LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Men's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Equipped Championships

Istanbul \ Turkiye

27 August − 4 September, 2022

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Rabbani Mohammed2004/51.80IND 175.0

1

92.5

1

205.0

1

472.50.161976.4811 
2.Khuziakhmetov Timur2004/52.95KAZ 165.0

2

90.0

2

170.0

3

425.00.158967.5224 
3.Kleikin Danila2007/52.25KAZ 160.0

3

80.0

3

170.0

2

410.00.160765.8827 
-59kg
1.Butenko Dmytro2006/58.55UKR 215.0

1

120.0

2

197.5

1

532.50.146577.997 
2.Ospanov Aitas2004/56.90KAZ 175.0

3

130.0

1

192.5

3

497.50.149874.5312 
3.Montz Zachary2004/56.75USA 192.5

2

110.0

3

192.5

2

495.00.150174.3113 
4.Tokyay Halil Ibrahim Efe2006/56.40TUR 155.0

4

85.0

5

175.0

4

415.00.150962.6128 
5.Shimamura Tomoki2004/58.55JPN 155.0

5

110.0

4

150.0

5

415.00.146560.7829 
-66kg
1.Ivanov Alexandr2004/65.35KAZ 245.0

1

142.5

4

215.0

1

602.50.134981.275 
2.Azizullayev Rozmatbek2004/64.85KAZ 202.5

4

147.5

2

195.0

3

545.00.135673.9314 
3.Hodunov Mykola2007/65.25UKR 215.0

2

95.0

6

195.0

4

505.00.135068.2021 
4.Tsolmon Bayarbayasgalant2004/64.45MGL 202.5

3

100.0

5

200.0

2

502.50.136368.4720 
5.Kojima Yuki2005/64.95JPN 160.0

5

155.0

1

180.0

6

495.00.135567.0726 
Andreiev Eduard2005/61.15UKR 200.0

142.5

3

182.5

5

0.1417  
-74kg
1.Luzhbin Oleksandr2004/71.10UKR 262.5

1

157.5

1

225.0

2

645.00.127282.074 
2.Bilous Vladyslav2006/71.90UKR 250.0

2

130.0

3

230.0

1

610.00.126377.048 
3.Pennington Jacob2004/71.95USA 242.5

3

155.0

2

212.5

4

610.00.126277.009 
4.Shimokawa Hinata2004/67.15JPN 187.5

4

115.0

4

212.5

3

515.00.132368.1422 
-83kg
1.Laja Christian2004/81.30USA 285.0

1

147.5

3

270.0

1

702.50.116982.122 
2.Rubets Davyd2005/77.60UKR 265.0

2

155.0

1

217.5

5

637.50.120376.6610 
3.Byambajargal Sodbaatar2004/82.45MGL 240.0

4

155.0

2

230.0

2

625.00.115972.4515 
4.Zbandut Vasyl2006/75.95UKR 242.5

3

117.5

4

210.0

6

570.00.121969.4719 
5.Kilic Kivanc2005/82.00TUR 187.5

5

115.0

5

220.0

4

522.50.116360.7730 
6.Zednik Matej2004/80.20CZE 100.0

6

110.0

6

220.0

3

430.00.117950.6832 
-93kg
1.Lawton Chase2004/92.00USA 295.0

1

192.5

1

265.0

2

752.50.109182.073 
2.Isbilir Uras2004/89.70TUR 227.5

4

132.5

5

277.5

1

637.50.110570.4716 
3.Byambatugs Erkhemjargal2004/91.45MGL 242.5

2

155.0

4

240.0

3

637.50.109469.7518 
4.Hornik David2004/86.10CZE 225.0

5

185.0

2

212.5

4

622.50.113170.3917 
5.Abdurashidov Diyarbek2004/84.80KAZ 227.5

3

157.5

3

210.0

5

595.00.114167.8623 
-105kg
1.Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004/96.55UKR 302.5

