LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

Asian Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Hong Kong \ Hong Kong

6 − 11 May, 2024

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.P Suresh1981/59.00IND 277.5

1

187.5

1

215.0

3

680.00.145699.003 
2.Ramnayan Yadav Dharmendra Kumar1993/58.79IND 255.0

2

175.0

2

237.5

2

667.50.146097.454 
3.Ramirez Regie1993/58.68PHI 242.5

3

145.0

3

265.5

1

653.00.146295.475 
-66kg
1.Feng Po-Wen1992/65.29TPE 265.0

1

165.0

1

257.5

1

687.50.135092.806 
2.Kairzhan Ispandiyar1997/60.55KAZ 230.0

2

137.5

2

230.0

2

597.50.142785.2711 
3.Rao Bhagwat1995/65.95IND 190.0

3

137.5

3

195.0

3

522.50.134070.0220 
-74kg
1.Thorst Vaibhav1999/68.57IND 245.0

1

180.0

1

252.5

1

677.50.130488.359 
2.Liao Chien-Tang1993/73.00TPE 245.0

2

180.0

2

235.0

2

660.00.125082.5213 
3.Wong Kwok Sing1991/69.41HKG 210.0

3

160.0

3

217.5

3

587.50.129375.9817 
4.Chow Jar Yue Ernest1992/66.01HKG 207.5

4

140.0

4

210.0

4

557.50.133974.6718 
-83kg
1.Luo Yin-Ming1997/81.22TPE 285.0

1

187.5

1

267.5

2

740.00.117086.5510 
2.Starostin Kirill2000/81.97KAZ 280.0

2

182.5

2

270.0

1

732.50.116385.2112 
3.G Ramesh1993/82.21IND 250.0

3

130.0

3

250.0

3

630.00.116173.1619 
-93kg
1.Kam Chi Leung1989/86.98HKG 270.0

1

235.0

1

305.0

1

810.00.112491.077 
-105kg
1.Solanki Ashwin1998/100.59IND 290.0

1

185.0

2

307.5

1

782.50.104381.6015 
2.Horiguchi Yosuke1993/99.75JPN 270.0

3

260.0

1

250.0

3

780.00.104781.6714 
3.Cahilig Rafael Renzo1996/104.90PHI 280.0

2

185.0

3

295.0

2

760.00.102377.7216 
-120kg
1.Yang Sen1994/117.36TPE 445.0

1

327.5

1

327.5

2

1100.00.0975107.241 
2.Kapralov Evgeniy1993/116.92UZB 325.0

2

250.0

3

337.5

1

912.50.097689.098 
Chsherbina Vassiliy2000/119.54KAZ 360.0

265.0

2

290.0

3

0.0968  
120+kg
1.Tien Chi-Sen1994/121.96TPE 412.5

1

322.5

1

340.0

1

1075.00.0961103.262 
2.Basha Shaik Saquib1996/139.60IND 170.0

2

235.0

2

280.0

2

685.00.091762.8321 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Yang Sen1994Chinese Taipei -120kg1117.361100.00.0975107.236
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Tien Chi-Sen1994Chinese Taipei 120+kg1121.961075.00.0961103.256
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. P Suresh1981India -59kg159.00680.00.145699.002
4. Ramnayan Yadav Dharmendra Kumar1993India -59kg258.79667.50.146097.452
5. Ramirez Regie1993Philippines -59kg358.68653.00.146295.474
6. Feng Po-Wen1992Chinese Taipei -66kg165.29687.50.135092.802
7. Kam Chi Leung1989Hong Kong -93kg186.98810.00.112491.070
8. Kapralov Evgeniy1993Uzbekistan -120kg2116.92912.50.097689.090
9. Thorst Vaibhav1999India -74kg168.57677.50.130488.350
10. Luo Yin-Ming1997Chinese Taipei -83kg181.22740.00.117086.552

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Chinese Taipei57 [12+12+12+12+9]472.36 IPF GL
2.India54 [12+12+12+9+9]429.23 IPF GL
3.Hong Kong27 [12+8+7]241.71 IPF GL
4.Kazakhstan18 [9+9]170.48 IPF GL
5.Philippines16 [8+8]173.19 IPF GL
6.Uzbekistan9 [9]89.09 IPF GL
7.Japan9 [9]81.67 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Mashgutov Miras2006/47.11KAZ 160.0

