3rd World Women's Classic Bench Press

Vantaa / Finland

14 − 19 May, 2018

Armenia
Team Members
1.Zakaryan Arkadya +Coach
Australia
Lifters
1.Stevenson KimOpen-63kg
Austria
Lifters
1.Reich DakotaJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Canada
Lifters
1.Taccone MariaOpen-63kg
2.Sandler DanaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Nyugen Loc +Coach
2.Taccone Maria +Coach
3.Sjodin Hannah +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Antosova EkaterinaJuniors-57kg
2.Adamova KarolinaSubjuniors-57kg
Team Members
1.Svadlenkova Petra+Cat.2 
2.Prasek Jiri +Head Coach
3.Vojcik Robert +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Boegedahl Kamilla WJuniors-63kg
Team Members
1.Pedersen Anette +Head Coach
2.Fisker Julie +Assistant Coach
3.Stegelmann Jakob +Assistant Coach
4.Klug Andreas +Assistant Coach
5.Jensen Morten L. +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Kimber TiiuMasters 484+kg
2.Olak JanaMasters 2-84kg
Team Members
1.Carolin Siimenson+Cat.2+Coach
2.Leesmann Kaido +Head Coach
3.Kimber Ain +Coach
4.Pehme Kaur-Mikk +Coach
5.Olak Hugo +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kumpuniemi EilaMasters 4-52kg
2.Kemppainen PirjoMasters 3-47kg
3.Knutars AiraMasters 3-52kg
4.Viitasaari VuokkoMasters 3-52kg
5.Jaurola MarittaMasters 3-72kg
6.Mynttinen MerjaMasters 3-84kg
7.Pajuharju EiraMasters 2-52kg
8.Partanen TarjaMasters 2-57kg
9.Naslund SinikkaMasters 2-63kg
10.Salminen MargettaMasters 2-63kg
11.Elgland MinnaMasters 2-72kg
12.Valtonen HeliMasters 2-84kg
13.Perala TarjaMasters 284+kg
14.Sandvik MarcelaMasters 1-52kg
15.Vahasantanen MarjaanaMasters 1-63kg
16.Hallikainen NiinaMasters 1-72kg
17.Joutsela SannaMasters 1-72kg
18.Ruuhivirta NinaMasters 1-84kg
19.Voho TiinaMasters 1-84kg
20.Linna JoannaMasters 184+kg
21.Laakso EssiJuniors-57kg
22.Maatta KristaJuniors-57kg
23.Lohivuo TuuliaJuniors-72kg
24.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
25.Lipponen HeiniSubjuniors-52kg
26.Heinonen Suvi-MaariaSubjuniors-72kg
27.Sallinen SofieSubjuniors-84kg
28.Rantala HannaOpen-52kg
29.Forsstrom JohannaOpen-52kg
30.Engberg MariOpen-63kg
31.Tunkkari AnetteOpen-63kg
32.Virkkunen SusannaOpen-72kg
33.Torronen SusannaOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Honkaniemi Mika+Cat.1 
2.Hyttinen Tero+Cat.1 
3.Westerberg Johan+Cat.1 
4.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
5.Salminen Margetta+Cat.1 
6.Niskanen Ville +Head Coach
7.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
8.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Head Coach
9.Ahtiainen Teemu +Coach
10.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
11.Sohlman Seppo +Coach
12.Immonen Sami +Assistant Coach
13.Pullinen Sami +Assistant Coach
14.Vikla Tomi +Assistant Coach
15.Setala Jani +Assistant Coach
16.Nikka Jari +Assistant Coach
17.Engberg Jari +Assistant Coach
18.Juvonen Jari +Assistant Coach
19.Torronen Jari +Assistant Coach
20.Ojala Kari +Assistant Coach
21.Rajala Kari +Assistant Coach
22.Hyotyla Kari +Assistant Coach
23.Rantala Arto +Assistant Coach
24.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
25.Naslund Tapio +Assistant Coach
26.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
27.Kulju Pekka +Assistant Coach
28.Kekkonen Ilkka +Assistant Coach
29.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
30.Haapoja Paula +Assistant Coach
31.Linna Pauli +Assistant Coach
32.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
33.Etelapera Tommi +Assistant Coach
