European Men's Classic Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

29 November − 8 December, 2019

Austria
Lifters
1.Hofer ReneJuniors-93kg
2.Egger PaulJuniors-93kg
3.Lackner PatrickJuniors-105kg
4.Eigl PhilipOpen-93kg
5.Taschner AlexanderOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Zangerle Sabine+Cat.1 
2.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
3.Puerzel Alexander +Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Savelyeu ArtsiomJuniors-66kg
2.Stsepaniuk MikitaJuniors-83kg
3.Hrynkevich-Sudnik AliaksandrOpen-74kg
4.Kautsevich YauheniOpen-83kg
5.Haravoi MikalaiOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Ihnatsenka Volha+Cat.2 
2.Khomich Mikalai+Cat.2 
3.Shlykovich Krystsina+Cat.2 
4.Yakimuk Natallia+Cat.2+Coach
5.Stankevich Michael +Head Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.De Buck EliasJuniors-74kg
2.Ostyn GregorySubjuniors-66kg
3.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger+Nat.+Head Coach
3.De Grauwe Hugo +Head Coach
4.Esselens Rob +Coach
5.De Grauwe Rik +Assistant Coach
6.Bartholomeus Jordy +Assistant Coach
7.Bourguignon Arnaud +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Krastev EmilJuniors-93kg
2.Vaklinov TeodorJuniors-93kg
3.Tsvetkov BorisJuniors-120kg
4.Nikolov MartinSubjuniors-93kg
5.Petrov AleksanderOpen-59kg
6.Valchanov KirilOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Vulchanov Kiril+Cat.2 
2.Yordanov Yordan +Official
3.Kolev Georgi +Official
4.Mandradzhiev Lyubomir +Official
5.Asya Chakarova +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Kovac ViliamJuniors-59kg
2.Patrik HavliceJuniors-74kg
3.Vagner JakubJuniors-93kg
4.Vavra MarekSubjuniors-74kg
5.Lnenicka PatrikSubjuniors-74kg
6.Rada KarelSubjuniors-83kg
7.Pelikan JakubSubjuniors-83kg
8.Rybar FilipSubjuniors-93kg
9.Horacek LukasSubjuniors-105kg
10.Franek HynekOpen-93kg
11.Jindrich JanOpen-105kg
12.Svercl MartinOpen-105kg
13.Lupac DavidOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
3.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
4.Lupac David +Coach
5.Vasik Radomil +Coach
6.Rada Karel +Assistant Coach
7.Vavra Marek +Assistant Coach
8.Rada Lubos +Assistant Coach
9.Zmeskalova Klara +Assistant Coach
10.Vesely Jakub +Assistant Coach
11.Vagner Jakub +Assistant Coach
12.Vlk Vaclav +Assistant Coach
13.Havlice Patrik +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Mogensen LarsJuniors120+kg
2.Vorm BertramSubjuniors-83kg
3.Christensen MattiOpen-74kg
4.Hansen Rasmus DegnOpen-83kg
5.Joergensen JoakimOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Diter Susanne+Cat.1 
2.Lentz-Nielsen Nicki +Head Coach
3.Klug Andreas +Head Coach
4.Mogensen Lars +Assistant Coach
5.Joergensen Katja +Assistant Coach
6.Christensen Matti +Assistant Coach
7.Joergensen Joakim +Assistant Coach
8.Vorm Bertram +Assistant Coach
9.Stougaard Caroline +Assistant Coach
10.Jensen Oda Jystad +Assistant Coach
11.Andersen Rebekka Roemer +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Reppo AgrisJuniors-93kg
2.Jakobson FreddySubjuniors-83kg
3.Saimre TanelSubjuniors-120kg
4.Silbaum MargusOpen-93kg
5.Erit ArgoOpen-105kg
6.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Moorast Reio +Coach
3.Evelin Aulik +Coach
4.Reppo Agris +Coach
