39th World Open Women's Championships

Halmstad / Sweden

5 − 10 November, 2018

Status: FINAL NOMINATION
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:05.09.2018
End of Final Nomination:14.10.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.10.2018
Technical Meeting:04.11.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-47kg
 1.Fukushima Yukako1970Japan 191.0135.5170.0496.5
 2.Widari Widari1991Indonesia 170.0120.0160.0450.0
 3.Sitdikova Aigul1989Russia 165.0132.5152.5450.0
 4.TATAU GHARE NAJUKA1995India 172.585.0160.0417.5
 5.Liu Mei-Xiang1983Chinese Taipei 160.080.0160.0400.0
 6.Hayakawa Kotomi1995Japan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
 7.Legard Stephanie1981France 160.085.0142.5387.5
 R8.Kikuchi Miyabi1998Japan 140.090.0135.0365.0
 9.Schreiner Anja1993Germany 137.590.0122.5350.0
 10.Carlsson Malin1994Sweden 130.082.5135.0347.5
 R11.Elwyn Susan1947U.S.America 100.045.0127.5272.5
-52kg
 1.Salnikova Natalia1986Russia 202.5130.0172.5505.0
 2.Huang Yen-Tzu1992Chinese Taipei 190.0120.0185.0495.0
 3.Ochoa Vargas Vilma1980Ecuador 215.0100.0180.0495.0
 R4.Klymenko Kateryna1985Ukraine 177.5117.5172.5467.5
 5.Chou Yi-Ju1980Chinese Taipei 175.080.0185.0460.0
 6.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 187.5110.0162.5460.0
 7.Derevyanko Anastasiya1987Ukraine 175.0100.0172.5447.5
 8.Najera Juanita1981U.S.America 157.5100.0185.0442.5
 9.Di Trani Chiara1987Italy 165.092.5182.5440.0
 10.Barbosa Irani1986Brazil 170.0100.0170.0440.0
 11.Bagger Trine1986Denmark 155.0105.0180.0437.5
 12.A GURAV KAJOL1995India 172.595.0170.0437.5
 R13.Yamashita Ren1989U.S.America 160.0105.0170.0435.0
 14.Engrenius Mia1997Sweden 155.0110.0167.5425.0
 15.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 150.0122.5142.5415.0
 16.Akagawa Tomoko1984Japan 147.5105.0147.5400.0
 17.Goodwin Emma1987Great Britain 152.575.0170.0397.5
 18.Sawayama Aoi1998Japan 162.595.0135.0392.5
 19.Quignaudon Sandrine1991Sweden 147.585.0152.5385.0
 R20.Teramura Mika1962Japan 140.090.0140.0370.0
 21.Reyes Jessica1983Mexico 130.095.0142.5367.5
 22.Edwards Louise1978Great Britain 140.072.5150.0362.5
-57kg
 1.Wu Hui-Chun1986Chinese Taipei 205.0145.0202.5552.5
 2.Ryzhkova Anna1986Russia 215.0135.0195.0545.0
 3.Karlysheva Victoria1993Russia 222.5120.0187.5530.0
 4.Johnson Kimberly1994U.S.America 195.0137.5192.5522.5
 5.Bueno Erica1980Brazil 185.0150.0185.0520.0
 6.Monserrate Kenia1991Ecuador 210.0110.0195.0515.0
 7.Steel Ellie1991Great Britain 200.0142.5172.5515.0
 8.Hesthammer Karen1994Norway 207.5120.0183.5511.0
 9.Haugen Mikkelsen Hilde1991Norway 200.0135.0172.5495.0
 10.Hartati Sri1984Indonesia 190.0130.0170.0490.0
 11.Harhunovska Nataliia1998Ukraine 205.5105.0171.5482.0
 12.Hung Hsiu-Ching1995Chinese Taipei 190.0100.0190.0480.0
 13.JAJULA RAMALAXMI1989India 175.0120.0175.0470.0
 14.Sune Caroline1985France 185.0100.0162.5447.5
 15.Terada Yukie1974Japan 176.095.0175.0446.0
 16.Buxbom Eva1969Denmark 175.087.5180.0442.5
 17.SAWANT SONAL1998India 170.0110.0150.0430.0
 R18.Kobayashi Nobuyo1997Japan 176.5105.0145.0426.5
-63kg
 1.Soloviova Larysa1978Ukraine 230.0160.0220.0610.0
 2.Garra Carola1994Italy 222.5162.5201.0586.0
 3.Adamovich Olga1991Russia 237.5130.0212.5580.0
 4.Tavares Cicera1976Brazil 230.0120.0220.0570.0
 5.Aguinaga Johanna1993Ecuador 205.0165.0185.0555.0
 6.Kitamura Mayumi1967Japan 202.5160.0190.0552.5
