European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac / France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Austria
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Prymachenka NataliaOpen-57kg
Team Members
1.Tachytsky Yury +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Van Heesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2 
2.Busselot Myrialm+Cat.1+EPF Official
3.De Grauwe Hugo +Coach
4.Monseu Serge +Coach
5.Heaysman Jennifer +Coach
Croatia
Lifters
1.Bakic BrigitaJuniors-57kg
2.Andrea PetrekJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Krizan Sinisa +Head Coach
2.Petrek Andrea +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Adamova KarolinaSubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Spingl Milan +Head Coach
2.Prasek Jiri +Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Pedersen Annette +Head Coach
2.Mainz Jakob +Assistant Coach
3.Haxgart Michael Puch +Assistant Coach
4.Herrmann Michael Jurgen +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Pajuharju EiraMasters 2-57kg
2.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
3.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
4.Voho TiinaMasters 1-72kg
5.Ruuhivirta NinaMasters 1-84kg
6.Ylivinkka TuttaMasters 184+kg
7.Linna JoannaMasters 184+kg
8.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
9.Heinonen Suvi-MaariaSubjuniors-72kg
10.Sallinen SofieSubjuniors-84kg
11.Askala AinoOpen-57kg
12.Engberg MariOpen-63kg
13.Tunkkari AnetteOpen-63kg
14.Kinnunen Anne-ElinaOpen-72kg
15.Torronen SusannaOpen-84kg
16.Laitinen JohannaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
3.Virtanen Jarmo +Coach
4.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
5.Sodergord Rolf +Assistant Coach
6.Askola Auli +Assistant Coach
7.Halmesmaki Tomi +Assistant Coach
8.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
9.Liimatainen Mari +Assistant Coach
10.Kaasalainen Timo +Assistant Coach
11.Saarinen Pekka +Assistant Coach
12.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
13.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
14.Heinonen Reino +Assistant Coach
15.Hakala Janne +Assistant Coach
16.Kauranen Anton +Assistant Coach
17.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
18.Finne Matts +Assistant Coach
19.Makinen Antti +Assistant Coach
20.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
21.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-52kg
2.Duboux AndreeMasters 4-57kg
3.Servajean MartineMasters 3-47kg
4.Baudron GuillemetteMasters 3-47kg
5.Roche MartineMasters 3-52kg
6.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-72kg
7.Roux MireilleMasters 2-52kg
8.Lesellier ChristineMasters 2-52kg
9.Giraud IsabelleMasters 2-57kg
10.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-57kg
11.Bernis AminaMasters 2-63kg
12.Fradin SylvieMasters 2-63kg
13.Maciejewski PatriciaMasters 2-72kg
14.Hernandez LaurenceMasters 1-47kg
15.Philippe VirginieMasters 1-52kg
16.Bouvard MarianneMasters 1-52kg
17.Fouilliaron ClaireMasters 1-57kg
18.Waymel Clement ChristelleMasters 1-63kg
19.Maniez ChristelleMasters 1-72kg
20.Alves AgnesJuniors-57kg
21.Malterre LauraJuniors-63kg
22.Pailha CamilleJuniors-72kg
23.Khider SolyaneSubjuniors-57kg
24.Legard StephanieOpen-47kg
25.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
26.Charles LudivineOpen-63kg
27.Moulet Anne-OlympeOpen-72kg
28.Duhem LeilaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
2.Belmas Jean-Paul+Cat.1 
3.Hernandez Gerard+Cat.2 
4.Julien Marcel+Cat.2 
5.Logelin Daniel+Cat.2 
6.Sitruk claude+Cat.2 
7.Nohales Bernard+Cat.2 
8.Lesellier Christine+Cat.2 
9.Lesellier pascal +Head Coach
10.Magrin Fabrice +Head Coach
11.Dufour Gregory +Coach
12.Masset mr +Assistant Coach
13.Mathieux Luc +Assistant Coach
14.Daoud mme +Assistant Coach
15.Pires Peyo +Assistant Coach
16.VOISIN Denis +Assistant Coach
17.Bensabeur Michel +Assistant Coach
18.Perichon Carole +Assistant Coach
19.Laberenne Pierre +Assistant Coach
