LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's Juniors and Sub-Juniors Equipped Championships

Istanbul \ Turkiye

27 August − 4 September, 2022

Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Nyman Saleen2004/42.90USA 105.0

1

52.5

1

115.0

1

272.50.235564.1719 
2.Zaiets Yelyzaveta2004/42.80UKR 100.0

2

40.0

3

97.5

2

237.50.235956.0426 
3.Znojek Zuzanna2008/42.95POL 77.5

3

42.5

2

80.0

3

200.00.235347.0530 
-47kg
1.Cheramie Lola2004/45.80USA 130.0

1

65.0

1

115.0

2

310.00.223569.2912 
2.Owsiany Marcelina2004/46.65POL 105.0

3

65.0

2

125.0

1

295.00.220465.0117 
3.Rajewska Natasza2006/46.65POL 115.0

2

57.5

3

115.0

3

287.50.220463.3622 
4.Zakhvatoshina Snezhana2007/47.00KAZ 60.0

4

40.0

4

70.0

4

170.00.219137.2531 
-52kg
1.Cichocka Wiktoria2004/50.75POL 165.0

1

72.5

1

147.5

1

385.00.207179.751 
2.Ablayeva Ninel2005/51.90KAZ 140.0

2

60.0

3

130.0

3

330.00.203967.3013 
3.Milatova Karolina2006/50.10SVK 120.0

3

60.0

2

130.0

2

310.00.209064.8118 
-57kg
1.Karimova Amina2005/56.55KAZ 155.0

1

87.5

1

135.0

2

377.50.192672.724 
2.Amacker Sarah2004/55.95USA 142.5

2

85.0

2

135.0

1

362.50.194070.318 
-63kg
1.de Wet Mijuane2006/62.70RSA 177.5

1

87.5

3

170.0

1

435.00.181078.752 
2.Kozyr Mariia2004/62.60UKR 152.5

3

102.5

1

137.5

3

392.50.181271.126 
3.Zbandut Mariia2008/60.80UKR 160.0

2

85.0

4

135.0

4

380.00.184370.039 
4.Olivarez Isabel2005/61.60USA 145.0

4

97.5

2

137.5

2

380.00.182969.4911 
-84kg
1.Salas Alejandra2004/83.95USA 177.5

1

85.0

1

165.0

2

427.50.157367.2514 
2.Tossavainen Siiri2004/82.00FIN 150.0

2

72.5

2

177.5

1

400.00.158863.5221 
3.Mirza Virginia2005/77.55ROU 135.0

3

50.0

3

120.0

3

305.00.162649.5929 
84+kg
1.Oliver Karson2005/127.55USA 225.0

1

127.5

1

162.5

1

515.00.139671.925 
2.Gelhaar Arabella2005/105.30USA 177.5

2

112.5

2

160.0

2

450.00.145965.6416 
3.Lampela Rosanna2004/88.45FIN 170.0

3

102.5

3

140.0

3

412.50.154263.6120 
-69kg
1.Sketoe Kasee2004/67.75USA 165.0

1

115.0

1

157.5

1

437.50.173575.923 
2.Gaas Regina2004/64.40KAZ 160.0

2

90.0

2

145.0

2

395.00.178370.447 
3.Groenewald Heike2004/67.45RSA 135.0

4

65.0

3

137.5

3

337.50.173958.7025 
4.Sudolska Nadia2004/68.15POL 137.5

3

60.0

4

120.0

4

317.50.173054.9327 
-76kg
1.Lupo Haileigh2004/74.95USA 167.5

1

112.5

1

142.5

3

422.50.165169.7710 
2.Holinei Ivanna2007/74.80UKR 155.0

3

95.0

2

147.5

1

397.50.165365.7015 
3.Tomczak Magdalena2004/74.75POL 160.0

2

70.0

4

145.0

2

375.00.165362.0023 
4.Chuluunbat Khaliunaa2005/74.95MGL 140.0

4

92.5

3

125.0

5

357.50.165159.0324 
5.Maree Anika2006/74.30RSA 132.5

5

60.0

5

132.5

4

325.00.165853.8828 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Cichocka Wiktoria2004Poland -52kg150.75385.00.207179.750
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. de Wet Mijuane2006South Africa -63kg162.70435.00.181078.746
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Sketoe Kasee2004U.S.America -69kg167.75437.50.173575.919
4. Karimova Amina2005Kazakhstan -57kg156.55377.50.192672.723
5. Oliver Karson2005U.S.America 84+kg1127.55515.00.139671.915
6. Kozyr Mariia2004Ukraine -63kg262.60392.50.181271.117
7. Gaas Regina2004Kazakhstan -69kg264.40395.00.178370.439
8. Amacker Sarah2004U.S.America -57kg255.95362.50.194070.311
9. Zbandut Mariia2008Ukraine -63kg360.80380.00.184370.028
10. Lupo Haileigh2004U.S.America -76kg174.95422.50.165169.766

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.U.S.America60 [12+12+12+12+12]354.13 IPF GL
2.Poland45 [12+9+8+8+8]317.17 IPF GL
3.Kazakhstan37 [12+9+9+7]247.71 IPF GL
4.Ukraine35 [9+9+9+8]262.88 IPF GL
5.South Africa26 [12+8+6]191.33 IPF GL
6.Finland17 [9+8]127.13 IPF GL
7.Slovakia8 [8]64.81 IPF GL
8.Romania8 [8]49.59 IPF GL
9.Mongolia7 [7]59.03 IPF GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-43kg
1.Holovko Dariia2000/42.30UKR 115.0

