|
|
|
LIFE WILL WIN OVER DEATH, AND |
LIGHT WILL WIN OVER DARKNESS. |
3rd European Open Men's University Powerlifting CupHamm / Luxembourg 24 − 27 March, 2022 Belgium
Team Members | 1. | Busselot Myriam | | Cat.I | | Official | 2. | Couvercelle Bertrand | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Vervalle Olivier | | | | Coach |
Czechia
Team Members | 1. | Sarik Tomas | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Vesely Jakub | | Nat. | | | 3. | Prasek Jiri | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Vasik Radomil | | | | Coach | 5. | Soukal Jaroslav | | | | Coach | 6. | Skrobanek Jan | | | | Assistant Coach | 7. | Bolech Jan | | | | Assistant Coach | 8. | Portes Milan | | | | Assistant Coach | 9. | Vavra Marek | | | | Assistant Coach | 10. | Zmeskalova Klara | | | | Assistant Coach | 11. | Szturcova Agata | | | | Assistant Coach | 12. | Vesely Jakub | | | | Assistant Coach | 13. | Prochazka Jakub | | | | Assistant Coach | 14. | Rakovska Kristyna | | | | Assistant Coach | 15. | Hornik Frantisek | | | | Assistant Coach |
Finland
Team Members | 1. | Finne Mats | | | | Head Coach |
France
Team Members | 1. | de Puytorac Xavier | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Vedel Charlotte | | Cat.II | | Head Coach | 3. | Peyrol Margaux | | | | Coach | 4. | Berot Stephane | | | | Coach | 5. | Marel Pierre | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Armangau Miguel | | | | Assistant Coach |
Greece
Team Members | 1. | Apostolidis Panagiotis | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Iliadou Eirini | | | | Coach |
Hungary
Team Members | 1. | Istvan Arvai | | | | Head Coach |
Latvia
Team Members | 1. | Berzins Didzis | | | | Head Coach | 2. | Sarkuns Arnis | | | | Coach | 3. | Lielups Martins | | | | Coach |
Lithuania
Team Members | 1. | Balsys Karolis | | | | Coach |
Luxembourg
Team Members | 1. | Lau Werner | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Demuth Jentgen Pierrette | | Cat.I | | | 3. | Parage Gaston | | Cat.I | | Official | 4. | Hammang Alain | | | | Head Coach | 5. | Gengler Jean | | | | Coach | 6. | Grignard Nico | | | | Assistant Coach |
Netherlands
Team Members | 1. | van den Hoek Pjotr | | Cat.I | | Head Coach | 2. | Wildeman Sandra | | Cat.II | | Coach |
Norway
Team Members | 1. | Astad Bjorn | | Cat.II | | EPF Official |
Poland
Team Members | 1. | Kazimierczak Lukasz | | Cat.I | | Coach | 2. | Grzechnik Radoslaw | | Cat.I | | Coach | 3. | Grzegoszczyk Szymon | | | | Coach | 4. | Nadolski Dominik | | | | Coach | 5. | Lewicki Zbigniew | | | | Coach | 6. | Stangret Waldemar | | | | Coach |
Portugal
Team Members | 1. | Esteves Joao | | Nat. | | Official | 2. | Monteiro Jose | | | | Official |
Romania
Team Members | 1. | Patru Valentin | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Ovidiu Panazan | | Nat. | | | 3. | Panazan Ovidiu | | | | Head Coach | 4. | Oproiu Cristian | | | | Coach |
Russia
Team Members | 1. | Dolgopiatov Fedor | | | | Coach |
Serbia
Team Members | 1. | Todorovic Jovan | | | | Head Coach |
Slovakia
Team Members | 1. | Kovac Radovan | | | | Coach |
Slovenia
Team Members | 1. | Zeleznik Samo | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Breznikar Zan | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Javornik Leja | | | | Assistant Coach |
Spain
Team Members | 1. | Tudela Casasnovas Luis | | Cat.I | | | 2. | Garcia Cembranos Mario | | | | Assistant Coach | 3. | Alvarez Cuadrillero Pablo | | | | Assistant Coach | 4. | Villa Plaza Jaime | | | | Assistant Coach | 5. | Campano Del Pozo Fernando | | | | Assistant Coach | 6. | Martin Monroy Jose Maria | | | | Assistant Coach |
Sweden
Team Members | 1. | Hogberg Thomas | | Cat.II | | | 2. | Rundqvist Mikael | | | | Head Coach | 3. | Ericsson Robert | | | | Official | 4. | Svensk Kristian | | | | Official |
Turkiye
Team Members | 1. | Gurhan Gurler | | | | Official | 2. | Kocak Cenk | | | | Coach | 3. | Konak Ahmet Kerem | | | | Assistant Coach |
Military University of Technology
Lifters | 1. | Lazicki Rafal | Open | -74kg | 2. | Duma Jan | Open | -93kg | 3. | Szymanski Mateusz | Open | -93kg | 4. | Stangret Krzysztof | Open | 120+kg | 5. | Cieciura Bartlomiej | Open | 120+kg |
WSB University Torun
Lifters | 1. | Grzelak Szymon | Open | -105kg |
Wroclaw University
Lifters | 1. | Baginski Mateusz | Open | -105kg |
Ecole Superieure Alternance Mediterranee
Lifters | 1. | Caracchioli Antoine | Open | -93kg |
