World Juniors & Sub-Juniors Women's Championships

Regina / Canada

26 − 31 August, 2019

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:26.06.2019
End of Final Nomination:04.08.2019
14 Days before Technical Meeting:11.08.2019
Technical Meeting:25.08.2019
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Riaboshlyk Ekaterina2001Russia 122.570.0110.0302.5
-47kg
 1.Leonteva Anastasiia2001Russia 132.572.5140.0345.0
 2.Clark Xacaria2002U.S.America 130.062.5142.5335.0
 3.Polianska Mariia2003Ukraine 122.567.5132.5322.5
 4.Tabuan Jessa Mae2002Philippines 117.570.0130.0317.5
-52kg
 1.Stafford Quamecca2003U.S.America 150.077.5180.0407.5
 2.Gorodchikova Diana2002Russia 162.580.0155.0397.5
 3.Mounger Alexis2003U.S.America 147.575.0130.0352.5
 4.Chen Yi-Jin2003Chinese Taipei 135.060.0135.0330.0
-57kg
 1.Battige Angelina2004U.S.America 170.092.5170.0432.5
 2.Antoniuk Anastasiia2002Ukraine 175.0100.0160.0425.0
 3.Nuriddinova Diana2001Kazakhstan 130.085.0135.0350.0
 4.Mahadik Dhanashree Anil2003India 127.562.5117.5307.5
-63kg
 1.Lomatskaia Daria2001Russia 175.0122.5155.5452.5
 2.Exner Machaela2001U.S.America 165.0102.5175.0442.5
 3.Jansova Dominika2001Czechia 160.085.0162.5407.5
 4.Wu Pei-Chen2004Chinese Taipei 155.067.5132.5355.0
 5.Hastings Natalie2001Canada 107.560.0107.5275.0
-72kg
 1.Rusanenko Daria2001Ukraine 215.0122.5167.5505.0
 2.Naquin Shay2003U.S.America 180.0100.0180.0460.0
 3.R Nandhana2001India 200.0105.0150.0455.0
 4.Smirnova Daria2001Russia 180.092.5180.0452.5
 5.Maruska Kaylee2001Canada 160.093.0162.5415.5
-84kg
 1.Vozmilova Anna2001Russia 197.5125.0177.5500.0
 2.Fredrickson Geri2001U.S.America 177.5107.5170.0455.0
 3.Swyryda Brianna2001Canada 132.585.0130.0347.5
84+kg
 1.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 265.5155.0200.0620.5
 2.Ford Brionna2002U.S.America 225.0132.5192.5550.0
 3.Johnson Jamie2001U.S.America 240.0110.0180.0530.0
 4.Li Hsin-Ying2005Chinese Taipei 180.085.0162.5427.5
In Division there are 30 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-43kg
 1.Ompod Veronica2000Philippines 135.567.5142.5345.5
 2.Brazhnyk Dariia1997Ukraine 127.577.5115.0320.0
 3.Jheng Ya-Syuan1999Chinese Taipei 125.060.0130.0315.0
-47kg
 1.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 135.0120.0140.0395.0
 2.Abdullaeva Elmira1998Russia 142.575.0140.0357.5
 3.Deshmukh Sushmita1996India 120.070.0145.0335.0
 4.Kula Zuzanna1999Poland 112.570.0135.0317.5
 5.Skowronska Dominika1997Poland 52.532.580.0165.0
-52kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 195.0125.0170.0490.0
 2.Lopez Elma1997U.S.America 175.0105.0162.5442.5
-57kg
 1.Narantuya Anujin2000Mongolia 220.0120.0200.0540.0
 2.Lachapelle Taylor1999U.S.America 220.0120.0200.0540.0
 3.Patino Jodel1997U.S.America 180.0120.0175.0475.0
 4.Smolekho Tatiana1996Russia 182.5127.5147.5457.5
 5.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997Japan 180.0110.0140.0430.0
 6.Gautadottir Kara1996Iceland 160.087.5150.0397.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 220.0165.0175.0537.5
 2.Panton Jordanne1999U.S.America 200.0120.0222.5525.0
 3.Sjoel Lena1997Norway 190.0120.0202.5512.5
 4.Ochirbat Orkhontuul1997Mongolia 200.0140.0160.0500.0
 5.Aung Frida1997Norway 182.5120.0182.5485.0
 6.Lohse Mikayla1997Canada 157.582.5171.0411.0
 7.Maycock Amelia2000Great Britain 132.575.0157.5365.0
-72kg
 1.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 232.5157.5197.5587.5
 2.Pogodina Iuliia1997Russia 210.0125.0200.0535.0
 3.Chavez Alexandra1999U.S.America 205.0135.0175.0515.0
 4.Antonsen Julie1998Norway 192.5107.5187.5487.5
 5.Walter Sofia1996Germany 207.5100.0155.0462.5
 6.Bjaanes Natalie1999Norway 175.0110.0170.0455.0
 7.Zambrano Paula1997Ecuador 185.0110.0155.0450.0
 8.Graham Hannah-Louise1997Great Britain 125.070.0167.5362.5
-84kg
 1.Ramirez Leann2000U.S.America 235.0170.0182.5587.5
 2.Lowe Jessika1996Sweden 215.0142.5212.5567.5
 3.Huebenthal Johanna1996Germany 215.0115.0215.0545.0
84+kg
 1.Poisso Lilliana1998U.S.America 267.5142.5222.5632.5
 2.Flores Viviana1996U.S.America 275.0155.0202.5632.5
 3.Chuluunbat Anujin1999Mongolia 220.070.0160.0450.0
In Division there are 37 Lifters
In Total there are 67 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Nedjah Abdelouaheb Kamel EddineAlgeriaCat. I2 days
2.Clarke DonCanadaNat.Writing Cat 2 exam, any sessions
3.Couchman AdeleCanadaNat.Writing Cat 2 exam, any sessions
4.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable all sessions
5.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIAvailable all sessions
6.Robb ChrisCanadaCat. IAug 27th - all sessions; Aug 28th - all sessions; Aug 29th - all sessions; Aug 30th - morning session only
7.Chao Chen-YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
8.Sanchez MarcosEcuadorCat. I
9.Klawitter-Thomsen KerstinGermanyCat. IAll
10.Polster MarcGermanyCat. II26.08. - all sessions 27.08. - all sessions 31.08. - all sessions
11.McGill JimGreat BritainCat. IAvailable when no GBR lifter competing.
12.Shahnavaz MajidIranCat. IIAll Category
13.Ishimoto NaokiJapanCat. IIavailable except August 30
14.Starkov VyacheslavKazakhstanCat. IIAll except junior 83
15.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
16.Sjoel JanNorwayCat. IPreferebly used as a referee in groups there is no Norwegian lifters.
17.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. I
18.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. II
19.Johan SmithSouth AfricaCat. IJury
20.Gustavsson ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll
21.Graham JohnnyU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL Sessions
22.Warpeha JosephU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailability 26.08 and 27.08.
23.Welding RuthU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 26.08 and 27.08
24.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
25.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. II