6th World Men's Classic Championships

Calgary / Canada

6 − 17 June, 2018

Algeria
Lifters
1.Mouffok ZakariaJuniors-105kg
2.Lakehal MohamedOpen-59kg
3.Aouimer BillalOpen-74kg
4.Toubal FatahOpen-83kg
5.Kanane AmarOpen-93kg
6.Boughalem IlyasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Messaour Sid Ahmed+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . E+Cat.1+Official
3.Messaour Moussa +Official
4.Henni Sid Ahmed +Official
5.Merradi Abderrahmane +Physiotherapist
6.Taib Mourad +Coach
Armenia
Lifters
1.Karoglanyan YuriJuniors-105kg
Team Members
1.Asaturov Sergey +Head Coach
2.Kocharyan Levon +Official
Australia
Lifters
1.Aitken KelvinMasters 3120+kg
2.McGarry DeanMasters 2-74kg
3.Muir SeanMasters 1-74kg
4.Bui KevinJuniors-83kg
5.Frecklington JamesJuniors-93kg
6.Belgrove EwanSubjuniors-83kg
7.Hozjan RichardOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Muir Sean +Head Coach
2.Frecklington James +Coach
3.Hozjan Richard +Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Hofer ReneJuniors-83kg
2.Leitner MichaelOpen-120kg
3.Puerzel AlexanderOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Lekic Toni +Assistant Coach
3.Helmreich Vinzenz +Assistant Coach
4.Pasteka Christian +Assistant Coach
5.Puerzel Alexander +Assistant Coach
6.Schuster Hans-Georg +Assistant Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Stankevich AlbertSubjuniors-66kg
Team Members
1.Denisov Denis+Cat.2+Official
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Head Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.De Grauwe HugoMasters 3-105kg
2.Kerremans JohanMasters 2120+kg
3.De Grauwe RikSubjuniors-74kg
4.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.Bilican Orhan +Coach
3.Polfliet Kristof +Coach
4.Podevijn Matthias +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Lopes ClaudirMasters 4-105kg
2.Alcantara AndersonMasters 1-66kg
3.Silva Marcio ViniciusJuniors-74kg
4.Clark RodrigoJuniors-83kg
5.Lopes DylanJuniors-93kg
6.Diogo CarlosJuniors-105kg
7.de Queiroz LucasJuniors-120kg
8.Lins PedroOpen-74kg
9.Garcia AndreOpen-74kg
10.Coimbra DavidOpen-93kg
11.Costa MatheusOpen-120kg
12.Souza ViniciusOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Coimbra David+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Castellain Ana+Cat.2+Coach
3.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Oishi Eric +Head Coach
5.Garcia Andre +Coach
6.Ramos Vanderlan +Coach
7.Couto Ana +Assistant Coach
8.Lins Pedro +Assistant Coach
9.Costa Matheus +Assistant Coach
10.Lopes Claudir +Assistant Coach
11.Souza Vinicius +Assistant Coach
12.Almeida Ana Paula +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Cvetkov BorisJuniors-120kg
Canada
Lifters
1.Cragg ThomasMasters 4-74kg
2.Gallant TilmanMasters 4-93kg
3.Greenidge LaurieMasters 4-93kg
4.Stevens BillMasters 4-120kg
5.Lovell DonMasters 3-66kg
6.Hindley BobMasters 3-74kg
7.Vachon BernardMasters 3-74kg
8.Delaney RonMasters 3-83kg
9.Zoerb BrettMasters 3-83kg
10.Dengler WaltMasters 3-93kg
11.Koprnicky MiroslavMasters 3-105kg
12.Strong RonMasters 3-120kg
13.McGrath JayMasters 2-66kg
14.McCullough JoeMasters 2-74kg
15.Becker JeffMasters 2-83kg
16.Bryant AndrewMasters 2-83kg
17.Langfield GordonMasters 2-93kg
18.Childs AndyMasters 2-105kg
19.Nering SterlingMasters 2-105kg
20.Holmes DavidMasters 2-120kg
21.Noppers LewisMasters 1-66kg
22.Rheaume Jean-SebastienMasters 1-66kg
23.Kean TomMasters 1-74kg
24.Mills PKMasters 1-83kg
25.Butt JeffMasters 1-93kg
26.Summers BrandonMasters 1-93kg
27.Pullar CollinMasters 1-120kg
28.Simpson JoshMasters 1120+kg
29.Pineda JohnJuniors-53kg
30.Luo JasonJuniors-59kg
31.Allison JakeJuniors-66kg
32.Pho CliftonJuniors-66kg
33.Chang SimonJuniors-83kg
34.Tremblay LukeJuniors-105kg
35.St. Amand CameronJuniors-105kg
36.Spencer JacksonJuniors-120kg
37.Scratch Ty WilliamJuniors120+kg
38.Herriott BenSubjuniors-66kg
39.Robertson MatthewSubjuniors-74kg
40.Jordan JeretSubjuniors-83kg
41.Schamahorn CarsonSubjuniors-83kg
42.Papolis ThomasSubjuniors-93kg
43.Stiles ConnorSubjuniors-93kg
44.Smith DerekSubjuniors120+kg
45.Ng DerekOpen-59kg
46.Remulla DanielOpen-66kg
47.Cascioli StephenOpen-66kg
48.Lutz ConnorOpen-74kg
49.Cariazo WalterOpen-93kg
50.Krawczyk BryceOpen-105kg
51.Willis ErikOpen-120kg
52.Branton KellyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Delaney Ron+Cat.1 
2.Haywood Brock+Cat.1 
3.Robb Chris+Cat.1 
4.Giffin Mark+Cat.2 
5.Rheaume Jean Sebasitan+Cat.2 
6.Haywood Susan+Nat. 
