World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships

Oradea \ Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Bonkowski Jakub2004/52.60POL 167.5

1

70.0

2

200.0

1

437.50.159869.9118 
2.Halahan Oleksii2003/53.00UKR 167.5

2

87.5

1

140.0

2

395.00.158862.7322 
-59kg
1.Bukatka Boris2003/58.10KAZ 205.0

1

130.0

1

205.0

1

540.00.147379.544 
2.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004/58.20KAZ 180.0

2

130.0

2

180.0

2

490.00.147172.0814 
3.Kwiecien Szymon2003/58.80POL 115.0

3

95.0

3

162.5

3

372.50.146054.3827 
-66kg
1.Tursynbayev Rozmatkhozha2005/62.95KAZ 182.5

3

142.5

1

190.0

3

515.00.138671.3816 
Al-Muttairi Zaid2003/65.25IRQ 200.0

1

105.0

217.5

1

0.1350  
Iacobescu Andrei2003/63.05ROU 192.5

2

110.0

205.0

2

0.1385  
-74kg
1.Sivakov Dmytro2003/73.50UKR 235.0

2

150.0

2

245.0

1

630.00.124578.447 
2.Sytnik Illia2005/72.30UKR 245.0

1

172.5

1

210.0

3

627.50.125878.945 
3.Al-Sarray Abbas2004/72.60IRQ 225.0

3

147.5

3

225.0

2

597.50.125574.9912 
4.Hornik David2004/72.70CZE 170.0

4

145.0

4

172.5

4

487.50.125461.1323 
-83kg
1.Mohan Hussein2003/81.25IRQ 252.5

2

160.0

2

260.0

1

672.50.116978.626 
2.Muntian Valentyn2003/80.35UKR 255.0

1

167.5

1

232.5

2

655.00.117777.098 
3.Rys Gabriel2004/82.35POL 235.0

3

150.0

3

210.0

3

595.00.116069.0219 
-93kg
1.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004/91.95UKR 305.0

1

180.0

2

282.5

1

767.50.109183.732 
2.Kuchma Illia2004/90.05UKR 300.0

2

190.0

1

255.0

3

745.00.110382.173 
3.Dudarev Grigorii2003/92.30RUS 265.0

4

172.5

4

257.5

2

695.00.108975.6911 
4.Al-Shumoos Hasan2003/90.70IRQ 265.0

3

175.0

3

230.0

4

670.00.109973.6313 
-105kg
1.Parshin Ivan2003/103.60RUS 295.0

1

162.5

3

285.0

1

742.50.102876.3310 
2.Zaiets Anatolii2003/95.50UKR 240.0

3

165.0

2

265.0

2

670.00.107071.6915 
3.Al-Abedi Abbas2004/102.25IRQ 265.0

2

172.5

1

225.0

3

662.50.103568.5720 
4.Tutunaru Marius2003/102.60ROU 220.0

4

140.0

4

222.5

4

582.50.103360.1725 
-120kg
1.Lisenko Oleksii2003/111.45UKR 302.5

1

210.0

1

257.5

1

770.00.099676.699 
2.Al-Omairi Zainulabdeen2003/106.50IRQ 285.0

2

155.0

2

255.0

2

695.00.101670.6117 
120+kg
1.Sherstnev Ilia2003/138.75RUS 375.0

1

260.0

1

307.5

1

942.50.091986.621 
2.Al-Turfi Mustafa2003/120.80IRQ 265.0

2

155.0

4

240.0

2

660.00.096463.6221 
3.Vovchok Dmytro2003/126.90UKR 262.5

3

175.0

3

205.0

4

642.50.094760.8424 
4.Zavodny Jakub2004/130.60SVK 230.0

4

190.0

2

210.0

3

630.00.093759.0326 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sherstnev Ilia2003Russia 120+kg1138.75942.50.091986.62
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine -93kg191.95767.50.109183.73
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kuchma Illia2004Ukraine -93kg290.05745.00.110382.17
4. Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan -59kg158.10540.00.147379.54
5. Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine -74kg272.30627.50.125878.94
6. Mohan Hussein2003Iraq -83kg181.25672.50.116978.62
7. Sivakov Dmytro2003Ukraine -74kg173.50630.00.124578.44
8. Muntian Valentyn2003Ukraine -83kg280.35655.00.117777.09
9. Lisenko Oleksii2003Ukraine -120kg1111.45770.00.099676.69
10. Parshin Ivan2003Russia -105kg1103.60742.50.102876.33

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine54 [12+12+12+9+9]399.97 IPF GL
2.Iraq46 [12+9+9+8+8]356.41 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan33 [12+12+9]223.00 IPF GL
4.Russia32 [12+12+8]238.63 IPF GL
5.Poland28 [12+8+8]193.32 IPF GL
6.Czechia7 [7]61.13 IPF GL
7.Romania7 [7]60.17 IPF GL
8.Slovakia7 [7]59.03 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Shumskikh Kirill2002/52.70RUS 182.5

