European Men's Equipped Powerlifting Championships

Pilsen \ Czechia

3 − 8 August, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Osmialowski Pawel1977/58.91POL 225.0

1

147.5

1

207.5

2

580.00.145884.5631 
2.Golak Dominik1982/58.71POL 185.0

2

120.0

2

207.5

1

512.50.146174.8838 
-66kg
1.El Belghiti Hassan1975/65.74FRA 290.0

2

172.5

2

310.0

1

772.50.1343103.757 
2.Grotkowski Mariusz1989/65.68POL 290.0

1

210.0

1

270.0

2

770.00.1344103.499 
3.Iwasiow Kamil1984/65.70POL 220.0

3

165.0

3

215.0

3

600.00.134480.6435 
-74kg
1.Kailey Pardeep1983/73.90NED 252.5

1

167.5

2

252.5

1

672.50.124083.3934 
2.More Jan1993/73.33CZE 240.0

2

167.5

1

230.0

2

637.50.124779.5036 
3.Pop Bogdan1997/72.08ROU 210.0

3

155.0

3

200.0

3

565.00.126171.2539 
-83kg
1.Chornyi Vladyslav1997/79.77UKR 355.0

1

230.0

3

307.5

1

892.50.1182105.494 
2.Naniev Andriy1984/82.60UKR 347.5

2

245.0

2

300.0

3

892.50.1158103.3510 
3.Lochschmidt Max1983/82.96GER 305.0

3

222.5

4

297.5

4

825.00.115595.2916 
4.Ivanov Jordan1994/82.90BUL 292.5

6

217.5

5

280.0

6

790.00.115691.3221 
5.Dahl Mickel1996/82.71DEN 292.5

5

182.5

6

305.0

2

780.00.115790.2524 
6.Gonnermann Manuel1993/82.29GER 300.0

4

175.0

7

295.0

5

770.00.116189.4026 
7.Olsen Nickolaj1994/82.92DEN 290.0

7

157.5

8

277.5

7

725.00.115583.7432 
8.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990/82.53ROU 210.0

8

260.0

1

180.0

8

650.00.115975.3337 
-93kg
1.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997/92.58UKR 377.5

3

351.0

1

322.5

2

1051.00.1087114.241 
2.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982/92.08UKR 399.0

2

300.0

2

340.0

1

1039.00.1090113.252 
3.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992/92.65DEN 400.0

