6th World Men's Classic Championships

Calgary / Canada

6 − 17 June, 2018

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:06.04.2018
End of Final Nomination:15.05.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:22.05.2018
Technical Meeting:05.06.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Fedosienko Sergey1982Russia 227.5172.5273.5670.0
 2.Leon Franklin1983Ecuador 220.0145.0235.0600.0
 3.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 217.5150.0205.0572.5
 4.Mukhomedianov Evgenii1981Russia 210.0132.5225.0567.5
 5.Lakehal Mohamed1982Algeria 220.0110.0230.0560.0
 6.Ebihara Takaharu1980Japan 190.0140.0225.0555.0
 7.Arremony Matthew1997U.S.America 187.5120.0242.5550.0
 8.Ng Derek1997Canada 167.587.5261.0516.0
 9.Too Chin Siang1991Singapore 180.0110.0205.0495.0
 10.Gee Ci Long1988Malaysia 142.5110.0215.0467.5
-66kg
 1.Gladkikh Sergey1989Russia 252.5162.5265.0680.0
 2.Okpoko Charles1995U.S.America 250.0160.0262.5672.5
 3.Cascioli Stephen1991Canada 248.0155.0257.5660.5
 4.Hsieh Tsung-Ting1982Chinese Taipei 230.0160.0270.0660.0
 5.Kolbin Alexander1987Russia 240.0155.0270.5658.0
 6.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 230.0135.0290.0655.0
 7.Bayaraa Odon1980Mongolia 230.0160.0260.0650.0
 8.Savolainen Antti1978Finland 216.5150.0280.0646.5
 9.Assadollahzadeh Amir1990Iran 240.0147.5257.5645.0
 10.Ikegami Hiroki1991Japan 222.5147.5265.0635.0
 11.Remulla Daniel1991Canada 217.5169.0247.5634.0
 12.Sichone Kavwa1989New Zealand 205.0152.5225.0582.5
 13.Tadzhibaev Khasanboy1994Tajikistan 160.0120.0160.0440.0
-74kg
 1.Atwood Taylor1988U.S.America 265.0192.5295.0750.0
 2.Higa Yoshihiro1991Japan 272.5157.5292.5722.5
 3.Lutz Connor1990Canada 250.0192.5280.0722.5
 4.Lee Clinton1993Singapore 255.0170.5280.0705.5
 5.Ionin Yakov1986Kazakhstan 250.0170.0280.0700.0
 6.Lin Ming-Hui1983Chinese Taipei 257.5172.5270.0700.0
 7.Bakhirev Alexey1981Russia 230.0167.5290.0685.0
 8.Negara Sergey1978Russia 235.0160.0290.0685.0
 9.Strachan John1988New Zealand 235.0161.0280.0676.0
 10.Duff James1992Great Britain 243.0142.5275.0660.5
 11.Garcia Andre1982Brazil 233.5155.0263.5652.0
 12.Wu Yi Heng1989Chinese Taipei 210.0135.0295.0640.0
 13.Wong Chris1985Great Britain 227.5137.5275.0640.0
 14.Hosein Krystan1997Trinidad and Tobago 235.0142.5270.0637.5
 15.Koeberle Markus1993Germany 217.5140.0267.5630.0
 16.Balt Mynganbaatar1986Mongolia 220.0150.0260.0630.0
 17.Mur Urban1993Slovenia 232.5152.5242.5627.5
 18.Aouimer Billal1993Algeria 260.0130.0230.0620.0
 19.Kumar Amit1989India 230.0130.0250.0610.0
 20.Lins Pedro1993Brazil 227.5132.5245.0605.0
 21.Sigrist Sven1988Switzerland 207.5132.5260.0600.0
 22.Yeoh Han Pin1989Malaysia 215.0140.0240.0595.0
 23.Karout Shiva1989Lebanon 210.0130.0250.0590.0
 24.Barrera Godomar Jose1991Peru 190.0135.0255.0580.0
-83kg
 1.Orhii Russel1994U.S.America 300.5180.0312.5793.0
 2.Gibbs Brett1991New Zealand 290.0208.5290.0788.5
 3.Anuar Ulan1993Kazakhstan 270.0190.0320.0780.0
 4.Kuzmin Aleksei1982Russia 278.0185.0315.0778.0
 5.Hubbard Owen1992Great Britain 275.0205.0280.0760.0
 6.Rus Jure1991Slovenia 277.5165.0310.0752.5
 7.Toubal Fatah1983Algeria 270.0170.0280.0720.0
 8.Sharifi sedeh Saeid1988Iran 260.0165.0280.0705.0
 9.Skarabot Jakob1991Slovenia 252.5135.0292.5680.0
 10.Jones Adam1987Singapore 255.0135.0290.0680.0
 11.Kengamu Jurins1988Great Britain 245.0152.5280.0677.5
