romania9 [9]56.75 IPF GL
13.Lithuania7 [7]72.28 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Lopez Cabello Rafael1958/64.92ESP 145.0

1

90.0

2

205.0

1

440.00.157369.194 
2.Piwowarczyk Marian1961/63.47POL 110.0

2

97.5

1

175.0

2

382.50.159160.8710 
-74kg
1.Jouannic Daniel1960/73.29FRA 140.0

1

95.0

1

170.0

2

405.00.147559.7611 
2.Laksa Ilmars1960/72.66LAT 115.0

2

85.0

2

175.0

1

375.00.148255.5815 
-83kg
1.Bevers Wim1960/82.61NED 152.5

1

100.0

2

200.0

1

452.50.138862.799 
2.Reitter Wolfgang1959/80.68AUT 150.0

2

102.5

1

165.0

2

417.50.140458.6313 
-93kg
1.Gromek Jozef1958/91.58POL 230.0

1

147.5

1

260.0

1

637.50.131884.031 
2.Olsen Ole1961/92.08DEN 195.0

2

130.0

2

260.0

2

585.00.131576.902 
-105kg
1.Horny Ladislav1959/104.43SVK 205.0

2

142.5

1

210.0

2

557.50.123869.015 
2.Lehotai Sandor1959/103.48HUN 212.5

1

95.0

4

235.0

1

542.50.124367.448 
3.Sekot Michal1961/93.23CZE 185.0

3

132.5

2

202.5

3

520.00.130767.957 
4.Rodriguez Pineiro Rodrigo Manuel1957/101.81ESP 142.5

4

130.0

3

182.5

4

455.00.125356.9914 
-120kg
1.Katzula Reiner1953/116.18GER 205.0

1

152.5

1

220.0

1

577.50.117968.096 
2.Zamazal Petr1956/107.60CZE 167.5

2

110.0

2

210.0

2

487.50.122159.5112 
120+kg
1.Van Giersbergen Fred1960/122.20NED 190.0

1

155.0

1

255.0

1

600.00.115369.203 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Gromek Jozef1958Poland -93kg191.58637.50.131884.03
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Olsen Ole1961Denmark -93kg292.08585.00.131576.90
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Van Giersbergen Fred1960Netherlands 120+kg1122.20600.00.115369.20
4. Lopez Cabello Rafael1958Spain -66kg164.92440.00.157369.19
5. Horny Ladislav1959Slovakia -105kg1104.43557.50.123869.01
6. Katzula Reiner1953Germany -120kg1116.18577.50.117968.09
7. Sekot Michal1961Czechia -105kg393.23520.00.130767.95
8. Lehotai Sandor1959Hungary -105kg2103.48542.50.124367.44
9. Bevers Wim1960Netherlands -83kg182.61452.50.138862.79
10. Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland -66kg263.47382.50.159160.87

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Netherlands24 [12+12]131.99 IPF GL
2.Poland21 [12+9]144.90 IPF GL
3.Spain19 [12+7]126.19 IPF GL
4.Czechia17 [9+8]127.46 IPF GL
5.Slovakia12 [12]69.01 IPF GL
6.Germany12 [12]68.09 IPF GL
7.France12 [12]59.76 IPF GL
8.Denmark9 [9]76.90 IPF GL
9.Hungary9 [9]67.44 IPF GL
10.Austria9 [9]58.63 IPF GL
11.Latvia9 [9]55.58 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Dumarovs Eriks1948/61.29LAT 70.0

1

67.5

1

115.0

1

252.50.162140.9410 
-74kg
1.Terragni John1947/72.20DEN 152.5

1

117.5

1

165.0

2

435.00.148764.692 
2.Maiste Heino1949/73.47EST 100.0

2

70.0

2

180.0

1

350.00.147451.589 
-83kg
1.Vinot Jean Francois1951/79.78FRA 170.0

1

80.0

2

212.5

1

462.50.141265.321 
 2.Luedecke Guenter1948/82.56GER 147.5

2

85.0

1

170.0

2

402.50.138855.877 
-93kg
1.Forys Kazimierz1945/91.10GER 160.0

1

120.0

1

190.0

2

470.00.132162.114 
2.Vasiljevski Sava1950/87.45SRB 140.0

2

80.0

2

195.0

1

415.00.134855.966 
-105kg
1.Buchs Christian1947/95.19FRA 162.5

1

110.0

2

210.0

1

482.50.129462.413 
2.Laurits Mihkel1944/101.57EST 150.0

2

112.5

1

180.0

2

442.50.125455.498 
3.Hromas Frantisek1947/96.57CZE 25.0

3

50.0

3

110.0

3

185.00.128523.7611 
-120kg
1.Belmas Jean Paul1949/106.11FRA 175.0

1

97.5

1

200.0

1

472.50.122958.055 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Vinot Jean Francois1951France -83kg179.78462.50.141265.32
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Terragni John1947Denmark -74kg172.20435.00.148764.69
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Buchs Christian1947France -105kg195.19482.50.129462.41
4. Forys Kazimierz1945Germany -93kg191.10470.00.132162.11
5. Belmas Jean Paul1949France -120kg1106.11472.50.122958.05
6. Vasiljevski Sava1950Serbia -93kg287.45415.00.134855.96
7. Luedecke Guenter1948Germany -83kg282.56402.50.138855.87
8. Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia -105kg2101.57442.50.125455.49
9. Maiste Heino1949Estonia -74kg273.47350.00.147451.58
10. Dumarovs Eriks1948Latvia -66kg161.29252.50.162140.94

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.France36 [12+12+12]185.79 IPF GL
2.Germany21 [12+9]117.98 IPF GL
3.Estonia18 [9+9]107.07 IPF GL
4.Denmark12 [12]64.69 IPF GL
5.Latvia12 [12]40.94 IPF GL
6.Serbia9 [9]55.96 IPF GL
7.Czechia8 [8]23.76 IPF GL