European Men's Championships

Pilsen / Czechia

6 − 12 May, 2018

Status: 14 DAYS BEFORE TECH.MEETING
The Stage ends in

 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:06.03.2018
End of Final Nomination:14.04.2018
14 Days before Technical Meeting:21.04.2018
Technical Meeting:05.05.2018
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 257.5180.0217.5655.0
 2.Krut Kirill1991Russia 237.5162.5237.5637.5
 3.El Boujaoudi Mouhcine1991Italy 240.0155.0220.0615.0
 4.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 220.0130.0205.0555.0
-66kg
 1.Danilov Konstantin1986Russia 315.0192.5265.0772.5
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0170.0310.0770.0
 3.Zaino Andrea1981Italy 227.5147.5261.0636.0
 4.More Jan1993Czechia 220.0140.0220.0580.0
 5.Iwasiow Kamil1984Poland 182.5122.5210.0515.0
-74kg
 1.Goriachok Anatolii1979Russia 297.5192.5312.5800.0
 2.Dunin Konstantin1996Russia 300.0200.0300.0800.0
 3.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 300.0177.5300.0777.5
 4.Mastrolorenzo Antoni1982France 300.0205.0270.0775.0
 5.Campbell Paul1983Great Britain 255.0162.5245.0662.5
 6.Cioflica Andrei1990Romania 225.0190.0222.5637.5
-83kg
 1.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 340.0280.0280.0900.0
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 347.5247.5292.5887.5
 3.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 300.0292.5290.0882.5
 4.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 330.0260.0290.0872.5
 5.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 310.0210.0313.0833.0
 6.Olak Harri1992Estonia 272.5190.0305.0767.5
 7.Ivanov Jordan1994Bulgaria 275.0205.0275.0755.0
 8.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 290.0150.0290.5730.5
 9.Dzamukashvili Zurab1979Georgia 210.0185.0320.0715.0
 10.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 255.0260.0200.0715.0
-93kg
 1.Rysiyev Volodymyr1982Ukraine 350.0267.5330.0947.5
 2.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 350.0300.0280.0930.0
 3.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 335.0225.0330.0890.0
 4.Fransson Henrik1991Sweden 327.5257.5305.0890.0
 5.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 360.0230.0300.0890.0
 6.Huber Alexander1990Austria 330.0262.5290.0882.5
 7.Krasiy Sergiy1992Ukraine 350.0222.5290.0862.5
 8.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 330.0247.5272.5850.0
 9.Mattila Vesa1980Finland 300.0227.5302.5830.0
 10.Rollo Riccardo1986Italy 300.0210.0307.5817.5
 11.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 315.0230.0260.0805.0
 12.Majerech Michael1983Slovakia 285.0237.5265.0787.5
 13.De Saedeleer Lieven1988Belgium 280.0230.0260.0770.0
 14.Kocabas Jonathan1985Belgium 285.0195.0270.0750.0
 15.Petrov Zdravko1991Bulgaria 280.0185.0280.0745.0
 16.Andy Champ1983Great Britain 260.0200.0280.0740.0
 17.Panazan Ovidiu1975Romania 220.0240.0255.0715.0
 18.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 282.5197.5230.0710.0
-105kg
 1.Bilyi Sergii1990Ukraine 425.0310.0360.01095.0
 2.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 410.0325.0300.01035.0
 3.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 392.5295.0350.01030.0
 4.Mashintcov Sergey1987Russia 400.0270.0350.01020.0
 5.Grenier Allan1990France 340.0300.0290.0930.0
 6.Lange Martin1987Germany 330.0275.0320.0925.0
 7.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 363.0255.0285.0903.0
 8.Kangasvieri Jussi1987Finland 330.0242.5320.0892.5
 9.Persen Tobias1990Germany 340.0257.5275.0872.5
 10.Balaita Daniel1974Romania 270.0250.0232.5755.0
-120kg
 1.Goriachev Ivan1990Russia 412.5305.0337.51055.0
 2.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 387.5302.5320.01010.0
 3.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 380.0275.0345.01000.0
 4.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 380.0270.0340.0990.0
 5.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 380.0290.0315.0985.0
 6.Cliffe Tony1984Great Britain 375.0285.0320.0980.0
 7.Seefeld Christoph1980Germany 355.0285.0310.0950.0
 8.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 370.0282.5255.0907.5
 9.Gengler Jean1986Luxembourg 267.5160.0285.0712.5
120+kg
