World Masters Women's Equipped Championships

Oradea \ Romania

23 − 28 August, 2021

Masters I
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-57kg
1.Hussey Danielle1976/56.25CAN 157.5

1

80.0

1

145.0

1

382.50.193373.94  
-63kg
1.Gubernati Michela1981/61.90ITA 180.0

1

87.5

1

190.0

1

457.50.182483.45  
Compagnie Kathleen1980/62.75BEL 147.5

2

107.5

150.0

2

0.1809  
84+kg
1.Iudintseva Aleksandra1972/92.30RUS 162.5

1

130.0

1

157.5

1

450.00.151968.36  
-69kg
1.Bak Kathrine1981/65.55DEN 182.5

1

100.0

1

233.0

1

515.50.176691.04  
-76kg
1.Golubiewska Danuta1974/74.95POL 180.0

1

75.0

1

160.0

1

415.00.165168.52  

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Bak Kathrine1981Denmark -69kg165.55515.50.176691.04
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Gubernati Michela1981Italy -63kg161.90457.50.182483.45
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Hussey Danielle1976Canada -57kg156.25382.50.193373.94
4. Golubiewska Danuta1974Poland -76kg174.95415.00.165168.52
5. Iudintseva Aleksandra1972Russia 84+kg192.30450.00.151968.36

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Denmark12 [12]91.04 IPF-GL
2.Italy12 [12]83.45 IPF-GL
3.Canada12 [12]73.94 IPF-GL
4.Poland12 [12]68.52 IPF-GL
5.Russia12 [12]68.36 IPF-GL
Belgium00.00 IPF-GL
Masters II
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-47kg
1.Borgatti Elena1969/45.70ITA 135.0

1

62.5

1

152.5

1

350.00.223978.363 
-52kg
1.Stenghel Anna1968/50.75ITA 155.5

1

77.5

1

155.0

1

388.00.207180.352 
2.Bychkova Olga1966/51.20RUS 145.0

2

77.5

2

155.0

2

377.50.205977.734 
-57kg
1.Buxbom Eva1969/55.90DEN 174.0

1

95.0

1

175.0

1

444.00.194186.181 
-63kg
1.Gordon Maureen1964/61.65GBR 115.0

2

92.5

1

140.0

1

347.50.182863.526 
2.Palmisano Teresa1967/58.60ITA 122.5

1

57.5

3

125.0

2

305.00.188457.468 
3.Glomstein Tone1964/62.50NOR 100.0

3

85.0

2

100.0

3

285.00.181451.7010 
-69kg
1.Stavheim Gro-Berit1964/68.80NOR 150.0

1

60.0

2

135.0

1

345.00.172259.417 
2.Leccese Florence1969/64.30FRA 120.0

2

70.0

1

122.5

2

312.50.178555.789 
-76kg
1.Vidziuniene Giedre1966/72.65LTU 145.0

1

75.0

1

162.5

1

382.50.167664.115 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Buxbom Eva1969Denmark -57kg155.90444.00.194186.18
Silver Prize by Relative Points2. Stenghel Anna1968Italy -52kg150.75388.00.207180.35
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3. Borgatti Elena1969Italy -47kg145.70350.00.223978.36
4. Bychkova Olga1966Russia -52kg251.20377.50.205977.73
5. Vidziuniene Giedre1966Lithuania -76kg172.65382.50.167664.11
6. Gordon Maureen1964Great Britain -63kg161.65347.50.182863.52
7. Stavheim Gro-Berit1964Norway -69kg168.80345.00.172259.41
8. Palmisano Teresa1967Italy -63kg258.60305.00.188457.46
9. Leccese Florence1969France -69kg264.30312.50.178555.78
10. Glomstein Tone1964Norway -63kg362.50285.00.181451.70

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Italy33 [12+12+9]216.18 IPF-GL
2.Norway20 [12+8]111.11 IPF-GL
3.Denmark12 [12]86.18 IPF-GL
4.Lithuania12 [12]64.11 IPF-GL
5.Great Britain12 [12]63.52 IPF-GL
6.Russia9 [9]77.73 IPF-GL
7.France9 [9]55.78 IPF-GL
Masters III
LiftersResultsIPF-GL PointsRem.
#NameBorn/BWTeamSQPl.BPPl.DLPl.TotalIPF-GL Cf.PointsRankDT
-69kg
1.Olah Lucica1955/66.40ROU 115.0

1

55.0

1

132.5

1

302.50.175453.061 

Best Lifters by IPF-GL Points

RankNameBornTeamW.ClassRankB.WeightResultIPF-GL Cf.IPF-GL
Gold Prize by Relative Points1. Olah Lucica1955Romania -69kg166.40302.50.175453.06

Team Points

RankTeamPoints
1.Romania12 [12]53.06 IPF-GL