6th World Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Vilnius \ Lithuania

8 − 10 July, 2021

Open
LiftersResultsIPF GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPFGL CoefPointsRankDT
-59kg
1.Plekhov Vladimir1997/58.50SSUST 165.0

2

107.5

1

200.0

1

472.50.166278.5324 
2.Lorek Mateusz1998/58.85WUT 160.0

3

90.0

3

197.5

2

447.50.165774.1527 
3.Le Thomas1997/58.60UP 167.5

1

97.5

2

180.0

3

445.00.166173.9128 
-66kg
1.Jasak Michal1997/64.80WUT 175.0

1

130.0

1

252.5

1

557.50.157487.759 
2.Wieczorek Piotr2000/63.85WUT 140.0

2

90.0

2

145.0

2

375.00.158659.4831 
-74kg
1.Burba Rokas2001/73.95LSU 217.5

1

152.5

1

230.0

3

600.00.146988.148 
2.Lazicki Rafal1999/73.70WAT 212.5

2

135.0

2

245.0

2

592.50.147187.1611 
3.Koekelkoren Luc1998/73.15HVE 205.0

3

130.0

4

252.5

1

587.50.147786.7713 
4.Kocur Roman1996/72.80VSB-TUO 195.0

4

130.0

3

220.0

4

545.00.148180.7121 
-83kg
1.Baumanis Intars1998/82.40NDAL 255.0

1

170.0

2

275.0

2

700.00.138997.231 
2.Salehi Farid1998/82.90PNU 215.0

3

185.0

1

265.0

3

665.00.138592.104 
3.Baali Nahel2001/82.00UDG 220.0

2

165.0

3

277.5

1

662.50.139392.293 
4.Dyrek Karol1997/82.50WAT 212.5

5

110.0

5

245.0

4

567.50.138978.8323 
5.Zastawny Maciej2000/81.80WUT 212.5

4

125.0

4

225.0

5

562.50.139578.4725 
-93kg
1.Talebi Hossein1998/92.10PNU 267.5

1

165.0

1

287.5

2

720.00.131494.612 
2.Schorp Elliot2000/92.20UDS 235.0

4

162.5

2

295.0

1

692.50.131490.995 
3.Duma Jan1997/92.20WAT 250.0

2

142.5

5

270.0

3

662.50.131487.0512 
4.Zidrunas Dranginis1997/90.25KAUT 240.0

3

152.5

3

260.0

4

652.50.132886.6515 
5.Jovan Todorovic1996/92.25UOB 220.0

5

147.5

4

237.5

5

605.00.131379.4422 
-105kg
1.Zaniewski Patryk1998/104.50WUT 267.5

1

182.5

1

280.0

1

730.00.123790.306 
2.Van Rikxoort Nino2000/102.90IHR 247.5

3

167.5

3

270.0

2

685.00.124685.3517 
3.Szymanski Mateusz1998/93.55WAT 250.0

2

140.0

6

265.0

3

655.00.130485.4116 
4.Malevskis Klaudijus1996/95.30VMU 235.0

4

177.5

2

242.5

4

655.00.129384.6920 
5.Gintalas Vincentas2001/104.14KAUT 210.0

5

152.5

5

230.0

5

592.50.123973.4129 
6.Rimsa Eimantas1997/97.35LSU 200.0

6

152.5

4

212.5

6

565.00.128072.3230 
-120kg
1.Toth Bence1996/114.50NKE 260.0

4

175.0

1

315.0

2

750.00.118789.037 
2.Sigut Jakub1999/117.35MASU 275.0

3

152.5

5

317.5

1

745.00.117487.4610 
3.Muylkens Lorenz1997/113.45HANN 277.5

1

165.0

2

285.0

4

727.50.119286.7214 
4.Portes Filip2000/117.30VSE 277.5

2

155.0

4

292.5

3

725.00.117485.1118 
5.Stankovic David2000/114.15CZU 242.5

5

147.5

6

270.0

5

660.00.118878.4126 
6.Stangret Krzysztof1998/114.60WAT 120.0

6

165.0

3

125.0

6

410.00.118648.6332 
120+kg
1.Usov Artem2000/131.35CRLSU 292.5

1

185.0

1

280.0

1

757.50.111984.7619 

Best Lifters by IPF GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPFGL CoefIPFGL Pts
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Baumanis Intars1998National Defense Academy of Latvia -83kg182.40700.00.138997.23
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Talebi Hossein1998Payam e Noor University -93kg192.10720.00.131494.61
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Baali Nahel2001Universite de Grenoble -83kg382.00662.50.139392.29
4. Salehi Farid1998PAYAM UNIVERSITY IRAN -83kg282.90665.00.138592.10
5. Schorp Elliot2000Universite de Strasbourg -93kg292.20692.50.131490.99
6. Zaniewski Patryk1998Warsaw University of Technology -105kg1104.50730.00.123790.30
7. Toth Bence1996Nemzeti Kozszolgalati Egyetem -120kg1114.50750.00.118789.03
8. Burba Rokas2001Lithuanian Sports University -74kg173.95600.00.146988.14
9. Jasak Michal1997Warsaw University of Technology -66kg164.80557.50.157487.75
10. Sigut Jakub1999Masaryk University -120kg2117.35745.00.117487.46