39th World Open Women's Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

5 − 10 November, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:05.09.2018
End of Final Nomination:14.10.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.10.2018
Technical Meeting:04.11.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 191.0135.5170.0496.5
 2.Widari Widari1991Indonesia 170.0120.0160.0450.0
 3.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 165.0132.5152.5450.0
 4.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 160.080.0160.0400.0
 5.Hayakawa Kotomi1995Japan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
 6.Legard Stephanie1981France 160.085.0142.5387.5
 7.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 137.590.0122.5350.0
 8.Carlsson Malin1994Sweden 130.082.5135.0347.5
-52kg
 1.Salnikova Natalia1986Russia 202.5130.0172.5505.0
 2.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 190.0120.0185.0495.0
 3.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 215.0100.0180.0495.0
 4.Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 175.080.0185.0460.0
 5.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 187.5110.0162.5460.0
 6.Derevyanko Anastasiya1987Ukraine 175.0100.0172.5447.5
 7.Najera Juanita1981U.S.America 157.5100.0185.0442.5
 8.Di Trani Chiara1987Italy 165.092.5182.5440.0
 9.Barbosa Irani1986Brazil 170.0100.0170.0440.0
 10.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 155.0105.0180.0437.5
 11.Engrenius Mia1997Sweden 155.0110.0167.5425.0
 12.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 150.0122.5142.5415.0
 13.Akagawa Tomoko1984Japan 147.5105.0147.5400.0
 14.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 152.575.0170.0397.5
 15.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 147.585.0152.5385.0
 16.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 130.095.0142.5367.5
 17.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 140.090.0135.0365.0
 18.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 140.072.5150.0362.5
-57kg
 1.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 205.0145.0202.5552.5
 2.Ryzhkova Anna1986Russia 215.0135.0195.0545.0
 3.Karlysheva Victoria1993Russia 222.5120.0187.5530.0
 4.Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America 195.0137.5192.5522.5
 5.Bueno Erica1980Brazil 185.0150.0185.0520.0
 6.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 210.0110.0195.0515.0
 7.Hesthammer Karen1994Norway 207.5120.0183.5511.0
 8.Hartati Sri1984Indonesia 190.0130.0170.0490.0
 9.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 190.0100.0190.0480.0
 10.Sune Caroline1985France 185.0100.0162.5447.5
 11.Terada Yukie1974Japan 176.095.0175.0446.0
 12.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 175.087.5180.0442.5
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 230.0160.0220.0610.0
 2.Garra Carola1994Italy 222.5162.5201.0586.0
 3.Adamovich Olga1991Russia 237.5130.0212.5580.0
 4.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 230.0120.0220.0570.0
 5.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 205.0165.0185.0555.0
 6.Kitamura Mayumi1967Japan 202.5160.0190.0552.5
 7.Joergensen Sk. Eline1985Norway 217.5132.5200.5548.5
 8.Zaiats Lidiia1996Russia 210.0125.0185.0520.0
 9.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 215.5137.5165.0518.0
 10.Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine 205.5105.0171.5482.0
 11.Chou Shan-Tong1982Chinese Taipei 175.0100.0205.0480.0
 12.Kiban Nkop Ornela1999Cameroon 140.0100.0150.0390.0
-72kg
 1.Elverum Marte1990Norway 252.5145.0250.0642.5
 2.McCarthy Kelsey1992U.S.America 255.0170.0220.0635.0
 3.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 235.5180.0202.5618.0
 4.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 245.0170.0195.0610.0
 5.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 220.0140.0195.0555.0
 6.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 235.0155.0190.0552.5
 7.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 195.0142.5160.0490.0
 8.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 165.097.5223.0485.0
 9.Kwedi Fany Djapite Francoise1984Cameroon 150.0120.0180.0450.0
-84kg
 1.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 273.5191.5212.5671.0
 2.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 275.5157.5215.0648.0
 3.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 252.5150.0220.0610.0
 4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 222.5162.5223.5608.5
 5.Barbieri Valentina1989Italy 252.5127.5225.0605.0
 6.Bland Monet1991U.S.America 252.5122.5227.5602.5
 7.Sorlie Heranger Anna1992Norway 237.5150.0210.0597.5
 8.Contino Mariana1988Brazil 225.0125.0220.0570.0
 9.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette Audrey1991Cameroon 220.0125.0220.0560.0
 10.Wik Frida1991Sweden 210.0145.0200.0555.0
 11.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 217.5110.0222.5550.0
 12.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 195.080.0230.0505.0
 13.Limofouet Azeutsa Francine Erica1986Cameroon 180.0110.0190.0480.0
 14.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 185.0110.0185.0480.0
84+kg
 1.Brown Bonica1988U.S.America 315.0210.0260.5778.0
 2.Holcomb Rebecca1987U.S.America 292.5165.0260.0717.5
 3.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 290.0140.0210.0640.0
 4.Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 252.5170.0195.0617.5
 5.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 232.5115.0200.0547.5
 6.Funwet Rachel II1986Cameroon 200.0125.0210.0535.0
In Division there are 79 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
84+kg
 1.Fitzsimmons Geraldine1969Great Britain  57.5127.5185.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ridings JoelAustraliaCat. IIAvailability, Monday & Saturday Only
2.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IOnly 5 & 6 November
3.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. II72 women, 120 men
4.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IAll
5.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II47 women, 66 men
6.Bile RogerCameroonCat. II
7.Haywood SusanCanadaCat. IIAvailable for all sessions
8.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable after the AGM for any sessions from 5th to 10th.
9.Chao  Chen YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
10.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. I
11.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. I
12.Campos Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat. II
13.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat. IAll
14.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. I5+6/11
15.Thorsen HenningDenmarkCat. II5+6/11
16.Arvaja JarmoFinlandNat.Referee exam
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
18.Laine JariFinlandCat. IIOnly 5.-6.11.
19.Sirkia MerviFinlandCat. II
20.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable 5th and 6th
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
22.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. IIAll
23.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11 and 08.11.
24.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11. and 07.11.
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. INot available Saturday 10th November.
26.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all categories.
27.Ip Wing YukHong KongCat. IMen 93kg and 120+kg not available
28.Pok Kim WonHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Men 93kg and 120+kg not available
29.P J JosephIndiaCat. I
30.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
31.Mundahel Jasaim HassanIraqCat. I
32.Salah Fattah MubarakIraqCat. II
33.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IMonday 5/11
34.Nadotti FabioItalyCat. IIWednesday 07/11 Men kg -83 Thursday 08/11 Women kg -72 (no TC)
35.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IMonday 5/11 only Jury
36.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Men 83kg) and Men 120kg
37.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCat. Iexcept Women 52kg and 63kg
38.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable for all categories
39.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Women 63kg) and Women 52kg
40.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
42.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot on Friday and not on Saturday
43.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll
44.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IMonday through thursday
45.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIavailable only on the 5th November
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men open
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women open
49.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
50.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. IMonday 5th, 1st session
51.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
52.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I5/11 - 6/11
53.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I8/11 - 10/11
54.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. IIAll
55.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
56.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
57.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
58.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
59.Maile  LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11 except 93s
60.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11
61.Simmons GregoryU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 52, 83, 63, 105 Special Olympians
62.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll, except women 72kg
63.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except 07th and 08th of November
64.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
65.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 74 kg, 105kg, +120kg