7.Martin Shane+Nat. 
8.Ayles Heather+Nat. 
9.Olympico Eric +Physiotherapist
10.Williamson Jill +Physiotherapist
11.Kvedaras Aras +Physiotherapist
12.Kvedaras-Dunn Natasha +Physiotherapist
13.Hindley Kenneday +Physiotherapist
14.Rieber Joanna +Doctor
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Hsieh Tsung-TingOpen-66kg
2.Wu Yi HengOpen-74kg
3.Lin Ming-HuiOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.CHAO CHEN YEH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.HSIEH TSUNG TING+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
3.WU CHING HAN +Assistant Coach
Colombia
Lifters
1.Gomez Izquierdo Jesus DavidJuniors-53kg
2.Orozco Ramirez Edgar AlfonsoOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Diaz Hoyos Alberto +Head Coach
2.Mena Erlyn +Official
3.Orozco Edgar +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Kanat ZoltanMasters 2-120kg
2.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
3.Demcak PavolMasters 1-120kg
4.Nemec JaroslavJuniors-93kg
5.Rada KarelSubjuniors-93kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Vasik Radomil +Coach
3.Radova Eva +Assistant Coach
4.Navratilova Eva +Assistant Coach
5.Navratil Jiri +Assistant Coach
6.Kanat Zoltan +Assistant Coach
7.Kanatova Michaela +Assistant Coach
8.Mlejnek Stanislav +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Rasmussen ErikMasters 2-83kg
Team Members
1.Kollits Olsen Bjarke+Cat.1 
2.Aaberg Jane +Head Coach
3.Eriksen Bo +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Santelices RenzoJuniors-66kg
2.Leon FranklinOpen-59kg
Team Members
1.SANCHEZ MARCOS+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.OCHOA VILMA +Coach
3.SANTELICES RENZO +Assistant Coach
4.LEON FRANKLIN +Assistant Coach
Egypt
Lifters
1.Mohamed MarieMasters 1-83kg
2.Othman TarekOpen-93kg
Team Members
1. IbrahIm Hadeer +Official
Estonia
Lifters
1.Rast SiimOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Sivonen Taaniel +Coach
Fiji
Team Members
1.Eliesa Sitifana Irava +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Rasanen VeijoMasters 3-105kg
2.Heiskanen HeikkiMasters 2-83kg
3.Rantala TimoMasters 2120+kg
4.Heiskanen TimoMasters 1-74kg
5.Taskinen PekkaMasters 1-74kg
6.Sipilainen PasiMasters 1-83kg
7.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
8.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
9.Lehtonen SamiJuniors-93kg
10.Marttila JanneJuniors-93kg
11.Nurmi NikoJuniors-105kg
12.Makila ValtteriJuniors120+kg
13.Savolainen AnttiOpen-66kg
14.Saario JariOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Heiskanen Timo+Cat.2 
2.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
3.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
4.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
5.Nurmi Tenho +Assistant Coach
6.Mansikka-Aho Silja +Assistant Coach
7.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
8.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
9.Hallfors Henry +Assistant Coach
10.Hagfors Harri +Assistant Coach
11.Jylha Lauri +Assistant Coach
12.Peltonen Paivi +Assistant Coach
13.Vairinen Miikka +Assistant Coach
14.Peltomaki Joonas +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Buchs ChristianMasters 4-105kg
2.Ahmed BrahimMasters 3-59kg
3.Cuvelier AlainMasters 3-66kg
4.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-66kg
5.Malenfant PatrickMasters 3-74kg
6.Voisin ChristianMasters 3-74kg
7.Mauchosse EricMasters 3-93kg
8.Belmas Jean PaulMasters 3-105kg
9.Buisson RomualdMasters 2-59kg
10.Pailler FabriceMasters 2-66kg