34.Vaisanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
35.Virtanen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
36.Rouhiainen Jarmo +Assistant Coach
37.Heinonen Reino +Assistant Coach
38.Mynttinen Hannu +Assistant Coach
39.Kanerva Janne +Assistant Coach
40.Sipila Janne +Assistant Coach
41.Mansukoski Aarne +Assistant Coach
42.Flink Seppo +Assistant Coach
43.Hallfors Henry +Assistant Coach
44.Korhonen Jussi +Assistant Coach
45.Kouki Risto +Assistant Coach
46.Salo Juhani +Assistant Coach
47.Orha Tapani +Assistant Coach
48.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
49.Kauranen Antero +Assistant Coach
50.Aaltonen Aleksi +Assistant Coach
51.Vairinen Miikka +Assistant Coach
52.Suomela Markus +Assistant Coach
53.Launonen Pirkko +Assistant Coach
54.Kuronen Tuomas +Assistant Coach
55.Huhtamaki Pietari +Assistant Coach
56.Mikkonen Santeri +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Boulle LilianeMasters 4-47kg
2.Duboux AndreeMasters 4-57kg
3.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-57kg
4.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-72kg
5.Landon BrigitteMasters 2-52kg
6.Lesellier ChristineMasters 2-52kg
7.Cabos Marie FranceMasters 2-57kg
8.Leroy AlineMasters 2-72kg
9.Maciejewski PatriciaMasters 2-72kg
10.Gransard NathalieMasters 284+kg
11.Philippe VirginieMasters 1-52kg
12.Carion StephanieMasters 1-63kg
13.Maniez ChristelleMasters 1-63kg
14.Cervasio NicoleMasters 1-72kg
15.Mingot AudreyOpen-52kg
16.Mingot SylvieOpen-57kg
17.Anthouard MelodieOpen-57kg
18.Charles LudivineOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.BELMAS Jean-Paul+Cat.1 
2.LESELLIER Christine+Cat.2 
3.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1 
4.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
5.LESELLIER Pascal +Head Coach
6.DUFOUR Gregory +Head Coach
7.LISIECKI Jean +Assistant Coach
8.PERICHON Carole +Assistant Coach
9.GOURY Mathieu +Assistant Coach
10.DE GUEROULT D'AUBLAY Georges +Assistant Coach
11.FOIN Patrick +Assistant Coach
12.MINELLE Fabienne +Assistant Coach
13.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
14.COUCHY Stanislas +Assistant Coach
15.Robineau Joel +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Team Members
1.Saralidze Nikoloz +Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Speth EvaMasters 384+kg
2.Friedrich MarionMasters 2-47kg
3.Haas ReginaMasters 2-72kg
4.Haeuser UrsulaMasters 2-72kg
5.Rummel MartinaMasters 1-57kg
6.Brandt SimoneMasters 1-63kg
7.Stuetz SilviaMasters 1-63kg
8.Mueller-Freye KarinaMasters 1-84kg
9.Gall Eva-MariaMasters 184+kg
10.Augustiniok SandraJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin+Cat.1 
2.Speth Eva +Head Coach
3.Friedrich Veiko +Coach
4.Hirner Arthur +Coach
5.Menzl Uli +Assistant Coach
6.Mueller Hans +Assistant Coach
7.Dauenhauer Peter +Assistant Coach
8.Riedel Mirko +Assistant Coach
9.Augustiniok Sandra +Assistant Coach
10.Augustiniok Stefan +Assistant Coach
11.Heinrich Sabine +Assistant Coach
12.Haas Regina +Assistant Coach
13.Ziemer Philipp +Assistant Coach
14.Rangnit Helmuth +Assistant Coach
15.Herder Sandrino +Assistant Coach
16.Haugk Benjamin +Assistant Coach
17.Frenzel Matthias +Assistant Coach
18.Berger Joschua-Noah +Assistant Coach
19.Berger Klaus-Dieter +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.McGauley JudithMasters 4-63kg
2.Briggs JulieMasters 2-72kg
3.Hughes HelenMasters 1-57kg
4.Goldshmid GalitMasters 1-63kg
5.Rodgers BeverleyMasters 1-72kg
6.Woodcock LindseyMasters 1-84kg
7.Phasey KellyMasters 184+kg
8.Gough JackieMasters 184+kg
