LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
8th World Women's University Powerlifting CupKranjska Gora / Slovenia 31 October − 4 November, 2023 Bulgaria
Team Members | 1. | Panayotov Valentin | | Nat. | | Head Coach | 2. | Vasilev Todor | | Cat.II | | Coach |
Colombia
Team Members | 1. | Varela Vallejos Laura | | | | Official | 2. | Briceno Diaz Oscar | | | | Coach |
Croatia
Team Members | 1. | Petrovic Ian | | Nat. | | | 2. | Toric Josip | | Cat.II | | Head Coach | 3. | Hrgarek Luka | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Matijevic Filip | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Kuzmic Marko | | | | Assistant Coach |
Czechia
Team Members | 1. | Svadlenkova Petra | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Prasek Jiri | | Cat.II | | Coach | 3. | Tuhacek Zdenek | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Bolech Jan | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Vavra Marek | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Jirik Marek | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Vojtech Matej | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Finkova Sofie | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Sigut Jakub | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Zemek Michal | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Svercl Michal | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Kovac Viliam | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Kaucky Ondrej | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Klem Richard | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Vrablik Vladimir | | | | Assistant Coach | 16. | Pustkova Michaela | | | | Assistant Coach |
Finland
Team Members | 1. | Khamesi Arian | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Helenius Oskari | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Virtanen Voitto | | | | Assistant Coach |
France
Team Members | 1. | de Puytorac Xavier | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Feraud Nathalie | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Bernard Michael | | Cat.II | | | 4. | Peyrol Margaux | | | | Head Coach | 5. | Maurice Luca | | | | Coach | 6. | Lanciano Paul | | | | Coach | 7. | Sahari Mehdi | | | | Coach | 8. | Le Corre Glenn | | | | Coach | 9. | Huet Alison | | | | Coach | 10. | Armangau Miguel | | | | Coach | 11. | Bachellez Alexis | | | | Coach | 12. | Rajhi Mohamed | | | | Coach | 13. | Boissier Vincent | | | | Coach | 14. | Costarigot Anthony | | | | Coach | 15. | Peyraud Nicolas | | | | Coach | 16. | Brandibas Antoine | | | | Coach | 17. | Marty Thibault | | | | Coach | 18. | Standaert Aurelien | | | | Coach | 19. | Turki Souleiman | | | | Coach | 20. | Servouze Pierig | | | | Assistant Coach | 21. | Maurelet Emeric | | | | Assistant Coach |
Great Britain
Team Members | 1. | Jane Kevin | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Tocher Claire | | Nat. | | | 3. | Brown William | | Cat.II | | Coach | 4. | Clarke Daniel | | | | Head Coach | 5. | Pape Ben | | | | Coach | 6. | Zafar Mahin | | | | Coach | 7. | Smith Louis | | | | Coach | 8. | Jones Jayne | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Graham Rianna | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Daniel Suzanne | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Montaque Indiana | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | McLeod Elspeth | | | | Assistant Coach |
India
Team Members | 1. | P J Joseph | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | M Mathiazhagan | | | | Coach |
Japan
Team Members | 1. | Yagi Tamefusa | | | | Coach | 2. | Kaneko Mao | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Watanabe Yuto | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Horikoshi Momoe | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Yashiro Kairu | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Kametani Shunya | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Inubushi Ryuichi | | | | Assistant Coach |