5.Silbaum Margus +Coach
6.Kaljula Karmen +Coach
7.Reppo Catrin +Coach
8.Keerand Marek +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kumpulainen EetuJuniors-74kg
2.Falt OttoJuniors-83kg
3.Holmstedt DanielJuniors-120kg
4.Hjulstrom AndreJuniors120+kg
5.Kinisjarvi SimoSubjuniors-74kg
6.Saario JariOpen120+kg
7.Gleisner RobertOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Kvist Jouni+Cat.2 
2.Finne Mats +Head Coach
3.Niskanen Ville +Coach
4.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
5.Mestari Jan +Assistant Coach
6.Eskelinen Juha +Assistant Coach
7.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
8.Raiha Kari +Assistant Coach
9.Hokkanen Timo +Assistant Coach
10.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
11.Kivijarvi Erno +Assistant Coach
12.Huhtiainen Erkka +Assistant Coach
13.Valo Marko +Assistant Coach
14.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Jacob JoshuaJuniors-53kg
2.Gutierrez JulienJuniors-59kg
3.Nativel FlorianJuniors-66kg
4.Rembauville PaulJuniors-74kg
5.Clement CorentinJuniors-120kg
6.Gautier LoizSubjuniors-59kg
7.Baali NahelSubjuniors-74kg
8.Benbachir KhaledSubjuniors-74kg
9.Baiden RichmondSubjuniors-83kg
10.Tarinidis PanagiotisOpen-66kg
11.Poyet BastienOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Vedel Charlotte+Cat.2 
2.De Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Magrin Fabrice +Head Coach
4.Peeters Andre +Coach
5.Vedel Charlotte +Coach
6.Anissa Zucca +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Eteria AlexanderSubjuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Kvikvinia Elguja +Head Coach
2.Saralidze Nikoloz +Official
Germany
Lifters
1.Markmeyer LukasJuniors-83kg
2.Moll VincentJuniors-83kg
3.Eida EduardSubjuniors-74kg
4.Rausch SvenSubjuniors-93kg
5.Wright JoshuaOpen-74kg
6.Eisinger MaxOpen-83kg
7.Pagelsen StefanOpen-93kg
8.Heddrich Paul-JohannesOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Starklauf Thomas +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Ali AfzolJuniors-59kg
2.Koumi PloutisJuniors-66kg
3.Nelson DylanJuniors-83kg
4.Webb ScottJuniors-83kg
5.Mata ErikJuniors-93kg
6.Ojewale AdedapoJuniors-93kg
7.Wharton BenJuniors-105kg
8.Rant BenJuniors120+kg
9.Summers AlexSubjuniors-53kg
10.Richardson JakeSubjuniors-66kg
11.McGovern CallumSubjuniors-66kg
12.Sugden HarrySubjuniors-74kg
13.Cundy RossSubjuniors-93kg
14.Sakharov KirillSubjuniors-105kg
15.Pearson JoshSubjuniors-120kg
16.Bowring RaySubjuniors120+kg
17.Rogers LukeOpen-74kg
18.Hubbard OwenOpen-83kg
19.Ayandokun ChristianOpen-83kg
20.Liston AshleyOpen-93kg
21.Famutimi HendrickOpen-93kg
22.Watt SamOpen-105kg
23.Greenfield JoshuaOpen-105kg
24.Walton JosephOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Reilly Adam+Cat.2 
2.Coultman Jason +Head Coach
3.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
4.Bass Martin +Head Coach
5.Sparkes Pete +Coach
6.Marsh Paul +Coach
7.Bowring Dean +Coach
8.Downes Jacob +Coach
9.Moore Sabrina +Coach
10.Ashioti Kyriacos +Coach
11.Pearson-Jones Alex +Assistant Coach
12.Cheung Norman +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Biro BalazsJuniors-93kg
2.Hegedus AronJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
