European Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

6 − 12 May, 2018

Austria
Lifters
1.Sieberer StefanJuniors-66kg
2.Binder MarkusJuniors-74kg
3.Schmid KevinSubjuniors-74kg
4.Huber AlexanderOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Regensberger Marco +Coach
Belarus
Team Members
1.Arkadyeva Kate +Official
2.Piskunov Denis +Official
Belgium
Lifters
1.De Saedeleer LievenOpen-93kg
2.Kocabas JonathanOpen-93kg
3.Ringoot SteveOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Remy Roger +Head Coach
3.Pessemier Dirk +Coach
4.Vanhove Kris +Coach
5.De Saedeleer Wouter +Coach
6.Podevijn Mathias +Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Ivanov JordanOpen-83kg
2.Petrov ZdravkoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Benev Dimo +Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Pilsky JosefJuniors-66kg
2.Klima JosefJuniors-74kg
3.Sicevskyj EvzenJuniors-93kg
4.Nemec JaroslavJuniors-93kg
5.Rybar FilipSubjuniors-74kg
6.Jurka MatejSubjuniors-93kg
7.Hlavac JakubSubjuniors-93kg
8.Vlk VaclavSubjuniors-105kg
9.Portes FilipSubjuniors-120kg
10.More JanOpen-66kg
11.Sarik TomasOpen-120kg
12.Lupac DavidOpen120+kg
13.Soukal JaroslavOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Svejda Josef+Cat.1 
3.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
4.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
5.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
6.Prasek Jiri +Coach
7.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Dahl MickelJuniors-83kg
2.Olsen NickolajOpen-83kg
3.Nielsen Nicki LentzOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Brostrom Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Bogh Larsen Peter+Cat.2 
3.Buxbom Rasmussen Jorgen Michael +Head Coach
4.Alexander Hald Bill +Coach
5.Luthje Jensen Morten +Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Reppo AgrisJuniors-93kg
2.Ruut MihkelJuniors-93kg
3.Kihu MarkSubjuniors-83kg
4.Olak HarriOpen-83kg
5.Silbaum MargusOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Keerand Marek +Coach
3.Silbaum Margus +Coach
4.Pehme Kaur-Mikk +Coach
5.Silbaum Laura-Liis +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Puhakka TuomasJuniors-105kg
2.Mattila VesaOpen-93kg
3.Maatta TomiOpen-105kg
4.Kangasvieri JussiOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
2.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Kangasjarvi Aki +Assistant Coach
4.Kvist Jouni +Assistant Coach
5.Laitinen Matti +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.El Belghiti HassanOpen-66kg
2.Mastrolorenzo AntoniOpen-74kg
3.Grenier AllanOpen-105kg
4.Belkesir SofianeOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
2.Hatot Stephane+Cat.1 
3.Duhem Marc +Head Coach
4.Hatot Lucie +Official
5.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
6.Hammang Alain +Coach
7.Ricard Bruno +Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Dzamukashvili ZurabOpen-83kg
Germany
Lifters
1.Loesel PatrickSubjuniors-93kg
2.Lochschmidt MaxOpen-83kg
3.Schweda PhilippOpen-93kg
4.Persen TobiasOpen-105kg
5.Lange MartinOpen-105kg
6.Pahl DominikOpen-120kg
7.Seefeld ChristophOpen-120kg
8.Zinserling TobiasOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Haefner Werner+Cat.1 
2.Polster Rosina+Cat.2 
3.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
4.Polster Marc +Assistant Coach
5.Kaindl Sebastian +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Sherwood JoeJuniors-74kg
2.Johnson JackJuniors-120kg
3.Hartley BenSubjuniors-66kg
4.Bowring RaySubjuniors-120kg
5.Campbell PaulOpen-74kg
6.Watson MattOpen-93kg
7.Andy ChampOpen-93kg
8.Cliffe TonyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.McGill Jim+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Giles Marc +Coach