 12.Orozco Ramirez Edgar Alfonso1988Colombia 220.0170.0270.0660.0
 13.Baptista Jonathan1988South Africa 240.0165.0240.0645.0
 14.Larter Joel1992New Zealand 230.0150.0252.5632.5
-93kg
 1.McClain Ls1978U.S.America 300.0220.0320.0840.0
 2.Othman Tarek1982Egypt 310.0180.0320.0810.0
 3.Coimbra David1983Brazil 290.0177.5333.0800.5
 4.Cariazo Walter1988Canada 270.0190.0330.0790.0
 5.Kanane Amar1987Algeria 310.0170.0310.0790.0
 6.Midtby Andre1991Norway 275.0200.0295.0762.5
 7.Hendrick Famutimi1984Great Britain 255.0170.0315.0750.0
 8.Lynch Arthur1992Ireland 262.5180.0307.5745.0
 9.Hallak Charbel1984Lebanon 245.0175.0280.0700.0
 10.Tsend-Ayush Otgondalai1981Mongolia 250.0210.0230.0690.0
 11.Jaeggi Niklas1987Switzerland 240.0160.0300.0680.0
 12.Kodikara Dhanushka1992Sri Lanka 240.0135.0235.0610.0
 13.Fernando Hiran1975Sri Lanka 230.0130.0230.0590.0
-105kg
 1.Lewis Bryce1987U.S.America 315.0220.0355.0890.0
 2.Wierzbicki Krzysztof1990Poland 307.5197.5380.0885.0
 3.Kuvambayev Zalim1986Kazakhstan 320.0220.0330.0870.0
 4.Blevins Garrett1988U.S.America 322.5220.0317.5862.5
 5.Krawczyk Bryce1987Canada 295.0180.0375.0850.0
 6.Pigott Barry1991Ireland 300.0220.0310.0830.0
 7.Takeda Yusuke1985Japan 320.0220.0290.0830.0
 8.Greenfield Joshua1994Great Britain 320.0180.0300.0800.0
 9.Yazdani Kachouei Mostafa1988Iran 280.0160.0330.0770.0
 10.Konertz Tim-Daniel1989Germany 270.0170.0320.0760.0
 11.Paranagama Indika1986Sri Lanka 275.0140.0275.0690.0
 12.Wijewickrama Athula1968Sri Lanka 265.0135.0240.0640.0
 13.Wolf Patrick1988Switzerland 220.0150.0275.0635.0
-120kg
 1.Sadowski Piotr1993Poland 340.0215.0340.0895.0
 2.Paulauskas Amandas1987Lithuania 310.0250.0320.0880.0
 3.Vyshnytskyy Oleksiy1981Ukraine 327.5180.0360.0867.5
 4.Willis Erik1990Canada 310.0230.0320.0860.0
 5.Grzesik Mateusz1989Poland 305.0205.0340.0850.0
 6.Gustave Fezan Bi1988Ivory Coast 325.0200.0325.0850.0
 7.Whittaker Joseph1985New Zealand 325.0206.5317.5849.0
 8.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 295.0210.0330.0840.0
 9.Marynenko Viktor1987Ukraine 305.0205.0327.5837.5
 10.Sekenofski Baruch1993Great Britain 315.0190.0320.0825.0
 11.Reiz Andreas1984Germany 307.5185.0330.0822.5
 12.Cocker Stanley1992New Zealand 310.0190.0315.0815.0
 13.Puerzel Alexander1983Austria 280.0187.5340.0807.5
 14.Hozjan Richard1982Australia 280.0215.0310.0805.0
 15.Heddrich Paul-Johannes1991Germany 285.0177.5337.5800.0
 16.Power Colin1982Ireland 275.0180.0300.0755.0
 17.Jayathilake Ransilu1986Sri Lanka 290.0135.0315.0740.0
 18.Leitner Michael1994Austria 260.0175.0305.0740.0
 19.Souza Vinicius1990Brazil 277.5182.5280.0737.5
 20.Costa Matheus1991Brazil 260.0157.5308.0725.5
120+kg
 1.Williams Ray1986U.S.America 467.5237.5377.51082.5
 2.Branton Kelly1986Canada 410.0265.0325.01000.0
 3.Rast Siim1988Estonia 345.0240.0355.0940.0
 4.Boughalem Ilyas1987Algeria 340.0270.0310.0920.0
 5.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 330.0210.0372.5912.5
 6.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 340.0230.0335.5905.5
 7.Saario Jari1985Finland 332.5205.0355.0892.5
 8.McLaughlin Jordan1993Great Britain 350.0220.0320.0890.0
 9.Mafi gholami Mahdi1982Iran 360.0210.0320.0890.0
 10.Davlatov Faridun1991Tajikistan 200.0150.0200.0550.0
In Division there are 117 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Marichev Ilya2001Russia 155.0100.0192.5447.5
 2.Yamada Masaya2001Japan 135.0107.5195.0437.5