11.Pasquier PhilippeMasters 2-83kg
12.Hocquard RichardMasters 2-120kg
13.Pinat Jean ClaudeMasters 2-120kg
14.Chard TonyMasters 2120+kg
15.Bernard MickaelMasters 1-66kg
16.Caron LoicMasters 1-93kg
17.Bonin EricMasters 1120+kg
18.Turki SouleimanSubjuniors-66kg
19.Clement CorentinSubjuniors-105kg
20.El Belghiti HassanOpen-66kg
21.Belkesir SofianeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Nicoleau Dominique+Cat.1 
2.FERAUD Nathalie+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.BELMAS Jean Paul+Cat.1+Coach
4.Buchs Christian+Cat.2+Coach
5.Gaillard Veronique+Cat.2+Coach
6.magrin fabrice +Head Coach
7.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
8.Bonin Eric +Coach
9.Boubaker Eric +Coach
10.Romain Livy +Coach
11.Cuvelier Alain +Coach
12.Omar David +Coach
13.Cottret David +Coach
14.peeters andre +Coach
15.Guennec Edith +Coach
16.Laine Pierre +Coach
17.martin vanessa +Coach
18.Hocquard Richard +Coach
19.Bernard Mickael +Coach
20.Auberval Georges +Coach
21.Pasquier Philippe +Coach
22.Voisin Christian +Coach
23.Couchy Stanislas +Coach
24.Auclair Veronique +Coach
25.Pinat Jean Claude +Coach
26.Blondan Jean Bernard +Coach
27.Mabo Viviane +Assistant Coach
28.Boubaker Isabelle +Assistant Coach
29.Pradere Severine +Assistant Coach
30.Naudot Guilaine +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Forys KazimierzMasters 4-93kg
2.Siegle MatthiasMasters 2-74kg
3.Doerfert UweMasters 2-120kg
4.Smolczyk JanMasters 1-83kg
5.Greindl BernhardMasters 1-83kg
6.Benzler MarcelMasters 1-120kg
7.Meineke RobinJuniors-120kg
8.Koeberle MarkusOpen-74kg
9.Konertz Tim-DanielOpen-105kg
10.Reiz AndreasOpen-120kg
11.Heddrich Paul-JohannesOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Kondraschow Veronika+Cat.2 
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Strutz Nils +Assistant Coach
4.Betz Aaron +Assistant Coach
5.Kondraschow Jewgenij +Assistant Coach
6.Greindl Bernhard +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Parkes ErnieMasters 4-74kg
2.Chay HenryMasters 2-59kg
3.Murdoch AlisterMasters 2-120kg
4.Hamilton-Smith RogerMasters 1-66kg
5.Murray GreigMasters 1-66kg
6.Greville DarrenMasters 1-120kg
7.Jay DanielJuniors-59kg
8.Suljevic JackJuniors-74kg
9.Winsala NathanJuniors-74kg
10.Mata EricJuniors-83kg
11.Nelson DylanJuniors-83kg
12.Ojewale AdedapoJuniors-93kg
13.Crozier CallumJuniors-105kg
14.Gray KieranJuniors-120kg
15.Richardson LukeJuniors120+kg
16.Gajewak KaiSubjuniors-59kg
17.Owen LloydSubjuniors-83kg
18.Harber EdwardSubjuniors-93kg
19.Sakharov KirillSubjuniors-93kg
20.McCafferty LeeSubjuniors-120kg
21.Lucy IanSubjuniors120+kg
22.Duff JamesOpen-74kg
23.Wong ChrisOpen-74kg
24.Hubbard OwenOpen-83kg
25.Kengamu JurinsOpen-83kg
26.Hendrick FamutimiOpen-93kg
27.Greenfield JoshuaOpen-105kg
28.Sekenofski BaruchOpen-120kg
29.McLaughlin JordanOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Licis Sergei +Head Coach
3.Coultman Jason +Coach
4.Cheung Norman +Coach
5.Bass Martin +Coach
6.Tosh Henry +Head Coach
7.Woodward Ali +Coach
8.Rogers Luke +Coach
9.Singh Arun +Coach
10.Phasey Kelly +Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Johannsson Julian J.K.Open120+kg
Team Members
1.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Head Coach
2.Hrafnsson Gretar +Coach
3.Melgar Elin +Assistant Coach
4.Gislason Tomas +Assistant Coach
5.Agnarsdottir Laufey +Assistant Coach
6.Johannsson Julian +Assistant Coach
7.Sigurdsson Gudbrandur +Assistant Coach
8.Arnardottir Sigthrudur +Assistant Coach
India
Lifters
