European Masters Women's Classic Championships

Gyor / Hungary

5 − 10 March, 2019

Austria
Lifters
1.Keiml ElisabethMasters 3-63kg
Team Members
1.Krebs Herbert+Cat.1 
2.Keiml Otto +Coach
3.Guttner Peter +Coach
4.Simon Harald +Coach
5.Pieler Andrea +Coach
6.Triebel Traude +Coach
7.Reitter-Koller Hedwig +Coach
8.Supanetz Markus  +Coach
9.Tichy Leopold +Coach
10.Kulmer Nikolaus +Coach
11.Wallner Matthias +Coach
12.Puerzel Alexander +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Bilican Orhan +Coach
3.Remy Roger +Coach
4.De Vos David +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Team Members
1.Hristov Ivaylo +Assistant Coach
Croatia
Lifters
1.Durdevic MilenaMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Durdevic Milena+Cat.2 
2.Moslavac Drazen+Cat.2 
3.Moslavac Drazen +Coach
4.Skopec Danijel +Coach
5.Popovic Izidora +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Hykova AdinaMasters 4-63kg
2.Mlejnkova PetraMasters 2-57kg
3.Fiserova VeraMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Karpisek Ivan+Cat.1 
3.Spingl Milan +Head Coach
4.Rada Lubos +Coach
5.Stanislav Mlejnek +Coach
6.Miluse Lifkova +Coach
7.Vaclav Vlk +Assistant Coach
8.Rada Karel  +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Skovborg Nielsen PiaMasters 284+kg
Team Members
1.Skovborg Nielsen Pia +Head Coach
2.Skovborg Nielsen Mille +Assistant Coach
3.Nielsen Bjorn  +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Kairi Vahi +Coach
2.Bay Christine +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Jokitalo-Luomakoski LeenaMasters 2-57kg
2.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
3.Kiviranta TiinaMasters 2-84kg
4.Marjusaari TiinaMasters 1-52kg
5.Korhonen TanjaMasters 1-57kg
6.Backman KatriMasters 1-63kg
7.Joutsela SannaMasters 1-72kg
8.Laine SaaraMasters 1-72kg
9.Valkonen PiaMasters 1-84kg
10.Manninen SusannaMasters 184+kg
11.Nokua KatariinaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
2.Virtanen Jarmo +Coach
3.Manninen Ismo +Assistant Coach
4.Mansikka-Aho Silja +Assistant Coach
5.Luomakoski Marko +Assistant Coach
6.Korhonen Ville +Assistant Coach
7.Ahtiainen Teemu +Assistant Coach
8.Harju Harri +Assistant Coach
9.Peltonen Paivi +Assistant Coach
10.Puhakka Tapani +Assistant Coach
11.Valiviita Markus +Assistant Coach
12.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
13.Laine Samuli +Assistant Coach
14.Hytonen Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Guennec EdithMasters 3-57kg
2.Blondan DaisyMasters 3-63kg
3.Billard RegineMasters 3-72kg
4.Liege Marie ChristineMasters 3-72kg
5.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-47kg
6.Romain Livy LaureMasters 2-63kg
7.Bouvard MarianneMasters 1-52kg
8.Cottret BerangereMasters 1-52kg
9.Descours VeroniqueMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.de PUYTORAC Xavier+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Feraud Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Belmas Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
4.Guennec Edith+Cat.2+Coach
5.Buchs Christian+Cat.2+Coach
6.Blondan Jean Bernard +Head Coach
7.Chard Tony +Coach
8.Baali Kader +Coach
9.Cuvelier Alain +Coach
10.Cottret David +Coach
