LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

Asian Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Alappuzha \ India

2 − 6 May, 2023

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.P Suresh1981/58.64IND 260.0

1

187.5

1

212.5

4

660.00.146396.554 
2.Dharmendra Kumar Ramnayan Yadav1993/59.00IND 247.5

2

162.5

2

230.0

2

640.00.145693.186 
3.You Yao-Wei1995/58.68TPE 230.0

3

120.0

5

255.0

1

605.00.146288.4613 
4.Banioraba Alazhar1999/56.32OMN 175.0

4

125.0

4

212.5

3

512.50.151077.4022 
5.Shajirati Mehdi1995/59.00IRI 140.0

5

142.5

3

155.0

5

437.50.145663.7025 
-66kg
1.Prakash B1996/65.50IND 287.5

1

170.0

2

275.0

1

732.50.134798.653 
2.Feng Po-Wen1992/65.20TPE 272.5

2

185.0

1

250.0

3

707.50.135195.605 
3.Sanjay Shahi1998/65.60IND 270.0

3

152.5

4

265.0

2

687.50.134592.497 
Kuramshin Alexandr1986/66.00KAZ 250.0

4

162.5

3

245.0

0.1339  
-74kg
1.Shirinov Kemron1997/74.00UZB 270.0

2

205.0

1

265.0

1

740.00.123991.7112 
2.Dorjpalam Battogtokh1987/73.40MGL 272.5

1

130.0

4

260.0

2

662.50.124682.5418 
3.Alhasani Ayman1991/73.96OMN 245.0

3

180.0

2

230.0

4

655.00.124081.2019 
Rahul Saji1999/73.50IND 270.0

157.5

3

235.0

3

0.1245  
-83kg
1.Shanmugam Ramasamy1989/82.30IND 337.5

1

207.5

3

310.0

1

855.00.116199.222 
2.Ansu Singh1992/82.50IND 325.0

2

165.0

5

305.0

2

795.00.115992.139 
3.Kuan Yi-Hsin1982/79.60TPE 290.0

3

192.5

4

292.5

3

775.00.118491.7511 
4.Sharifi Sedeh Saeid1988/82.30IRI 290.0

4

210.0

2

250.0

4

750.00.116187.0414 
5.Butenko Oleg1983/78.60KAZ 190.0

5

265.0

1

200.0

5

655.00.119378.1421 
-93kg
1.Wu Wei-Chun1990/91.70TPE 320.0

2

250.0

1

270.0

2

840.00.109391.7710 
2.Kapyshev Aman1987/90.50KAZ 330.0

1

240.0

2

267.5

3

837.50.110092.148 
3.Rouyavi Fazel1990/92.06IRI 310.0

3

210.0

3

265.0

4

785.00.109085.5916 
4.Alsyabi Alkhattab1998/87.30OMN 285.0

4

180.0

5

310.0

1

775.00.112286.9615 
5.Al Maamari Aiman1995/92.40OMN 235.0

5

202.5

4

247.5

5

685.00.108874.5423 
-105kg
1.Maslov Ilya1989/104.20KAZ 350.0

1

310.0

1

310.0

1

970.00.102699.491 
-120kg
1.Klass Alexandr1991/111.00KAZ 295.0

1

210.0

1

280.0

1

785.00.099778.3020 
2.Bobomuratov Sanjar1990/105.20UZB 270.0

2

180.0

2

260.0

2

710.00.102172.5124 
120+kg
1.Nezhadi Peyman1988/134.90IRI 360.0

1

250.0

1

310.0

1

920.00.092785.3017 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Maslov Ilya1989Kazakhstan -105kg1104.20970.00.102699.494
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Shanmugam Ramasamy1989India -83kg182.30855.00.116199.224
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Prakash B1996India -66kg165.50732.50.134798.649
4. P Suresh1981India -59kg158.64660.00.146396.549
5. Feng Po-Wen1992Chinese Taipei -66kg265.20707.50.135195.596
6. Dharmendra Kumar Ramnayan Yadav1993India -59kg259.00640.00.145693.178
7. Sanjay Shahi1998India -66kg365.60687.50.134592.487
8. Kapyshev Aman1987Kazakhstan -93kg290.50837.50.110092.142
9. Ansu Singh1992India -83kg282.50795.00.115992.129
10. Wu Wei-Chun1990Chinese Taipei -93kg191.70840.00.109391.772

