39th World Open Women's Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

5 − 10 November, 2018

Australia
Team Members
1.Ridings Joel+Cat.2 
2.Muir Sean +Head Coach
Austria
Team Members
1.Peter Hofstetter +Head Coach
Belarus
Team Members
1.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
2.Piskunov Denis +Official
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
Brazil
Lifters
1.Barbosa IraniOpen-52kg
2.Bueno EricaOpen-57kg
3.Tavares CiceraOpen-63kg
4.Contino MarianaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Coimbra David+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Conrado Julio+Cat.1+Official
3.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Oishi Eric +Coach
5.Fongaro Ricardo +Coach
6.Ramos Vanderlan +Coach
7.Bueno Erica +Assistant Coach
8.Barbosa Irani +Assistant Coach
9.Giroto Aline +Assistant Coach
10.Lima Eudson +Assistant Coach
11.Santos Miguel +Assistant Coach
12.Contino Mariana +Assistant Coach
Cameroon
Lifters
1.Kiban Nkop OrnelaOpen-63kg
2.Kwedi Fany Djapite FrancoiseOpen-72kg
3.Limofouet Azeutsa Francine EricaOpen-84kg
4.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette AudreyOpen-84kg
5.Funwet Rachel IIOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Bile Roger+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Yaho Calvin +Official
3.Owona Mbah Jean Claude +Official
4.Legbane Angele Celestine Pelagie +Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Stinn RhaeaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Haywood Brock+Cat.1 
2.Haywood Susan+Cat.2 
3.Butt Jeff +Head Coach
4.Stinn Ryan +Assistant Coach
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Liu Mei-XiangOpen-47kg
2.Chou Yi-JuOpen-52kg
3.Huang Yen-TzuOpen-52kg
4.Wu Hui-ChunOpen-57kg
5.Hung Hsiu-ChingOpen-57kg
6.Chou Shan-TongOpen-63kg
7.Su Fang-YunOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Lee Chun-Hsiung+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Chao Chen Yeh+Cat.1+Coach
3.Hsieh Tsung-Ting+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
4.Lu Chia-Chun +Official
5.Wu Ching-Han +Assistant Coach
Costa Rica
Team Members
1.Velasquez Hugo+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.Campos Carlos Manuel+Cat.2+Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Bagger TrineOpen-52kg
2.Buxbom EvaOpen-57kg
3.Bak KathrineOpen-72kg
4.Aaberg JaneOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Brostrom Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Thorsen Henning+Cat.2 
3.Rasmussen Jorgen +Head Coach
4.Buxbom Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Aaberg Jane +Assistant Coach
6.Lentz-Nielsen Nicki +Assistant Coach
7.Kristiansen Mathias +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Ochoa Vargas VilmaOpen-52kg
2.Monserrate KeniaOpen-57kg
3.Aguinaga JohannaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.SANCHEZ MARCOS +Head Coach
2.OCHOA VILMA +Coach
3.OCHOA ALEX +Assistant Coach
4.LEON FRANKLIN +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
2.Laine Jari+Cat.2 
3.Sirkia Mervi+Cat.2 
4.Arvaja Jarmo+Nat. 
5.Sohlman Seppo +Head Coach
6.Savolainen Antti +Coach
7.Sandvik Kenneth +Coach
8.Miettinen Pasi +Assistant Coach
9.Partanen Anna-Eveliina +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Legard StephanieOpen-47kg
2.Sune CarolineOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
3.Martin Vanessa +Head Coach
4.Hamang Alain +Coach
5.Ricard Bruno +Coach
6.Vaillant Cyrille +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Schreiner AnjaOpen-47kg
2.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Polster Rosina+Cat.2 
2.Kondraschow Jewgenij+Cat.2 
3.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.2 
4.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
5.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
6.Hampel Rolf +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Fitzsimmons GeraldineSOI84+kg
2.Goodwin EmmaOpen-52kg
3.Edwards LouiseOpen-52kg
4.Civetta ChristieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Parker Richard+Cat.1+Coach
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
5.Murray David +Coach
6.McGauley Judith +Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.IP WING YUK+Cat.1+IPF Official
2.POK KIM WON+Cat.2+Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Jonsdottir SoleyOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Petersson Sigurjon +IPF Official
2.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
3.Magnusson Gudfinnur +Coach
4.Einarsson Daniel Geir +Assistant Coach
India
Team Members
1.P J JOSEPH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.TIWAR RAJESH +Official
Indonesia
Lifters
1.Widari WidariOpen-47kg
2.Hartati SriOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Maria Anna +Head Coach
2.Kartono Kartono +Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+IPF Official
Iraq
Team Members
1.Mundahel Jasaim Hassan+Cat.1+Official
2.Salah Fattah Mubarak+Cat.2+Official
3.Ali Husaeen Mahdi +Head Coach
4.Mohammed Jawad Jasim Hasan +Official
5.Thaer Rdhewa Naji +Coach