11.Buisson-Hainaut Diane +Coach
12.Cassard Raoul +Coach
13.Angin Benoit +Coach
14.Madienguela Privat +Coach
15.Bernard Michael +Coach
16.Marisal Evelyne +Coach
17.Houbre Fabrice +Coach
18.Bertin Fabrice +Coach
19.Neto Philippe +Coach
20.Garinie Catherine +Coach
21.Couchy Stanislas +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Evors CourtneyMasters 1-57kg
2.Possehl ZanetaMasters 1-63kg
3.Falck DanielaMasters 1-63kg
4.Jungwirth CarolaMasters 1-72kg
5.Gross ChristineMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Schroeder Sven +Assistant Coach
4.Leister Peter +Assistant Coach
5.Uschold Klaus +Assistant Coach
6.Backhaus Klaus +Assistant Coach
7.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
8.Jantke Stella +Assistant Coach
9.Treimer Jasmin +Assistant Coach
10.Jungwirth Carola +Assistant Coach
11.Falck Daniela +Assistant Coach
12.Kurras Philipp +Assistant Coach
13.Munschau Natascha +Assistant Coach
14.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
15.Greindl Bernhard +Assistant Coach
16.Sauer Dr. Hildegard +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Kaminski LindaMasters 3-52kg
2.Hunter JenniferMasters 3-57kg
3.Park JoyceMasters 3-72kg
4.Fitzpatrick GloriaMasters 3-72kg
5.Stamp JuneMasters 2-47kg
6.Box LorraineMasters 2-52kg
7.Banks LyndaMasters 2-63kg
8.Stockwell DianeMasters 2-63kg
9.Mineo JoyMasters 2-72kg
10.Blasbery JacquelineMasters 2-84kg
11.Wicks LouiseMasters 2-84kg
12.Gray BettyMasters 284+kg
13.Sharmel CatherineMasters 1-52kg
14.Hughes HelenMasters 1-57kg
15.Holmes SharonMasters 1-63kg
16.Rodgers BeverleyMasters 1-63kg
17.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
18.Sherwood JenniMasters 1-84kg
19.O'Callaghan TracyMasters 184+kg
20.Whiteley JoanneMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Hills Gary+Cat.2 
2.Bass Martin +Head Coach
3.Murray Greg +Coach
4.Ottolangui Alan +Coach
5.Rodney Andy +Coach
6.Phasey Kelly +Coach
7.Hunter jenny +Coach
8.Licis Sergei +Coach
9.Blasbery Jackie +Coach
10.Joseph Alan +Assistant Coach
11.Ashioti Kyriacos +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Kosztin FloraMasters 3-63kg
2.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 2-52kg
3.Laszlone FarkasMasters 2-72kg
4.Schneider ErzsebetMasters 2-84kg
5.Anett Dr. KissMasters 1-63kg
6.Julia SzoverfiMasters 1-84kg
7.Lombosi MelindaMasters 184+kg
8.Boglarka HorvathMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Janos Bajan+Cat.1 
2.Eva Mayer+Cat.1 
3.Andras Ronaszeki+Cat.1 
4.Anna Dittler+Cat.2 
5.Balazs Dr. Fekete+Cat.2 
6.Imre Feher+Cat.1+Coach
7.Lorand Berke +Head Coach
8.Sandor Szucs +Coach
9.Zsolt Deres +Coach
10.Tamas David +Coach
11.Janos Fabri +Coach
12.Laszlo Panisz +Coach
13.Andras Kromek +Coach
14.Peter Mizser +Coach
15.Richard Ronaszeki +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Cunniffe CarolineMasters 3-57kg
2.Barry KarenMasters 2-63kg
3.Twomey HelenMasters 2-72kg
4.McKernan KarenMasters 1-52kg
5.Flynn SarahMasters 1-57kg
6.Savage NiamhMasters 1-72kg
7.Craig NicoleMasters 1-84kg
8.McKenna LorraineMasters 1-84kg
9.Kiely EmmaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Mcilhagga Danny+Cat.2 
2.Gardner Jonny+Cat.2 
3.Millar Louise+Nat. 