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India54 [12+12+12+9+9]479.73 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan39 [12+12+9+6]348.08 IPF GL
3.Chinese Taipei37 [12+9+8+8]367.57 IPF GL
4.Iran33 [12+8+7+6]321.62 IPF GL
5.Oman28 [8+7+7+6]320.10 IPF GL
6.Uzbekistan21 [12+9]164.21 IPF GL
7.Mongolia9 [9]82.54 IPF GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Kleikin Danila2007/52.90KAZ 180.0

1

95.0

1

202.5

1

477.50.159075.933 
2.Eshan Talwar2005/51.60IND 145.0

2

87.5

2

200.5

2

433.00.162470.327 
-59kg
1.Tian Jun-Bao2006/57.76TPE 180.0

1

97.5

1

175.0

1

452.50.148066.9812 
2.Albusaidi Sultan2006/57.70OMN 135.0

2

70.0

2

145.0

2

350.00.148251.8517 
-66kg
1.Dinesh R2006/65.60IND 232.5

1

130.0

1

235.0

1

597.50.134580.381 
2.Rahul Rohith Gs2005/62.30IND 195.0

2

105.0

3

210.0

2

510.00.139771.246 
3.Deineka Stepan2007/66.00KAZ 180.0

3

110.0

2

180.0

3

470.00.133962.9514 
-74kg
1.Alsyabi Musab2005/73.26OMN 220.0

1

105.0

1

230.0

2

555.00.124769.239 
2.Shaik Abdul Mateen2005/73.04IND 190.0

2

80.0

2

240.0

1

510.00.125063.7413 
-83kg
1.Avdeyev Danil2005/81.50KAZ 240.0

1

157.5

1

242.5

1

640.00.116774.704 
-93kg
1.Sahil Sofat2006/86.70IND 280.0

1

147.5

2

227.5

1

655.00.112673.785 
2.Yan Shao-Kui2007/86.30TPE 260.0

2

152.5

1

200.0

2

612.50.112969.1710 
-105kg
1.Sapakov Aibar2006/103.90KAZ 255.0

1

170.0

1

230.0

1

655.00.102767.2711 
2.Albalushi Ibrahim2006/102.90OMN 180.0

2

80.0

2

205.0

2

465.00.103247.9718 
-120kg
1.Huang Yung-Chin2005/111.00TPE 300.0

1

187.5

1

290.5

1

778.00.099777.602 
2.Monish Chakrawarty2005/115.10IND 240.0

2

177.5

2

205.0

2

622.50.098361.1615 
120+kg
1.Ke Guan-Ting2007/130.80TPE 320.5

1

175.0

1

245.5

2

741.00.093769.418 
2.Annex Alakkal2005/129.30IND 230.0

2

125.0

2

246.0

1

601.00.094056.5216 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Dinesh R2006India -66kg165.60597.50.134580.380
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Huang Yung-Chin2005Chinese Taipei -120kg1111.00778.00.099777.600
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Kleikin Danila2007Kazakhstan -53kg152.90477.50.159075.926
4. Avdeyev Danil2005Kazakhstan -83kg181.50640.00.116774.703
5. Sahil Sofat2006India -93kg186.70655.00.112673.776
6. Rahul Rohith Gs2005India -66kg262.30510.00.139771.242
7. Eshan Talwar2005India -53kg251.60433.00.162470.317
8. Ke Guan-Ting2007Chinese Taipei 120+kg1130.80741.00.093769.415
9. Alsyabi Musab2005Oman -74kg173.26555.00.124769.231
10. Yan Shao-Kui2007Chinese Taipei -93kg286.30612.50.112969.168

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India51 [12+12+9+9+9]359.46 IPF GL
2.Chinese Taipei45 [12+12+12+9]283.17 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan44 [12+12+12+8]280.86 IPF GL
4.Oman30 [12+9+9]169.06 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Gurlyov Denis2004/52.00KAZ 150.0