1

52.5

2

110.0

1

277.50.238266.1126 
2.Sukhodieieva Oksana2001/42.65UKR 105.0

2

65.0

1

102.5

2

272.50.236664.4827 
-47kg
1.Zhydkova Tetiana2002/46.55UKR 130.0

1

47.5

1

85.0

1

262.50.220757.9431 
2.Satova Elvira2003/45.50KAZ 62.5

2

32.5

2

70.0

2

165.00.224737.0732 
-52kg
1.Kula Zuzanna1999/51.90POL 205.0

1

132.5

1

167.5

1

505.00.2039102.982 
2.Glionna Giulia1999/51.00ITA 140.0

4

85.0

2

162.5

2

387.50.206479.9910 
3.Singh Bipasha2003/50.70IND 160.0

2

70.0

4

150.0

3

380.00.207378.7715 
4.Turkova Denisa2003/51.90CZE 152.5

3

80.0

3

122.5

4

355.00.203972.3921 
-57kg
1.Finnern Emily2000/56.60GER 215.0

1

140.0

1

162.5

2

517.50.192599.643 
2.Almas Shaik Sadiya2002/56.00IND 170.0

3

75.0

4

167.5

1

412.50.193979.9612 
3.Fitch Madeline1999/55.45USA 170.0

2

82.5

3

157.5

3

410.00.195179.9911 
4.Makwana Sejal2001/55.75IND 150.0

5

85.0

2

147.5

4

382.50.194474.3618 
5.Cazacu Alexandra2003/56.30ROU 152.5

4

57.5

5

132.5

5

342.50.193266.1725 
-63kg
1.Tjelta Marthe1999/62.70NOR 205.0

1

125.0

1

190.0

1

520.00.181094.135 
2.Bordiuh Veronika2003/62.35UKR 192.5

2

110.0

3

157.5

3

460.00.181683.548 
3.Holubova Adriana2001/62.20CZE 155.0

5

110.0

2

155.0

4

420.00.181976.3817 
4.Swistara Natalia1999/62.00POL 155.0

4

85.0

5

162.5

2

402.50.182273.3319 
5.Basanjav Batkhishig2000/62.60MGL 157.5

3

92.5

4

152.5

5

402.50.181272.9320 
6.Daffue Janel1999/61.40RSA 132.5

7

62.5

6

137.5

6

332.50.183260.9230 
Bialecka Paulina2002/62.25POL 147.5

6

75.0

125.0

7

0.1818  
-84kg
1.Chavez Alexandra1999/83.25USA 205.0

2

135.0

1

177.5

1

517.50.157881.689 
2.Borshchevska Alona1999/78.00UKR 205.0

1

125.0

2

160.0

2

490.00.162279.4713 
3.Slizova Patricia2001/82.30SVK 175.0

3

112.5

3

150.0

3

437.50.158669.3723 
4.Burduf Maria2000/80.65ROU 152.5

4

82.5

4

147.5

4

382.50.159961.1629 
84+kg
1.Meier Regina1999/123.45KAZ 240.0

1

150.0

2

157.5

3

547.50.140576.9316 
2.Kostiuk Viktoriia2000/94.10UKR 210.0

3

100.0

3

167.5

1

477.50.150972.0622 
3.Kolata Karolina1999/102.35POL 100.0

4

160.0

1

160.0

2

420.00.147061.7628 
Onufrak Polina2002/111.00KAZ 215.0

2

140.0

145.0

4

0.1439  
-69kg
1.Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999/68.95GER 260.0

1

170.0

1

205.5

1

635.50.1720109.281 
2.Slettnes Juliane2001/68.65NOR 222.5

2

135.0

2

201.0

2

558.50.172396.264 
3.Bilicka Julia2002/68.40POL 180.0

3

87.5

3

190.0

3

457.50.172779.0014 
-76kg
1.Pontoni Eleonora2003/74.55ITA 210.0

1

157.5

1

200.0

2

567.50.165593.946 
2.Mikomagi Eliise2003/75.00EST 185.0

2

115.0

2

210.0

1

510.00.165184.197 
3.Lapsanska Olivia2003/69.90SVK 172.5

3

82.5

3

150.0

3

405.00.170869.1624 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Krueger Sonja Stefanie1999Germany -69kg168.95635.50.1720109.282
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Kula Zuzanna1999Poland -52kg151.90505.00.2039102.983
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Finnern Emily2000Germany -57kg156.60517.50.192599.637
4. Slettnes Juliane2001Norway -69kg268.65558.50.172396.256
5. Tjelta Marthe1999Norway -63kg162.70520.00.181094.134
6. Pontoni Eleonora2003Italy -76kg174.55567.50.165593.942
7. Mikomagi Eliise2003Estonia -76kg275.00510.00.165184.188
8. Bordiuh Veronika2003Ukraine -63kg262.35460.00.181683.539
9. Chavez Alexandra1999U.S.America -84kg183.25517.50.157881.676
10. Glionna Giulia1999Italy -52kg251.00387.50.206479.991

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine51 [12+12+9+9+9]359.13 IPF GL
2.Poland35 [12+8+8+7]317.07 IPF GL
3.Germany24 [12+12]208.92 IPF GL
4.India24 [9+8+7]233.09 IPF GL
5.Norway21 [12+9]190.39 IPF GL
6.Italy21 [12+9]173.93 IPF GL
7.Kazakhstan21 [12+9]114.00 IPF GL
8.U.S.America20 [12+8]161.66 IPF GL
9.Slovakia16 [8+8]138.53 IPF GL
10.Czechia15 [8+7]148.77 IPF GL
11.Romania13 [7+6]127.32 IPF GL
12.Estonia9 [9]84.19 IPF GL
13.Mongolia6 [6]72.93 IPF GL
14.South Africa5 [5]60.92 IPF GL