1.Datt Sharma MohanMasters 4-59kg
2.Pauly N IMasters 3-66kg
3.Rathore J CMasters 3-83kg
4.Naronha LouisMasters 3-83kg
5.D ChandrababuMasters 3-93kg
6.Giliyar Vasudeva AshokMasters 2-74kg
7.Razdan SanjivMasters 2-105kg
8.Janardhanan SujayMasters 1-105kg
9.Subramaniam NatrajMasters 1-120kg
10.Kumar AmitOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.P J JOSEPH+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.KUMAR BASAK RATAN+Cat.1+Coach
3.KUMAR SATISH+Cat.1+Coach
4.DS MALHI +Official
5.TIWARI RAJESH +Official
6.KUMAR CHATURVEDI DINESH +Coach
7.SINGH HARKARET +Coach
Indonesia
Lifters
1.Firizky AdrianoJuniors-59kg
Team Members
1.Camstra Mark +Assistant Coach
Iran
Lifters
1.Rostami HosseinMasters 1-83kg
2.Assadollahzadeh AmirOpen-66kg
3.Sharifi sedeh SaeidOpen-83kg
4.Yazdani Kachouei MostafaOpen-105kg
5.Mafi gholami MahdiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Babaei ghane Jamshid+Cat.1+Official
2.Soltani amidabadi Farshid+Cat.1+Official
3.Javadfar Javad +Head Coach
4.Razizadeh Amir +Official
5.Derogar Maryam +Official
6.Andakranj Alireza +Official
7.Soleimani berayjani Mostafa +Coach
Ireland
Lifters
1.Maguire JohnMasters 3-120kg
2.O'Dwyer JohnMasters 3120+kg
3.Mclaren PaulMasters 1-66kg
4.Ferran SeanJuniors-74kg
5.Devilly ConorJuniors-74kg
6.Konczak JordanJuniors-83kg
7.Dean ScottJuniors-105kg
8.Lynch ArthurOpen-93kg
9.Pigott BarryOpen-105kg
10.Power ColinOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Warren Louis +Coach
4.Crowe Sean +Assistant Coach
5.Lynch Arthur +Assistant Coach
6.Pollock Shannon +Assistant Coach
Ivory Coast
Lifters
1.Gustave Fezan BiOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Mroue Issam +Head Coach
2.Bazzy Hussein +Doctor
3.Mroue Zeina +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Okiura KatsujiMasters 4-66kg
2.Ichikawa TsutomuMasters 4-74kg
3.Sato KuniyoshiMasters 4-74kg
4.Nemoto NaotakaMasters 3-59kg
5.Uraki MitsuhiroMasters 3-59kg
6.Hachisu MitsuguMasters 3-66kg
7.Hara YoshinoriMasters 3-66kg
8.Yasukura AkinoriMasters 3-74kg
9.Kozai KazuyoshiMasters 3-105kg
10.Nakamura HideakiMasters 2-59kg
11.Shiiki TomoyoshiMasters 2-59kg
12.Ito TakayukiMasters 2-74kg
13.Nakaie KojiMasters 1-59kg
14.Sanaki MunetakaMasters 1-83kg
15.Takezawa AkihiroMasters 1-105kg
16.Shioya HaruhisaMasters 1120+kg
17.Egawa KotaJuniors-74kg
18.Yagi RyomaJuniors-74kg
19.Furukawa JunJuniors-93kg
20.Ito YutetsuJuniors-93kg
21.Ohara YumiJuniors-120kg
22.Yamakawa TaikiJuniors-120kg
23.Yamada MasayaSubjuniors-53kg
24.Tsuchiya JuntoSubjuniors-59kg
25.Hamasuna MizukiSubjuniors-59kg
26.Murase ShimpeiSubjuniors-66kg
27.Kariya TakahiroSubjuniors-66kg
28.Ishikawa IkumuSubjuniors-74kg
29.Mitsuhashi GaiSubjuniors-83kg
30.Tomita ShinnosukeSubjuniors-83kg
31.Suzuki SeiyaSubjuniors-93kg
32.Ebihara TakaharuOpen-59kg
33.Ikegami HirokiOpen-66kg
34.Higa YoshihiroOpen-74kg
35.Takeda YusukeOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Okiura Katsuji +Head Coach
2.Fukuda Masaki +Assistant Coach
3.Okamura Misato +Assistant Coach
4.Sugo Momoko +Assistant Coach
5.Kani Nobuya +Assistant Coach
6.Ota Hiroaki +Assistant Coach
7.Takeda Mutsumi +Assistant Coach
8.Yagi Tamefusa +Assistant Coach
9.Miura Shigenori +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Turakhanov DavranbekMasters 1-83kg
2.Chebanov DmitriyJuniors-59kg
3.Shakerkhan DiasSubjuniors-53kg
4.Sadykov KarimzhanSubjuniors-59kg
5.Kassenov TimurSubjuniors-74kg
6.Shaukatov DaniyarSubjuniors-74kg
7.Shurupkin ArtyomSubjuniors-83kg
8.Ionin YakovOpen-74kg