 7.Joergensen Sk. Eline1985Norway 217.5132.5200.5548.5
 8.Zaiats Lidiia1996Russia 210.0125.0185.0520.0
 9.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 215.5137.5165.0518.0
 10.Chou Shan-Tong1982Chinese Taipei 175.0100.0205.0480.0
 11.Kiban Nkop Ornela1999Cameroon 140.0100.0150.0390.0
-72kg
 1.Elverum Marte1990Norway 252.5145.0250.0642.5
 2.McCarthy Kelsey1992U.S.America 255.0170.0220.0635.0
 3.Stinn Rhaea1988Canada 235.5180.0202.5618.0
 4.Marchenko Antonina1989Ukraine 245.0170.0195.0610.0
 5.Ronnquist Elina1992Sweden 227.5137.5200.0565.0
 6.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 220.0140.0195.0555.0
 R7.Kristensen Linda1977Norway 235.0155.0190.0552.5
 8.ASHOK JADHAV ASHWINI1994India 210.0110.0170.0490.0
 9.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 195.0142.5160.0490.0
 10.Bak Kathrine1981Denmark 165.097.5223.0485.0
 R11.Broxtermann Katja1986Germany 180.0125.0165.0470.0
 R12.Spencer Amy1993Great Britain 190.0102.5165.0457.5
 13.Kwedi Fany Djapite Francoise1984Cameroon 150.0120.0180.0450.0
-84kg
 1.Hanson Natalie1990U.S.America 273.5191.5212.5671.0
 2.Tishakova Yevheniia1989Ukraine 275.5157.5215.0648.0
 3.Arnesen Hille Heidi1970Norway 252.5150.0220.0610.0
 4.Timmers Ankie1986Netherlands 222.5162.5223.5608.5
 5.Barbieri Valentina1989Italy 252.5127.5225.0605.0
 6.Bland Monet1991U.S.America 252.5122.5227.5602.5
 R7.Sorlie Heranger Anna1992Norway 237.5150.0210.0597.5
 8.Contino Mariana1988Brazil 225.0125.0220.0570.0
 9.Aboueme Ndeme Hanriette Audrey1991Cameroon 220.0125.0220.0560.0
 10.Wik Frida1991Sweden 210.0145.0200.0555.0
 R11.Shotton-Gale Charlotte1983Great Britain 220.0140.0195.0555.0
 12.Aaberg Jane1981Denmark 217.5110.0222.5550.0
 13.GITE SONALI1990India 237.5133.0172.5543.0
 R14.Czarn Cassandra1994U.S.America 190.0155.0185.0530.0
 15.Waage Hulda1985Iceland 220.0135.0170.0525.0
 16.TEMGHARE PREETI1989India 220.0120.0180.0520.0
 R17.AMBRE BHAKTI1982India 200.0125.0182.5507.5
 18.Kensenhuis Iris1983Netherlands 195.080.0230.0505.0
 19.Limofouet Azeutsa Francine Erica1986Cameroon 180.0110.0190.0480.0
 20.Civetta Christie1992Great Britain 185.0110.0185.0480.0
84+kg
 1.Brown Bonica1988U.S.America 315.0210.0260.5778.0
 2.Holcomb Rebecca1987U.S.America 292.5165.0260.0717.5
 R3.Chang Ya-Wen1984Chinese Taipei 270.0160.0230.0660.0
 4.Su Fang-Yun1992Chinese Taipei 290.0140.0210.0640.0
 5.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 220.0210.0200.0630.0
 6.Efimtseva Daria2000Russia 252.5170.0195.0617.5
 R7.Todd Kamilah1980U.S.America 230.0137.5195.0562.5
 8.Jonsdottir Soley2001Iceland 232.5115.0200.0547.5
 9.Funwet Rachel II1986Cameroon 200.0125.0210.0535.0
 10.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 185.0161.0187.5533.5
 R11.Brown Hannah1990U.S.America 205.0107.5212.5507.5
In Division there are 106 Lifters (  In Teams:90  In Reserve:16  )
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
84+kg
 1.Fitzsimmons Geraldine1969Great Britain  57.5127.5185.0
In Division there is 1 Lifter

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Ridings JoelAustraliaCat. IIAvailability, Monday & Saturday Only
2.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. II05-06/11/2018 available
3.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IOnly 5 & 6 November
4.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. II72 women, 105 men
5.Conrado JulioBrazilCat. IAll
