LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

European Women's Bench Press Championships

La Manga \ Spain

11 − 15 October, 2017

The Rating List by Wilks Points

Open
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Birzhevaia AnnaRUS 1992SNR-57kg56.66150.01.1658174.87001
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Rantala HannaFIN 1982SNR-52kg51.55138.51.2550173.81751
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Chistiakova YuliaRUS 1989SNR-72kg71.87175.00.9772171.01001
4Hauksdottir FanneyISL 1992SNR-63kg62.43155.01.0814167.61701
5Van der Meulen BrendaNED 1978SNR84+kg113.55205.00.8079165.61951
6Rehoff Christensen AnnetteDEN 1965M284+kg122.59205.00.7966163.30302
7Protchenko LiudmilaRUS 1986SNR84+kg86.43180.00.8796158.32803
8Hoas KatrineNOR 1992SNR-72kg71.92160.00.9768156.28802
9Krueger Sonja-StefanieGER 1999SJR-63kg62.94142.51.0747153.14472
10Silberzahn CathrinGER 1988SNR-72kg68.92150.01.0057150.85503
11Neliubova ValentinaRUS 1966M2-63kg62.62137.51.0789148.34873
12Roeder VivienGER 1988SNR-84kg75.53152.50.9465144.34132
13Simoniants KarinaRUS 1977M1-47kg46.40105.01.3573142.51651
14Wik FridaSWE 1991SNR-84kg75.43150.00.9473142.09503
15Sandvik MarcelaFIN 1974M1-52kg51.54112.51.2552141.21002
16Bratus EkaterinaRUS 1991SNR-84kg81.35155.00.9067140.53851
17Pizniak NataliaUKR 1992SNR-63kg62.97130.01.0743139.65904
18Krokeide Ruth KariNOR 1989SNR-72kg70.05140.00.9944139.21604
19Berry-Webb LauraGBR 1982SNR84+kg97.02162.50.8404136.56504
20Shlopko TetyanaUKR 1996JR-47kg46.99100.01.3451134.51002
21Wienroither BiancaAUT 1984SNR-63kg62.25117.51.0838127.34655
22Scholz InaGER 1978SNR-72kg67.23122.51.0236125.39105
23Bouskill SarahGBR 1979SNR84+kg112.44137.50.8094111.29255
24Petroczki MagdolnaHUN 1968M1-47kg46.6075.01.3532101.49003
 Hammarstrom AndreaSWE 1977M1-72kg69.321.0016
 Josefsson SofieSWE 1992SNR-84kg79.590.9176
Juniors
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Espevik Anna DortheaNOR 1998JR-84kg81.28170.00.9071154.20701
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Fossbakk Kine HeleneNOR 1994JR84+kg90.07170.00.8638146.84601
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Vilmar MatildaSWE 1996JR-63kg62.57132.51.0796143.04701
4Engrenius MiaSWE 1997JR-52kg51.65100.01.2531125.31001
5Petukhova AlesiaRUS 1997JR-52kg51.1897.51.2620123.04502
6Churilova NadezhdaRUS 1996JR-57kg56.98102.51.1607118.97181
7Nowak KlaudiaPOL 1998JR-63kg62.46110.01.0810118.91002
8De Vries MaaikeNED 1994JR-72kg71.34120.00.9821117.85201
9Mazur MalgorzataPOL 1995JR-84kg83.04122.50.8969109.87022
10Szymczykowska AleksandraPOL 1998JR-47kg46.9962.51.345184.06871
11Paranai LauraHUN 2003SJR-43kg42.0532.51.449947.12171
 Prokopova EkaterinaRUS 1994JR-72kg0.001.4936
 Lollo JuliannaFIN 1995JR-72kg0.001.4936
 Johansson EmmaSWE 1996JR-72kg69.920.9956
Masters I
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Engskar EvaNOR 1973M1-84kg83.75160.00.8931142.89601
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Beer MonikaSVK 1974M1-52kg51.75100.01.2513125.13001
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Whiteley JoanneGBR 1970M184+kg112.15145.00.8098117.42101
4Nokua KatariinaFIN 1973M184+kg102.15135.00.8276111.72602
5Izindre AnnelieSWE 1972M1-63kg60.25100.01.1113111.13001
6Johansson UlrikaSWE 1972M1-72kg67.87105.01.0166106.74301
7Bastien StephanieFRA 1974M1-84kg82.78117.50.8984105.56202
8Descours VeroniqueFRA 1971M1-57kg56.5890.01.1671105.03901
9Kirkland WendieGBR 1972M1-72kg70.18100.00.993199.31002
10Williams RebeccaGBR 1976M1-84kg77.61100.00.931193.11003
11Myyrylainen MiiaFIN 1973M184+kg89.65100.00.865586.55003
12Krcmarova AlenaCZE 1975M1-84kg75.3290.00.948185.32904
Masters II
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Feraud NathalieFRA 1967M2-52kg50.0580.01.2837102.69601
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Angenot SophieFRA 1966M2-63kg61.3082.51.096690.46951
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Landon BrigitteFRA 1961M2-52kg49.6270.01.292190.44702
4Franklin MichelleGBR 1966M2-63kg59.1280.01.127890.22402
5Leroy AlineFRA 1962M2-72kg69.5790.00.999189.91901
6Pajuharju EiraFIN 1964M2-57kg54.8475.01.196189.70751
Masters III
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Takacova HanaCZE 1954M384+kg85.67135.00.8832119.23201
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Herbin EvelyneFRA 1956M3-63kg62.3585.01.082492.00401
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Liege Marie ChristineFRA 1955M3-72kg67.4877.51.020879.11201
 Thimm AnitaGER 1950M3-63kg0.001.4936
 Kring PiaGER 1957M3-57kg0.001.4936
Masters IV
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Heligon FrancoiseFRA 1943M4-52kg51.2664.51.260581.30231