 3.LaCoe Bodie2003U.S.America 140.077.5190.0407.5
 4.Shakerkhan Dias2004Kazakhstan 150.0100.0150.0400.0
 5.Diers George2000U.S.America 133.062.5145.0340.5
-59kg
 1.Sadykov Karimzhan2001Kazakhstan 165.0110.0200.0475.0
 2.Tsuchiya Junto2000Japan 150.0105.0180.0435.0
 3.Hamasuna Mizuki2000Japan 145.0105.0175.0425.0
 4.Gajewak Kai2000Great Britain 150.0110.0160.0420.0
 5.Payne-Reichert Graham2000U.S.America 160.072.5160.0392.5
 6.Tan Joel Zheng How2000Singapore 135.070.0180.0385.0
 7.Abd Rashid Abdul Aniq Hafi2000Malaysia 115.075.0180.0370.0
-66kg
 1.Turki Souleiman2000France 200.0102.5220.0522.5
 2.Gassert Steven2000U.S.America 182.5137.5185.0505.0
 3.Warszczuk Bartosz2001Poland 185.0100.0215.0500.0
 4.Murase Shimpei2000Japan 160.095.0190.0445.0
 5.Herriott Ben2000Canada 160.095.0182.5432.5
 6.Kim Philip2000Singapore 157.585.0165.0407.5
 7.Kariya Takahiro2002Japan 142.580.0177.5400.0
 8.Stankevich Albert2002Belarus 155.090.0145.0390.0
-74kg
 1.Kassenov Timur2000Kazakhstan 210.0140.0250.0600.0
 2.Krol Dawid2000Poland 200.0152.5247.5600.0
 3.Nour Aldine Eisa Rouhellah2000Lebanon 210.0130.0250.0590.0
 4.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 210.0140.0210.0560.0
 5.Glasgold Evan2000U.S.America 197.5127.5220.0545.0
 6.Robertson Matthew2000Canada 160.0100.0212.5472.5
 7.Ishikawa Ikumu2000Japan 165.0105.0190.0460.0
 8.De Grauwe Rik2000Belgium 162.5115.0180.0457.5
-83kg
 1.Shurupkin Artyom2000Kazakhstan 250.0130.0260.0640.0
 2.Belgrove Ewan2000Australia 251.0150.0225.0626.0
 3.Pushkarev Danil2000Russia 220.0147.5242.5610.0
 4.Ang Alexander Wei Rui2000Singapore 212.5122.5265.0600.0
 5.Schamahorn Carson2001Canada 205.0130.0260.0595.0
 6.Mitsuhashi Gai2000Japan 210.0130.0242.5582.5
 7.Bartz Michael2001U.S.America 205.0110.0217.5532.5
 8.Owen Lloyd2000Great Britain 200.0115.0215.0530.0
 9.Tomita Shinnosuke2001Japan 190.0140.5195.0525.5
 10.Jordan Jeret2000Canada 192.5127.5187.5507.5
-93kg
 1.Biruk Anton2000Ukraine 242.5137.5255.0635.0
 2.Lenart Jakub2001Poland 228.0150.0225.0603.0
 3.Rada Karel2001Czechia 225.0132.5242.5600.0
 4.Stiles Connor2001Canada 227.5117.5245.0590.0
 5.Berrian Michael2000U.S.America 197.5137.5240.0575.0
 6.Harber Edward2000Great Britain 205.0150.0220.0575.0
 7.Papolis Thomas2000Canada 197.5135.0227.5560.0
 8.Sakharov Kirill2000Great Britain 205.0145.0200.0550.0
 9.Suzuki Seiya2000Japan 180.0117.5222.5520.0
-105kg
 1.Clement Corentin2000France 260.0170.0290.0720.0
 2.Creach Davis2000U.S.America 237.5167.5240.0645.0
 3.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 180.0135.0217.5532.5
-120kg
 1.Wojcik Karol2001Poland 215.0140.0250.0605.0
 2.Jafarjan Misha2001Russia 220.0135.0242.5597.5
 3.Veach Hunter2002U.S.America 202.5135.0232.5570.0
 4.McCafferty Lee2002Great Britain 180.0107.5205.0492.5
120+kg
 1.Smith Derek2000Canada 237.5150.0266.0653.5
 2.Lucy Ian2000Great Britain 182.5110.0215.0507.5
In Division there are 56 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.LaCoe Dalton1995U.S.America 170.0117.5250.0537.5
 2.Pineda John1996Canada 147.513.0193.0453.5
 3.Gomez Izquierdo Jesus David1998Colombia 150.090.0190.0430.0
 4.Casamayor Aeron Paul1999Philippines 130.077.5190.0397.5
-59kg
 1.Ramos Andres1999U.S.America 212.5115.0222.5550.0
 2.Chebanov Dmitriy1999Kazakhstan 180.0140.0220.0540.0
 3.Luo Jason1995Canada 195.5115.0220.0530.5
