LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS.
 

World Women's RAW Bench Press Championships

Potchefstroom \ South Africa

15 − 21 May, 2016

The Rating List by Wilks Points

Open
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Zaroviene DaivaLTU 1965M2-57kg55.70102.51.1816121.11401
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Rantala HannaFIN 1982SNR-52kg51.4095.01.2578119.49101
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Hind AllisonUSA 1981SNR-72kg70.00117.50.9948116.88901
4Sroczyk MonikaPOL 1992SNR-57kg56.60100.01.1668116.68002
5Hauksdottir FanneyISL 1992SNR-63kg61.60105.01.0925114.71251
6Kadatska HannaUKR 1977SNR-52kg51.4090.01.2578113.20202
7Szabo AgnesHUN 1988SNR84+kg115.30140.00.8055112.77001
8Kriel AntoinetteRSA 1971M1-52kg51.4087.51.2578110.05753
9Melnyk TetyanaUKR 1985SNR-72kg66.10100.01.0362103.62003
10Kankus JohannaFIN 1984SNR-72kg71.40105.00.9815103.05752
11Eriksson NinaSWE 1989SNR-57kg56.2087.51.1733102.66383
12Szarvas SilviaGER 1984SNR-84kg80.90110.00.9094100.03401
13Bilousova TetianaUKR 1975M184+kg101.40115.00.829395.36952
14Malcolm DanielleGBR 1991SNR-52kg51.4075.01.257894.33504
15Plaaitjies SeritaRSA 1982SNR-57kg57.0080.01.160492.83204
16Berry-Webb LauraGBR 1982SNR84+kg101.80105.00.828486.98204
17Holland CamilleGBR 1988SNR84+kg117.00107.50.803386.35473
18Arvidson KarolinaSWE 1985SNR-63kg63.0080.01.074085.92002
19Lendraitiene RutaGBR 1979SNR-72kg69.3085.01.001885.15304
20Maritz Ilze-MariRSA 1988SNR-72kg67.0082.51.026184.65335
21Johnson HollieGBR 1991SNR-63kg61.7072.51.091179.10473
22Bowker AmandaUSA 1991SNR-63kg61.3070.01.096676.76204
23Kennett AnnaGBR 1983SNR-63kg62.1070.01.085876.00605
24Casey MariskaRSA 1978SNR-47kg46.9055.01.347074.08501
25Rees ChristiRSA 1986SNR84+kg104.9090.00.821973.97105
26Sandler DanaCAN 1979SNR-84kg83.9082.50.892373.61482
27Zinchenko AnastasiaGBR 1985SNR-72kg68.7072.51.007973.07286
28Van Staden SandriRSA 1988SNR-84kg81.1080.00.908272.65603
Subjuniors
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Torronen EmmethFIN 1998SJR-72kg71.20110.00.9834108.17401
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Hennessey KatarinaUSA 1999SJR-52kg49.6047.51.292561.39371
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Roux RouxchelleRSA 1998SJR-57kg56.4047.51.170155.57971
4Marshall BronwynRSA 1998SJR-72kg69.6052.50.998852.43702
5Ball KaylieUSA 2001SJR-57kg54.1042.51.208851.37402
Juniors
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Sroczyk MartaPOL 1995JR-52kg51.2087.51.2616110.39001
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Lowe JessikaSWE 1996JR-72kg71.1092.50.984391.04781
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Halgreen KimRSA 1993JR-72kg71.5087.50.980685.80252
4Lechowicz PaulinaPOL 1996JR-84kg80.2090.00.913782.23301
5Leighton MeganRSA 1996JR-63kg58.7067.51.134076.54501
6Buck CaitlynUSA 1994JR-57kg56.7065.01.165275.73801
7Hobbs KashkaRSA 1993JR-84kg72.1070.00.975168.25702
Masters I
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Kobayashi NaokoJPN 1970M1-47kg45.4092.51.3783127.49281
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Momberg SanetRSA 1972M1-84kg77.00130.00.9354121.60201
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3Luoto SatuFIN 1969M1-72kg67.3090.01.022892.05201
4Cooke KatieGBR 1968M1-52kg50.9067.51.267385.54281
5Rummel MartinaGER 1976M1-57kg54.1067.51.208881.59401
6Potgieter CorienRSA 1970M1-84kg72.4082.50.972580.23132
7Kobza KristineUSA 1967M1-72kg69.9077.50.995877.17452
8Sakurai MiyukiJPN 1969M1-72kg70.7075.00.988174.10753
9De Wet LauraRSA 1974M1-72kg71.0075.00.985273.89004
10Kirkland WendieGBR 1972M1-72kg69.8072.50.996872.26805
11Reyneke RonelRSA 1969M1-63kg61.8062.51.089868.11251
12Ball TheresaUSA 1973M1-57kg55.9057.51.178367.75222
13Ingel CarmitRSA 1975M1-63kg61.2055.01.098060.39002
14Willis TheresaUSA 1970M1-72kg67.3055.01.022856.25406
Masters II
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Haas ReginaGER 1962M2-72kg70.30105.00.9919104.14951
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Frabrizi JuliaGBR 1964M2-84kg79.6082.50.917675.70201
Bronze Prize by Relative Points3MacDonald LaurieUSA 1962M2-84kg78.7077.50.923571.57122
4Wunderlich SylviaGER 1965M284+kg85.8080.00.882670.60801
5Evans DelwynNZL 1964M2-72kg70.0070.00.994869.63602
6Henderson JulieAUS ?M2-84kg80.3075.00.913168.48253
7Oxford HollyUSA 1958M284+kg94.1080.00.849367.94402
8Lauer TammyUSA 1964M2-63kg60.3060.01.110666.63601
9Franklin MichelleGBR 1966M2-63kg61.0060.01.100766.04202
10Anthony CarolRSA 1966M2-57kg56.1045.01.175052.87501
Masters III
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Speth EvaGER 1954M3-84kg82.9092.50.897783.03731
Silver Prize by Relative Points2Wilson CherryNZL 1950M3-57kg56.7040.01.165246.60801
Masters IV
RankNameTeamD.O.BADW.ClassBWt, KgResult, KgW.CoefWilks PointsWC.Rank
Gold Prize by Relative Points1Hernstadt SharonUSA 1939M4-72kg68.8040.01.006940.27601