1

105.0

1

175.0

1

430.00.161369.3722 
-59kg
1.Neeraj Kumar Yadav2002/58.58IND 220.0

1

127.5

2

215.0

2

562.50.146482.3512 
2.Khushal Patel2002/58.78IND 202.5

2

117.5

3

220.0

1

540.00.146078.8515 
3.Marchenko Anton2003/58.50KAZ 180.0

3

145.0

1

175.0

3

500.00.146673.2820 
-66kg
1.Wang Yu-Cheng2001/65.50TPE 245.0

1

150.0

1

245.0

1

640.00.134786.194 
2.Kozhevnikov Ruslan2003/65.50KAZ 237.5

2

142.5

2

220.0

2

600.00.134780.8014 
-74kg
1.Plakhotnikov Vadim2003/70.50KAZ 285.0

1

155.0

2

250.0

2

690.00.128088.293 
2.Huang Min-Chun2001/73.58TPE 272.5

2

177.5

1

230.0

3

680.00.124484.587 
3.Abhishek Abhishek2000/73.80IND 255.0

3

150.0

3

265.0

1

670.00.124183.189 
-83kg
1.Lantsev Anton2004/81.50KAZ 292.5

1

215.0

1

255.0

4

762.50.116789.001 
2.Abhishek Sharma2001/82.45IND 272.5

3

185.0

2

275.0

2

732.50.115984.926 
3.Bijin Sanki2000/80.30IND 280.0

2

180.0

3

270.0

3

730.00.117885.975 
4.Awladthani Mohmmed2000/82.20OMN 270.0

4

155.0

4

275.0

1

700.00.116181.2913 
-93kg
1.Hsieh Chih-Hung2001/92.10TPE 330.0

1

180.0

2

255.0

1

765.00.109083.398 
2.Starostin Kirill2000/84.30KAZ 285.0

2

190.0

1

250.0

2

725.00.114482.9710 
3.M Durga Prasad2002/91.46IND 265.0

3

160.0

3

240.0

3

665.00.109472.7521 
-105kg
1.Gafurov Metin2001/103.60UZB 310.0

2

205.0

1

290.0

1

805.00.102882.7911 
2.Yogesh G2000/104.80IND 330.0

1

140.0

2

260.0

3

730.00.102374.6818 
Valiullin Rustam2000/104.55KAZ 310.0

3

240.0

270.0

2

0.1024  
-120kg
1.Chsherbina Vassiliy2000/110.00KAZ 360.0

1

232.5

1

290.0

1

882.50.100188.362 
2.Shubham Gaikwad2000/118.40IND 285.0

2

210.0

2

270.0

2

765.00.097174.3219 
120+kg
1.Vinoth Ganesan2001/129.70IND 355.0

1

210.0

2

270.0

1

835.00.093978.4516 
2.Alsyabi Nasser2000/127.60OMN 345.0

2

202.5

3

255.0

2

802.50.094575.8217 
3.Kyrykbayev Abylai2002/132.90KAZ 300.0

3

212.5

1

210.0

3

722.50.093267.3223 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Lantsev Anton2004Kazakhstan -83kg181.50762.50.116789.001
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Chsherbina Vassiliy2000Kazakhstan -120kg1110.00882.50.100188.365
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Plakhotnikov Vadim2003Kazakhstan -74kg170.50690.00.128088.292
4. Wang Yu-Cheng2001Chinese Taipei -66kg165.50640.00.134786.191
5. Bijin Sanki2000India -83kg380.30730.00.117885.967
6. Abhishek Sharma2001India -83kg282.45732.50.115984.917
7. Huang Min-Chun2001Chinese Taipei -74kg273.58680.00.124484.582
8. Hsieh Chih-Hung2001Chinese Taipei -93kg192.10765.00.109083.386
9. Abhishek Abhishek2000India -74kg373.80670.00.124183.177
10. Starostin Kirill2000Kazakhstan -93kg284.30725.00.114482.971

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Kazakhstan57 [12+12+12+12+9]418.00 IPF GL
2.India51 [12+12+9+9+9]399.24 IPF GL
3.Chinese Taipei33 [12+12+9]254.16 IPF GL
4.Oman16 [9+7]157.12 IPF GL
5.Uzbekistan12 [12]82.79 IPF GL
Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-66kg
1.Arvind Kumar Kushwaha1975/65.20IND 172.5

