World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Regina / Canada

26 − 31 August, 2019

Canada
Team Members
1.Haywood Brock+Cat.1 
2.Robb Chris+Cat.1 
3.Haywood Susan+Cat.2 
4.Clarke Don+Nat. 
5.Couchman Adele+Nat. 
Chinese Taipei
Team Members
1.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Hu Chun-Hsiung +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Sarik Tomas+Cat.2 
2.Lupac David +Head Coach
Ecuador
Team Members
1.Sanchez Marcos+Cat.1+Head Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Polster Marc+Cat.2 
3.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
4.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
Ghana
Team Members
1.Nyarko Kwesi +Head Coach
2.Arkoh Juliana +Official
3.Agyemang Godwill +Official
4.Baah Nathaniel +Official
5.Kodom Cynthia +Physiotherapist
6.Abudulai Adams +Coach
7.Inusah Hamza +Coach
8.Tsumasi Kwadwo +Coach
9.Asare Leslie +Coach
10.Mensah Leslie +Coach
11.Amoateng Prince +Coach
12.Amraah Ebenezer +Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.McGill Jim+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Bowring Dean +Coach
Iceland
Team Members
1.Gunnarsson Gretar +Head Coach
India
Team Members
1.Joseph P J+Cat.1+Official
2.Joseph Midhun +Head Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Ishimoto Naoki+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
2.Nakamura Hideaki +Head Coach
3.Okamura Misato +Coach
4.Daigo Kayo +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Team Members
1.Turakhanov Davranbek +Coach
2.Kurayev Osman +Assistant Coach
3.Kalybayev Marat +Assistant Coach
4.Nuriddinov Elmurad +Assistant Coach
5.Davranov Ikhtiyar +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Macionis Arturas +Coach
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Ochirbat Orkhontuul+Cat.2 
2.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
3.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
4.Batsukh Gantulga +Coach
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+IPF Official
Norway
Team Members
1.Sjoel Jan+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
2.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
3.Kaasmo Mads Robin +Coach
4.Sagoy Julian +Assistant Coach
5.Hagen Henrik +Assistant Coach
6.Lancaster Alexander +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Znojek Arkadiusz+Cat.1+Head Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Panazan Ovidiu +Head Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Rumiantsev Semen +Coach
3.Brovkov Vitaly +Coach
4.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
5.Flegantov Andrei +Coach
6.Kim Sen Man +Coach
7.Bulgakov Dmitrii +Coach
8.Stepanenko Vladimir +Coach
9.Pryakhin Stanislav +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Johan Smith+Cat.1+Official
Sweden
Team Members
1.Gustavsson Thomas+Cat.2 
2.Renberg Viktor +Head Coach
3.Eriksson Alexander +Coach
Tajikistan
Team Members
1.Abdulloev Hamza +Coach
2.Shiraliev Farhod +Coach
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Welding Ruth+Cat.1 
2.Warpeha Joseph+Cat.1 
3.Graham Johnny+Cat.1 
4.Keller Robert+Cat.1+IPF Official
5.Cooper Zachary +Head Coach
6.Zunker Wes +Coach
7.Anderson Tim +Assistant Coach
8.Dobbins Scott +Assistant Coach
9.Veiras Sophia +Assistant Coach
10.Barrilleaux Cameron +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Official
2.Voronetskiy Vadym +Head Coach
3.Lysyi Ihor +Coach
4.Grytsko Vasyl +Coach
5.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships0
World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Men's Championships0
Persons as …Referee13
Representative60
Referee & Representative12
All Together85