Latvia
Team Members | 1. | Rozlapa Andrejs | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Kikane Madara | | | | Coach | 3. | Markovs Martins | | | | Coach |
Lithuania
Team Members | 1. | Gintalas Vincentas | | | | Coach |
Luxembourg
Team Members | 1. | Parage Gaston | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Mexico
Team Members | 1. | Sanchez Jose | | | | Coach | 2. | Valdez Emilio | | | | Coach | 3. | Portillo Bramdom | | | | Coach | 4. | Portillo America | | | | Coach | 5. | Armenta Alonso | | | | Assistant Coach |
Netherlands
Team Members | 1. | van den Hoek Pjotr | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 2. | Arends Bo | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Koekelhoren Luc | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | de Vries Lentsch Ted | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Hille Tess | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Willemsen Manon | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Roosberg Adonis | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Haitsma Astrid | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Jongenotter Charlotte | | | | Assistant Coach |
Poland
Team Members | 1. | Baginski Mateusz | | | | Coach |
Serbia
Team Members | 1. | Smiljanic Milan | | Cat.II | | Official | 2. | Todorovic Jovan | | | | Official | 3. | Mijatovic Dejan | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Nikola Djordjevic | | | | Assistant Coach Athlete |
Slovakia
Team Members | 1. | Kovac Radovan | | | | Coach | 2. | Kovac Filip | | | | Assistant Coach |
Slovenia
Team Members | 1. | Zeleznik Nusa | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Rus Nejc | | Nat. | | | 3. | Babic Katja | | Nat. | | | 4. | Zeleznik Samo | | Cat.II | | Official | 5. | Mur Urban | | Cat.I | | Coach | 6. | Leskovar Vid | | | | Coach | 7. | Kar Rok | | | | Coach | 8. | Breznikar Zan | | | | Coach | 9. | Kralj Jaka | | | | Coach | 10. | Stih Marko | | | | Coach | 11. | Carman Sorcan Tjasa | | | | Coach | 12. | Span Kristijan | | | | Coach |
South Africa
Team Members | 1. | Smith Hannie | | Cat.I | | IPF Official |
Spain
Team Members | 1. | Blecua Malak Amira | | | | Coach | 2. | Perez Sanmamed Victor | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Perianez Urbina Manuel | | | | Assistant Coach |
Sweden
Team Members | 1. | Hogberg Thomas | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Rundqvist Mikael | | | | Head Coach |
Turkiye
Team Members | 1. | Gurler Gurhan | | Cat.I | | Official |
U.S.America
Team Members | 1. | Wenner Rich | | Nat. | | Head Coach | 2. | Khamesi Arian | | | | Coach |
Wroclaw Medical University
Lifters | 1. | Rozmus Julia | Open | -47kg |
Cambridge University
Lifters | 1. | o'Flaherty Katie | Open | -57kg |
Loughborough University
Lifters | 1. | Burt Yasmin | Open | -63kg | 2. | Sutton Ashleigh | Open | -76kg |
Newcastle University
Lifters | 1. | Etfer Laura | Open | 84+kg |
University Of Leeds
Lifters | 1. | Caton Emily | Open | -52kg |
University Of Bangor
Lifters | 1. | Davies Caitlin | Open | 84+kg | 2. | Godfrey-Flower Llio | Open | -69kg |
University Of Bristol
Lifters | 1. | Hardingham Olivia | Open | -63kg |
University Of Exeter
Lifters | 1. | Tobaiwa Odette | Open | -76kg |
University Of Glasgow
Lifters | 1. | Hitchins Rona | Open | -57kg |
University Of Oxford
Lifters | 1. | Marsden Gwen | Open | -47kg | 2. | Tse Long Kiu | Open | -52kg |
University of Aberdeen
Lifters | 1. | Edgar Samantha | Open | -84kg |
University of Birmingham
Lifters | 1. | Sandford Sharon | Open | -69kg |
UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER
Lifters | 1. | Roux Celia | Open | -57kg | 2. | Cuesta-Roe Chloe | Open | -57kg |
Universidad de Cordoba
Lifters | 1. | Guisset Jennifer Marina | Open | -63kg |
Universite Paris est Creteil
Lifters | 1. | Lucas Lea | Open | -57kg |