1

265.0

3

295.0

3

960.00.1087104.356 
4.Huber Alexander1990/90.21AUT 327.5

4

255.0

6

285.0

5

867.50.110295.6015 
5.Jandorek Andreas1985/92.27AUT 320.0

5

260.0

4

285.0

6

865.00.108994.2018 
6.Orrason Alex Cambray1989/92.49ISL 317.5

6

205.0

7

265.0

7

787.50.108885.6829 
Schweda Philipp1992/92.61GER 345.0

260.0

5

290.0

4

0.1087  
-105kg
1.Kovalov Danylo1996/104.21UKR 400.0

1

290.0

2

330.0

1

1020.00.1026104.655 
2.Grenier Allan1990/104.69FRA 360.0

2

305.0

1

315.0

3

980.00.1024100.3513 
3.Sliz Kristian1995/104.38SVK 357.5

3

240.0

3

295.0

5

892.50.102591.4820 
4.Bolek Patryk1994/98.65DEN 330.0

4

210.0

4

310.0

4

850.00.105389.5025 
Silbaum Margus1976/104.19EST 370.0

230.0

325.0

2

0.1026  
-120kg
1.Rubets Oleksandr1996/105.33UKR 390.0

3

297.5

3

350.0

1

1037.50.1021105.933 
2.Belkesir Sofiane1984/109.90FRA 400.0

1

277.5

5

342.5

3

1020.00.1002102.2011 
3.Pahl Dominik1992/119.30GER 390.0

4

270.0

6

320.0

4

980.00.096994.9617 
4.Seefeld Christoph1980/119.11GER 350.0

5

300.0

2

290.0

6

940.00.096991.0922 
5.Bronicki Konrad1982/119.45POL 392.5

2

245.0

7

300.0

5

937.50.096890.7523 
6.Hole Per Marius1989/118.18NOR 280.0

8

335.0

1

280.0

7

895.00.097286.9928 
7.Rebreyend Christophe1988/119.65NED 325.0

6

205.0

8

350.0

2

880.00.096885.1830 
8.Selinger Milan1984/120.00CZE 305.0

7

292.5

4

267.5

8

865.00.096683.5633 
120+kg
1.Shevchenko Andrii1995/142.50UKR 450.0

1

340.0

1

345.0

4

1135.00.0912103.518 
2.Holinei Viktor2000/143.56UKR 425.0

2

325.0

2

355.0

3

1105.00.0910100.5612 
3.Johannsson Julian1993/158.16ISL 400.0

4

315.0

4

390.0

1

1105.00.088697.9014 
4.Lupas Ionut Florin1989/144.70ROU 407.5

3

315.0

3

292.5

5

1015.00.090792.0619 
5.Zinserling Tobias1978/156.15GER 350.0

5

270.0

5

362.5

2

982.50.088987.3427 
Magnusson Gudfinnur1997/161.33ISL 390.0

290.0

×

0.0882  

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine -93kg192.581051.00.1087114.24
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine -93kg292.081039.00.1090113.25
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine -120kg1105.331037.50.1021105.93
4. Chornyi Vladyslav1997Ukraine -83kg179.77892.50.1182105.49
5. Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine -105kg1104.211020.00.1026104.65
6. Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark -93kg392.65960.00.1087104.35
7. El Belghiti Hassan1975France -66kg165.74772.50.1343103.75
8. Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 120+kg1142.501135.00.0912103.51
9. Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland -66kg265.68770.00.1344103.49
10. Naniev Andriy1984Ukraine -83kg282.60892.50.1158103.35

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine60 [12+12+12+12+12]533.83 IPF-GL
2.Poland44 [12+9+9+8+6]434.32 IPF-GL
3.Germany34 [8+8+7+6+5]458.08 IPF-GL
4.France30 [12+9+9]306.30 IPF-GL
5.Denmark25 [8+7+6+4]367.84 IPF-GL
6.Romania18 [8+7+3]238.64 IPF-GL
7.Netherlands16 [12+4]168.57 IPF-GL
8.Iceland13 [8+5]183.58 IPF-GL
9.Austria13 [7+6]189.80 IPF-GL
10.Czechia12 [9+3]163.06 IPF-GL
11.Slovakia8 [8]91.48 IPF-GL
12.Bulgaria7 [7]91.32 IPF-GL
13.Norway5 [5]86.99 IPF-GL
Estonia00.00 IPF-GL
Subjuniors
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Bonkowski Jakub2004/52.40POL 162.5