2.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Vilhjalmsson Halldor JensJuniors-105kg
2.Hlynsson FridbjornOpen-83kg
3.Fridriksson Ingvi OrnOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Jonsson Audunn +Head Coach
2.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
3.Eliasson Hannes Holm +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Cremins AlexJuniors-66kg
2.Moran AaronJuniors-83kg
3.Boronenko VitalijsJuniors-83kg
4.Tohill PearseJuniors-93kg
5.Stell MarkJuniors-105kg
6.Dean ScottJuniors-105kg
7.Kenny JackJuniors120+kg
8.Roe AndrewSubjuniors-83kg
9.Blackwood AndrewSubjuniors-93kg
10.Barisas DeividasOpen-66kg
11.Henry MatthewOpen-93kg
12.McLeggan AnthonyOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Crowe Sean +Assistant Coach
4.Cusack Stephen +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Angelini RiccardoJuniors-74kg
2.Vighi FrancescoJuniors-74kg
3.Scarcia EnricoJuniors-83kg
4.El Adlani YoussufJuniors-93kg
5.Zampollo Niccolo'Subjuniors-66kg
6.Milello DennisOpen-66kg
7.Bettarel AlbertoOpen-74kg
8.Cotti Cometti EmilioOpen-83kg
9.Gorga AntonioOpen-83kg
10.Perazzuolo MattiaOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Nadotti Fabio+Cat.2 
2.Palmisano Teresa+Cat.2 
3.Vinante Elisa +Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Sileno Mattia +Coach
6.Simili Giacomo +Coach
7.Stabile Adriano +Coach
8.Brunetti Amerigo +Coach
9.Gallo Federico +Coach
10.Pisano Gianluca +Coach
11.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
12.Beretta Donatella +Coach
13.Camparsi Alessandro +Coach
14.Bonomelli Carlo Alberto +Coach
15.Celeste Luigi +Assistant Coach
16.Santella Laura +Assistant Coach
17.Rizardelli Simone +Assistant Coach
18.Castello Andrea +Assistant Coach
19.Casciani Mattia +Assistant Coach
20.Buonamico Michele +Assistant Coach
21.Zamarra Virginia +Assistant Coach
22.Pereyra Juan Carlos +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Bhandari DivjeJuniors-83kg
2.Cirulis RolandsSubjuniors-53kg
3.Lielups MartinsOpen-83kg
4.Jasinskis AleksandrsOpen-105kg
5.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
6.Ansmits JanisOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Birznieks Janis+Cat.2 
2.Rozlapa Andrejs+Cat.2 
3.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
4.Cirulis Aigars +Coach
5.Cirule Larisa +Coach
6.Kurusina Natalja +Coach
7.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
8.Lielups Martins +Coach
9.Oskars Paeglekalns +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Saulis LaurynasJuniors-59kg
2.Saulys GintarasJuniors-120kg
3.Ignatavicius PauliusSubjuniors-66kg
4.Poskus KornelijusSubjuniors-66kg
5.Burba RokasSubjuniors-74kg
6.Jurginauskas RobertasSubjuniors-83kg
7.Tolvaisa SarunasOpen-66kg
8.Bledis GintarasOpen-66kg
9.Motiecius AlbertasOpen-74kg
10.Cerniauskas RokasOpen-93kg
11.Morkvenas PauliusOpen-105kg
12.Skikas SauliusOpen-120kg
13.Paulauskas AmandasOpen-120kg
14.Gecas TadasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Buitkus Juozas+Cat.2+Coach
3.Pupinis Paulius+Cat.2+Coach
4.Urbanavicius Karolis+Cat.2+Coach
5.Balukonyte Ieva +Coach
6.Lapasinskas Dalis +Coach
7.Berlinskas Nojus +Coach
8.Gecas Donatas +Coach
9.Gricius Antanas +Coach
10.Virbicianskas Antanas +Coach
11.Aiste Motiece +Coach
12.Paulauskas Amandas +Coach