9.Norley EmilyJuniors-57kg
10.Hart LucyJuniors-63kg
11.Goulder SuzanneJuniors-63kg
12.Clark ZoeJuniors-72kg
13.Mills LizJuniors-72kg
14.Carrillo-Chavez StephanieJuniors-84kg
15.Lake JasmineOpen-47kg
16.Rafferty EmmaOpen-52kg
17.Moore SabrinaOpen-63kg
18.Miles SheriOpen-72kg
19.Hughes RachelOpen-72kg
20.Appleby-Phillips ChristinaOpen-84kg
21.Holland CamilleOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Springett Carole+Cat.1 
2.Wray Sheridan +Head Coach
3.Marsh Paul +Coach
4.Bass Martin +Coach
5.Holland Camille +Coach
6.Collins Tom +Assistant Coach
7.Brignal Mat +Assistant Coach
8.Rigby Andy +Assistant Coach
9.Hamilton-Smith Roger +Assistant Coach
10.Phasey Kelly +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Petroczki MagdolnaMasters 2-52kg
2.Eisensehr EvelinMasters 1-84kg
3.Paranai LauraSubjuniors-43kg
4.Szabo LiliSubjuniors-72kg
5.Gaal KingaSubjuniors-84kg
6.Nyers MonikaOpen-52kg
7.Salamon ErikaOpen-57kg
8.Palagyi ZsanettOpen-63kg
9.Kovacs EszterOpen-72kg
10.Szabo AgnesOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Mayer Eva+Cat.1 
2.Ronaszeki Andras+Cat.1+Coach
3.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
4.Dr. Szatmary Antal Tamas +Coach
5.Farago Peter +Coach
6.Berke Lorand +Coach
7.Szucs Sandor +Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Jafari Reza+Cat.1 
2.Shahnavaz Majid+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Babaeighane Jamshid+Cat.1+Official
4.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Official
5.Andakranj Alireza +Official
6.Razizadeh Amir +Official
Japan
Lifters
1.Hoshita ChizukoMasters 3-63kg
2.Kadoaki AsamiMasters 2-47kg
3.Shibata MasamiMasters 2-47kg
4.Takagaki YoshikoMasters 2-63kg
5.Tokutake MegumiMasters 2-84kg
6.Nishikawa AkikoMasters 1-52kg
7.Shinohara ChieMasters 1-57kg
8.Ito ChihoMasters 1-57kg
9.Ashikawa KiyokoMasters 1-63kg
10.Sakurai MiyukiMasters 1-72kg
11.Kawakami MayuJuniors-43kg
12.Fukumura AyaOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Fujita Yuji +Coach
2.Ito Leo +Assistant Coach
3.Saiko Hana +Assistant Coach
4.Kawakami Yoko +Assistant Coach
5.Wakaume Shiho +Assistant Coach
6.Kawakami Kyoji +Assistant Coach
7.Isu Yumiko +Assistant Coach
8.Aoki Hiroko +Assistant Coach
9.Sato Takuya +Assistant Coach
10.Nakaoka Kazuko +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Omarkhanova SaniyaJuniors-52kg
2.Zhurbina AnastassiyaJuniors-63kg
3.Meier ReginaJuniors84+kg
4.Nikolayeva AlevtinaJuniors84+kg
5.Popova KristinaSubjuniors-47kg
6.Arslanova AlmiraSubjuniors-52kg
7.Gladkova AlenaSubjuniors-57kg
8.Dyachenko TaissiyaSubjuniors-63kg
9.Nurkenova AselSubjuniors-72kg
10.Abdirova IrodaSubjuniors-84kg
11.Malykhina DianaSubjuniors84+kg
12.Timoshina MariyaOpen-57kg
13.Khan XeniyaOpen-72kg
14.Kryukova EkaterinaOpen-72kg
15.Abduraimova AzizaOpen-84kg
16.Kabiyeva ZhadyraOpen-84kg
17.Okatenko XeniyaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
2.Pankrashev Alexey +Head Coach
3.Prokopenko Ivan +Coach
4.Zakharov Yuriy +Coach
5.Rashidov Sergey +Coach
6.Vedyushkin Sergey +Coach
7.Lyssenko Nikita +Coach
8.Pavlenko Kirill +Coach
9.Rudenko Evgeniy +Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Rumjanceva ViktorijaMasters 4-63kg
2.Spakova TatjanaMasters 1-57kg
Team Members
1.Lapins Raivo+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Sergejs Spakovs +Coach
4.Rozlapa Andrejs +Coach
5.Aleksejs Agadzanjans +Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mexico
Lifters
1.Perez SocorroMasters 2-63kg
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Ochirbat OrkhontuulJuniors-63kg
