3rd European Open Men's University Powerlifting Cup

Hamm / Luxembourg

23 − 27 March, 2022

Status: PRELIMINARY NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time: UTC
The End Day of Preliminary Nomination:22.01.2022
The End Day of Final Nomination:02.03.2022
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.03.2022
The Technical Meeting Day:22.03.2022
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
1.Alshavi Ali2003Bahcesehir University [TUR]160.090.0225.0480.0
2.Le Thomas1997Universite de Paris [FRA]177.5100.0190.0467.5
3.Labesse Alexandre2001Universite de Paris [FRA]157.5100.0182.5440.0
-66kg
1.Pont Alexandre2002Universite de Toulouse [FRA]180.0130.0220.0530.0
2.Pham Thanh da1999IDRAC business school [FRA]185.0125.0220.0530.0
3.Servouze Pierig2001Universite de Technologie de Belfort Montbeliard [FRA]160.0120.0230.0510.0
4.Sueur Alan2003Universite de Paris [FRA]185.0100.0225.0510.0
5.Vojtech Matej2001Technical University of LIberec [CZE]170.0127.5210.0505.0
6.Perrault Jacques-Alexandre2002Institut Catholique de Vendee [FRA]192.5112.5202.5502.5
7.Demy Yoan2000Universite de Bordeaux [FRA]165.0112.5217.5495.0
8.Ramenason Lucas1999Universite de Toulouse [FRA]170.0135.0190.0495.0
9.Valety Lucas2001Universite de Bordeaux [FRA]100.0100.0100.0300.0
R10.Guillaume Jules2000Universite de Bordeaux [FRA]100.0100.0100.0300.0
-74kg
1.Baali Mehdi1999Universite de Paris [FRA]227.5165.0240.0632.5
2.Gaignet Guillaume2000Universite de Toulouse [FRA]205.0130.0285.0620.0
3.Layadi Samy1998Faculte Rennes 2 [FRA]187.5152.5220.0560.0
4.Zorba Sukru2003Eastern Mediterranean University [TUR]180.0125.0200.0505.0
-83kg
1.Bagagli Aldo2000UFR STAPS MONTPELLIER [FRA]240.0170.0240.0650.0
2.Garcia Quentin1999Universite de Grenoble [FRA]235.0132.5262.5630.0
3.Susik Josef2000Brno University of Technology [CZE]237.5140.0257.5630.0
4.Ruwet Louis2001Universite de Liege [BEL]210.0152.5235.0597.5
5.Dufour Quentin1998Enseignement Superieur Promotion Sociale Seraing [BEL]200.0110.0255.0565.0
6.Mancino Lorenzo1998Universite Aix-Marseille [FRA]200.0125.0235.0560.0
7.Caglar Ata Yigit2000Kocaeli Universtesi [TUR]207.5127.5225.0560.0
8.Sporka Robert2001Charles University [CZE]210.0137.5220.0560.0
9.Venaut Mathieu2000CESI Dijon [FRA]195.0140.0215.0550.0
10.Sari Mehmet Yigit2001Acibadem University [TUR]195.0150.0205.0550.0
11.Kaya Yunus Emre2000Kocaeli Universtesi [TUR]195.0115.0232.5542.5
12.Sahin Musa Yusuf1998Marmara Universitesi [TUR]150.0125.0190.0465.0
13.Brandibas Antoine1998Universite de Toulouse [FRA]155.0107.5192.5455.0
-93kg
1.Caracchioli Antoine1997Ecole Superieure Alternance Mediterranee [FRA]250.0147.5252.5650.0
2.Petras Karel2001Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]227.5137.5265.0627.5
3.Bula Vojtech2000The Institute of Technology and Business in Ceske Budejovice [CZE]240.0135.0250.0625.0
4.Kastl Pavel1998University of West Bohemia [CZE]212.5130.0255.0597.5
5.Saks Aleks2000Lunex [LUX]200.0122.5240.0562.5
R6.de Regnauld Clement2002Universite de Lyon [FRA]180.0115.0230.0525.0
-105kg
1.Kolar Josef1997Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]260.0150.0275.0685.0
2.Piskaty David2000University College of Business in Prague [CZE]245.0137.5297.5680.0
3.Bacq Thibault1998Haute Ecole Louvain Hainaut [BEL]237.5155.0280.5673.0
4.Kurek Pavel2000Czech Technical University in Prague [CZE]255.0150.0257.5657.5
5.Eminger Pavel1998Charles University [CZE]240.0140.0265.0645.0
R6.Runstuk Tomas2002University of Pardubice [CZE]207.5135.0210.0552.5
7.Tekcan Emirhan2003Marmara Universitesi [TUR]190.0115.0230.0535.0
8.Zejda Michal2002Brno University of Technology [CZE]185.0122.5200.0507.5
9.Harcarik Collin Thomas2001Eindhoven University of Technology [NED]150.0110.0190.0450.0
-120kg
1.Sigut Jakub1999Masaryk University [CZE]290.0155.0332.5777.5
2.Portes Filip2000Palacky University Olomouc [CZE]277.5170.0292.5732.5
3.Stankovic David2000Czech University of Life Sciences Prague [CZE]255.0155.0280.0690.0
4.Afsari Ali1996Bilkent Universitesi [TUR]250.0175.0265.0690.0
5.Vogel Arnost2000Brno University of Technology [CZE]240.0135.0242.5597.5
In Division there are 47 Lifters (  In Teams: 47  In Reserve:3)

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Vedel CharlotteFranceCat.II
2.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat.IAll
3.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat.IAll
4.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat.IOnly Jury if really needed