1

82.5

1

162.5

1

405.00.176071.277 
-59kg
1.Chen Yu--Chi2006/58.63TPE 217.5

1

130.0

1

200.0

2

547.50.146380.101 
2.Tian Jun-Bao2006/58.29TPE 190.0

2

105.0

3

190.0

3

485.00.147071.286 
Kleikin Danila2007/58.50KAZ 200.0

117.5

2

215.0

1

0.1466  
-66kg
1.Zeinedilov Azat2006/65.01KAZ 205.0

2

127.5

1

205.0

1

537.50.135472.784 
2.Sameer Mohammad2006/65.00IND 220.0

1

100.0

2

170.0

2

490.00.135466.3510 
-74kg
1.Su Zhong-Zhe2006/73.39TPE 260.0

1

110.0

3

250.0

1

620.00.124677.252 
2.Deineka Stepan2007/73.70KAZ 230.0

2

140.0

1

205.0

2

575.00.124371.455 
Zarubin Egor2008/70.69KAZ 190.0

3

120.0

2

190.0

0.1277  
-83kg
1.Yevdokimov Nikita2008/81.60KAZ 212.5

1

130.0

1

200.0

1

542.50.116663.2811 
2.Vais Artem2007/75.42KAZ 200.0

2

110.0

2

195.0

2

505.00.122461.8213 
-93kg
1.Yan Shao-Kui2007/88.16TPE 225.0

1

172.5

1

225.0

1

622.50.111669.478 
-120kg
1.Sapakov Aibar2006/112.84KAZ 272.5

1

185.0

1

242.5

2

700.00.099169.349 
2.Kumar Himesh2006/115.66IND 250.0

2

142.5

2

245.0

1

637.50.098162.5112 
120+kg
1.Ke Guan-Ting2007/138.05TPE 375.5

1

200.0

1

260.0

1

835.50.092076.903 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Chen Yu--Chi2006Chinese Taipei -59kg158.63547.50.146380.102
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Su Zhong-Zhe2006Chinese Taipei -74kg173.39620.00.124677.250
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ke Guan-Ting2007Chinese Taipei 120+kg1138.05835.50.092076.901
4. Zeinedilov Azat2006Kazakhstan -66kg165.01537.50.135472.779
5. Deineka Stepan2007Kazakhstan -74kg273.70575.00.124371.446
6. Tian Jun-Bao2006Chinese Taipei -59kg258.29485.00.147071.281
7. Mashgutov Miras2006Kazakhstan -53kg147.11405.00.176071.271
8. Yan Shao-Kui2007Chinese Taipei -93kg188.16622.50.111669.469
9. Sapakov Aibar2006Kazakhstan -120kg1112.84700.00.099169.338
10. Sameer Mohammad2006India -66kg265.00490.00.135466.354

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Chinese Taipei57 [12+12+12+12+9]375.00 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan57 [12+12+12+12+9]348.11 IPF GL
3.India18 [9+9]128.87 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Gurlyov Denis2004/51.72KAZ 162.5

2

110.0

1

177.5

2

450.00.162172.9315 
2.S Amaljith2004/52.86IND 180.0

1

90.0

2

180.0

1

450.00.159171.6017 
-59kg
1.M Yuvaraj2003/58.62IND 200.0

1

100.0

1

200.0

1

500.00.146373.1614 
-66kg
1.Kozhevnikov Ruslan2003/56.43KAZ 240.0

1

150.0

1

245.0

1

635.00.150895.761 
-74kg
1.S Rohith2001/73.40IND 320.5

1

157.5

4

262.5

2

740.50.124692.262 
2.Wang Yu-Cheng2001/68.60TPE 265.0

2

172.5

1

262.5

1

700.00.130491.263 
3.Asif Asif2001/71.96IND 260.0

3

170.0

2

257.5

3

687.50.126286.775 
4.Zheltov Kirill2002/73.16KAZ 252.5

4

167.5

3

245.0

4

665.00.124983.036 
-83kg
1.Lantsev Anton2004/82.09KAZ 280.0

1

225.0

1

260.0

1

765.00.116288.914 
2.Uday Kiran Pilli2001/80.82IND 240.0

2

150.0

2

250.0

2

640.00.117375.0811 
-93kg
1.Galauran Mark Jason2002/91.47PHI 275.0

2

180.0

2

290.0

1

745.00.109481.507 
2.Yuan Hao-Che2004/92.52TPE 272.5

3

172.5

4

270.0

2

715.00.108777.7510 
3.Tarada Artem2001/84.80KAZ 270.0

4

205.0

1

230.0

4

705.00.114180.418 
4.Kumar K Sharath2001/87.15IND 280.0

1

175.0

3

250.0

3

705.00.112379.189 
-105kg
1.Majumder Arpan2001/100.26IND 270.0

1

182.5

2

257.5

1

710.00.104474.1612 
2.Austria Ken Andrey2002/102.34PHI 257.5

2

187.5

1

255.0

2

700.00.103472.4016 
-120kg
1.Sachin Sachin2001/117.62IND 310.0

1

190.0

1

260.0

2

760.00.097474.0313 
2.B Horikeri Ganesh2001/116.02IND 270.0

2

170.0

2

260.0

1

700.00.097968.5518 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kozhevnikov Ruslan2003Kazakhstan -66kg156.43635.00.150895.756
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. S Rohith2001India -74kg173.40740.50.124692.255
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei -74kg268.60700.00.130491.257
4. Lantsev Anton2004Kazakhstan -83kg182.09765.00.116288.913
5. Asif Asif2001India -74kg371.96687.50.126286.775
6. Zheltov Kirill2002Kazakhstan -74kg473.16665.00.124983.026
7. Galauran Mark Jason2002Philippines -93kg191.47745.00.109481.501
8. Tarada Artem2001Kazakhstan -93kg384.80705.00.114180.409
9. Kumar K Sharath2001India -93kg487.15705.00.112379.179
10. Yuan Hao-Che2004Chinese Taipei -93kg292.52715.00.108777.750