1

67.5

2

195.0

1

425.00.160368.138 
2.Halahan Oleksii2003/52.39UKR 155.0

2

92.5

1

147.5

2

395.00.160363.3212 
-59kg
1.Andreiev Eduard2005/58.76UKR 175.0

1

115.0

1

140.0

2

430.00.146162.8213 
2.Kwiecien Szymon2003/57.67POL 142.5

2

95.0

2

150.0

1

387.50.148257.4319 
-66kg
1.Iacobescu Andrei2003/62.78ROU 170.0

1

100.0

1

200.0

1

470.00.138965.2810 
-74kg
1.Sytnik Illia2005/71.40UKR 245.0

1

170.0

1

202.5

2

617.50.126978.362 
2.Sivakov Dmytro2003/71.52UKR 220.0

2

135.0

3

230.0

1

585.00.126774.126 
3.Hornik David2004/73.21CZE 185.0

4

150.0

2

180.0

4

515.00.124864.2711 
4.Held Dominik2004/73.70SVK 187.5

3

115.0

4

182.5

3

485.00.124360.2917 
-83kg
1.Muntian Valentyn2003/79.91UKR 245.0

1

165.0

1

232.5

1

642.50.118175.884 
2.Rys Gabriel2004/81.94POL 225.0

2

150.0

2

215.0

2

590.00.116468.687 
3.Zednik Matej2004/75.69CZE 155.0

3

100.0

3

200.0

3

455.00.122155.5620 
-93kg
1.Kuchma Illia2004/90.05UKR 270.0

1

192.5

1

275.0

1

737.50.110381.351 
2.Molnar Samuel2003/89.75SVK 230.0

2

150.0

2

225.0

2

605.00.110566.859 
-105kg
1.Zaiets Anatolii2003/95.07UKR 255.0

1

180.0

1

275.0

1

710.00.107276.113 
2.Tutunaru Marius2003/100.65ROU 215.0

2

157.5

2

207.5

3

580.00.104360.4916 
3.Lehtoja Mikk2003/94.73EST 210.0

3

135.0

3

225.0

2

570.00.107461.2214 
-120kg
1.Lisenko Oleksii2003/109.92UKR 290.0

1

205.0

1

245.0

1

740.00.100274.155 
2.Karwacki Kacper2004/105.81POL 200.0

2

125.0

2

205.0

2

530.00.101954.0121 
120+kg
1.Vovchok Dmytro2003/126.15UKR 270.0

1

185.0

2

185.0

2

640.00.094960.7415 
2.Zavodny Jakub2004/129.30SVK 230.0

2

187.5

1

205.0

1

622.50.094058.5218 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Kuchma Illia2004Ukraine -93kg190.05737.50.110381.35
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sytnik Illia2005Ukraine -74kg171.40617.50.126978.36
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Zaiets Anatolii2003Ukraine -105kg195.07710.00.107276.11
4. Muntian Valentyn2003Ukraine -83kg179.91642.50.118175.88
5. Lisenko Oleksii2003Ukraine -120kg1109.92740.00.100274.15
6. Sivakov Dmytro2003Ukraine -74kg271.52585.00.126774.12
7. Rys Gabriel2004Poland -83kg281.94590.00.116468.68
8. Bonkowski Jakub2004Poland -53kg152.40425.00.160368.13
9. Molnar Samuel2003Slovakia -93kg289.75605.00.110566.85
10. Iacobescu Andrei2003Romania -66kg162.78470.00.138965.28

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Ukraine60 [12+12+12+12+12]385.85 IPF-GL
2.Poland39 [12+9+9+9]248.24 IPF-GL
3.Slovakia25 [9+9+7]185.65 IPF-GL
4.Romania21 [12+9]125.78 IPF-GL
5.Czechia16 [8+8]119.83 IPF-GL
6.Estonia8 [8]61.22 IPF-GL
Juniors
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-53kg
1.Georgescu Andrei2002/52.75ROU 170.0