4.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
5.Burke Rob +Official
6.Warren Louis +Coach
7.Harrison Ben +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Del Duca SaraMasters 3-72kg
2.Borgatti ElenaMasters 2-47kg
3.Bertoli MaruskaMasters 1-52kg
4.Monaco RobertaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Nadotti Fabio +Cat.2 
2.Palmisano Teresa+Nat.+Assistant Coach
3.Sala Franco +Coach
4.Contenta Antonio +Coach
5.Caratelli Emanuele +Coach
6.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
7.Beretta Donatella +Coach
8.Milanesi Ivan +Assistant Coach
9.Barbato Daniele +Assistant Coach
10.Matarrese Antonio +Assistant Coach
11.Bini Alessandro +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Gecas Kostas +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Rebello ChristineMasters 1-52kg
2.Haddon ColetteMasters 1-63kg
3.Claassen BarbaraMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Snijders Jordi +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Clausen Anne MariMasters 4-72kg
2.Loken KirstiMasters 3-63kg
3.Michalsen ToveMasters 3-84kg
4.Pettersen MaritMasters 384+kg
5.Henriksen Bubandt HegeMasters 2-52kg
6.Blikra IngerMasters 2-84kg
7.Stavheim Gro-BeritMasters 2-84kg
8.Brathen Rita PernilleMasters 284+kg
9.Dahle JulieMasters 1-57kg
10.Rasmussen MonicaMasters 1-63kg
11.Reierskog LiseMasters 1-72kg
12.Dretvik HildeMasters 1-84kg
13.Tvedt KarenMasters 1-84kg
14.Lorentzen BirgitteMasters 184+kg
15.Grimstad Nordstrand KristinaMasters 184+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Kroknes Egil+Cat.2 
3.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
4.Stavik Aas Marthe +Coach
5.Henriksen Bubandt Hege +Assistant Coach
6.Johansen Rune +Assistant Coach
7.Blikra Inger +Assistant Coach
8.Olsen Ketil +Assistant Coach
9.Rotbak Snorre +Assistant Coach
10.Rygh Morten +Assistant Coach
11.Michalsen Kristin +Assistant Coach
12.Opstad Odd Arne +Assistant Coach
13.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
14.Berentsen Thor Olav +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Gebala GrazynaMasters 2-57kg
2.Tarnowska AnnaMasters 1-52kg
3.Chatlinska IzabelaMasters 1-72kg
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2+Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Vendik Andrei+Cat.2 
2.Chernomoretc Maksim  +Head Coach
3.Deltsova Olga +Assistant Coach
4.Krasnova Liubov +Assistant Coach
5.Arzumanyan Armais  +Assistant Coach
6.Musalitin Maksim  +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Horna Ivana +Head Coach
2.Rusnakova Monika +Coach
3.Uhrinkova Dagmara +Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Trost RosanaMasters 3-63kg
Team Members
1.Trost Rok +Head Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Sternfeld AnaMasters 2-47kg
2.De la Calle RaquelMasters 1-63kg
Team Members
1.Ruiz Barrionuevo Javier+Cat.2 
2.Farquharson Ralph+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.Doncel Lucio +Head Coach
4.Gutierrez Francisco +Head Coach
5.Rios Fran +Coach
6.Kichi Samer +Coach
7.Ruiz Javier +Coach
8.Rodriguez Alejandro +Coach
9.Langelotz Enno +Assistant Coach
10.Castro Santiago +Assistant Coach
11.Rodriguez Pijuan Alejandro +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Fernstrom BrittenMasters 4-57kg
2.Rudin SofiaMasters 2-57kg
3.Birath HelenaMasters 2-63kg
4.Sundling StinaMasters 2-72kg
5.Ebbeke MarieMasters 284+kg
6.Ohrnell MiaMasters 1-84kg
7.Vedestig LindaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Josefson Leif+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Ohrnell Mia +Assistant Coach
4.Lovesenger Per +Assistant Coach
5.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
6.Kapanen Pasi +Assistant Coach
7.Winbo Hans +Assistant Coach
8.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
9.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
10.Vedestig Linda +Assistant Coach
11.Rudin Sofia +Assistant Coach
12.Ebbeke Marie +Assistant Coach
13.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
14.Birath Helena +Assistant Coach
15.Karlsson Niklas +Assistant Coach
16.Smedmark Henrik +Assistant Coach
17.Fernstrom Britten +Assistant Coach
18.Vik Jan Erik +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Masters Women's Classic Championships103
European Masters Men's Classic Championships170
Persons as …Referee22
Representative154
Referee & Representative10
All Together459