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India57 [12+12+12+12+9]388.68 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan51 [12+12+12+8+7]421.04 IPF GL
3.Philippines21 [12+9]153.90 IPF GL
4.Chinese Taipei18 [9+9]169.01 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
Feng Ching-Hong1978/73.10TPE 230.0

1

180.0

230.0

1

0.1249  
-83kg
1.Yu Shui Lun Andrew1980/75.49HKG 145.0

1

85.0

1

175.0

1

405.00.122449.555 
-93kg
1.Fotiev Sergey1979/92.59UZB 260.0

1

155.0

1

250.0

1

665.00.108772.281 
-105kg
1.Kao Jih-Hao1980/97.06TPE 235.0

1

170.0

1

240.0

1

645.00.106168.442 
2.Madival Rajesh1981/94.80IND 205.0

2

155.0

2

220.0

2

580.00.107462.283 
-120kg
1.Tao Feng1978/112.60CHN 185.0

1

145.0

1

205.0

1

535.00.099153.044 
120+kg
1.Adnan Muhammad Abdul Jabar1983/148.50PAK 152.5

1

110.0

1

150.0

1

412.50.090137.166 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan -93kg192.59665.00.108772.284
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kao Jih-Hao1980Chinese Taipei -105kg197.06645.00.106168.443
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Madival Rajesh1981India -105kg294.80580.00.107462.281
4. Tao Feng1978China -120kg1112.60535.00.099153.042
5. Yu Shui Lun Andrew1980Hong Kong -83kg175.49405.00.122449.553
6. Adnan Muhammad Abdul Jabar1983Pakistan 120+kg1148.50412.50.090137.159

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Uzbekistan12 [12]72.28 IPF GL
2.Chinese Taipei12 [12]68.44 IPF GL
3.China12 [12]53.04 IPF GL
4.Hong Kong12 [12]49.55 IPF GL
5.Pakistan12 [12]37.16 IPF GL
6.India9 [9]62.28 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Sharma Sanjay1972/63.77IND 120.0

1

90.0

1

140.0

1

350.00.137348.063 
-74kg
1.Liu Li-Hsin1966/72.40TPE 125.0

1

70.0

1

150.0

1

345.00.125743.374 
-93kg
1.Khardin Konstantin1968/87.67UZB 160.0

1

115.0

1

190.0

1

465.00.111952.052 
-105kg
1.Ponnu Swami Uday Kumaran1973/95.03IND 205.0

1

140.0

1

205.0

1

550.00.107258.991 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Ponnu Swami Uday Kumaran1973India -105kg195.03550.00.107258.986
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan -93kg187.67465.00.111952.052
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sharma Sanjay1972India -66kg163.77350.00.137348.058
4. Liu Li-Hsin1966Chinese Taipei -74kg172.40345.00.125743.370

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India24 [12+12]107.04 IPF GL
2.Uzbekistan12 [12]52.05 IPF GL
3.Chinese Taipei12 [12]43.37 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Lo Chi Cheong1962/71.93HKG 120.0

1

95.0

1

180.0

1

395.00.126349.872 
2.Wang Gable1959/73.09HKG 75.0

2

90.0

2

140.0

2

305.00.124938.103 
-83kg
1.Shkirman Vladimir1964/77.13KAZ 170.0

1

110.0

1

245.5

1

525.50.120763.431 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan -83kg177.13525.50.120763.431
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Lo Chi Cheong1962Hong Kong -74kg171.93395.00.126349.870
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Wang Gable1959Hong Kong -74kg273.09305.00.124938.103

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Hong Kong21 [12+9]87.97 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan12 [12]63.43 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-74kg
1.Azeem C C Abdul1950/71.00IND 77.5

1

70.0

1

105.0

1

252.50.127432.162 
-93kg
1.McGowen William1948/90.35PHI 90.0

1

60.0

1

145.0

1

295.00.110132.481 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. McGowen William1948Philippines -93kg190.35295.00.110132.485
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Azeem C C Abdul1950India -74kg171.00252.50.127432.157

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Philippines12 [12]32.48 IPF GL
2.India12 [12]32.16 IPF GL