1

182.5

1

287.5

1

772.50.106482.191 
2.Barauskas Domantas2004/104.00LTU 250.0

2

152.5

2

252.5

2

655.00.102767.2425 
3.Cayir Erkan2004/102.45TUR 217.5

3

130.0

3

235.0

3

582.50.103460.2231 
-120kg
1.Loescher Chandler2004/110.55USA 280.0

1

247.5

1

265.0

1

792.50.099979.186 
120+kg
1.Ivanchenko Dmitriy2006/158.05KAZ 200.0

1

160.0

1

175.0

1

535.00.088647.4133 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Rozhanskyi Dmytro2004Ukraine -105kg196.55772.50.106482.189
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Laja Christian2004U.S.America -83kg181.30702.50.116982.118
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Lawton Chase2004U.S.America -93kg192.00752.50.109182.070
4. Luzhbin Oleksandr2004Ukraine -74kg171.10645.00.127282.065
5. Ivanov Alexandr2004Kazakhstan -66kg165.35602.50.134981.274
6. Loescher Chandler2004U.S.America -120kg1110.55792.50.099979.183
7. Butenko Dmytro2006Ukraine -59kg158.55532.50.146577.990
8. Bilous Vladyslav2006Ukraine -74kg271.90610.00.126377.036
9. Pennington Jacob2004U.S.America -74kg371.95610.00.126277.000
10. Rubets Davyd2005Ukraine -83kg277.60637.50.120376.660

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine54 [12+12+12+9+9]395.94 IPF GL
2.U.S.America52 [12+12+12+8+8]394.68 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan51 [12+12+9+9+9]344.66 IPF GL
4.Turkiye30 [9+8+7+6]254.07 IPF GL
5.Mongolia23 [8+8+7]210.67 IPF GL
6.Japan19 [7+6+6]195.99 IPF GL
7.India12 [12]76.48 IPF GL
8.Czechia12 [7+5]121.07 IPF GL
9.Lithuania9 [9]67.24 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Georgescu Andrei2002/52.75ROU 187.5

1

107.5

1

197.5

2

492.50.159478.5022 
2.Murali Krishna Done2001/52.30IND 170.0

2

97.5

2

205.0

1

472.50.160575.8629 
-59kg
1.Attavar Adarsh Bharath2000/57.95IND 230.0

1

120.0

2

232.5

1

582.50.147686.008 
2.Kinishchuk Rostyslav1999/58.65UKR 177.5

3

155.0

1

195.0

3

527.50.146377.1624 
3.Moise Cristian2001/58.00ROU 207.5

2

117.5

3

190.0

4

515.00.147575.9928 
4.Moore Kennith2001/57.45ISV 172.5

4

115.0

4

207.5

2

495.00.148773.5933 
-66kg
1.Bukatka Boris2003/65.25KAZ 250.0

1

152.5

2

250.0

1

652.50.135088.127 
2.Debicki Radoslaw2001/65.30POL 242.5

2

157.5

1

220.0

2

620.00.135083.6812 
3.Manamela Karabo1999/65.70RSA 230.0

3

132.5

6

215.0

3

577.50.134477.6023 
4.Quave Mason2003/62.35USA 195.0

4

142.5

4

187.5

5

525.00.139673.2934 
5.Diepenbrock Landon2003/65.25USA 192.5

5

142.5

5

190.0

4

525.00.135070.9038 
6.Munkhbayar Uuganbayar2003/64.70MGL 170.0

6

147.5

3

185.0

6

502.50.135968.2741 
-74kg
1.Cypas Nojus2000/73.20LTU 245.0

1

140.0

3

275.0

1

660.00.124882.3715 
2.Eriksson Teodor1999/73.65SWE 230.0

3

177.5

1

227.5

2

635.00.124378.9421 
3.Artukmatov Khussan2001/73.25KAZ 237.5

2

165.0

2

205.0

3

607.50.124875.7930 
4.Jamiyansuren Sumiyabazar2001/72.80MGL 222.5

4

137.5

4

195.0

4

555.00.125369.5240 
-83kg
1.Moen Ludvik2002/82.95NOR 302.5

1

202.5

2

260.0

3

765.00.115588.375 
2.Schmid Kevin2000/82.30AUT 255.0

4

217.5

1

250.0

5

722.50.116183.8511 
3.Ostyn Gregory2001/82.60BEL 245.0

5

185.0

3

265.0

2

695.00.115880.4818 
4.Dahlkvist Oscar2001/79.00SWE 262.5

2

147.5

6

257.5

4

667.50.118979.3919 
5.Konjhodzic Bjorndahl Simon1999/82.65SWE 240.0

6

155.0

5

270.0

1

665.00.115876.9825 
6.Rozehnal Lukas2001/81.20CZE 260.0

3

165.0

4

225.0

7

650.00.117076.0427 
7.Skaik Abed Eljabbar2001/82.40PLE 200.0

7

140.0

7

240.0

6

580.00.116067.2642 
-93kg
1.Villon Moises1999/92.20ECU 340.0

1

275.0

1

285.0

2

900.00.108998.051 
2.Sip Ondrej2002/92.70CZE 325.0

3

205.0

3

300.0

1

830.00.108690.163 
3.Szczepanski Damian2000/91.95POL 330.0

2

240.0

2

240.0

4

810.00.109188.376 
4.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001/91.60SVK 285.0