6.Basman Faisal Mohammed +Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Di Trani ChiaraOpen-52kg
2.Garra CarolaOpen-63kg
3.Barbieri ValentinaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Nadotti Fabio+Cat.2+Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Mirabelli Andrea +Coach
6.Gruzza Arnaldo +Coach
7.Contenta Antonio +Coach
8.Beretta Donatella +Coach
9.Cimini Francesco +Coach
10.Camparsi Alessandro +Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Fukushima YukakoOpen-47kg
2.Hayakawa KotomiOpen-47kg
3.Kikuchi MiyabiOpen-52kg
4.Akagawa TomokoOpen-52kg
5.Terada YukieOpen-57kg
6.Kitamura MayumiOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Arakawa Daisuke+Cat.2 
2.Kitamura Mayumi+Cat.2 
3.Isagawa Hiroyuki+Cat.1+Head Coach
4.Asama Shigetoshi+Cat.1+Coach
5.Fukushima Kazufumi +Assistant Coach
6.Uno Masaya +Assistant Coach
7.Kimeda Takafumi +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
2.Shaukatov Zhavlan +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mexico
Lifters
1.Reyes JessicaOpen-52kg
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
3.Khuder Enkhbold +Assistant Coach
4.Norov Naranbaatar +Assistant Coach
5.Tsend-Ayush Byambatsooj +Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Kensenhuis IrisOpen-84kg
2.Timmers AnkieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+IPF Official
2.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Coach
4.Hammang Alain +Coach
5.van de Vijfeijke Pieter +Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Hesthammer KarenOpen-57kg
2.Joergensen Sk. ElineOpen-63kg
3.Kristensen LindaOpen-72kg
4.Elverum MarteOpen-72kg
5.Sorlie Heranger AnnaOpen-84kg
6.Arnesen Hille HeidiOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstrom Arnulf+Cat.1+IPF Official
3.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
4.Arnesen Marius +Coach
5.Hansen Joergen +Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
2.Radoslaw Grzechnik +Coach
3.Arkadiusz Staszewski +Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
2.Lupas Florin +Coach
3.Ovidiu Panazan +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Sitdikova AigulOpen-47kg
2.Salnikova NataliaOpen-52kg
3.Ryzhkova AnnaOpen-57kg
4.Karlysheva VictoriaOpen-57kg
5.Adamovich OlgaOpen-63kg
6.Zaiats LidiiaOpen-63kg
7.Efimtseva DariaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Dekhanov Alexander+Cat.2+Coach
4.Krysin Ivan +Coach
5.Tavakalov Levon +Coach
6.Zaytsev Sergey +Coach
7.Goroshko Andrei +Coach
8.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
9.Kononov Vladimir +Coach
10.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
11.Poliakov Aleksandr +Coach
South Africa
Team Members
1.Janse van Rensburg Heinrich+Cat.1 
2.Ferguson Alan+Cat.1+IPF Official
3.Smith Johan+Cat.1+Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Carlsson MalinOpen-47kg
2.Engrenius MiaOpen-52kg
3.Quignaudon SandrineOpen-52kg
4.Vilmar MatildaOpen-63kg
5.Johansson EmmaOpen-72kg
6.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
3.Thur Patrik+Cat.1 
4.Bjork Patrik+Cat.1 
5.Eriksson Ulf+Cat.2 
6.Ostlund Jan+Cat.2 
7.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
8.Jonsson Petter +Coach
9.Nilsson Per +Assistant Coach
10.Hedberg Linus +Assistant Coach
11.Edvinsson Thomas +Assistant Coach
12.Renberg Viktor +Assistant Coach
13.Eriksson Alexander +Assistant Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Najera JuanitaOpen-52kg
2.Johnson KimberlyOpen-57kg
3.McCarthy KelseyOpen-72kg
4.Bland MonetOpen-84kg
5.Hanson NatalieOpen-84kg
6.Brown BonicaOpen84+kg
7.Holcomb RebeccaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Feldman Eliot+Cat.1 
2.Maile Lawrence+Cat.1 
3.Simmons Gregory+Cat.2 
4.Ribic Priscilla+Cat.2 
5.Keller Robert +IPF Official
6.Townsend James +Head Coach
7.Douglas Jeff +Assistant Coach
8.Steinman Paul +Assistant Coach
9.Cardella Tony +Assistant Coach
10.Lewis Bryce +Assistant Coach
11.Maile Larry +Assistant Coach
12.Gaudreau Daniel +Assistant Coach
13.Simmons Gregory +Assistant Coach
14.Steinmetz Michael +Assistant Coach
15.Zawilinski Michael +Assistant Coach
16.Lapniewski Christopher +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-52kg
2.Derevyanko AnastasiyaOpen-52kg
3.Soloviova LarysaOpen-63kg
4.Harhunovska NataliiaOpen-63kg
5.Marchenko AntoninaOpen-72kg
6.Tishakova YevheniiaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Official
2.Stetsenko Anatoliy+Cat.1+Official
3.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
4.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
5.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
6.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
7.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
8.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
United Arab Emirates
Team Members
1.ALZABBI FASIAL  +Official
2.ALMARRI MOHAMMED +Official
Summary Table
Number of Lifters39th World Open Women's Championships80
48th World Open Men's Championships119
Persons as …Referee31
Representative117
Referee & Representative35
All Together382