9.Anuar UlanOpen-83kg
10.Kuvambayev ZalimOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Shilov Igor+Cat.2+Coach
2.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
3.Prokopenko Andrey +Coach
4.Almerdenov Assylzhan +Coach
5.Zhilkibayev Murat +Assistant Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Rakhimov AlimbekMasters 2-74kg
Team Members
1.Moldobakiev Balgart +Coach
Lebanon
Lifters
1.Koaik HassanMasters 1-120kg
2.Nour Aldine Eisa RouhellahSubjuniors-74kg
3.Karout ShivaOpen-74kg
4.Hallak CharbelOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Barbar Hani +Official
2.Abd Alkhalik Batoul +Official
3.Habib Gaby +Assistant Coach
4.Moukaled Hassenen +Head Coach
Libya
Lifters
1.Elmaghrebi AbdalaMasters 3-105kg
2.Amyn AbdullahMasters 2-66kg
3.Elbaraasi Farag A FaragMasters 2-105kg
4.Shebek OmarMasters 1-59kg
5.Aliskandarani Mohammed Mohammed AliMasters 1-74kg
6.Makhlouf Tariq Abd Alsameea MohammedMasters 1-120kg
7.Al Darwge AhmedJuniors-59kg
Team Members
1.Bonamah Rafig M.+Cat.2 
2.Abogrmawi Ibrahim +Official
3.Benhariz Abdelmeneim Omar +Official
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Paulauskas AmandasOpen-120kg
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Malaysia
Lifters
1.Abd Rashid Abdul Aniq HafiSubjuniors-59kg
2.Gee Ci LongOpen-59kg
3.Yeoh Han PinOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Yeoh Han Pin +Head Coach
2.Dayalan Hithaya Jeevan +Official
3.Gee Ci Long +Assistant Coach
Mexico
Lifters
1.Garcia GabrielMasters 1-93kg
2.Santiago JuanJuniors-66kg
Team Members
1.Garcia Gabriel+Cat.2+Official
2.Rivera Marco +Coach
3.Gutierrez Armando +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Gongorjav BatbayarMasters 2-93kg
2.Sanduijav EnkhbatMasters 1-74kg
3.Bujinlkham AltangerelMasters 1120+kg
4.Bayaraa OdonOpen-66kg
5.Balt MynganbaatarOpen-74kg
6.Tsend-Ayush OtgondalaiOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Tsogtgerel Gerelt-od +Official
3.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
4.Khuder Enkhbold +Assistant Coach
Morocco
Lifters
1.Yacoubi Sahli AbdelaliMasters 2-83kg
2.Saktiwy AbderrazakMasters 1-66kg
3.Ballil NezarMasters 1-105kg
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Seriese HarryMasters 2120+kg
Team Members
1.van den Hoek Pjotr+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Sanders Remco +Coach
3.Snijders Jordi +Coach
4.Gosschalk Jinga +Coach
5.de Lima Mirjam +Coach
6.Wamsteeker Wim +Assistant Coach
7.Tekin Dogan +Assistant Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Gedye RogerMasters 3-93kg
2.Monigatti TimothyJuniors-74kg
3.Mackinnon JacobJuniors-93kg
4.Pumfleet CallumJuniors-120kg
5.Sichone KavwaOpen-66kg
6.Strachan JohnOpen-74kg
7.Larter JoelOpen-83kg
8.Gibbs BrettOpen-83kg
9.Whittaker JosephOpen-120kg
10.Cocker StanleyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Basbas Dominique +Head Coach
2.Abbott Lee +Coach
3.Helm Eric +Coach
4.Murray Kyle +Coach
5.Simanu Reti +Coach
6.Strachan John +Coach
7.Lynch Rory +Coach
8.Blair Angus +Coach
9.Tan Jak +Assistant Coach
10.Zabawski Jan +Assistant Coach
11.Holwell Emma +Assistant Coach
12.Clarke Jason +Assistant Coach
13.de Lacey Harry +Assistant Coach
14.Hill Jeremy +Assistant Coach
15.Hart Thomas +Assistant Coach
16.Foulkes Amanda +Assistant Coach
17.McIntee Christopher +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Andersen RonnyMasters 2-120kg
2.Langset JoranMasters 1-74kg
3.Hoffman Gjelsnes RubenMasters 1-93kg
4.Nnoli ChidoJuniors-83kg
5.Hamdan AliJuniors-93kg