 1.Lupac David1991Czechia 425.0340.0362.51127.5
 2.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 432.5350.0345.01127.5
 3.Litvinenko Artem1990Russia 415.0330.0340.01085.0
 4.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 390.0300.0370.01060.0
 5.Snijders Jordy1986Netherlands 380.0325.0320.01025.0
 6.Soukal Jaroslav1972Czechia 387.5332.5300.01020.0
 7.Ringoot Steve1989Belgium 382.5282.5325.0985.0
 8.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 370.0300.0302.5972.5
 9.Matejik Fridrich1983Slovakia 330.0330.0310.0970.0
 10.Zinserling Tobias1978Germany 365.0230.0355.0950.0
In Division there are 72 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg
 1.Kirjanas Tadas2000Lithuania 110.080.0130.0320.0
-59kg
 1.Chemousov Semen2000Russia 220.0112.5200.0532.5
 2.Fitel Bohdan2000Ukraine 140.0115.0160.0415.0
 3.Manko Dmytro2001Ukraine 155.087.5165.0407.5
 4.Fellmann Andrzej2002Poland 130.065.0140.0335.0
-66kg
 1.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 180.0120.0240.0540.0
 2.Kovbasiuk Dmytro2000Ukraine 185.0115.0220.0520.0
 3.Hartley Ben2001Great Britain 145.075.0150.0370.0
-74kg
 1.Kacinskas Lukas2000Lithuania 235.0130.0250.0615.0
 2.Stepanov Evgenii2001Russia 230.0160.0225.0615.0
 3.Schmid Kevin2000Austria 202.5147.5210.0560.0
 4.Yefremov Illia2000Ukraine 205.0130.0200.0535.0
 5.Jakubec Kristian Filip2001Slovakia 190.0122.5205.0517.5
 6.Rybar Filip2001Czechia 170.0135.0205.0510.0
-83kg
 1.Priscak Matej2000Slovakia 280.0150.0255.0685.0
 2.Markelov Vyacheslav2001Russia 260.0150.0255.0655.0
 3.Kihu Mark2000Estonia 235.0120.0245.0600.0
 4.Kostiuk Artem2001Ukraine 240.0140.0215.0595.0
 5.Golier Damian2001Slovakia 195.0160.0220.0575.0
 6.Rud Ivan2000Ukraine 247.5135.0185.0567.5
-93kg
 1.Kurakov Danila2000Russia 275.0165.0247.5687.5
 2.Hlavac Jakub2000Czechia 260.0140.0260.0660.0
 3.Loesel Patrick2000Germany 250.0157.5250.0657.5
 4.Tokarski Bartosz2000Poland 240.0150.0240.0630.0
 5.Jurka Matej2001Czechia 205.0117.5222.5545.0
-105kg
 1.Greco Jacopo2000Italy 260.0168.0307.5735.5
 2.Vlk Vaclav2000Czechia 270.0142.5250.0600.0
-120kg
 1.Halac Jaroslav2000Slovakia 290.0180.0275.0745.0
 2.Portes Filip2000Czechia 270.0150.0281.0701.0
 3.Plaskonis Dominik2000Slovakia 215.0150.0235.0600.0
 4.Bowring Ray2002Great Britain 192.5147.5192.5532.5
120+kg
 1.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 360.0270.0300.0930.0
 2.Ruta Albert2002Poland 205.0152.5210.0567.5
In Division there are 33 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg
 1.Dolhyi Edhar1996Ukraine 200.0130.0220.0550.0
-66kg
 1.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 252.5190.0215.0657.5
 2.Rikhter Aleksey1999Russia 245.0190.0205.0640.0
 3.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 245.0152.5217.5615.0
 4.Somodi Vince1995Hungary 220.0110.0230.0560.0
 5.Mesik Andrej1997Slovakia 195.0120.0205.0520.0
 6.Sieberer Stefan1996Austria 180.0117.5197.5495.0
 7.Pilsky Josef1997Czechia 170.0117.5200.0487.5
-74kg
 1.Chornyi Vladislav1997Ukraine 330.5170.0287.5788.0
 2.Halkin Volodymyr1995Ukraine 287.5175.0297.5760.0
 3.Olefir Denis1999Russia 300.0182.5250.0732.5
 4.Foris Martin1997Slovakia 262.5192.5230.0685.0
 5.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 240.0177.5235.0652.5
 6.Milani Diego1996Italy 230.0145.0257.5632.5
 7.Binder Markus1998Austria 247.5152.5210.0610.0
 8.Buciuman Catalin1999Romania 200.0162.6205.0567.5
 9.Klima Josef1999Czechia 225.0120.0212.5557.5
 10.Sherwood Joe1998Great Britain 210.0105.0200.0515.0
-83kg
 1.Hladkyi Viktor1998Ukraine 295.0215.0300.0810.0
 2.Bilyk Andriy1998Ukraine 307.5215.0287.5810.0
 3.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 290.0230.0270.0790.0
 4.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 292.5177.5301.5764.0
 5.Lancaster Alexander1997Norway 292.5190.0255.0737.5
 6.Kasala Lubos1997Slovakia 270.0182.5267.5720.0
-93kg
 1.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 330.0230.0282.5842.5
 2.Kovalev Vladislav1996Russia 317.5192.5300.0810.0
 3.Loeve Karl Anton1997Iceland 315.0200.0272.5787.5
 4.Nemec Jaroslav1998Czechia 280.0195.0300.0765.0
 5.Hagen Henrik1998Norway 295.0200.0277.5765.0
 6.Sliz Kristian1995Slovakia 290.0190.0280.0760.0