20.Goury Mathieu +Assistant Coach
21.Waymel Olivier +Assistant Coach
22.Joel Robineau +Assistant Coach
23.Lebegue Philippe +Assistant Coach
24.Szezepanski Stephane +Assistant Coach
25.Maciejewski Patricia +Assistant Coach
26.Linant Jean-Marc +Assistant Coach
27.Couchy Stanislas +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Team Members
1.Saralidze Nikoloz +Official
Germany
Lifters
1.Thimm AnitaMasters 3-63kg
2.Giersberg MonikaMasters 3-72kg
3.Speth EvaMasters 384+kg
4.Friedrich MarionMasters 2-47kg
5.Haas ReginaMasters 2-72kg
6.Haeuser UrsulaMasters 2-72kg
7.Wunderlich SylviaMasters 284+kg
8.Rummel MartinaMasters 1-57kg
9.Augustiniok DorisMasters 1-63kg
10.Stuetz SilviaMasters 1-63kg
11.Augustiniok SandraJuniors-72kg
12.Szarvas SilviaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Weiss Josef+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Friedrich Veiko +Coach
4.Pfeifer Ina +Assistant Coach
5.Hering Uwe +Assistant Coach
6.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
7.Moeller Marie +Assistant Coach
8.Augustiniok Doris +Assistant Coach
9.Vahl Mirko +Assistant Coach
10.Wunderlich Frank +Assistant Coach
11.Speth Anton +Assistant Coach
12.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
13.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
14.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
15.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
16.Szarvas Silvia +Assistant Coach
17.Wunderlich Sylvia +Assistant Coach
18.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
19.Rangnit Helmuth +Assistant Coach
20.Rummel Martina +Assistant Coach
21.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
22.Haugk Benjamin +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.McGauley JudithMasters 4-63kg
2.Briggs JulieMasters 2-72kg
3.Goldshmid GalitMasters 1-63kg
4.Majomi EnoMasters 1-72kg
5.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
6.Norley EmilyJuniors-57kg
7.Hart LucyJuniors-63kg
8.Clark ZoeJuniors-72kg
9.Mills LizJuniors-72kg
10.Carrillo-Chavez StephanieJuniors-84kg
11.Lake JasmineOpen-47kg
12.Rafferty EmmaOpen-52kg
13.Graham CatherineOpen-57kg
14.Miles SheriOpen-72kg
15.Crossland AmyOpen-84kg
16.Appleby-Phillips ChristinaOpen-84kg
17.Holland CamilleOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
2.Marsh Paul +Coach
3.Johnson Hollie +Coach
4.Bass Martin +Coach
5.Holland Camille +Coach
6.Rafferty Emma +Assistant Coach
7.Harvey Mark +Assistant Coach
8.Brignall Matt +Assistant Coach
9.Rigby Andy +Assistant Coach
10.Briggs Julie +Assistant Coach
11.Norley Emily +Assistant Coach
12.Potter Danny +Assistant Coach
13.Gough Jackie +Assistant Coach
14.Gough Richard +Assistant Coach
15.Graham Catherine +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Salamon ErikaMasters 1-57kg
2.Eisensehr EvelinMasters 1-84kg
3.Cserna PetraJuniors-47kg
4.Irimias ErikaJuniors-63kg
5.Szabo LiliSubjuniors-72kg
6.Gaal KingaSubjuniors-84kg
7.Nyers MonikaOpen-52kg
8.Palagyi ZsanettOpen-63kg
9.Kovacs EszterOpen-72kg
10.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Dittler Anna+Cat.2 
3.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
4.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
5.David Tamas +Coach
6.Deres Zsolt +Coach
7.Botka Istvan +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Hauksdottir FanneyOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Geirmundsson Haukur +Head Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Viterbo RosamariaJuniors-52kg
2.Mari DalidaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Sanasi Simone +Coach
2.Ferazzoli Simone +Coach
3.Carlotto Pietro +Coach
4.Cipriani Giacomo +Coach
5.Del Conte Michele +Coach
6.Stoianovici Diana +Assistant Coach
7.Burchi Chiara +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Urbanavicius Karolis+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Plocins Ilmars +Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Gricius Antanas +Head Coach
2.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