6.Steinke DamianJuniors-105kg
7.Roen ErikJuniors120+kg
8.Midtby AndreOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Nilsen Pal+Cat.1 
2.Kolshus Arild +Head Coach
3.Hansen Jorgen +Head Coach
4.Hellem Anne +Assistant Coach
5.Nilsen Paal +Assistant Coach
6.Langset Joran +Assistant Coach
7.Hoffman Gjelsnes Ruben +Assistant Coach
8.Tvedt Karen +Assistant Coach
9.Dahle Julie +Assistant Coach
10.Pettersen Marit +Assistant Coach
11.Andersen Ronny +Assistant Coach
12.Bjelland Cathrine +Assistant Coach
13.Grimstad Nordstrand Kristina +Assistant Coach
14.Folkestad Hans Erik +Assistant Coach
Peru
Lifters
1.Carrasco Gonzales JacobMasters 2-74kg
2.Barrera Godomar JoseOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Carrasco Gonzales Jacob +Head Coach
2.Barrera Godomar Jose +Assistant Coach
Philippines
Lifters
1.Casamayor Aeron PaulJuniors-53kg
Team Members
1.Torres Eddie+Cat.2+Coach
2.Evangelista Leslie +Assistant Coach
3.Ompod Veronica +Assistant Coach
4.Tabuan Jessa Mae +Assistant Coach
5.Casamayor Aeron Paul +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Gromek JozefMasters 3-105kg
2.Dabrowski JaroslawMasters 2-105kg
3.Sledz SlawomirMasters 1-59kg
4.Natorski DawidJuniors-66kg
5.Warszczuk BartoszSubjuniors-66kg
6.Krol DawidSubjuniors-74kg
7.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-93kg
8.Wojcik KarolSubjuniors-120kg
9.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
10.Wierzbicki KrzysztofOpen-105kg
11.Sadowski PiotrOpen-120kg
12.Grzesik MateuszOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Radoslaw Grzechnik+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Mishin IlyaJuniors-74kg
2.Prokopev BogdanJuniors-120kg
3.Marichev IlyaSubjuniors-53kg
4.Pushkarev DanilSubjuniors-83kg
5.Jafarjan MishaSubjuniors-120kg
6.Fedosienko SergeyOpen-59kg
7.Mukhomedianov EvgeniiOpen-59kg
8.Gladkikh SergeyOpen-66kg
9.Kolbin AlexanderOpen-66kg
10.Negara SergeyOpen-74kg
11.Bakhirev AlexeyOpen-74kg
12.Kuzmin AlekseiOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Filimonov Viacheslav +Head Coach
2.Sizikov Lev +Coach
3.Marichev Igor +Coach
4.Safin Sergei +Coach
5.Matveev Vasily +Coach
6.Ushakov Andrei +Coach
7.Kostromtsov Andrei +Coach
8.Ivanishchenko Aleksei +Coach
Singapore
Lifters
1.Tan DanielJuniors-59kg
2.Pang Ashton Xue QunJuniors-74kg
3.Chua Jonathan Shao WeiJuniors-74kg
4.Tan Kang QuanJuniors-93kg
5.Tan Joel Zheng HowSubjuniors-59kg
6.Kim PhilipSubjuniors-66kg
7.Ang Alexander Wei RuiSubjuniors-83kg
8.Too Chin SiangOpen-59kg
9.Lee ClintonOpen-74kg
10.Jones AdamOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.LEE CLINTON+Nat.+Head Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
2.Horny Ladislav +Assistant Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Mur UrbanOpen-74kg
2.Rus JureOpen-83kg
3.Skarabot JakobOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Zeleznik Samo+Nat.+Coach
2.Mur Urban +Head Coach
3.Rus Eva +Coach
4.Skarabot Jakob +Coach
5.Zeleznik Nusa +Assistant Coach
South Africa
Lifters
1.Daniels MarlonMasters 1-83kg
2.Baptista JonathanOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1 
2.Janse van Rensburg Heinrich+Cat.1 
3.Casey Patrick+Nat.+Official
4.Leighton Heather+Nat.+Official
5.Anthony Rodney+Cat.1+Coach
6.Leighton Megan+Cat.2+Coach
7.Capazorio Joshua +Coach
8.du Toit Chantelle +Coach
9.Poxon Mike +Assistant Coach
10.Goncalves Shane +Assistant Coach
11.Anthony Keaton +Assistant Coach
12.de Gouveia Gabriella +Assistant Coach
Sri Lanka
Lifters
1.Fernando HiranOpen-93kg