2.Chuluunbat AnujinJuniors84+kg
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Head Coach
2.Gansukh Ganerdene +Official
3.Vandan Enkhbileg +Official
4.Zayabaatar Buyannemekh +Official
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Uijtenhaak M. +Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Evans DelwynMasters 2-72kg
2.Katene TuiMasters 1-72kg
Norway
Lifters
1.Olsen Ann KristinMasters 2-63kg
2.Smaabakk Arnesen MarenJuniors-72kg
3.Myhr MarthineJuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Christensen Carl Yngvar+Cat.2 
2.Kroknes Egil +Head Coach
3.Christensen Carl Y. +Head Coach
4.Granvang Alf +Assistant Coach
5.Granvang Tor +Assistant Coach
6.Bjaaland Peer +Assistant Coach
7.Furesund Kjell +Assistant Coach
8.Sundstol Birger +Assistant Coach
9.Synstad Bjarne +Assistant Coach
10.Olsen Ann Kristin +Assistant Coach
11.Egerdahl Bjorn-Andre +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Sroczyk MartaJuniors-52kg
2.Lechowicz PaulinaJuniors-84kg
3.Wojtyla PaulinaSubjuniors-47kg
4.Jablonska NataliaSubjuniors-57kg
5.Kalbarczyk KarolinaSubjuniors-84kg
6.Sroczyk MonikaOpen-57kg
7.Tuczykont AgnieszkaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Lukasiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
2.Nocek Grzegorz +Coach
3.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
4.Lewicki Zbigniew +Assistant Coach
5.Cichowicz Radoslaw +Assistant Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Dmitrieva RadaJuniors-43kg
2.Aleksandrova OishaJuniors-43kg
3.Vishniakova DariaJuniors-47kg
4.Ivanova IuliiaJuniors-52kg
5.Churilova NadezhdaJuniors-63kg
6.Mikryukova AnnaJuniors-72kg
7.Zhanysova IlonaSubjuniors-47kg
8.Yultsova ViktoriaSubjuniors-72kg
9.Simoniants KarinaOpen-47kg
10.Koroleva TatyanaOpen-47kg
11.Osipova EkaterinaOpen-57kg
12.Birzhevaia AnnaOpen-63kg
13.Beriava KhedaOpen-72kg
14.Protchenko LyudmilaOpen-84kg
15.Zyryanova MariaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Official
3.Kozeleva Alevtina+Cat.1+Official
4.Morozevich Vitaly+Cat.2+Official
5.Zalozhkov Sergey +Head Coach
6.Saakyan Saak +Coach
7.Davydov Petr +Coach
8.Yultsova Maria +Coach
9.Asanov Eduard +Coach
10.Kim Sergey +Coach
11.Shipov Sergey +Coach
12.Kotkova Larisa +Coach
13.Sorokin Ruslan +Coach
14.Nametkin Andrei +Coach
15.Orel Dmitry +Coach
16.Ergin Viktor +Coach
17.Roenko Eugenii +Coach
18.Neklyudov Aleksey +Coach
19.Shikhaleeva Evgeniia +Coach
20.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
21.Znamenskiy Rostislav +Coach
22.Stafeev Alexander +Coach
23.Kaburkin Alexander +Coach
24.Milovanova Irina +Assistant Coach
Singapore
Team Members
1.Toh Zack Cheng Leong +Head Coach
South Africa
Lifters
1.Qilingele MbasaSubjuniors-72kg
Team Members
1.Barry Elisabeth +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Halvarsson AsaMasters 2-84kg
2.Jordebo AnnMasters 284+kg
3.Hoglund PetraMasters 1-72kg
4.Rohr PernillaMasters 1-84kg
5.Elvegard EmelieJuniors-47kg
6.Berglund DonnaJuniors-57kg
7.Olsson VilmaJuniors-72kg
8.Waldemarson SophiaOpen-52kg
9.Arvidson KarolinaOpen-57kg
10.Persson LouiceOpen-63kg
11.Hammarstrom AndreaOpen-63kg
12.Friden ClaraOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Josefsson Leif+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Lind Andreas +Head Coach
4.Bjork Oscar +Coach
5.Lindgren Bo +Assistant Coach
6.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Olsson Alf +Assistant Coach
8.Jordebo Ann +Assistant Coach
9.Hornqvist Per +Assistant Coach
10.Klaesson Jeff +Assistant Coach