 4.Al Darwge Ahmed1995Libya 180.0120.0230.0530.0
 5.Firizky Adriano1996Indonesia 185.0117.5200.0502.5
 6.Tan Daniel1997Singapore 190.0100.0210.0500.0
 7.Jay Daniel1995Great Britain 147.5107.5210.0465.0
-66kg
 1.Allison Jake1995Canada 227.5137.5277.4642.5
 2.Berglund Eddie1995Sweden 225.0192.5225.0642.5
 3.Bey Dallas1995U.S.America 230.0150.0252.5632.5
 4.Pho Clifton1995Canada 205.0132.5285.5623.0
 5.Santelices Renzo1997Ecuador 210.0132.5245.0587.5
 6.Natorski Dawid1995Poland 197.5130.0235.5563.0
 7.Santiago Juan1996Mexico 180.0120.0210.0510.0
 8.Janwani Sumir1999Trinidad and Tobago 150.0125.0200.0475.0
-74kg
 1.Lehew Stephen1995U.S.America 260.0170.0287.5717.5
 2.Seay Michael1996U.S.America 252.5162.5272.5687.5
 3.Monigatti Timothy1996New Zealand 250.0130.0285.0665.0
 4.Mishin Ilya1995Russia 215.0142.5270.0627.5
 5.Pang Ashton Xue Qun1995Singapore 225.0130.0270.0625.0
 6.Suljevic Jack1996Great Britain 225.0130.0267.5622.5
 7.Chua Jonathan Shao Wei1995Singapore 235.0125.0252.5612.5
 8.Winsala Nathan1998Great Britain 225.0122.5257.5605.0
 9.Devilly Conor1996Ireland 205.0145.0240.0590.0
 10.Egawa Kota1996Japan 230.0120.0240.0590.0
 11.Yagi Ryoma1997Japan 230.0140.0220.0590.0
 12.Ferran Sean1997Ireland 200.0117.5207.5525.0
 13.Silva Marcio Vinicius1995Brazil 160.0127.5225.0512.5
 14.Ruzimatov Sarvar1995Tajikistan 170.0120.0200.0470.0
-83kg
 1.Dickson Charles1995U.S.America 285.0180.0297.5762.5
 2.Zdrobylko Stanislav1995Ukraine 260.5180.0260.0700.5
 3.Chang Simon1995Canada 245.0167.5285.0697.5
 4.Mata Eric1996Great Britain 255.0160.0282.5697.5
 5.Nelson Dylan1996Great Britain 290.5155.0250.0695.5
 6.Hallfors Teemu1995Finland 245.0177.5260.0682.5
 7.Bui Kevin1995Australia 225.0152.5302.5680.0
 8.Nnoli Chido1997Norway 227.5152.5293.0668.0
 9.Hofer Rene1997Austria 232.5135.0282.5650.0
 10.Toolaram Kiran1999Trinidad and Tobago 215.0105.0252.5572.5
 11.Konczak Jordan1998Ireland 207.5130.0220.0557.5
 12.Clark Rodrigo1997Brazil 175.0122.5215.0512.5
 13.Safarov Uktam1995Tajikistan 170.0180.0180.0480.0
-93kg
 1.Hedlund Gustav1995Sweden 300.0200.0325.0825.0
 2.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 275.0190.0300.0765.0
 3.Lehtonen Sami1995Finland 237.5172.5310.0720.0
 4.Hamdan Ali1999Norway 275.5165.0282.5710.5
 5.Furukawa Jun1996Japan 280.0147.5280.0707.5
 6.Marttila Janne1995Finland 252.5162.5282.5697.5
 7.Ojewale Adedapo1997Great Britain 245.0140.0305.0690.0
 8.Tan Kang Quan1997Singapore 232.5180.0255.0667.5
 9.Ito Yutetsu1995Japan 230.0145.0280.0655.0
 10.Mackinnon Jacob1997New Zealand 250.0142.5255.0647.5
 11.Frecklington James1995Australia 230.0137.5275.0642.5
 12.Lopes Dylan1996Brazil 210.0145.0240.0595.0
-105kg
 1.Hunte Rondel1996Trinidad and Tobago 310.0202.5353.0865.5
 2.Davis Michael1995U.S.America 300.0202.5340.0842.5
 3.St. Amand Cameron1998Canada 333.0182.5305.0820.5
 4.Tremblay Luke1996Canada 290.0195.0305.0790.0
 5.Mouffok Zakaria1996Algeria 300.0180.0300.0780.0
 6.Crozier Callum1996Great Britain 250.0192.5292.5735.0
 7.Steinke Damian1997Norway 255.0160.0300.0715.0
 8.Nurmi Niko1995Finland 265.0150.0300.0715.0
 9.Karoglanyan Yuri1999Armenia 250.0190.0260.0700.0
 10.Dean Scott1997Ireland 270.0140.0282.5692.5
 11.Diogo Carlos1996Brazil 205.0125.0240.0570.0
 12.Kholov Afzalsho1995Tajikistan 200.0160.0200.0560.0
-120kg
 1.Spencer Jackson1995Canada 345.0200.0315.0860.0
 2.Nazelrod Tristan1996U.S.America 317.5207.5320.0845.0