Universite de Bordeaux
Lifters | 1. | Fourcade Alice | Open | -69kg |
Universite de Bretagne
Lifters | 1. | Laustriat Marie | Open | -63kg |
Universite de Lille
Lifters | 1. | Thomassin Anne-Laure | Open | -63kg |
Universite de Lyon
Lifters | 1. | Latour Mathilde | Open | -52kg | 2. | Jacouton Oceane | Open | -57kg |
Universite de Montpellier
Lifters | 1. | Roussel Clelia | Open | -57kg |
Universite de Paris
Lifters | 1. | Daguenet Lea | Open | -57kg | 2. | Nuzzo Livia | Open | -57kg | 3. | Lambert Lea | Open | -63kg | 4. | Leroy Ludivine | Open | -76kg |
Universite de Picardie
Lifters | 1. | Pataille Mathilde | Open | -69kg | 2. | Hedon Bertille | Open | -69kg |
Universite de Strasbourg
Lifters | 1. | Machwate Emma | Open | -76kg |
Universite de Toulouse
Lifters | 1. | Gratacos Lea | Open | -57kg | 2. | Mmadi Salma | Open | 84+kg |
Linkoping University
Lifters | 1. | B. Akesson Ellen | Open | -69kg | 2. | Gronqvist Malin | Open | -76kg |
Latvia University of Life Sciences and Technologies
Lifters | 1. | Veiksane Amanda | Open | -76kg |
Riga Stradins University
Lifters | 1. | Locmele Marija | Open | -63kg |
Leiden University
Lifters | 1. | Haitsma Astrid | Open | -63kg |
Radboud Universiteit Nijmegen
Lifters | 1. | Willemsen Manon | Open | -76kg |
Tilburg University
Lifters | 1. | Hille Tess | Open | -63kg |
University of Twente
Lifters | 1. | Arends Bo | Open | -69kg |
Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam
Lifters | 1. | Jongenotter Charlotte | Open | -69kg |
Windesheim University of Applied Science
Lifters | 1. | Ophoff Tessa | Open | -76kg |
Charles University
Lifters | 1. | Ruzkova Marketa | Open | -63kg |
Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
Lifters | 1. | Holubova Adriana | Open | -63kg |
Palacky University Olomouc
Lifters | 1. | Zemkova Veronika | Open | -84kg |
Tomas Bata University in Zlin
Lifters | 1. | Dankova Lucie | Open | -76kg |
University of Hradec Kralove
Lifters | 1. | Bedlekova Kristyna | Open | -57kg |
Universidad de Navarra
Lifters | 1. | Sorribes Cristina | Open | -69kg |
Universidad de Vigo
Lifters | 1. | Martinez Justo Sofia | Open | -57kg |
Aoyama Gakuin University
Lifters | 1. | Horikoshi Momoe | Open | -63kg |
Plovdiv University
Lifters | 1. | Mustafa Selin | Open | -52kg |
institucion universitaria escuela nacional del deporte
Lifters | 1. | Varela Vallejos Laura Nathalia | Open | -57kg |
Kaunas University of Technology
Lifters | 1. | Vainauskyte Ramune | Open | -69kg |
Koneru lakshmaih University
Lifters | 1. | Almas Shaik Sadiya | Open | -57kg |
Pondicherry University
Lifters | 1. | Minimathi M. | Open | -47kg |
University of Calicut
Lifters | 1. | A Ajeesha | Open | -76kg |
University of Kerala
Lifters | 1. | S Abhirami | Open | -84kg |
University of Belgrade
Lifters | 1. | Jecmenica Sofija | Open | -52kg | 2. | Jankovic Dunja | Open | -63kg | 3. | Mijatovic Elena | Open | -84kg | 4. | Petric Sara | Open | -76kg |
Centro de Estudios Superiores de Guamuchil
Lifters | 1. | Lopez Noelia | Open | -63kg | 2. | Portillo America | Open | -69kg |
UNIVERSIDAD AUTONOMA DE OCCIDENTE
Lifters | 1. | Camacho Maria Jose | Open | -63kg |
Universidad Autonoma de Sinaloa
Lifters | 1. | Cuevas Aylin | Open | -47kg | 2. | Fierros Monserrat | Open | -69kg |
University of Split
Lifters | 1. | Zunic Lea | Open | -57kg |
Alma Mater Europaea - ECM
Lifters | 1. | Humar Ula | Open | -63kg | 2. | Obreza Brina | Open | -69kg |
University of Ljubljana
Lifters | 1. | Dolzan Ana | Open | -57kg | 2. | Vehar Lara | Open | -57kg | 3. | Vagaja Tjasa | Open | -63kg | 4. | Sosic Martina | Open | 84+kg | 5. | Janez Ida | Open | -69kg | 6. | Rozman Kristina | Open | -76kg |
Summary Table | Number of Lifters | 8th World Women's University Powerlifting Cup | 77 | 8th World Men's University Powerlifting Cup | 100 | Persons as … | Referee | 11 | Representative | 92 | Referee & Representative | 14 | All Together | 294 |
|