LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Master Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Eskilstuna \ Sweden

6 − 10 July, 2022

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Ronkainen Katja1973/46.70FIN 85.0

1

45.0

1

95.0

1

225.00.220249.5421 
-52kg
1.Edwards Louise1978/51.70GBR 135.0

2

62.5

2

147.5

1

345.00.204570.5412 
2.Neitzel Ira1981/51.50GER 135.0

1

70.0

1

125.0

2

330.00.205067.6615 
-57kg
1.Cachia Raffaella1977/56.70ITA 155.0

1

80.0

1

180.0

1

415.00.192379.817 
2.Murphy Nicola1981/55.15GBR 130.0

2

67.5

2

130.0

2

327.50.195864.1219 
-63kg
1.Berge Hege1982/60.80NOR 180.0

1

100.0

1

180.0

1

460.00.184384.773 
2.Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974/61.55NOR 165.0

2

90.0

2

157.5

3

412.50.183075.478 
3.Rodina Alessia1975/61.66ITA 160.0

3

85.0

3

160.0

2

405.00.182874.029 
4.Lieb Nina1981/62.80DEN 145.0

4

77.5

4

145.0

4

367.50.180966.4717 
-84kg
1.Aaberg Jane1981/83.95DEN 210.0

2

107.5

2

232.5

1

550.00.157386.522 
2.Frederiksen Lise1982/83.50DEN 220.0

1

115.0

1

192.5

2

527.50.157683.154 
84+kg
1.Nokua Katariina1973/120.05FIN 170.0

1

140.0

1

170.0

2

480.00.141367.8314 
2.Rehnberg Helena1979/131.00FIN 170.0

2

117.5

2

180.0

1

467.50.139064.9718 
3.Brand Michelle1973/95.35GBR 150.0

3

95.0

3

142.5

3

387.50.150358.2320 
-69kg
1.Bak Kathrine1981/66.10DEN 185.0

1

105.0

2

233.5

1

523.50.175892.041 
2.Gubernati Michela1981/67.05ITA 185.0

2

95.0

3

192.5

2

472.50.174582.445 
3.Pischel-Bakker Manuela1977/66.75NOR 175.0

3

112.5

1

182.5

3

470.00.174982.206 
4.Rehagel Verena1980/68.20GER 160.0

5

85.0

4

162.5

5

407.50.172970.4713 
Jordan Faye1982/67.80GBR 165.0

4

115.0

165.0

4

0.1735  
-76kg
1.Ruus Katarina1977/71.80SWE 157.5

1

107.5

2

162.5

3

427.50.168572.0410 
2.Joutsela Sanna1973/69.05FIN 140.0

3

110.0

1

165.0

2

415.00.171871.3111 
3.Hauss Manuela1980/73.20GER 150.0

2

85.0

3

170.0

1

405.00.167067.6216 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bak Kathrine1981Denmark -69kg166.10523.50.175892.037
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Aaberg Jane1981Denmark -84kg183.95550.00.157386.517
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Berge Hege1982Norway -63kg160.80460.00.184384.770
4. Frederiksen Lise1982Denmark -84kg283.50527.50.157683.155
5. Gubernati Michela1981Italy -69kg267.05472.50.174582.441
6. Pischel-Bakker Manuela1977Norway -69kg366.75470.00.174982.200
7. Cachia Raffaella1977Italy -57kg156.70415.00.192379.813
8. Solberg Heidi Ottesen1974Norway -63kg261.55412.50.183075.473
9. Rodina Alessia1975Italy -63kg361.66405.00.182874.024
10. Ruus Katarina1977Sweden -76kg171.80427.50.168572.043

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Finland42 [12+12+9+9]253.66 IPF GL
2.Denmark40 [12+12+9+7]328.17 IPF GL
3.Norway29 [12+9+8]242.44 IPF GL
4.Italy29 [12+9+8]236.28 IPF GL
5.Great Britain29 [12+9+8]192.89 IPF GL
6.Germany24 [9+8+7]205.75 IPF GL
7.Sweden12 [12]72.04 IPF GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969/46.30ITA 130.0