11.Mogren Jens +Assistant Coach
12.Carlsson Lars +Assistant Coach
13.El Alami Mujir +Assistant Coach
14.Eriksson Borje +Assistant Coach
15.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
16.Hoglund Petra +Assistant Coach
17.Johansson Joacim +Assistant Coach
18.Henriksson Anders +Assistant Coach
19.Fornander Patrik +Assistant Coach
20.Brinde Martin +Assistant Coach
21.Kallingi Antton +Assistant Coach
22.Karlsson Nicklas +Assistant Coach
23.Jonsson Johannes +Assistant Coach
24.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
Switzerland
Lifters
1.Ruedi TinaOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Aymon Jean-Pierre+Cat.2 
2.Cina Serge +Head Coach
3.ruedi Tina +Assistant Coach
4.Grobety Cindy +Assistant Coach
5.Constantin Christophe +Assistant Coach
6.aymon Jean-Pierre +Assistant Coach
Turkmenistan
Lifters
1.Gulmurzayeva BibidjanOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Nursahatov Merdan+Cat.2 
2.Atanazarov Dovletnazar +Head Coach
3.Pirovov Ahmed +Official
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Johnson DeniseMasters 4-52kg
2.Woerner JaniceMasters 3-52kg
3.Homan LynneMasters 2-57kg
4.Line CynthiaMasters 2-72kg
5.MacDonald LaurieMasters 2-84kg
6.Richardson ElizabethMasters 2-84kg
7.Fayant MichelleMasters 284+kg
8.Shuttleworth MauraMasters 1-52kg
9.Burns SueMasters 1-72kg
10.Tilton CindyMasters 184+kg
11.Barksdale BrittneyJuniors-84kg
12.Miles ShelbyJuniors-84kg
13.Ortiz-Rosado LiszetteSubjuniors-52kg
14.Bregel CayceeOpen-47kg
15.Faucheaux JennieOpen-57kg
16.Thompson JenniferOpen-63kg
17.Alter RoriOpen-72kg
18.Reisz JodeyOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Homan Lynne+Cat.2 
2.Hennessey William +Head Coach
3.Diltz DL +Coach
4.Dibert Joe +Coach
5.Burns Sue +Coach
6.Felts Sam +Coach
7.Burns Mike +Coach
8.Gill Ryan +Coach
9.Gehrt Roger +Coach
10.Johnson David +Coach
11.Homan Lynne +Coach
12.Fronzaglia Damian +Coach
13.Line Cynthia +Coach
14.Fayant Michelle +Coach
15.Bostock Russell J +Coach
16.Petrencak Steve +Head Coach
17.Tatsumi Mel +Coach
18.Settles Mike +Coach
19.Rubio Jack +Coach
20.Tilton Cindy +Coach
21.Thompson Brody +Coach
22.Schaffer Josef +Coach
23.Shuttleworth Maura +Coach
24.Sturman Howard +Coach
25.Sides Daniel +Coach
26.MacDonald Laurie +Coach
27.Richardson Natalie +Coach
28.Thompson Donovan +Coach
29.Thompson Jennifer +Coach
30.Richardson Elizabeth +Coach
31.Rosenzweig Dana +Assistant Coach
32.Victorero Victor +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Yudina InnaMasters 1-84kg
2.Druziaka ViktoriaJuniors-47kg
3.Shlopko TetyanaJuniors-52kg
4.Rykun AnnaJuniors-57kg
5.Lieonienko KristinaSubjuniors-43kg
6.Cheremenko NataliiaSubjuniors-47kg
7.Kupaieva KaterynaSubjuniors-63kg
8.Shkaraputa IrynaOpen-47kg
9.Shchavinska TetianaOpen-47kg
10.Kadatska GannaOpen-57kg
11.Vorobiova IrynaOpen-72kg
12.Orobets InnaOpen84+kg
13.Bilousova TetianaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
2.Izosimov Serhii+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
4.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin +Official
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Ivzhenko Andrii +Coach
7.Rashoiants Ihor +Assistant Coach
8.Fedorishko Andrii +Assistant Coach
9.Tsisar Viktor +Assistant Coach
10.Kulish Vitalii +Assistant Coach
11.Gornyy Oleksiy +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of Lifters3rd World Women's Classic Bench Press208
3rd World Men's Classic Bench Press360
Persons as …Referee20
Representative248
Referee & Representative14
All Together850