2.Kodikara DhanushkaOpen-93kg
3.Paranagama IndikaOpen-105kg
4.Wijewickrama AthulaOpen-105kg
5.Jayathilake RansiluOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.FERNANDO KITHSIRI  +Official
Sweden
Lifters
1.Mattila KariMasters 4-83kg
2.Stridh BoMasters 3-74kg
3.Aarhus JensMasters 3-93kg
4.Hogberg ThomasMasters 3-105kg
5.Hopp RudigerMasters 3-105kg
6.Berglund EddieJuniors-66kg
7.Hedlund GustavJuniors-93kg
8.Kaya MehmetJuniors-120kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hogberg Thomas+Cat.2 
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
5.Bjork Oscar +Coach
6.Forslund Mikael +Coach
7.Stridh Bo +Assistant Coach
8.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
9.Aarhus Jens +Assistant Coach
10.Ahlsten Marie +Assistant Coach
11.Hedberg Carina +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Pauli DanieleMasters 1-105kg
2.Sigrist SvenOpen-74kg
3.Jaeggi NiklasOpen-93kg
4.Wolf PatrickOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Prizeman Eddie +Head Coach
2.Sigrist Sven +Coach
3.Bernard Fabian +Coach
Tajikistan
Lifters
1.Makhmadaliev DzhalolidinMasters 1120+kg
2.Ruzimatov SarvarJuniors-74kg
3.Safarov UktamJuniors-83kg
4.Kholov AfzalshoJuniors-105kg
5.Tadzhibaev KhasanboyOpen-66kg
6.Davlatov FaridunOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Mjidov Iskandar +Coach
Trinidad and Tobago
Lifters
1.Janwani SumirJuniors-66kg
2.Toolaram KiranJuniors-83kg
3.Hunte RondelJuniors-105kg
4.Hosein KrystanOpen-74kg
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Burgess IainMasters 4-59kg
2.Galant AlexanderMasters 4-66kg
3.Rohrbach WalterMasters 4-66kg
4.Kravtsov PetroMasters 4-74kg
5.Stamboolian Jr. FrankMasters 4-74kg
6.Hughes JeffMasters 4-83kg
7.Evans RobertMasters 4-120kg
8.Drenik Jr PhillipMasters 3-59kg
9.Lofing MonteMasters 3-66kg
10.LaFlamme JohnMasters 3-83kg
11.Howe AlexanderMasters 3-83kg
12.McCoy RoryMasters 3-105kg
13.Panaro FrankMasters 3-120kg
14.Shadyun SergeyMasters 3-120kg
15.Wainwright CurtisMasters 3120+kg
16.Ayala Morales LeovogildoMasters 2-59kg
17.Phillips JeffreyMasters 2-66kg
18.Keenan PatrickMasters 2-74kg
19.Gibson LaddieMasters 2-83kg
20.Ricks DavidMasters 2-93kg
21.Fritz AlvinMasters 2-105kg
22.Wilcox RichardMasters 2-120kg
23.Moore William BeauMasters 2120+kg
24.Brinker RonMasters 1-59kg
25.Cagliola MichaelMasters 1-66kg
26.Jackson JasonMasters 1-74kg
27.Rowe BenjaminMasters 1-83kg
28.Thacker ChristopherMasters 1-105kg
29.Stills RyanMasters 1-120kg
30.Grotjahn JameyMasters 1120+kg
31.Mike JaisynMasters 1120+kg
32.LaCoe DaltonJuniors-53kg
33.Ramos AndresJuniors-59kg
34.Bey DallasJuniors-66kg
35.Lehew StephenJuniors-74kg
36.Seay MichaelJuniors-74kg
37.Dickson CharlesJuniors-83kg
38.Davis MichaelJuniors-105kg
39.Nazelrod TristanJuniors-120kg
40.Pena JosephJuniors120+kg
41.LaCoe BodieSubjuniors-53kg
42.Diers GeorgeSubjuniors-53kg
43.Payne-Reichert GrahamSubjuniors-59kg
44.Gassert StevenSubjuniors-66kg
45.Glasgold EvanSubjuniors-74kg
46.Bartz MichaelSubjuniors-83kg
47.Berrian MichaelSubjuniors-93kg
48.Creach DavisSubjuniors-105kg
49.Veach HunterSubjuniors-120kg
50.Arremony MatthewOpen-59kg
51.Okpoko CharlesOpen-66kg
52.Atwood TaylorOpen-74kg
53.Orhii RusselOpen-83kg
54.McClain LsOpen-93kg
55.Lewis BryceOpen-105kg
56.Blevins GarrettOpen-105kg
57.Williams RayOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Gillis Lucian+Cat.1 
2.Elwyn Susan+Cat.2 
3.Crawford Robert+Cat.2 
4.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne+Cat.2 
5.Helmich William+Cat.2 
6.Khamesi Arian+Nat. 