1

75.0

1

157.5

1

362.50.221680.341 
-52kg
1.Stenghel Anna1968/50.95ITA 145.0

1

87.5

1

145.0

2

377.50.206677.982 
2.Stucchi Manuela1966/49.95ITA 135.0

2

77.5

2

150.0

1

362.50.209575.944 
-57kg
1.Honka Nina1972/56.25FIN 145.0

1

75.0

2

155.0

1

375.00.193372.496 
2.Olsen Ann Kristin1967/55.95NOR 115.0

2

95.0

1

130.0

2

340.00.194065.9510 
-63kg
1.Izindre Annelie1972/60.40SWE 150.0

1

97.5

2

152.5

1

400.00.185074.005 
2.Gordon Maureen1964/61.65GBR 125.0

2

100.0

1

140.0

2

365.00.182866.728 
3.Palmisano Teresa1967/61.40ITA 110.0

4

55.0

4

137.5

3

302.50.183255.4318 
4.Treharne Yvonne1966/61.85GBR 117.5

3

65.0

3

107.5

4

290.00.182552.9119 
-84kg
1.Ristolainen Paivi1970/80.05FIN 147.5

2

85.0

1

155.0

2

387.50.160462.1515 
2.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/76.25LTU 155.0

1

75.0

2

155.0

1

385.00.163863.0814 
-69kg
1.Stavik Anita1965/64.00NOR 160.5

1

70.0

4

155.5

3

386.00.178969.077 
2.Kirkland Wendie1972/68.10GBR 130.0

4

110.0

1

137.5

4

377.50.173165.3311 
3.Leccese Florence1969/64.45FRA 147.5

3

90.0

2

135.0

5

372.50.178266.409 
4.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/68.55NOR 150.0

2

65.0

5

156.0

2

371.00.172563.9912 
5.Ristolainen Minna1972/66.95FIN 125.0

5

80.0

3

157.5

1

362.50.174663.3013 
-76kg
1.Johansson Ulrika1972/73.95SWE 187.5

1

105.0

1

167.5

1

460.00.166276.433 
2.Einarsen Lene1963/74.95NOR 137.5

3

95.0

2

122.5

4

355.00.165158.6216 
3.Skogman Seija1965/70.20FIN 125.0

4

92.5

3

117.5

5

335.00.170457.0917 
4.Wall Melissa1966/75.40GBR 105.0

5

75.0

4

140.0

3

320.00.164752.7020 
Frost Joanne1971/75.00GBR 155.0

2

97.5

152.5

2

0.1651  

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Borgatti Elena1969Italy -47kg146.30362.50.221680.344
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stenghel Anna1968Italy -52kg150.95377.50.206677.981
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden -76kg173.95460.00.166276.434
4. Stucchi Manuela1966Italy -52kg249.95362.50.209575.943
5. Izindre Annelie1972Sweden -63kg160.40400.00.185074.002
6. Honka Nina1972Finland -57kg156.25375.00.193372.487
7. Stavik Anita1965Norway -69kg164.00386.00.178969.072
8. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg261.65365.00.182866.719
9. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg364.45372.50.178266.398
10. Olsen Ann Kristin1967Norway -57kg255.95340.00.194065.947

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Italy41 [12+12+9+8]289.69 IPF GL
2.Finland38 [12+12+8+6]255.02 IPF GL
3.Norway37 [12+9+9+7]257.63 IPF GL
4.Great Britain32 [9+9+7+7]237.66 IPF GL
5.Sweden24 [12+12]150.44 IPF GL
6.Lithuania9 [9]63.08 IPF GL
7.France8 [8]66.40 IPF GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-63kg
1.Kring Pia1957/62.00GER 100.0

1

85.0

1

125.0

1

310.00.182256.481 
-69kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/67.55ROU 110.0

1

55.0

1

130.0

1

295.00.173851.272 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kring Pia1957Germany -63kg162.00310.00.182256.480
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Olah Lucica1955Romania -69kg167.55295.00.173851.270

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Germany12 [12]56.48 IPF GL
2.Romania12 [12]51.27 IPF GL
Masters IV
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Fernstrom Britten1949/55.80SWE 95.5

1

67.5

1

120.0

1

283.00.194354.991 

Best 10 Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF GL Cf.IPF GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Fernstrom Britten1949Sweden -57kg155.80283.00.194354.986

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Sweden12 [12]54.99 IPF GL