13.Juodgudis Dainius +Coach
14.Macionis Arturas +Coach
15.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
16.Stachovas Vitalijus +Coach
17.Chazevskis Gediminas +Coach
18.Milius Benjaminas +Coach
19.Vidziuniene Giedre +Assistant Coach
20.Liebus Ramunas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Lifters
1.Krokos IoannisJuniors-105kg
2.Parage PhilippeSubjuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
2.Hammang Alain+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Van der Loo LorenzoJuniors-83kg
2.Van Bezooijen RichardJuniors-83kg
3.De Heer CoenJuniors-120kg
4.Karami DanialSubjuniors-59kg
5.Verrijdt BjornSubjuniors-74kg
6.Wijnands ZorinSubjuniors-120kg
7.Haarloo LorenzoOpen-66kg
8.Ma JoeyOpen-83kg
9.De Pender TannoOpen-93kg
10.Van den Hoek PjotrOpen-105kg
11.Rebreyend ChristopheOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Coach
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
4.Hammang Alain +Coach
5.De Vries Maaike +Coach
6.De Heer Coen +Assistant Coach
7.Ma Joey +Assistant Coach
8.Timmers Ankie +Assistant Coach
9.Wijnands Zorin +Assistant Coach
10.Strik Ielja +Assistant Coach
11.De Pender Tanno +Assistant Coach
12.Ophof Tessa +Assistant Coach
13.Kensenhuis Ilrish +Assistant Coach
14.Van den Berg Britney +Assistant Coach
15.Gort Cathelijne +Assistant Coach
16.Klaver Jacqueline +Assistant Coach
17.Richard Van Bezooijen +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Johnson Myrvold SimenJuniors-74kg
2.Kristensen JohannesJuniors-83kg
3.Rastum BenjaminJuniors-93kg
4.Vikesland Joel ImmanuelJuniors-93kg
5.Kolltveit EspenJuniors-105kg
6.Steinke DamianJuniors-105kg
7.Broeten Lillemoe AndersJuniors-120kg
8.Skaar Knut EinarSubjuniors-83kg
9.Nnoli ChidoOpen-83kg
10.Halland Anders JoakimOpen-83kg
11.Elvsvingen ErikOpen-93kg
12.Bless Liland EvenOpen-105kg
13.Borgland Ronning MartinOpen-120kg
14.Sommerseth Carl PetterOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Thorvaldsen Kristin+Cat.2 
2.Whalstroem Arnulf+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
4.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
5.Guddal Paal +Coach
6.Kirketeig Alex +Coach
7.Sjoel Lena +Assistant Coach
8.Bless Liland Even +Assistant Coach
9.Nnoli Chido +Assistant Coach
10.Johnson Simen +Assistant Coach
11.Midtby Andre +Assistant Coach
12.Halland Anders +Assistant Coach
13.Kristensen Johannes +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Bilicki PiotrJuniors-59kg
2.Kostecki ArkadiuszJuniors-59kg
3.Jasak MichalJuniors-66kg
4.Konczak HubertJuniors-74kg
5.Krawontka AndrzejJuniors-83kg
6.Lange MarcinJuniors-105kg
7.Swierczynski AdrianJuniors-105kg
8.Kwiatkowski SebastianJuniors120+kg
9.Kruszynski KarolSubjuniors-59kg
10.Berezowski PrzemyslawSubjuniors-59kg
11.Warszczuk BartoszSubjuniors-66kg
12.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-93kg
13.Bogdewicz BartlomiejSubjuniors-93kg
14.Wojcik KarolSubjuniors-105kg
15.Piszczor MichalSubjuniors-120kg
16.Heinze GrzegorzSubjuniors-120kg
17.Tuszynski BartlomiejSubjuniors120+kg
18.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
19.Sledz SlawomirOpen-59kg
20.Grotkowski MariuszOpen-66kg
21.Spychala JacekOpen-83kg