7.Craig Joanne+Nat. 
8.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
9.Warpeha Joseph+Cat.1 
10.Sindelar William+Cat.1 
11.Main Rebecca+Cat.2 
12.Thompson Jennifer+Cat.2 
13.Khamesi Arian +Head Coach
14.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne  +Head Coach
15.Anderson Tim +Coach
16.Esgro Ben +Coach
17.Garofalo Ron +Coach
18.Aita Max +Coach
19.Douglas Jeff +Coach
20.Kasabuske Erik +Coach
21.Leppala Ross +Coach
22.Ellis Abby +Coach
23.Gilliam Chris +Coach
24.Garcia David +Coach
25.Higa Grant +Coach
26.Leydon Jason +Coach
27.Le Elish +Coach
28.Atwood Scott +Coach
29.Gassert Robert +Coach
30.Hartman Jeremy +Coach
31.Franzo Joseph +Coach
32.Flemembaum Joshua +Coach
33.Gaudreau Daniel +Coach
34.Campitelli Thomas +Coach
35.Johnson Harold +Coach
36.Creach Jerome +Coach
37.Gassert Steven +Coach
38.Harris Anthony +Coach
39.Alexandrovich Mariana +Coach
40.Bretania Kenneth +Coach
41.Figueroa Alfredo +Coach
42.Hoover Stephanie +Coach
43.Daneshmand Tina +Assistant Coach
44.Bodhorn Eric +Assistant Coach
45.Jazayrli Hani +Assistant Coach
46.Aydin Chris +Assistant Coach
47.Couillard Bradley +Assistant Coach
48.Gary Matthew +Assistant Coach
49.Steinman Paul +Head Coach
50.Smith Chad +Coach
51.Straub Todd +Coach
52.Roach Dane +Coach
53.Noriega Sean +Coach
54.Miller Cody +Coach
55.Morrison Brian +Coach
56.Thomas Aaron +Coach
57.Tremblay Jason +Coach
58.Murphy Scott +Coach
59.Paltos Scott +Coach
60.Thompson Broden +Coach
61.Marksteiner Joseph +Coach
62.Snyder Daniel +Coach
63.Thacker Justin +Coach
64.Welcome Claude +Coach
65.Robison Jeffrey +Coach
66.Simmons Gregory +Coach
67.Tiano Michael +Coach
68.Stadshaug Michael +Coach
69.Thompson Donovan +Coach
70.Wilson Stephen +Coach
71.Maile Lawrence +Coach
72.Steinman Rebecca +Assistant Coach
73.McCarthy William +Assistant Coach
74.Lytkina Varavara +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Chala YaroslavMasters 4-105kg
2.Zdrobylko StanislavJuniors-83kg
3.Vovk DmytroJuniors-120kg
4.Biruk AntonSubjuniors-93kg
5.Orobets IhorSubjuniors-105kg
6.Marynenko ViktorOpen-120kg
7.Vyshnytskyy OleksiyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Coach
3.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
4.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Yakubyshyn Serhii +Assistant Coach
7.Tsisar Viktor +Assistant Coach
8.Horbenko Oleksandr +Assistant Coach
Uruguay
Lifters
1.Urioste NicolasMasters 2-93kg
Team Members
1.Reitmann Judith +Head Coach
2.Urioste Nicolas +Coach
Uzbekistan
Team Members
1.Umirzokov Fazliddin +Head Coach
2.KURBANOV KABIR +Official
3.Gafurov Damir +Assistant Coach
4.Mukhamedov Abdullo +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of Lifters6th World Men's Classic Championships431
6th World Women's Classic Championships323
Persons as …Referee31
Representative311
Referee & Representative35
All Together1131