1

70.0

1

185.0

1

427.50.135157.7610 
-74kg
1.Mahalingam A1981/72.78IND 210.0

1

132.5

1

210.0

1

552.50.125369.225 
2.Santosh Shetty1979/71.34IND 185.0

2

130.0

2

185.0

2

500.00.126963.476 
-83kg
1.Pappu Pappu1980/80.30IND 260.0

1

160.0

1

215.0

1

635.00.117874.783 
-93kg
1.Fotiev Sergey1979/92.50UZB 285.0

1

157.5

4

255.0

2

697.50.108875.862 
2.Jitendra Yadav1982/87.38IND 260.0

2

177.5

2

257.5

1

695.00.112177.941 
3.Mahendiran A1981/91.56IND 260.0

3

165.0

3

250.0

3

675.00.109373.804 
4.Chen Chih-Hao1978/85.60TPE 180.0

4

180.0

1

180.0

4

540.00.113461.267 
-120kg
1.Rajesh Shirish Shetye1981/116.60IND 252.5

1

120.0

2

240.0

1

612.50.097759.878 
2.Parminder Singh1981/118.80IND 245.0

2

152.5

1

202.5

2

600.00.097058.219 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Jitendra Yadav1982India -93kg287.38695.00.112177.941
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Fotiev Sergey1979Uzbekistan -93kg192.50697.50.108875.855
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Pappu Pappu1980India -83kg180.30635.00.117874.780
4. Mahendiran A1981India -93kg391.56675.00.109373.805
5. Mahalingam A1981India -74kg172.78552.50.125369.216
6. Santosh Shetty1979India -74kg271.34500.00.126963.474
7. Chen Chih-Hao1978Chinese Taipei -93kg485.60540.00.113461.262
8. Rajesh Shirish Shetye1981India -120kg1116.60612.50.097759.866
9. Parminder Singh1981India -120kg2118.80600.00.097058.213
10. Arvind Kumar Kushwaha1975India -66kg165.20427.50.135157.763

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India57 [12+12+12+12+9]339.57 IPF GL
2.Uzbekistan12 [12]75.86 IPF GL
3.Chinese Taipei7 [7]61.26 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Anil Kumar M P1967/58.92IND 167.5

1

80.0

1

182.5

1

430.00.145762.674 
-74kg
1.Ashok Mate1972/72.50IND 190.0

1

130.0

1

197.5

2

517.50.125665.003 
2.Jayappa Lamani1972/72.60IND 175.0

2

120.0

2

200.0

1

495.00.125562.116 
-83kg
1.Shkirman Vladimir1964/78.60KAZ 215.0

1

117.5

2

267.5

1

600.00.119371.581 
2.Navnath Shinde1970/81.60IND 150.0

2

120.0

1

200.0

2

470.00.116654.827 
-93kg
1.Khardin Konstantin1968/88.90UZB 205.0

1

125.0

1

230.0

1

560.00.111162.215 
-105kg
1.Ravi Singh Bidlan1972/93.20IND 245.0

1

147.5

1

225.0

1

617.50.108366.892 
Lingesan Velou S1971/102.40IND 240.0

2

110.0

210.0

2

0.1034  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Shkirman Vladimir1964Kazakhstan -83kg178.60600.00.119371.582
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Ravi Singh Bidlan1972India -105kg193.20617.50.108366.891
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Ashok Mate1972India -74kg172.50517.50.125664.996
4. Anil Kumar M P1967India -59kg158.92430.00.145762.670
5. Khardin Konstantin1968Uzbekistan -93kg188.90560.00.111162.208
6. Jayappa Lamani1972India -74kg272.60495.00.125562.114
7. Navnath Shinde1970India -83kg281.60470.00.116654.820

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India54 [12+12+12+9+9]311.49 IPF GL
2.Kazakhstan12 [12]71.58 IPF GL
3.Uzbekistan12 [12]62.21 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Sebastian I1954/56.70IND 170.0

1

75.0

1

185.0

1

430.00.150264.601 
-66kg
1.Thomas V J1962/62.90IND 145.0

1

90.0

2

165.0

1

400.00.138755.482 
2.Amal Ghosh1962/63.00IND 145.0

2

100.0

1

155.0

2

400.00.138555.423 
-105kg
1.Basudeb Das1958/102.20IND 172.5

1

105.0

1

200.0

1

477.50.103549.424 
-120kg
1.Amardip Debbarma1962/107.00IND 80.0

1

75.0

1

100.0

1

255.00.101325.845 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Sebastian I1954India -59kg156.70430.00.150264.595
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Thomas V J1962India -66kg162.90400.00.138755.480
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Amal Ghosh1962India -66kg263.00400.00.138555.416
4. Basudeb Das1958India -105kg1102.20477.50.103549.420
5. Amardip Debbarma1962India -120kg1107.00255.00.101325.844

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.India57 [12+12+12+12+9]250.76 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-93kg
1.Hwang Chien-Lih1953/83.02TPE 140.5

1

125.5

1

135.5

1

401.50.115546.361 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Hwang Chien-Lih1953Chinese Taipei -93kg183.02401.50.115546.358

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Chinese Taipei12 [12]46.36 IPF GL