22.Sadowski PiotrOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Grzechnik Radoslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kobrzynska Sylwia+Cat.2+Coach
4.Laskowski Wlodzimierz+Cat.2+Coach
5.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
6.Leski Grzegorz +Coach
7.Lewicki Zbigniew +Coach
8.Stepniak Sebastian +Coach
9.Staszewski Arkadiusz +Coach
10.Mehlich Eugeniusz +Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Dima TheodorJuniors-83kg
2.Moise CristianSubjuniors-59kg
3.Jejeran James StelianSubjuniors-93kg
4.Moise GheorgheOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius F.+Cat.2 
2.Oproiu Cristian +Head Coach
3.Raica Marius +Coach
4.Gheorghe Moise +Assistant Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Makar DmitriiJuniors-53kg
2.Pavlov DenisJuniors-59kg
3.Chizhikov SergeiJuniors-66kg
4.Sergeenko AlekseiJuniors-74kg
5.Barsegyan RobertJuniors-83kg
6.Tilsh AlexeyJuniors-105kg
7.Musaev KonstantinJuniors-120kg
8.Prokopev BogdanJuniors120+kg
9.Leskovets NikitaJuniors120+kg
10.Marichev IliaSubjuniors-59kg
11.Stepanov DmitriiSubjuniors-66kg
12.Grebenkin NikitaSubjuniors-74kg
13.Talko AndreiSubjuniors-74kg
14.Potolov RuslanSubjuniors-83kg
15.Petrov NikitaSubjuniors-93kg
16.Avdiakov MaksimSubjuniors-105kg
17.Okhezin AleksandrSubjuniors-105kg
18.Makhmurov IlshatOpen-59kg
19.Kolbin AlexanderOpen-66kg
20.Kostenko AndreyOpen-74kg
21.Goriachok AnatoliiOpen-74kg
22.Aksennikov VladislavOpen-105kg
23.Ermolaev DaniilOpen-120kg
24.Inin AndreyOpen-120kg
25.Solodov AntonOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Official
3.Kholopov Aleksandr +Head Coach
4.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
5.Razzhivin Oleg +Coach
6.Marichev Igor +Coach
7.Kruk Yury +Coach
8.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
9.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
10.Griniaev Sergei +Coach
11.Fedotov Sergey +Coach
12.Mosharov Nikita +Coach
13.Matveev Vasily +Coach
14.Rodichev Andrei +Coach
15.Sidorenko Andrei +Coach
16.Andreichenko Andrei +Coach
17.Bokov Maksim +Coach
18.Balashov Vitaliy +Coach
19.Kuminov Mikhail +Coach
20.Reutov Aleksei +Coach
21.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
22.Papin Vladimir +Coach
23.Polushin Aleksandr +Coach
24.Ushakov Andrei +Coach
25.Vodianykh Vladimir +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Klima DenisSubjuniors-74kg
2.Sudra AdamSubjuniors-93kg
3.Skycak MatejSubjuniors-105kg
4.Filo DominikOpen-93kg
5.Valach RobertOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Leskovar VidJuniors-93kg
2.Rus NejcSubjuniors-74kg
3.Rus JureOpen-83kg
4.Mur UrbanOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Mur Urban+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Rus Eva +Assistant Coach
3.Apat Maja +Assistant Coach
4.Babic Katja +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Herraiz Frances AlbertoJuniors-66kg
2.Quirante Perez Jesus JavierJuniors-66kg
3.Manzanares Herrero AdrianJuniors-74kg
4.Adrian Giraldo AritzJuniors-83kg
5.Pedro Ponce AlvaroJuniors-83kg
6.Castro Ruben RodriguezJuniors-93kg
7.Villacampa Estallo DanielJuniors-105kg
8.Quirante Perez DavidSubjuniors-59kg
9.Navarro Garcia IgnacioSubjuniors-74kg
10.Aguayo Fontecha DavidSubjuniors-83kg
11.Gomez Ramirez NicolasSubjuniors-93kg
12.Perez Barros AntonioSubjuniors-93kg