6.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II47 women, 66 men
7.Bile RogerCameroonCat. II
8.Giffin MarkCanadaCat. II
9.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAvailable after the AGM for any sessions from 5th to 10th.
10.Chao  Chen YehChinese TaipeiCat. I
11.Hsieh Tsung-TingChinese TaipeiCat. I
12.Lee Chun-HsiungChinese TaipeiCat. I
13.Campos Carlos ManuelCosta RicaCat. II
14.Velasquez HugoCosta RicaCat. IAll
15.Bogh Larsen PeterDenmarkCat. ITBA
16.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. ITBA
17.Hyttinen TeroFinlandCat. I
18.Laine JariFinlandCat. II
19.Sirkia MerviFinlandCat. II
20.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable 5th and 6th
21.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
22.Kondraschow JewgenijGermanyCat. IIAll
23.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11 and 08.11.
24.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAll - except 06.11. and 07.11.
25.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. INot available Saturday 10th November.
26.Parker RichardGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all categories.
27.IP WING YUKHong KongCat. IMen 93kg and 120+kg not available
28.POK KIM WONHong KongCat. IIAsian Cat. I Men 93kg and 120+kg not available
29.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
30.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll category
31.Mundahel Jasaim HassanIraqCat. I
32.Salah Fattah MubarakIraqCat. II
33.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. ITBA
34.Rossi SandroItalyCat. ITBA
35.Arakawa DaisukeJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Men 83kg)
36.Asama ShigetoshiJapanCat. Iexcept Women 52kg and 63kg
37.Isagawa HiroyukiJapanCat. Iavailable for all categories
38.Kitamura MayumiJapanCat. IIexcept November 7 (Women 63kg)
39.Pankrashev AlexeyKazakhstanCat. II
40.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
41.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
42.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot on Friday and not on Saturday
43.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIAll
44.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. I
45.Wahlstrom ArnulfNorwayCat. IAll
46.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. IIavailable only on the 5th November
47.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. IExcept men open
48.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. IExcept women open
49.Ferguson AlanSouth AfricaCat. IAll
50.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. I7/11 - 10/11
51.Bjork PatrikSwedenCat. I8/11 - 10/11
52.Eriksson UlfSwedenCat. IIAll
53.Ostlund JanSwedenCat. IIAll
54.Thur PatrikSwedenCat. IAll
55.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
56.Feldman EliotU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable ALL sessions
57.Maile  LawrenceU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11 except 93s
58.Ribic PriscillaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable Monday 05.11 - Wednesday 07.11
59.Simmons GregoryU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 52, 83, 63, 105 Special Olympians
60.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
61.Plotnytskyi LeonidUkraineCat. IIAll, except women 57kg, men 93, 105 kg
62.Stetsenko AnatoliyUkraineCat. IAll
63.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll, except men 105kg, +120kg