 3.Vovk Dmytro1996Ukraine 310.0230.0295.0830.0
 4.Kaya Mehmet1996Sweden 325.0180.0320.0825.0
 5.Cvetkov Boris1998Bulgaria 290.0180.0320.0790.0
 6.Gray Kieran1996Great Britain 280.0197.5300.0777.5
 7.Prokopev Bogdan1998Russia 305.0180.0290.0775.0
 8.Meineke Robin1996Germany 270.0180.0300.0750.0
 9.de Queiroz Lucas1995Brazil 252.5187.5287.5727.5
 10.Yamakawa Taiki1996Japan 270.0155.0300.5725.5
 11.Pumfleet Callum1995New Zealand 265.0162.5290.0717.5
 12.Ohara Yumi1996Japan 270.0165.0255.0690.0
120+kg
 1.Pena Joseph1998U.S.America 415.0200.0300.5915.5
 2.Richardson Luke1997Great Britain 360.0202.5347.5910.0
 3.Scratch Ty William1996Canada 347.5220.0295.0862.5
 4.Roen Erik1996Norway 317.5190.0332.5830.0
 5.Makila Valtteri1999Finland 260.0177.5280.0717.5
In Division there are 87 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 180.0130.0202.5512.5
 2.Shebek Omar1975Libya 160.0100.0225.0485.0
 3.Nakaie Koji1974Japan 150.0130.0200.0480.0
 4.Brinker Ron1975U.S.America 152.595.0187.5435.0
-66kg
 1.Alcantara Anderson1976Brazil 205.0132.5270.0607.5
 2.Noppers Lewis1970Canada 195.0132.5265.0592.5
 3.Rheaume Jean-Sebastien1974Canada 210.0130.0240.0580.0
 4.Bernard Mickael1970France 175.0155.0205.0535.0
 5.Cagliola Michael1970U.S.America 182.5135.0215.0532.5
 6.Saktiwy Abderrazak1969Morocco 160.0150.0220.0530.0
 7.Murray Greig1971Great Britain 167.5120.0227.5515.0
 8.Hamilton-Smith Roger1975Great Britain 175.0115.0225.0515.0
 9.Mclaren Paul1974Ireland 160.092.5232.5485.0
-74kg
 1.Aliskandarani Mohammed Mohammed Ali1972Libya 250.0145.0270.0665.0
 2.Langset Joran1977Norway 220.0132.5260.0612.5
 3.Jackson Jason1974U.S.America 230.0127.5245.0602.5
 4.Kean Tom1972Canada 210.0147.5235.0592.5
 5.Muir Sean1970Australia 207.5130.0252.5590.0
 6.Heiskanen Timo1970Finland 202.5117.5265.0585.0
 7.Taskinen Pekka1978Finland 215.0130.0240.0585.0
 8.Sanduijav Enkhbat1974Mongolia 225.0135.0260.0520.0
-83kg
 1.Turakhanov Davranbek1974Kazakhstan 255.0170.0310.0735.0
 2.Sipilainen Pasi1978Finland 230.0167.5297.5695.0
 3.Rostami Hossein1978Iran 250.0160.0250.0660.0
 4.Rowe Benjamin1976U.S.America 240.0155.0250.0645.0
 5.Mohamed Marie1977Egypt 220.0155.0255.0630.0
 6.Sanaki Munetaka1978Japan 235.0145.0250.0630.0
 7.Mills PK1975Canada 210.0142.5275.0627.5
 8.Daniels Marlon1975South Africa 243.0160.0215.0618.0
 9.Smolczyk Jan1970Germany 155.0127.5217.5500.0
 10.Greindl Bernhard1969Germany 137.5105.0157.5400.0
-93kg
 1.Summers Brandon1977Canada 255.0185.0275.0715.0
 2.Garcia Gabriel1975Mexico 267.5162.5280.0710.0
 3.Butt Jeff1970Canada 255.0160.0277.5695.0
 4.Hoffman Gjelsnes Ruben1973Norway 225.0137.5260.0622.5
 5.Caron Loic1976France 215.0155.0240.0610.0
-105kg
 1.Pauli Daniele1978Switzerland 275.0185.0315.0775.0
 2.Thacker Christopher1977U.S.America 280.0190.0282.5752.5
 3.Rada Karel1973Czechia 280.0165.0290.0735.0
 4.Takezawa Akihiro1973Japan 225.0190.0220.0635.0
 5.Janardhanan Sujay1976India 242.5102.5285.0620.0
 6.Ballil Nezar1978Morocco 180.0170.0200.0550.0
-120kg
 1.Stills Ryan1976U.S.America 297.5205.0305.0807.5
 2.Koaik Hassan1972Lebanon 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 3.Demcak Pavol1977Czechia 285.0220.0295.0800.0
 4.Pullar Collin1972Canada 287.5205.0285.0777.5
 5.Vihola Antti1975Finland 265.0195.0300.0760.0
 6.Makhlouf Tariq Abd Alsameea Mohammed1975Libya 270.0150.0270.0690.0