4

187.5

4

270.0

3

742.50.109381.1717 
-105kg
1.Skaar Knut Einar2001/104.45NOR 347.5

1

222.5

2

305.0

1

875.00.102589.654 
2.Bejenariu Paul2001/102.20ROU 290.0

2

235.0

1

272.5

3

797.50.103582.5413 
3.Warnquist David2002/97.50SWE 275.0

4

212.5

3

227.5

4

715.00.105975.7031 
Chuong Derrick1999/96.25CAN 280.0

3

180.0

275.0

2

0.1066  
Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001/103.60POL 345.0

×

×

out0.1028  
-120kg
1.Holinei Dmytro2001/119.35UKR 360.0

1

215.0

3

297.5

2

872.50.096884.5010 
2.Chsherbina Vassiliy2000/109.10KAZ 337.5

3

215.0

1

300.0

1

852.50.100585.669 
3.Gourav Sharma2000/118.00IND 355.0

2

185.0

5

295.0

3

835.00.097381.2316 
4.Plaskonis Dominik2000/118.15SVK 317.5

5

215.0

2

280.0

5

812.50.097279.0020 
5.Furman Justin2001/117.75RSA 317.5

4

152.5

7

287.5

4

757.50.097473.7532 
6.Pennington Caleb2003/111.20USA 302.5

6

200.0

4

227.5

7

730.00.099772.7635 
7.Rychwalski Juliusz1999/105.60POL 275.0

7

160.0

6

272.5

6

707.50.101972.1336 
120+kg
1.Bowring Ray2002/145.40GBR 425.0

1

262.5

3

330.0

1

1017.50.090692.212 
2.McCollum Zen1999/163.45USA 385.0

2

272.5

2

280.0

3

937.50.087982.4114 
3.Kurecka Denis1999/153.35CZE 300.0

5

275.0

1

280.0

2

855.00.089376.3526 
4.Mellon Luke2000/182.95USA 370.0

3

217.5

4

245.0

5

832.50.085971.4837 
5.Vovchok Dmytro2003/123.65UKR 300.0

4

200.0

5

240.0

6

740.00.095670.7239 
6.Seremet Can2002/142.65TUR 270.0

6

157.5

6

245.0

4

672.50.091161.2843 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Villon Moises1999Ecuador -93kg192.20900.00.108998.045
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 120+kg1145.401017.50.090692.206
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sip Ondrej2002Czechia -93kg292.70830.00.108690.164
4. Skaar Knut Einar2001Norway -105kg1104.45875.00.102589.651
5. Moen Ludvik2002Norway -83kg182.95765.00.115588.371
6. Szczepanski Damian2000Poland -93kg391.95810.00.109188.367
7. Bukatka Boris2003Kazakhstan -66kg165.25652.50.135088.116
8. Attavar Adarsh Bharath2000India -59kg157.95582.50.147686.004
9. Chsherbina Vassiliy2000Kazakhstan -120kg2109.10852.50.100585.664
10. Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine -120kg1119.35872.50.096884.500

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America34 [9+7+7+6+5]370.84 IPF GL
2.Sweden30 [9+8+7+6]311.01 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan29 [12+9+8]249.57 IPF GL
4.India29 [12+9+8]243.09 IPF GL
5.Romania29 [12+9+8]237.02 IPF GL
6.Ukraine27 [12+9+6]232.37 IPF GL
7.Norway24 [12+12]178.02 IPF GL
8.Czechia22 [9+8+5]242.56 IPF GL
9.Poland21 [9+8+4]244.18 IPF GL
10.South Africa14 [8+6]151.35 IPF GL
11.Slovakia14 [7+7]160.17 IPF GL
12.Ecuador12 [12]98.05 IPF GL
13.Great Britain12 [12]92.21 IPF GL
14.Lithuania12 [12]82.37 IPF GL
15.Mongolia12 [7+5]137.79 IPF GL
16.Austria9 [9]83.85 IPF GL
17.Belgium8 [8]80.48 IPF GL
18.US Virgin Islands7 [7]73.59 IPF GL
19.Turkiye5 [5]61.28 IPF GL
20.Palestine4 [4]67.26 IPF GL
Canada00.00 IPF GL