European Women's Bench Press Chanpionships

La Manga / Spain

11 − 15 October, 2017

Austria
Lifters
1.Wienroither BiancaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Stoizner Michael +Coach
3.Eichmair Thoralf +Coach
Belgium
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
Czechia
Lifters
1.Takacova HanaMasters 384+kg
2.Krcmarova AlenaMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.Vesely Ivan+Cat.1 
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Spingl Milan +Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Rehoff Christensen AnnetteOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Hansen Carsten Kim Hansen+Cat.2 
2.Stegelmann Niels J. +Coach
3.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
4.Thyssing Hans +Assistant Coach
5.Fuglsang Allan +Assistant Coach
6.Hansen Carsten Kim +Assistant Coach
7.Christensen Annette Rehoff +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Leesmann Kaido +Head Coach
2.Parna Tarmo +Coach
3.Valk Karl Michael +Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Pajuharju EiraMasters 2-57kg
2.Myyrylainen MiiaMasters 184+kg
3.Nokua KatariinaMasters 184+kg
4.Lollo JuliannaJuniors-72kg
5.Rantala HannaOpen-52kg
6.Sandvik MarcelaOpen-52kg
Team Members
1.Kvist Helena+Cat.2 
2.Mattila Kaj +Head Coach
3.Hakala Janne +Coach
4.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
5.Sandvik Kenneth +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Heligon FrancoiseMasters 4-52kg
2.Herbin EvelyneMasters 3-63kg
3.Liege Marie ChristineMasters 3-72kg
4.Landon BrigitteMasters 2-52kg
5.Feraud NathalieMasters 2-52kg
6.Angenot SophieMasters 2-63kg
7.Leroy AlineMasters 2-72kg
8.Descours VeroniqueMasters 1-57kg
9.Bastien StephanieMasters 1-84kg
Team Members
1.SITRUK Claude+Cat.2 
2.FERAUD NATHALIE+Cat.2 
3.FERAUD NATHALIE +Head Coach
4.CHABROL Marc +Assistant Coach
5.MOUSSAOUI Alili +Assistant Coach
6.OURY CELINE +Assistant Coach
7.ROSSETTI Renaldo +Assistant Coach
8.MACIEJEWSKI Patricia +Assistant Coach
9.MINELLE Jean-Yves +Assistant Coach
10.MESAS Jean-pierre +Assistant Coach
Germany
Lifters
1.Kring PiaMasters 3-57kg
2.Thimm AnitaMasters 3-63kg
3.Krueger Sonja-StefanieOpen-63kg
4.Scholz InaOpen-72kg
5.Silberzahn CathrinOpen-72kg
6.Roeder VivienOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Runniger Guenter+Cat.2 
2.Runniger Guenter +Official
3.Kring Pia +Assistant Coach
4.Stecklina Sven +Assistant Coach
5.Krueger Heiko +Assistant Coach
6.Bock Frank +Assistant Coach
7.Thimm Anita +Assistant Coach
8.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
9.Sauter Reinhard +Assistant Coach
10.Sickert Hans Ulrich +Assistant Coach
11.Ehrt Hans-Juergen +Assistant Coach
12.Silberzahn Cathrin Monika +Assistant Coach
13.Krueger Sonja Stefanie +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Franklin MichelleMasters 2-63kg
2.Kirkland WendieMasters 1-72kg
3.Williams RebeccaMasters 1-84kg
4.Whiteley JoMasters 184+kg
5.Bouskill SarahOpen84+kg
6.Berry LauraOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Springett Carole+Cat.1 
2.McQuade Stephen+Cat.1 
3.Giles Maec +Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean  +Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Paranai LauraJuniors-43kg
2.Petroczki MagdolnaOpen-47kg
Team Members
1.Bajan Janos+Cat.1 
2.Kromek Andras +Head Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Hauksdottir FanneyOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Head Coach
2.Geirmundsson Haukur +Assistant Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Gricius Antanas +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.De Vries MaaikeJuniors-72kg
2.Van der Meulen BrendaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.van der Meulen Joke+Cat.1+Coach
2.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
3.Vries de Maaike +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Engskar EvaMasters 1-84kg
2.Espevik Anna DortheaJuniors-84kg
3.Fossbakk Kine HeleneJuniors84+kg
4.Hoas KatrineOpen-72kg
5.Krokeide Ruth KariOpen-72kg
Team Members
1.Botnen Stian+Cat.2 
2.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
3.Malmedal Svein Magne +Head Coach
4.Hellerud Alf Ivar +Assistant Coach
5.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
6.Boe Kjell Arne +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Szymczykowska AleksandraJuniors-47kg
2.Nowak KlaudiaJuniors-63kg
3.Mazur MalgorzataJuniors-84kg
Team Members
1.Nocek Grzegorz+Cat.1+Coach
2.Laskowski Wlodzimierz+Cat.2+Coach
Romania
Team Members
1.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
2.Ovidiu Panazan +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Petukhova AlesiaJuniors-52kg
2.Churilova NadezhdaJuniors-57kg
3.Prokopova EkaterinaJuniors-72kg
4.Simoniants KarinaOpen-47kg
5.Birzhevaia AnnaOpen-57kg
6.Nelyubova ValentinaOpen-63kg
7.Chistiakova YuliaOpen-72kg
8.Bratus EkaterinaOpen-84kg
9.Protchenko LyudmilaOpen84+kg
Team Members
1.Derevyanko Igor+Cat.1+Coach
2.Bychkov Alexander+Cat.2+Coach
3.Apenkin Ivan +Coach
4.Usov Sergei +Coach
5.Shipov Sergei +Coach
6.Stepanenko Sergei +Coach
7.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
8.Stafeev Alexander +Coach
9.Kaitarov Ruslan +Assistant Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Gavornikova MonikaMasters 1-52kg
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1 
2.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
3.Mudry Jan +Coach
4.Beer Marian +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Izindre AnnelieMasters 1-63kg
2.Johansson UlrikaMasters 1-72kg
3.Engrenius MiaJuniors-52kg
4.Vilmar MatildaJuniors-63kg
5.Johansson EmmaJuniors-72kg
6.Hammarstrom AndreaOpen-72kg
7.Wik FridaOpen-84kg
8.Josefsson SofieOpen-84kg
Team Members
1.Arvidsson Ola+Cat.1 
2.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Neselius Tommy +Coach
5.Folkesson Mikael +Coach
6.Dabeski Mio +Assistant Coach
7.Nykulla Tero +Assistant Coach
8.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
9.El Alami Mujir +Assistant Coach
10.Siltanen Jukka +Assistant Coach
11.Maliniemi Niilo +Assistant Coach
12.Jaldefors Mikael +Assistant Coach
13.Holmgren Marcus +Assistant Coach
14.Davidowicz Robert +Assistant Coach
15.Johansson Ulrika +Assistant Coach
16.Larsson Markus +Assistant Coach
17.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Shlopko TetyanaOpen-47kg
2.Pizniak NataliaOpen-63kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
4.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Women's Bench Press Chanpionships64
European Men's Bench Press Chanpionships138
Persons as …Referee12
Representative82
Referee & Representative7
All Together303