13.Nouredine JordiSubjuniors-105kg
14.Perez JorgeOpen-83kg
15.Fuentes Medina RubenOpen-93kg
16.Vazquez H-Carrillo VictorOpen-105kg
17.Martinez Gonzalez MiguelOpen-105kg
18.Rico Martin RubenOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Cayuela Jose Carlos+Cat.2 
2.Farquharson Ralph+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Perez Cordoba Jorge +Coach
4.Vico Martinez Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Ortega Dominguez Sara +Assistant Coach
6.Rios Naranjo Fran +Assistant Coach
7.Rodriguez Castro Ruben +Assistant Coach
8.Campos Leis Angel +Assistant Coach
9.Camacho David +Assistant Coach
10.Quirante David +Assistant Coach
11.Rincon Diaz David +Assistant Coach
12.Giner Anton Pablo +Assistant Coach
13.Molla Paula +Assistant Coach
14.Stabile Lacasta Irene +Assistant Coach
15.Aguilar Sanchez Irene +Assistant Coach
16.Blecua Malak Amira +Assistant Coach
17.Solana Guerrero Adrian +Assistant Coach
18.Arias Gonzalo +Assistant Coach
19.Abando Gonzalez Cristina +Assistant Coach
20.Garcia Gallardo Alejandro +Assistant Coach
21.Rubio Dominguez Francisco +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Nilsson AndreasJuniors-74kg
2.Soderberg JackJuniors-83kg
3.Hynen-Ulfsjoo CarlJuniors-93kg
4.Nareskog Lajic FilipSubjuniors-83kg
5.Berglund EddieOpen-66kg
6.Eriksson AlexanderOpen-74kg
7.Karlsson ErikOpen-83kg
8.Soderling JonathanOpen-83kg
9.Hedlund GustavOpen-93kg
10.Norling EmilOpen-105kg
11.Lindstrom FilipOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Olsson Lars-Gunnar+Cat.1 
2.Arvidsson Karolina +Head Coach
3.Bjork Oscar +Coach
4.Eriksson Alexander +Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Jost AlainJuniors-66kg
2.Sauta RaphaelOpen-83kg
3.Raza IsaiahOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Herrsche Dario +Head Coach
2.Becker Fabian +Assistant Coach
3.Kohler Julian +Assistant Coach
4.Marx Andrea +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Babiuk RostyslavJuniors-59kg
2.Revuka YuriiJuniors-74kg
3.Rudenko RodionJuniors-83kg
4.Dudchenko OlehJuniors-105kg
5.Hanhur OleksandrJuniors-105kg
6.Vovk DmytroJuniors-120kg
7.Pyshenkov OleksandrSubjuniors-53kg
8.Zvonarov IhorSubjuniors-74kg
9.Bilozir VitaliiOpen-74kg
10.Titov OleksiiOpen-74kg
11.Lenkivskyi NazariiOpen-93kg
12.Novopismennyi AnatoliiOpen-93kg
13.Gonchar ArtemOpen-105kg
14.Yezyk KostiantynOpen-105kg
15.Pavlenko DmytroOpen-120kg
16.Marynenko ViktorOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Lykov Yurii+Cat.2+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
5.Slesarenko Yurii +Coach
6.Hordiienko Oksana +Coach
7.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
8.Urban Viktor +Coach
9.Dzhym Viktor +Coach
10.Naleykin Viktor +Coach
11.Hornyi Oleksii +Coach
12.Khalus Yaroslav +Coach
13.Rahulin Oleksandr +Coach
14.Horbenko Oleksandr +Coach
15.Zhytnytskyi Artem +Assistant Coach
16.Kadatska Hanna +Assistant Coach
17.Hanhur Denys +Assistant Coach
18.Pikalov Serhii +Assistant Coach
19.Marynenko Viktor +Assistant Coach
20.Malikov Valentyn +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Classic Championships276
European Women's Classic Championships211
Persons as …Referee22
Representative230
Referee & Representative25
All Together764