1

125.0

1

150.0

3

457.50.159572.9725 
2.Georgescu Andrei2002/52.90ROU 172.5

2

105.0

2

177.5

2

455.00.159072.3426 
3.Al-Helli Muhtada1998/52.55IRQ 170.0

3

87.5

3

182.5

1

440.00.159970.3629 
-59kg
1.Evdokimov Dmitrii2000/58.60RUS 217.5

1

125.0

1

210.0

2

552.50.146480.8918 
2.Moise Cristian2001/57.90ROU 200.0

2

115.0

2

190.0

3

505.00.147774.5924 
3.Sarray Sajjad2002/57.95IRQ 175.0

3

100.0

3

212.5

1

487.50.147671.9527 
-66kg
1.Marichev Ilia2001/65.80RUS 312.5

1

218.0

1

285.0

1

815.50.1342109.441 
2.Rikhter Aleksei1998/65.85RUS 265.0

2

202.5

2

220.0

3

687.50.134292.266 
3.Debicki Radoslaw2001/65.85POL 237.5

3

140.0

3

222.5

2

600.00.134280.5220 
-74kg
1.Iushchenko Vladislav2002/67.75RUS 280.0

2

170.0

2

252.5

3

702.50.131592.385 
2.Al-Sarray Redha2001/73.50IRQ 285.0

1

147.5

3

270.0

1

702.50.124587.469 
3.Konczak Hubert1998/73.45POL 260.0

3

172.5

1

260.0

2

692.50.124586.2211 
-83kg
1.Stepanov Evgenii2001/82.85RUS 320.0

1

230.0

2

275.0

1

825.00.115695.373 
 2.Shaukatov Daniyar2000/82.95KAZ 270.0

2

270.0

1

215.0

3

755.00.115587.2010 
3.Schmid Kevin2000/81.90AUT 257.5

3

205.0

3

230.0

2

692.50.116480.6119 
-93kg
1.Villon Moises1999/92.30ECU 370.0

1

250.0

1

265.0

4

885.00.108996.382 
2.Sip Ondrej2002/92.75CZE 315.0

3

190.0

2

285.0

1

790.00.108685.7912 
3.Gharbawee Ali2001/90.05IRQ 320.0

2

160.0

5

265.0

3

745.00.110382.1716 
4.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001/92.85SVK 280.0

4

182.5

4

272.5

2

735.00.108579.7521 
5.Kaneko Shoya2000/92.65JPN 265.0

5

182.5

3

210.0

5

657.50.108771.4728 
6.Hangan Catalin2002/90.35ROU 200.0

6

142.5

6

202.5

6

545.00.110160.0031 
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001/104.60POL 345.0

1

235.0

2

275.0

2

855.00.102487.558 
2.Bejenariu Paul2001/98.40ROU 270.0

2

240.0

1

260.0

4

770.00.105481.1617 
Loesel Patrick2000/104.65GER 310.0

227.5

3

285.0

1

0.1024  
Amanov Azizbek2001/104.25KAZ 285.0

190.0

4

265.0

3

0.1025  
-120kg
1.Kuzmin Aleksandr1998/119.35RUS 362.5

1

217.5

4

335.0

1

915.00.096888.577 
2.Holinei Dmytro2001/118.50UKR 325.0

3

217.5

3

312.5

2

855.00.097183.0214 
3.Prokop Martin1999/119.70CZE 320.0

4

247.5

1

287.5

4

855.00.096782.6815 
4.Tworkowski Mariusz1998/109.85POL 350.0

2

227.5

2

275.0

5

852.50.100285.4213 
5.Ismael Ameer1999/119.30IRQ 310.0

6

200.0

6

290.0

3

800.00.096977.5222 
6.Plaskonis Dominik2000/118.60SVK 315.0

5

200.0

5

265.0

6

780.00.097175.7423 
120+kg
1.Dukshanin Semen2000/138.90RUS 410.0

1

277.5

1

322.5

1

1010.00.091992.824 
2.Cataramba Alexandru2001/133.15ROU 290.0

2

235.0

2

230.0

2

755.00.093170.2930 
Al-Murshidawee Ahmed2001/125.55IRQ 370.0

190.0

×

disq.0.0950  
Adleehmawi Oun2002/144.50IRQ 370.0

190.0

×

disq.0.0908  

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Marichev Ilia2001Russia -66kg165.80815.50.1342109.44
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Villon Moises1999Ecuador -93kg192.30885.00.108996.38
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Stepanov Evgenii2001Russia -83kg182.85825.00.115695.37
4. Dukshanin Semen2000Russia 120+kg1138.901010.00.091992.82
5. Iushchenko Vladislav2002Russia -74kg167.75702.50.131592.38
6. Rikhter Aleksei1998Russia -66kg265.85687.50.134292.26
7. Kuzmin Aleksandr1998Russia -120kg1119.35915.00.096888.57
8. Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland -105kg1104.60855.00.102487.55
9. Al-Sarray Redha2001Iraq -74kg273.50702.50.124587.46
10. Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan -83kg282.95755.00.115587.20

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Russia60 [12+12+12+12+12]478.58 IPF GL
2.Romania41 [9+9+9+9+5]358.39 IPF GL
3.Iraq39 [9+8+8+8+6]389.47 IPF GL
4.Poland35 [12+8+8+7]339.71 IPF GL
5.Czechia17 [9+8]168.47 IPF GL
6.Ecuador12 [12]96.38 IPF GL
7.Slovakia12 [7+5]155.49 IPF GL
8.Kazakhstan9 [9]87.20 IPF GL
9.Ukraine9 [9]83.02 IPF GL
10.Austria8 [8]80.61 IPF GL
11.Japan6 [6]71.47 IPF GL
Germany00.00 IPF GL