 7.Greville Darren1970Great Britain 232.5170.0252.5655.0
 8.Subramaniam Natraj1974India 250.0130.0250.0630.0
 9.Benzler Marcel1974Germany 200.0157.5225.0582.5
120+kg
 1.Mike Jaisyn1977U.S.America 317.5255.0300.0872.5
 2.Grotjahn Jamey1974U.S.America 292.5250.0322.5865.0
 3.Simpson Josh1977Canada 310.0237.5302.5850.0
 4.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 310.0235.0260.0805.0
 5.Makhmadaliev Dzhalolidin1969Tajikistan 280.0220.0280.0780.0
 6.Bonin Eric1972France 265.0200.0275.0740.0
 7.Shioya Haruhisa1974Japan 200.0135.0220.0555.0
In Division there are 58 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 137.5115.0175.0427.5
 2.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 135.0112.5165.0412.5
 3.Chay Henry1961Great Britain 145.060.0170.0395.0
 4.Buisson Romuald1964France 107.572.5152.5332.5
 5.Ayala Morales Leovogildo1965U.S.America 85.075.0115.0275.0
-66kg
 1.Phillips Jeffrey1965U.S.America 180.0110.0227.5517.5
 2.Amyn Abdullah1965Libya 190.0115.0210.0515.0
 3.Pailler Fabrice1963France 150.097.5200.0447.5
 4.McGrath Jay1968Canada 146.098.5190.0434.5
-74kg
 1.Rakhimov Alimbek1966Kyrgyzstan 192.5147.5220.0560.0
 2.Carrasco Gonzales Jacob1966Peru 205.0122.5230.0557.5
 3.Ito Takayuki1964Japan 205.0117.5230.0552.5
 4.Siegle Matthias1963Germany 182.5132.5232.5547.5
 5.Keenan Patrick1966U.S.America 182.5122.5215.0520.0
 6.McGarry Dean1967Australia 175.0112.5227.5515.0
 7.McCullough Joe1966Canada 180.0115.0215.0510.0
 8.Giliyar Vasudeva Ashok1960India 150.0100.0130.0380.0
-83kg
 1.Gibson Laddie1965U.S.America 210.0170.0257.5637.5
 2.Becker Jeff1963Canada 217.5145.0265.0627.5
 3.Pasquier Philippe1967France 222.5122.5230.0575.0
 4.Bryant Andrew1966Canada 195.0140.0205.0549.0
 5.Heiskanen Heikki1960Finland 187.5130.0225.0542.5
 6.Yacoubi Sahli Abdelali1966Morocco 180.0150.0200.0530.0
 7.Rasmussen Erik1962Denmark 190.0135.0185.0505.0
-93kg
 1.Ricks David1959U.S.America 292.5207.5305.0805.0
 2.Langfield Gordon1968Canada 210.0175.0227.5612.5
 3.Urioste Nicolas1968Uruguay 215.0155.0235.0605.0
 4.Gongorjav Batbayar1966Mongolia 170.0150.0170.0490.0
-105kg
 1.Fritz Alvin1968U.S.America 265.0172.5282.5720.0
 2.Dabrowski Jaroslaw1965Poland 245.0162.5300.0707.5
 3.Elbaraasi Farag A Farag1966Libya 270.0170.0260.0700.0
 4.Childs Andy1967Canada 235.0155.0278.5668.5
 5.Nering Sterling1963Canada 212.5155.0242.5610.0
 6.Razdan Sanjiv1960India 142.5107.5175.0410.0
-120kg
 1.Wilcox Richard1967U.S.America 272.5180.0295.0745.0
 2.Hocquard Richard1968France 255.0165.0280.0700.0
 3.Murdoch Alister1967Great Britain 240.0205.0255.0700.0
 4.Kanat Zoltan1962Czechia 250.0165.0265.0680.0
 5.Andersen Ronny1964Norway 225.0157.5260.0642.5
 6.Holmes David1965Canada 200.0167.5260.0627.5
 7.Pinat Jean Claude1963France 220.0155.0250.0625.0
 8.Doerfert Uwe1959Germany 180.0120.0180.0480.0
120+kg
 1.Moore William Beau1965U.S.America 330.0215.0305.0850.0
 2.Kerremans Johan1967Belgium 265.0180.0300.5745.5
 3.Seriese Harry1963Netherlands 260.0170.0255.0685.0
 4.Chard Tony1968France 205.0175.0270.0650.0
 5.Rantala Timo1963Finland 185.0155.0215.0555.0
In Division there are 47 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Uraki Mitsuhiro1957Japan 137.595.0180.0412.5
 2.Nemoto Naotaka1952Japan 120.087.5160.0367.5
 3.Drenik Jr Phillip1956U.S.America 70.072.5187.5330.0
 4.Ahmed Brahim1950France 90.077.5105.0272.5
-66kg
 1.Hachisu Mitsugu1950Japan 167.5120.0190.0477.5