 7.Sicevskyj Evzen1997Czechia 270.0167.5245.0672.5
 8.Ruut Mihkel1999Estonia 212.5165.0240.0617.5
 9.Reppo Agris1996Estonia 210.0150.0240.0600.0
-105kg
 1.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 390.0272.5320.0982.5
 2.Cimini Francesco1995Italy 312.5262.5300.0875.0
 3.Rzepecki Seweryn1997Poland 260.0202.5295.0757.5
 4.Puhakka Tuomas1995Finland 277.5200.0250.0727.5
 5.Turus Dan1996Romania 280.0205.0220.0705.0
-120kg
 1.Tytarenko Oleksandr1995Ukraine 400.5270.5305.0976.0
 2.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 345.0287.5325.0957.5
 3.Sagoy Julian1997Norway 332.5255.0330.0903.0
 4.Cazacu Alexandru1997Romania 275.0180.0235.0690.0
120+kg
 1.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 410.0270.0320.01000.0
 2.Labat Akos1995Slovakia 370.0265.0330.0965.0
 3.Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer1997Iceland 355.0260.0285.0900.0
 4.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 340.0252.5302.5895.0
 5.Ordean Daniel1995Romania 350.0235.0262.5847.5
In Division there are 47 Lifters
In Total there are 152 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
2.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll Junior afternoon
3.Svadlenkova PetraCzechiaCat. IIAll
4.Svejda JosefCzechiaCat. IAll - two days in a row
5.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. ISunday, Friday, Saturday
6.Bogh Larsen PeterDenmarkCat. IISunday - Monday - Tuesdag
7.Brostrom KlausDenmarkCat. ISunday - Monday - Tuesdag
8.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II6th May Sub-Jr Women (Not Sub-Jr Men), 7th May All, 8th May Jr Women (Not Jr Men)
9.Kvist HelenaFinlandCat. II8.5. All day 9.5. All day except special olympics 10.5. Open women only
10.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat. IIOnly 6.-7.5.
11.Hatot StephaneFranceCat. IAvailable 9, 10, 11 and 12 May
12.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAvailable 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10 May
13.Haefner WernerGermanyCat. IAll
14.Polster RosinaGermanyCat. IIAvailable only for 2nd session on 8th May + 11th May (All)
15.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. I
16.McGill JimGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Sunday, Monday Tuesday & Wednesday.
17.Ronaszeki AndrasHungaryCat. Ilater
18.Gunnarsson SturlaugurIcelandCat. IIAvailable May 10th and 11th
19.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IFrom 06/05 to 08/05
20.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IJury from 06/05 to 08/05
21.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I6th May only men subjunior; 7th May all
22.Lau WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll except men -83,-93, -120 kg
23.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll until Thursday
24.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. INot available for -57, -72, -84 and +120
25.Wildeman SandraNetherlandsNat.Exam Cat II, after wednesday
26.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. I
27.Hoiland LindaNorwayCat. II
28.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. I
29.Lukasiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IR1, 6-12 May
30.Tochaczek WieslawPolandCat. IR1, 8-11 May
31.Raica MariusRomaniaCat. IIAvailable: 11 and 12 May
32.Dekhanov AleksandrRussiaCat. IIavailable only for the 1st session on 6th May
33.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. Iexcept men open, on 9th-12th May
34.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. Iexcept women open and men sub-junior 74kg, on 6th-12th May
35.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. II6 - 8 May only Jun and Sub-jun men
36.Novomesky OndrejSlovakiaCat. IISunday, Monday, Tuesday,
37.Schwarz JanSlovakiaCat. IISunday, Monday, Tuesday
38.Hogberg ThomasSwedenCat. IIAll
39.Karlsson PeterSwedenCat. IIAll
40.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
41.Gordiienko IuliiaUkraineCat. IIAll
42.Kotendzhy LeonidUkraineCat. IAll, except junior men 120kg
43.Litus RuslanUkraineNat.Exam Cat.II
44.Melnyk TetianaUkraineCat. IAll
45.Orobets InnaUkraineCat. IIExam Cat.1 All, except 10/05 and 11/05
46.Yasenetskyi IhorUkraineCat. IIAll, except women 47kg