1

100.0

1

165.0

1

435.00.159469.3423 
-59kg
1.Kovac Viliam2000/58.67CZE 200.0

1

130.0

1

210.0

1

540.00.146278.9511 
2.Moise Cristian2001/58.28ROU 190.0

2

110.0

2

185.0

2

485.00.147071.3020 
-66kg
1.Debicki Radoslaw2001/65.83POL 220.0

1

145.0

1

227.5

1

592.50.134279.5110 
2.Szymura Slawomir1998/65.55POL 190.0

3

132.5

2

195.0

2

517.50.134669.6622 
Brogaard Mathias1998/65.95DEN 215.0

2

135.0

180.0

3

0.1340  
-74kg
1.Konczak Hubert1998/73.32POL 250.0

1

170.0

1

250.0

2

670.00.124783.558 
2.Ostyn Gregory2001/73.60BEL 217.5

2

170.0

2

260.0

1

647.50.124480.559 
3.Chornodoliuk Ihor2000/72.85UKR 212.5

3

130.0

3

180.0

3

522.50.125265.4225 
-83kg
1.Moen Ludvik2002/81.88NOR 292.5

1

182.5

3

255.0

1

730.00.116484.975 
2.Michalak Daniel1998/82.75POL 270.0

3

160.0

5

250.0

2

680.00.115778.6814 
3.Schmid Kevin2000/81.29AUT 250.0

4

195.0

1

230.0

4

675.00.116978.9112 
4.Andersen Benjamin Falgreen2001/82.86DEN 250.0

5

170.0

4

232.5

3

652.50.115675.4318 
Pelikan Jakub2001/81.58CZE 275.0

2

185.0

2

260.0

0.1167  
-93kg
1.Sip Ondrej2002/92.36CZE 305.0

1

197.5

2

290.0

1

792.50.108886.222 
2.Szczepanski Damian1998/92.23POL 290.0

2

240.0

1

260.0

2

790.00.108986.033 
3.Lenko Dmytro1998/91.79UKR 250.0

3

172.5

3

252.5

3

675.00.109273.7119 
-105kg
1.Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001/105.00POL 350.0

1

235.0

1

280.0

2

865.00.102288.401 
2.Marsik Martin1998/98.98CZE 277.5

2

187.5

2

282.5

1

747.50.105178.5615 
3.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001/93.77SVK 275.0

3

180.0

3

260.0

3

715.00.108077.2216 
-120kg
1.Holinei Dmytro2001/118.68UKR 355.0

1

222.5

3

295.0

1

872.50.097184.726 
2.Prokop Martin1999/115.07CZE 332.5

3

255.0

1

282.5

2

870.00.098385.524 
3.Tworkowski Mariusz1998/106.32POL 345.0

2

225.0

2

260.0

4

830.00.101684.337 
4.Saimre Tanel2001/108.74EST 230.0

4

120.0

4

280.0

3

630.00.100663.3826 
120+kg
1.Plaskonis Dominik2000/120.46SVK 315.0

1

225.0

3

277.5

1

817.50.096578.8913 
2.Krakowian Jakub2001/120.64POL 295.0

2

235.0

1

270.0

2

800.00.096477.1217 
3.Cataramba Alexandru2001/131.08ROU 290.0

3

230.0

2

240.0

4

760.00.093671.1421 
4.Parage Philippe2001/123.10LUX 270.0

4

175.0

4

260.0

3

705.00.095767.4724 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Szymkiewicz Mateusz2001Poland -105kg1105.00865.00.102288.40
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Sip Ondrej2002Czechia -93kg192.36792.50.108886.22
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Szczepanski Damian1998Poland -93kg292.23790.00.108986.03
4. Prokop Martin1999Czechia -120kg2115.07870.00.098385.52
5. Moen Ludvik2002Norway -83kg181.88730.00.116484.97
6. Holinei Dmytro2001Ukraine -120kg1118.68872.50.097184.72
7. Tworkowski Mariusz1998Poland -120kg3106.32830.00.101684.33
8. Konczak Hubert1998Poland -74kg173.32670.00.124783.55
9. Ostyn Gregory2001Belgium -74kg273.60647.50.124480.55
10. Debicki Radoslaw2001Poland -66kg165.83592.50.134279.51

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Poland54 [12+12+12+9+9]416.17 IPF-GL
2.Czechia42 [12+12+9+9]329.26 IPF-GL
3.Romania29 [12+9+8]211.77 IPF-GL
4.Ukraine28 [12+8+8]223.85 IPF-GL
5.Slovakia20 [12+8]156.11 IPF-GL
6.Norway12 [12]84.97 IPF-GL
7.Belgium9 [9]80.55 IPF-GL
8.Austria8 [8]78.91 IPF-GL
9.Denmark7 [7]75.43 IPF-GL
10.Luxembourg7 [7]67.47 IPF-GL
11.Estonia7 [7]63.38 IPF-GL