 2.Lofing Monte1958U.S.America 177.5102.5180.0460.0
 3.Cuvelier Alain1953France 135.090.0170.0395.0
 4.Auberval Georges1956France 155.060.0175.0390.0
 5.Pauly N I1956India 142.590.0165.0380.0
 6.Hara Yoshinori1958Japan 110.080.0160.0350.0
 7.Lovell Don1951Canada 105.062.5180.0347.5
-74kg
 1.Voisin Christian1956France 200.0130.0215.0545.0
 2.Vachon Bernard1955Canada 197.582.5225.0505.0
 3.Hindley Bob1958Canada 167.577.5222.5467.5
 4.Yasukura Akinori1958Japan 160.090.0180.0430.0
 5.Stridh Bo1952Sweden 145.095.0185.0425.0
 6.Malenfant Patrick1958France 140.0105.0165.0410.0
-83kg
 1.LaFlamme John1950U.S.America 208.0112.5235.0555.5
 2.Delaney Ron1951Canada 175.0120.0242.5537.5
 3.Zoerb Brett1958Canada 175.0125.0200.0500.0
 4.Howe Alexander1957U.S.America 122.595.0170.0387.5
 5.Rathore J C1950India 132.575.0142.5330.0
 6.Naronha Louis1957India 130.082.5130.0310.0
-93kg
 1.Mauchosse Eric1958France 230.0130.0270.0630.0
 2.Aarhus Jens1954Sweden 225.0140.0225.0590.0
 3.Dengler Walt1957Canada 210.0120.0227.5557.5
 4.Gedye Roger1956New Zealand 150.0117.5225.5493.0
 5.D Chandrababu1957India 140.0100.0160.0400.0
-105kg
 1.Gromek Jozef1958Poland 226.0145.0256.0627.0
 2.Elmaghrebi Abdala1955Libya 230.0120.0250.0600.0
 3.De Grauwe Hugo1954Belgium 212.5125.0240.0577.5
 4.Hogberg Thomas1957Sweden 215.0137.5225.0567.5
 5.McCoy Rory1955U.S.America 177.5140.0242.5560.0
 6.Rasanen Veijo1957Finland 180.0150.0230.0560.0
 7.Kozai Kazuyoshi1956Japan 205.0136.0211.5552.5
 8.Koprnicky Miroslav1951Canada 180.0151.5205.0536.5
 9.Belmas Jean Paul1949France 197.5112.5215.0525.0
 10.Hopp Rudiger1955Sweden 175.0100.0175.0450.0
-120kg
 1.Strong Ron1958Canada 215.0150.0290.0655.0
 2.Panaro Frank1951U.S.America 212.5132.5280.0625.0
 3.Maguire John1954Ireland 200.0160.0242.5582.5
 4.Shadyun Sergey1957U.S.America 200.0135.0210.0545.0
120+kg
 1.Wainwright Curtis1954U.S.America 227.5125.0240.0642.5
 2.Aitken Kelvin1957Australia 205.0145.0285.0635.0
 3.O'Dwyer John1955Ireland 212.5167.5217.5592.5
In Division there are 45 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Burgess Iain1944U.S.America 102.560.0120.0282.5
 2.Datt Sharma Mohan1945India 87.550.092.5230.0
-66kg
 1.Okiura Katsuji1945Japan 165.085.0198.0448.0
 2.Rohrbach Walter1947U.S.America 112.577.5140.0330.0
 3.Galant Alexander1947U.S.America 117.550.0142.5310.0
-74kg
 1.Sato Kuniyoshi1943Japan 160.0105.0200.0465.0
 2.Parkes Ernie1942Great Britain 150.085.0212.5447.5
 3.Kravtsov Petro1946U.S.America 150.092.5165.0407.5
 4.Ichikawa Tsutomu1947Japan 130.0110.0150.0390.0
 5.Stamboolian Jr. Frank1938U.S.America 130.092.5160.0382.5
 6.Cragg Thomas1941Canada 82.555.0142.5280.0
-83kg
 1.Hughes Jeff1946U.S.America 137.595.0182.5415.0
 2.Mattila Kari1945Sweden 130.090.0185.0405.0
-93kg
 1.Forys Kazimierz1945Germany 175.0130.0210.0515.0
 2.Greenidge Laurie1948Canada 170.0110.0200.0480.0
 3.Gallant Tilman1948Canada 130.0142.5155.0427.5
-105kg
 1.Buchs Christian1947France 190.0100.0225.0515.0
 2.Lopes Claudir1940Brazil 155.0132.5180.0467.5
 3.Chala Yaroslav1948Ukraine 100.0137.5190.0427.5
-120kg
 1.Stevens Bill1947Canada 205.0130.0205.0540.0
 2.Evans Robert1946U.S.America 130.0120.0125.0375.0
In Division there are 21 Lifters
In Total there are 431 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Messaour Sid AhmedAlgeriaCat. IWomen junior 57-63 kg. women open 57 kg.