5.Bowring Dean +Coach
6.Shotton-Gale Charlie +Assistant Coach
7.Beck Jo Louise +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Somodi VinceJuniors-66kg
Team Members
1.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Loeve Karl AntonJuniors-93kg
2.Magnusson Gudfinnur SnaerJuniors120+kg
3.Samuelsson ViktorOpen-120kg
4.Johannsson Julian J.K.Open120+kg
Team Members
1.Gunnarsson Sturlaugur+Cat.2 
2.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
3.Jonsson Audunn +Assistant Coach
4.Einarsson Daniel G +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Milani DiegoJuniors-74kg
2.Cimini FrancescoJuniors-105kg
3.Greco JacopoSubjuniors-105kg
4.El Boujaoudi MouhcineOpen-59kg
5.Zaino AndreaOpen-66kg
6.Cusano AnthonyOpen-93kg
7.Rollo RiccardoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Nadotti Fabio +Coach
4.Sala Franco +Coach
5.Mirabelli Andrea +Coach
6.Cravedi Mattia +Coach
7.Gruzza Arnaldo +Coach
8.Contenta Antonio +Coach
9.Marazzini Alessio +Coach
10.Pisano Gianluca +Coach
11.Beretta Donatella +Coach
12.Galli Fabio +Assistant Coach
13.Omini Paola +Assistant Coach
14.Rizzardelli Simone +Assistant Coach
15.Garra Carola +Assistant Coach
16.Rizzardelli Matteo +Assistant Coach
17.Masiello Stefano +Assistant Coach
18.Terenziani Martina +Assistant Coach
19.Elefante Alessandro +Assistant Coach
20.Camparsi Alessandro +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Malevskis KlaudijusJuniors-83kg
2.Kirjanas TadasSubjuniors-53kg
3.Cypas NojusSubjuniors-66kg
4.Kacinskas LukasSubjuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Petrauskas Erlandas +Head Coach
3.Buitkus Juozas +Coach
4.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
5.Gricius Antanas +Coach
Luxembourg
Lifters
1.Gengler JeanOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+Official
2.Lau Werner+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Snijders JordyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Wildeman Sandra+Nat.+Assistant Coach
3.Wamsteeker Wim +Assistant Coach
4.Groot de Joost +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Lancaster AlexanderJuniors-83kg
2.Hagen HenrikJuniors-93kg
3.Sagoy JulianJuniors-120kg
4.Roelvaag Kim-RainoOpen-83kg
5.Walgermo StianOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
3.Hoiland Linda+Cat.2 
4.Hansen Joergen +Head Coach
5.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
6.Arnesen Marius +Coach
7.Kirketeig Alexander +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Rzepecki SewerynJuniors-105kg
2.Fellmann AndrzejSubjuniors-59kg
3.Tokarski BartoszSubjuniors-93kg
4.Ruta AlbertSubjuniors120+kg
5.Osmialowski PawelOpen-59kg
6.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
7.Iwasiow KamilOpen-66kg
8.Wegiera JanOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Tochaczek Wieslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Romania
Lifters
1.Moise GheorgheJuniors-66kg
2.Buciuman CatalinJuniors-74kg
3.Avram LaurentiuJuniors-74kg
4.Turus DanJuniors-105kg
5.Cazacu AlexandruJuniors-120kg
6.Ordean DanielJuniors120+kg
7.Cioflica AndreiOpen-74kg
8.Irimie Andrei NicolaeOpen-83kg
9.Panazan OvidiuOpen-93kg
10.Balaita DanielOpen-105kg
11.Cazacu SorinOpen-120kg
12.Lupas Ionut FlorinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius+Cat.2 
2.Panazan Ovidiu +Head Coach
3.Cazacu Sorin +Coach
4.Lupas Florin +Coach
5.Oproiu Cristian +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Rikhter AlekseyJuniors-66kg
2.Grigoryev AlexanderJuniors-66kg
3.Olefir DenisJuniors-74kg
4.Kovalev VladislavJuniors-93kg
5.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
6.Chemousov SemenSubjuniors-59kg
7.Stepanov EvgeniiSubjuniors-74kg
8.Markelov VyacheslavSubjuniors-83kg
9.Kurakov DanilaSubjuniors-93kg
10.Krut KirillOpen-59kg