3.Motiecius Albertas +Coach
4.Baublyte Vanda +Assistant Coach
5.Milkintis Kestutis +Assistant Coach
6.Baublys Vidmantas +Assistant Coach
7.Jevdokimov Denis +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
Norway
Lifters
1.Mathiesen AudhildMasters 3-57kg
2.Engan Anne SofieMasters 2-84kg
3.Eikefet KimMasters 184+kg
4.Sletten ElisabethJuniors-57kg
5.Myhr MarthineJuniors-72kg
6.Solestad Halleland SelineJuniors-84kg
7.Rosenborg EliseOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Botnen Stian+Cat.2 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Eikefet Kim +Assistant Coach
4.Bjaaland Peer +Assistant Coach
5.Eide Olsen Bengt +Assistant Coach
6.Flem Bjorn +Assistant Coach
7.Eide Olsen Asgeir +Assistant Coach
8.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
9.Mathiesen Audhild +Assistant Coach
10.Engan Anne Sofie +Assistant Coach
11.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
12.Boe Kjell Arne +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Nowak KlaudiaJuniors-63kg
2.Lechowicz PaulinaJuniors84+kg
3.Jablonska NataliaSubjuniors-57kg
4.Kalbarczyk KarolinaSubjuniors-84kg
5.Kozdryk JustynaOpen-47kg
6.Szot AnetaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Leski Grzegorz+Cat.2 
2.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Nocek Grzegorz +Head Coach
4.Pawlik Piotr +Assistant Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Dmitrieva RadaJuniors-43kg
2.Ivanova IuliiaJuniors-52kg
3.Lisevich EkaterinaJuniors-57kg
4.Churilova NadezhdaJuniors-63kg
5.Mikryukova AnnaJuniors-72kg
6.Petrova KseniaJuniors-84kg
7.Volodko EkaterinaSubjuniors-47kg
8.Berieva KhedaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Bykov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
2.Zalozhkov Sergey +Head Coach
3.Sinkevich Valerii +Head Coach
4.Davydov Petr +Coach
5.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
6.Kotkova Larisa +Coach
7.Sorokin Ruslan +Coach
8.Nametkin Andrei +Coach
9.Volodko Valeriy +Coach
10.Znamenskiy Rostislav +Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Zabala Ollero LoidaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Sanchez Tores Alberto +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Halvarsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
2.Sundling StinaMasters 2-84kg
3.Pennebratt AsaMasters 284+kg
4.Jordebo AnnMasters 284+kg
5.Rohr PernillaMasters 1-84kg
6.Elvegard EmelieOpen-47kg
7.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
8.Berglund DonnaOpen-57kg
9.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
10.Zelander AnnikaOpen-72kg
11.Friden ClaraOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Langva Anett+Cat.1 
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Pennebratt Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
8.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
9.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
10.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
11.Larsson Niklas +Assistant Coach
12.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
13.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
14.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2+Head Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Kadatska GannaMasters 1-63kg
2.Yudina InnaMasters 1-84kg
3.Rykun AnnaJuniors-57kg
4.Lieonienko KristinaSubjuniors-43kg
5.Cheremenko NataliiaSubjuniors-47kg
6.Kupaieva KaterynaSubjuniors-63kg
7.Shchavinska TetianaOpen-47kg
8.Vorobiova IrynaOpen-72kg
9.Bilousova TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
4.Khomiak Oleh +Coach
5.Rashoiants Igor +Coach
6.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
7.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
8.Tsisar Viktor +Coach
9.Kulish Vitalii +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Classic Bench Press Championships132
European Men's Classic Bench Press Championships219
Persons as …Referee18
Representative153
Referee & Representative7
All Together529