Faculte Rennes 2
Lifters | 1. | Layadi Samy | Open | -74kg |
IDRAC Business School
Lifters | 1. | Pham Thanh da | Open | -66kg |
Institut Catholique de Vendee
Lifters | 1. | Perrault Jacques-Alexandre | Open | -66kg |
UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER
Lifters | 1. | Bagagli Aldo | Open | -83kg |
Universite de Bordeaux
Lifters | 1. | Demy Yoan | Open | -66kg | 2. | Guillaume Jules | Open | -66kg |
Universite de Grenoble
Lifters | 1. | Garcia Quentin | Open | -83kg |
Universite de Paris
Lifters | 1. | Le Thomas | Open | -59kg | 2. | Labesse Alexandre | Open | -59kg | 3. | Sueur Alan | Open | -66kg |
Universite de Technologie de Belfort Montbeliard
Lifters | 1. | Servouze Pierig | Open | -66kg |
Universite de Toulouse
Lifters | 1. | Ramenason Lucas | Open | -66kg | 2. | Pont Alexandre | Open | -66kg | 3. | Gaignet Guillaume | Open | -74kg |
Chalmers University of Technology
Lifters | 1. | Sandstrom Arvid | Open | -74kg | 2. | Lindblad Eric | Open | -93kg |
Lund University
Lifters | 1. | Hartman Erik | Open | -83kg | 2. | Soderlund Simon | Open | -83kg |
Malardalen University
Lifters | 1. | Johansson Findahl Emil | Open | -105kg |
Royal Institute of Technology
Lifters | 1. | Uebel Maxim | Open | -93kg |
Umea University
Lifters | 1. | Johansson Emil | Open | -105kg | 2. | Lipka Josua | Open | -105kg |
University of Stockholm
Lifters | 1. | Eriksson Albin | Open | -93kg |
Lunex
Lifters | 1. | Saks Aleks | Open | -93kg |
Comenius University in Bratislava
Lifters | 1. | Kovac Radovan | Open | -74kg |
Fontys University of Applied Sciences Eindhoven
Lifters | 1. | Koekelkoren Luc | Open | -74kg |
HAN university of applied sciences arnhem Nijmegen
Lifters | 1. | Muylkens Lorenz | Open | -120kg |
Hanze University of Applied Sciences
Lifters | 1. | de Pater Tim | Open | -83kg | 2. | Marinus Siebren | Open | -120kg |
Windesheim University of Applied Science
Lifters | 1. | Kok Jilles | Open | -83kg |
Brno University of Technology
Lifters | 1. | Susik Josef | Open | -83kg | 2. | Zejda Michal | Open | -105kg | 3. | Vogel Arnost | Open | -120kg |
Charles University
Lifters | 1. | Sporka Robert | Open | -83kg | 2. | Eminger Pavel | Open | -105kg |
Czech University of Life Sciences Prague
Lifters | 1. | Stankovic David | Open | -120kg |
Masaryk University
Lifters | 1. | Sigut Jakub | Open | -120kg |
Palacky University Olomouc
Lifters | 1. | Portes Filip | Open | 120+kg |
Prague University of Economics and Business
Lifters | 1. | Kurek Pavel | Open | -105kg |
Technical University of LIberec
Lifters | 1. | Vojtech Matej | Open | -66kg |
The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice
Lifters | 1. | Bula Vojtech | Open | -93kg |
University College of Business in Prague
Lifters | 1. | Piskaty David | Open | -105kg |
University of West Bohemia
Lifters | 1. | Kastl Pavel | Open | -93kg |
Charles III University of Madrid
Lifters | 1. | Villa Plaza Jaime | Open | -93kg |
Universidad Europea Miguel de Cervantes
Lifters | 1. | Garcia Cembranos Mario | Open | -83kg | 2. | Noval Cueto Miguel | Open | -83kg | 3. | Campano Del Pozo Ignacio | Open | -93kg | 4. | Alvarez Cuadrillero Pablo | Open | -105kg |
Enseignement Superieur Promotion Sociale Seraing
Lifters | 1. | Dufour Quentin | Open | -83kg |
Haute Ecole Louvain Hainaut
Lifters | 1. | Bacq Thibault | Open | -105kg |
Lithuania Music and Theatre Academy
Lifters | 1. | Verdingas Gabrielius | Open | 120+kg |
1 Decembrie 1918 University of Alba Iulia
Lifters | 1. | Hangan Catalin | Open | -93kg | 2. | Bejenariu Paul | Open | -105kg |
Bucharest University of Economic Studies
Lifters | 1. | Riciu Alessio | Open | -120kg |
Romanian-American University Bucharest
Lifters | 1. | Moise Mircea | Open | 120+kg |
UNIVERSITY OF PATRAS
Lifters | 1. | Barounis Konstantinos | Open | -93kg |
University of Ljubljana
Lifters | 1. | Gojkovic Filip | Open | -93kg | 2. | Rebolj Nejc | Open | -93kg |
Acibadem University
Lifters | 1. | Sari Mehmet Yigit | Open | -83kg |
Bahcesehir University
Lifters | 1. | Alshavi Ali | Open | -59kg |
Kocaeli Universtesi
Lifters | 1. | Kaya Yunus Emre | Open | -83kg |
Marmara University
Lifters | 1. | Tekcan Emirhan | Open | -105kg |
Summary Table | Number of Lifters | 3rd European Open Women's University Powerlifting Cup | 43 | 3rd European Open Men's University Powerlifting Cup | 70 | Persons as … | Referee | 11 | Representative | 52 | Referee & Representative | 9 | All Together | 185 |
|
|
|
|