11.Danilov KonstantinOpen-66kg
12.Goriachok AnatoliiOpen-74kg
13.Dunin KonstantinOpen-74kg
14.Vasiukov EvgeniiOpen-83kg
15.Mashintcov SergeyOpen-105kg
16.Goriachev IvanOpen-120kg
17.Litvinenko ArtemOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Dekhanov Aleksandr+Cat.2+Coach
5.Frolov Mikhail +Head Coach
6.Butusov Igor +Coach
7.Malyutin Igor +Coach
8.Pukhov Denis +Coach
9.Ivacheva Irina +Coach
10.Sidorova Irina +Coach
11.Solodov Anton +Coach
12.Tavokalov Levon +Coach
13.Batalov Vitaly +Coach
14.Brovkov Vitaly +Coach
15.Medvedev Sergei +Coach
16.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
17.Maliarenko Aleksei +Coach
18.Rastorguev Nikolai +Coach
19.Tolstykh Vladimir +Coach
20.Valiakhmetov Vladimir +Coach
21.Karabontsev Anatolii +Coach
22.Khabarovskii Vladislav +Coach
23.Kulikovskiy Aleksander +Coach
24.Ivanishchenko Aleksander +Coach
25.Loginova Anna +Assistant Coach
26.Krut Iren +Assistant Coach
27.Kaitarov Ruslan +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Mesik AndrejJuniors-66kg
2.Foris MartinJuniors-74kg
3.Kasala LubosJuniors-83kg
4.Sliz KristianJuniors-93kg
5.Labat AkosJuniors120+kg
6.Jakubec Kristian FilipSubjuniors-74kg
7.Priscak MatejSubjuniors-83kg
8.Golier DamianSubjuniors-83kg
9.Plaskonis DominikSubjuniors-120kg
10.Halac JaroslavSubjuniors-120kg
11.Majerech MichaelOpen-93kg
12.Matejik FridrichOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Schwarz Jan+Cat.2 
2.Novomesky Ondrej+Cat.2 
3.Januska Stanislav +Head Coach
4.Muller Pavol +Official
5.Kovalcik Pavol +Official
6.Varchola Pavol +Coach
7.Moravcik Peter +Assistant Coach
8.Cipka Martin +Assistant Coach
9.Lederleitner Samuel +Assistant Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Dahlkvist OliverJuniors-93kg
2.Fransson HenrikOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Karlsson Peter+Cat.2 
3.Hogberg Thomas+Cat.2 
4.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
5.Renberg Viktor +Head Coach
6.Eriksson Alexander +Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Dolhyi EdharJuniors-59kg
2.Chornyi VladislavJuniors-74kg
3.Halkin VolodymyrJuniors-74kg
4.Bilyk AndriyJuniors-83kg
5.Hladkyi ViktorJuniors-83kg
6.Kovalov DanyloJuniors-105kg
7.Tytarenko OleksandrJuniors-120kg
8.Shevchenko AndriiJuniors120+kg
9.Fitel BohdanSubjuniors-59kg
10.Manko DmytroSubjuniors-59kg
11.Kovbasiuk DmytroSubjuniors-66kg
12.Yefremov IlliaSubjuniors-74kg
13.Rud IvanSubjuniors-83kg
14.Kostiuk ArtemSubjuniors-83kg
15.Holinei ViktorSubjuniors120+kg
16.Kolomiiets VitaliiOpen-74kg
17.Barannik MykolaOpen-83kg
18.Musiienko KostiantynOpen-83kg
19.Krasiy SergiyOpen-93kg
20.Rysiyev VolodymyrOpen-93kg
21.Bilyi SergiiOpen-105kg
22.Leskovets ViktorOpen-105kg
23.Svistunov VolodymyrOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Inna+Cat.2 
2.Gordiienko Iuliia+Cat.2 
3.Litus Ruslan+Nat. 
4.Melnyk Tetiana+Cat.1+Coach
5.Kotendzhy Leonid+Cat.1+Assistant Coach
6.Yasenetskyi Ihor+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
7.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
8.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
9.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
10.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
11.Rubets Oleksandr +Coach
12.Zbandut Ivan +Coach
13.Orobets Vasyl +Coach
14.Plotnytskyi Leonid +Coach
15.Bychkova Alona +Assistant Coach
16.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
17.Brovarskyi Sergii +Assistant Coach
18.Safonov Mykola +Assistant Coach
19.Tsisar Viktor +Assistant Coach
20.Ivanova Larysa +Assistant Coach
21.Bychkov Oleksii +Assistant Coach
22.Lykov Yurii +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Championships152
European Women's Championships112
Persons as …Referee27
Representative121
Referee & Representative19
All Together431