2.Nedjah A . Kamel . EAlgeriaCat. Iavailable for : open 93kg open 59 kg open 83kg open +120kg
3.Denisov DenisBelarusCat. IIavailable 09-10.06
4.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I6 & 7/06 only pm, 8 & 9/06, 11 & 12/06
5.Castellain AnaBrazilCat. IIOpen Men 59kg
6.Coimbra DavidBrazilCat. IIOpen Women 47kg
7.Tavares CiceraBrazilCat. II10th june
8.Ayles HeatherCanadaNat.June 7th, 9th (morning) - writing CAT II exam
9.Delaney RonCanadaCat. IJune 8th, 9th
10.Giffin MarkCanadaCat. IIJune 12th - 15th - all sessions
11.Haywood BrockCanadaCat. IAll sessions
12.Haywood SusanCanadaNat.June 6 - 9th - writing CAT II exam
13.Martin ShaneCanadaNat.Available 10th, 16th, 17th - writing CAT II exam
14.Rheaume Jean SebasitanCanadaCat. IIJune 6th, 7th - all sessions; June 8th - evening; June 9th - all sessions
15.Robb ChrisCanadaCat. IJune 12th - 16th
16.CHAO CHEN YEHChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 13 ~ 17of june Except men 66,74kg women+84kg
17.HSIEH TSUNG TINGChinese TaipeiCat. IAvailable 13 ~ 17of june Except men 66,74kg women+84kg
18.Kollits Olsen BjarkeDenmarkCat. IAll sesions 8th+9th+10th of june
19.SANCHEZ MARCOSEcuadorCat. IIJUNIOR 120 KG
20.Heiskanen TimoFinlandCat. IIOnly Thursday 7.6. and Saturday 9.6.
21.BELMAS Jean PaulFranceCat. IWed. 6th. / Friday. 8th. / Sat. 9th.
22.Buchs ChristianFranceCat. IIThurs. 7th. / Friday. 8th.
23.FERAUD NathalieFranceCat. IIAvailable if needed only Wed 6th (Except W47-52)
24.Gaillard VeroniqueFranceCat. IIFriday 8th / Sat. 9th.
25.Nicoleau DominiqueFranceCat. I10 and 11 of june
26.Kondraschow VeronikaGermanyCat. II10.-17. June 2018
27.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. IAvailable for all sessions.
28.KUMAR SATISHIndiaCat. I
29.KUMAR BASAK RATANIndiaCat. I
30.P J JOSEPHIndiaCat. I
31.Babaei ghane JamshidIranCat. IAll Category Except 66 kg-105kg
32.Soltani amidabadi FarshidIranCat. IAll Category
33.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. II
34.Shilov IgorKazakhstanCat. II
35.Bonamah Rafig M.LibyaCat. II
36.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
37.Garcia GabrielMexicoCat. IIreferee june 8, 2018
38.van den Hoek PjotrNetherlandsCat. IIExcept june 9th, June 10th and June 17th, and classes with Dutch junior and open lifters
39.Nilsen PalNorwayCat. IAvailable 10th, 12th, 13th of june and 1 session 14th of june
40.Torres EddiePhilippinesCat. IIJune 11 Session 2, June 12 Session 2
41.Radoslaw GrzechnikPolandCat. Ijune 9-13th and 16-17th
42.LEE CLINTONSingaporeNat.
43.Zeleznik SamoSloveniaNat.Cat.II exam, available 9.6. afternoon, 10., 11., 13., 14., 16.6.
44.Anthony RodneySouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
45.Casey PatrickSouth AfricaNat.Doing Cat II exam if possible
46.Janse van Rensburg HeinrichSouth AfricaCat. Ito be advised
47.Leighton MeganSouth AfricaCat. IIAvailable Wednesday 6/6 Session 2 or 3, and Thursday 7/6
48.Leighton HeatherSouth AfricaNat.Doing Cat II exam
49.Smith JohanSouth AfricaCat. IJury
50.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll, except Thursday 07/06
51.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
52.Craig JoanneU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II - Available 10.06, 11.06
53.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 06.06 through 12.06 Willing to work any 4 consecutive days.
54.Elwyn SusanU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 07.06, 08.06 and 09.06
55.Gillis LucianU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 15.06 and 16.06
56.Hartwig-Gary  SuzanneU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable any sessions 10.06 and 11.06
57.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all sessions
58.Khamesi ArianU.S.AmericaNat.Testing for Cat II: Available all day 09.06, 13.06, 15.06, 17.06/Available ONLY Session 1 on 14.06, 16.06
59.Main RebeccaU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable ALL Sessions
60.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 12.06 - 17.06
61.Sindelar  WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 06.06 - 13.06
62.Thompson  JenniferU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 13.06 Session 2, 52kg class ONLY
63.Warpeha JosephU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable 12.06 and 13.06
64.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 11th, 12th, 13th and 17th of June
65.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IOnly 10th, 12th, 13th and 17th of June
66.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIonly 10th, 12th and 13th