European Masters Women's Classic Championships

Albi / France

9 − 14 March, 2020

Austria
Team Members
1.Zangerle Sabine+Cat.1 
2.Langmann Irene +Coach
3.Faller Alfred +Coach
4.Fagerer Claudia +Coach
5.Klotz Christian +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Remy Roger+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
3.Bilican Orhan +Coach
4.Collart Jean-Luc +Coach
5.De Grauwe Rik +Assistant Coach
6.De Vadder Gunnar +Assistant Coach
7.Podevijn Mathias +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Filo Jan +Coach
2.Rada Lubos +Coach
3.Rosler Marcel +Coach
4.Mlejnek Stanislav +Coach
5.Radova Eva +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Berndorff Per+Cat.1 
2.Rasmussen Erik +Head Coach
3.Frederiksen Lise +Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Taavi Tamm +Head Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
2.Heiskanen Timo +Head Coach
3.Koivukari Jani +Assistant Coach
4.Korhonen Kari +Assistant Coach
5.Rantala Timo +Assistant Coach
6.Rasanen Veijo +Assistant Coach
7.Mansikka-aho Silja +Assistant Coach
8.Maattanen Pekka +Assistant Coach
9.Tikkamaki Mikko +Assistant Coach
10.Vaananen Tuomo +Assistant Coach
11.Clewer-Taskinen Kaisa +Assistant Coach
12.Hytonen Kirsi +Assistant Coach
13.Peltonen Paivi +Assistant Coach
14.Tuukkanen Heikki +Assistant Coach
15.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
16.Puolakka-Lahteenmaki Riitta +Assistant Coach
17.Laine Samuli +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Blanc Henri+Cat.2 
3.Nohales Bernard+Cat.2 
4.Belmas Jean Paul+Cat.1 
5.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.1+Head Coach
6.Guennec Edith+Cat.2+Coach
7.Beauverger Jacques+Cat.2+Coach
8.Buchs Christian+Cat.2+Coach
9.Bernard Michael+Nat.+Coach
10.Menis Jose +Coach
11.Robineau Joel +Coach
12.Salaun Jean +Coach
13.Bonnefoy Jean +Coach
14.Pires Peyo +Coach
15.Leccese Tonia +Coach
16.Hoang Thang +Coach
17.Peeters Andre +Coach
18.Chanut Gerard +Coach
19.Hernandez Gerard +Coach
20.Gorceix Daniel +Coach
21.Leccese Gianna +Coach
22.Renaud Pierre +Coach
23.Calves Pierre +Coach
24.Matge Lorris +Coach
25.Zambon Thierry +Coach
26.Marisal Evelyne +Coach
27.Gadret Nicolas +Coach
28.De Gueroult Georges +Coach
29.Girot Sylvain +Coach
30.Huchet Isabelle +Coach
31.Faugeras Philippe +Coach
32.Cluzel Catherine +Coach
33.Couchy Stanislas +Coach
34.Descours Veronique +Coach
35.Meteau Christophe +Coach
36.Payet Jacqueline +Coach
37.Blondan Jean Bernard +Coach
38.Beaudoin Michel +Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Wunderlich Frank +Head Coach
3.Kiel Marco +Assistant Coach
4.Leister Peter +Assistant Coach
5.Oehler Wilma +Assistant Coach
6.Scholz Bjoern +Assistant Coach
7.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
8.Kurras Phillip +Assistant Coach
9.Titz Juergen +Assistant Coach
10.Michelle Herteux +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Hills Gary+Cat.1 
2.Bass Martin +Head Coach
3.Giles Marc +Coach
4.Joseph Alan +Coach
5.Licis Sergei +Coach
6.Ottolangui Alan +Assistant Coach
7.Kyriacos Acos +Assistant Coach
8.Lingard Matt +Assistant Coach
9.Brincat-Smith James +Assistant Coach
10.Mullan Ricky +Assistant Coach
11.Hunter Jenny +Assistant Coach
12.Kelly Aaron +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
3.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Gislason Tomas +Head Coach
Ireland
Team Members
1.Hurley Dan +Head Coach
2.Benson Ian +Assistant Coach
3.Rooney Crowe Lauren +Assistant Coach
Italy
Team Members
1.Palmisano Teresa+Cat.2 
2.Sala Franco +Coach
3.Sanna Filippo +Coach
4.Cardinetti Filippo +Coach
5.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
6.Beretta Donatella +Coach
7.Del Duca Sara +Assistant Coach
8.Milanesi Ivan +Assistant Coach
9.Artosi Mirko +Assistant Coach
10.Monaco Roberta +Assistant Coach
11.Domenici Emanuele +Assistant Coach
12.Parrello Francesca +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas +Head Coach
2.Gecas Donatas +Coach
3.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
4.Gecas Kostas +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Wildeman Sandra+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Van Munster Jordi +Assistant Coach
3.De Jong Louise +Assistant Coach
4.Vreugd Denzil +Assistant Coach
5.Claassen Barbara +Assistant Coach
Norway
Team Members
1.Astad Bjorn+Cat.2 
2.Kroknes Egil+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Aas Marthe Stavik +Coach
4.Johansen Rune +Assistant Coach
5.Solberg Paal +Assistant Coach
6.Blikra Inger +Assistant Coach
7.Hegge Ronny +Assistant Coach
8.Rygh Morten +Assistant Coach
9.Giseth Geir Arne +Assistant Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Fomin Albert+Cat.2+Coach
2.Vendik Andrei +Coach
3.Salnikova Natalia +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Horna Ivana +Coach
Spain
Team Members
1.Cayuela Jose Carlos+Cat.2 
2.Prada Jimenez Eduardo+Cat.2 
3.Kichi Samer +Coach
4.Doncel Lucio +Coach
5.Gutierrez Francisco +Coach
6.Ibanez Irene +Assistant Coach
7.Castro Santiago +Assistant Coach
8.Cayuela Jose Carlos +Assistant Coach
9.Rodriguez Alejandro +Head Coach
10.Ruiz Javier +Coach
11.Prada Eduardo +Coach
12.Langelotz Enno +Assistant Coach
13.Sahakyan Martin +Assistant Coach
14.Rodriguez Pijuan Alejandro +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Team Members
1.Langva Anett+Cat.1 
2.Karlsson Peter+Cat.2 
3.Selberg Amit +Head Coach
4.Ring Tomas +Coach
5.Ohrnell Mia +Assistant Coach
6.Blomgren Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
8.Arvidsson Olof +Assistant Coach
9.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
10.Wahlberg Malin +Assistant Coach
11.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
12.Langva Selberg Mario +Assistant Coach
13.Kapanen Tuija +Assistant Coach
14.Puska Reino +Assistant Coach
15.Cederholm Anders +Assistant Coach
16.Smedmark Henrik +Assistant Coach
17.Correa Fredrik +Assistant Coach
18.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
19.Jading Jessica +Assistant Coach
20.Vik Jan-Erik +Assistant Coach
21.Jansson Christer +Assistant Coach
22.Hackley Lawrence +Assistant Coach
23.Tauson Victoria +Assistant Coach
24.Cederholm Viktoria +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Women's Classic Championships0
European Masters Men's Classic Championships0
Persons as …Referee17
Representative149
Referee & Representative11
All Together177