European Women's Classic Bench Press Championships

Merignac / France

9 − 12 August, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:09.06.2018
End of Final Nomination:18.07.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:25.07.2018
Technical Meeting:08.08.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Kozdryk Justyna1980Poland 95.0
 2.Elvegard Emelie1995Sweden 86.0
 3.Shchavinska Tetiana1996Ukraine 82.5
 4.Legard Stephanie1981France 72.5
 5.Lake Jasmine1980Great Britain 60.0
-52kg
 1.Waldemarson Sophia1988Sweden 100.0
 2.Nyers Monika1978Hungary 100.0
 3.Zabala Ollero Loida1987Spain 95.0
 4.Mari Dalida1987Italy 81.0
 5.Rafferty Emma1993Great Britain 75.0
-57kg
 1.Anthouard Melodie1988France 105.0
 2.Prymachenka Natalia1987Belarus 105.0
 3.Arvidson Karolina1985Sweden 105.0
 4.Berglund Donna1997Sweden 103.0
 5.Graham Catherine1990Great Britain 80.0
 6.Askala Aino1992Finland 80.0
-63kg
 1.Palagyi Zsanett1986Hungary 115.0
 2.Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland 113.0
 3.Tunkkari Anette1983Finland 107.5
 4.Charles Ludivine1993France 105.0
 5.Rosenborg Elise1993Norway 100.0
 6.Engberg Mari1982Finland 97.5
-72kg
 1.Berieva Kheda1992Russia 117.5
 2.Zelander Annika1988Sweden 117.5
 3.Kovacs Eszter1992Hungary 115.0
 4.Vorobiova Iryna1980Ukraine 105.0
 5.Moulet Anne-Olympe1990France 105.0
 6.Kinnunen Anne-Elina1992Finland 97.5
 7.Miles Sheri1986Great Britain 85.0
-84kg
 1.Torronen Susanna1998Finland 132.5
 2.Szarvas Silvia1984Germany 125.0
 3.Friden Clara1992Sweden 122.5
 4.Appleby-Phillips Christina1982Great Britain 112.5
 5.Szot Aneta1984Poland 105.0
 6.Crossland Amy1987Great Britain 67.5
84+kg
 1.Szabo Agnes1988Hungary 150.0
 2.Bilousova Tetiana1975Ukraine 130.0
 3.Laitinen Johanna1986Finland 120.0
 4.Holland Camille1988Great Britain 117.5
 5.Duhem Leila1963France 110.0
In Division there are 40 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Lieonienko Kristina2001Ukraine 50.0
-47kg
 1.Volodko Ekaterina2001Russia 75.0
 2.Cheremenko Nataliia2001Ukraine 70.0
-57kg
 1.Adamova Karolina2000Czechia 72.5
 2.Khider Solyane2000France 70.0
 3.Jablonska Natalia2000Poland 50.0
-63kg
 1.Kupaieva Kateryna2000Ukraine 75.0
-72kg
 1.Szabo Lili2000Hungary 75.0
 2.Heinonen Suvi-Maaria2002Finland 72.5
-84kg
 1.Sallinen Sofie2000Finland 75.0
 2.Kalbarczyk Karolina2001Poland 65.0
 3.Gaal Kinga2000Hungary 60.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Dmitrieva Rada1999Russia 57.5
-47kg
 1.Cserna Petra1996Hungary 60.0
-52kg
 1.Viterbo Rosamaria1996Italy 74.0
 2.Ivanova Iuliia1998Russia 72.5
-57kg
 1.Lisevich Ekaterina1997Russia 87.5
 2.Rykun Anna1998Ukraine 85.0
 3.Norley Emily1996Great Britain 75.0
 4.Alves Agnes1996France 75.0
 5.Sletten Elisabeth1995Norway 75.0
 6.Bakic Brigita1997Croatia 73.0
-63kg
 1.Andrea Petrek1997Croatia 97.5
 2.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 90.0
 3.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 90.0
 4.Malterre Laura1997France 72.5
 5.Hart Lucy1995Great Britain 60.0
 6.Irimias Erika1997Hungary 60.0
-72kg
 1.Mikryukova Anna1999Russia 105.0
 2.Lollo Julianna1995Finland 102.5
 3.Myhr Marthine1999Norway 97.5
 4.Augustiniok Sandra1999Germany 95.0
 5.Pailha Camille1999France 82.5
 6.Clark Zoe1995Great Britain 80.0
 7.Mills Liz1996Great Britain 75.0
-84kg
 1.Carrillo-Chavez Stephanie1995Great Britain 120.0
 2.Solestad Halleland Seline1997Norway 108.0
 3.Petrova Ksenia1997Russia 57.5
84+kg
 1.Lechowicz Paulina1996Poland 98.0
In Division there are 27 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Hernandez Laurence1976France 60.0
-52kg
 1.Bouvard Marianne1976France 70.0
 2.Philippe Virginie1969France 67.5
-57kg
 1.Salamon Erika1973Hungary 100.0
 2.Rummel Martina1976Germany 65.0
 3.Fouilliaron Claire1975France 52.5
-63kg
 1.Kadatska Ganna1977Ukraine 92.5
 2.Stuetz Silvia1978Germany 90.0
 3.Vahasantanen Marjaana1976Finland 80.0
 4.Goldshmid Galit1977Great Britain 80.0
 5.Waymel Clement Christelle1973France 62.5
 6.Augustiniok Doris1971Germany 60.0
-72kg
 1.Voho Tiina1973Finland 105.0
 2.Majomi Eno1974Great Britain 92.5
 3.Maniez Christelle1975France 88.0
-84kg
 1.Eisensehr Evelin1973Hungary 105.0
 2.Ruuhivirta Nina1977Finland 100.0
 3.Rohr Pernilla1972Sweden 82.5
 4.Yudina Inna1978Ukraine 80.0
84+kg
 1.Linna Joanna1974Finland 105.0
 2.Gough Jackie1977Great Britain 97.5
 3.Ylivinkka Tutta1971Finland 92.5
 4.Eikefet Kim1973Norway 90.0
In Division there are 23 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Friedrich Marion1965Germany 78.0
-52kg
 1.Lesellier Christine1963France 75.0
 2.Roux Mireille1967France 55.0
-57kg
 1.Cabos Marie France1967France 70.0
 2.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 65.0
 3.Giraud Isabelle1966France 55.0
-63kg
 1.Fradin Sylvie1963France 70.0
 2.Salminen Margetta1961Finland 67.5
 3.Bernis Amina1968France 65.0
-72kg
 1.Haas Regina1962Germany 107.0
 2.Maciejewski Patricia1961France 85.0
 3.Haeuser Ursula1960Germany 80.0
 4.Briggs Julie1962Great Britain 50.0
-84kg
 1.Halvarsson Asa1961Sweden 80.0
 2.Engan Anne Sofie1966Norway 70.0
 3.Sundling Stina1964Sweden 67.5
84+kg
 1.Wunderlich Sylvia1965Germany 85.0
 2.Jordebo Ann1960Sweden 67.5
 3.Pennebratt Asa1967Sweden 62.5
In Division there are 19 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Servajean Martine1958France 70.0
 2.Baudron Guillemette1950France 37.5
-52kg
 1.Roche Martine1956France 50.0
-57kg
 1.Mathiesen Audhild1957Norway 67.5
-63kg
 1.Thimm Anita1950Germany 65.0
-72kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 80.0
 2.Giersberg Monika1953Germany 70.0
84+kg
 1.Speth Eva1954Germany 92.5
In Division there are 8 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 57.5
-57kg
 1.Duboux Andree1946France 45.0
-63kg
 1.McGauley Judith1948Great Britain 40.0
In Division there are 3 Lifters
In Total there are 132 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyrialmBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Van Heesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. II9/08 + 10/08 & 11/08 (am)
3.Salminen MargettaFinlandCat. IAll Friday 10th August - Saturday 11th August
4.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. I9 th and 10 th
5.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAll
6.Hernandez GerardFranceCat. IIAll
7.Julien MarcelFranceCat. IIAll
8.Lesellier ChristineFranceCat. II9 th MEN M3-M2 and after All
9.Logelin DanielFranceCat. II9th and 11th
10.Nohales BernardFranceCat. IIthursday Men M3-M2 and Friday morning
11.Sitruk claudeFranceCat. II10 th
12.Weiss JosefGermanyCat. IFrom 9th to 11th
13.Dittler AnnaHungaryCat. IIAll
14.Mayer EvaHungaryCat. IFriday, Saturday
15.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. IAll
16.Urbanavicius KarolisLatviaCat. II10.08 and 11.08 all day
17.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll from 8.8. to 11.8.
18.Botnen StianNorwayCat. IIAll categories
19.Leski GrzegorzPolandCat. II09.08 except M3, 10.08
20.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IR1 10-13.08
21.Bykov AleksandrRussiaCat. II
22.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAll
23.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IFriday 10th and Sunday 12th.
24.Aymon Jean-PierreSwitzerlandCat. IIAll categories, except Masters III
25.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll on 10th, 11th and 12th of August, except junior and subjunior men 93 kg