European Women's Bench Press Chanpionships

La Manga / Spain

11 − 15 October, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:11.08.2017
End of Final Nomination:19.09.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:26.09.2017
Technical Meeting:10.10.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-47kg
 1.Shlopko Tetyana1996Ukraine 105.5
 2.Simoniants Karina1977Russia 105.0
 3.Petroczki Magdolna1968Hungary 90.0
-52kg
 1.Rantala Hanna1982Finland 132.5
 2.Sandvik Marcela1974Finland 125.0
-57kg
 1.Birzhevaia Anna1992Russia 142.5
-63kg
 1.Hauksdottir Fanney1992Iceland 157.5
 2.Nelyubova Valentina1966Russia 142.5
 3.Krueger Sonja-Stefanie1999Germany 132.5
 4.Pizniak Natalia1992Ukraine 130.0
 5.Wienroither Bianca1984Austria 120.0
-72kg
 1.Chistiakova Yulia1989Russia 172.5
 2.Hammarstrom Andrea1977Sweden 165.0
 3.Hoas Katrine1992Norway 155.0
 4.Krokeide Ruth Kari1989Norway 150.0
 5.Silberzahn Cathrin1988Germany 137.5
 6.Scholz Ina1978Germany 130.0
-84kg
 1.Josefsson Sofie1992Sweden 180.0
 2.Bratus Ekaterina1991Russia 155.0
 3.Wik Frida1991Sweden 155.0
 4.Roeder Vivien1988Germany 150.0
84+kg
 1.Van der Meulen Brenda1978Netherlands 207.5
 2.Rehoff Christensen Annette1965Denmark 200.5
 3.Protchenko Lyudmila1986Russia 180.0
 4.Berry Laura1982Great Britain 152.5
 5.Bouskill Sarah1979Great Britain 120.0
In Division there are 26 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-43kg
 1.Paranai Laura2003Hungary 35.0
-47kg
 1.Szymczykowska Aleksandra1998Poland 62.5
-52kg
 1.Engrenius Mia1997Sweden 102.5
 2.Petukhova Alesia1997Russia 87.5
-57kg
 1.Churilova Nadezhda1996Russia 97.5
-63kg
 1.Vilmar Matilda1996Sweden 127.5
 2.Nowak Klaudia1998Poland 102.5
-72kg
 1.Johansson Emma1996Sweden 132.5
 2.Prokopova Ekaterina1994Russia 115.0
 3.De Vries Maaike1994Netherlands 110.0
 4.Lollo Julianna1995Finland 95.0
-84kg
 1.Espevik Anna Dorthea1998Norway 165.5
 2.Mazur Malgorzata1995Poland 125.0
84+kg
 1.Fossbakk Kine Helene1994Norway 165.0
In Division there are 14 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Gavornikova Monika1974Slovakia 100.0
-57kg
 1.Descours Veronique1971France 90.0
-63kg
 1.Izindre Annelie1972Sweden 110.0
-72kg
 1.Johansson Ulrika1972Sweden 115.0
 2.Kirkland Wendie1972Great Britain 107.5
-84kg
 1.Engskar Eva1973Norway 182.5
 2.Bastien Stephanie1974France 123.0
 3.Krcmarova Alena1975Czechia 102.5
 4.Williams Rebecca1976Great Britain 100.0
84+kg
 1.Nokua Katariina1973Finland 147.5
 2.Whiteley Jo1970Great Britain 125.0
 3.Myyrylainen Miia1973Finland 95.0
In Division there are 12 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Feraud Nathalie1967France 87.5
 2.Landon Brigitte1961France 72.5
-57kg
 1.Pajuharju Eira1964Finland 72.5
-63kg
 1.Angenot Sophie1966France 85.0
 2.Franklin Michelle1966Great Britain 75.0
-72kg
 1.Leroy Aline1962France 95.0
In Division there are 6 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-57kg
 1.Kring Pia1957Germany 77.5
-63kg
 1.Herbin Evelyne1956France 85.0
 2.Thimm Anita1950Germany 72.5
-72kg
 1.Liege Marie Christine1955France 77.5
84+kg
 1.Takacova Hana1954Czechia 120.0
In Division there are 5 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-52kg
 1.Heligon Francoise1943France 62.5
In Division there is 1 Lifter
In Total there are 64 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. I
2.Vesely IvanCzechiaCat. IAvailable Wednesday and Friday
3.Hansen Carsten Kim HansenDenmarkCat. IICan referee on the 15th and 16th October
4.Kvist HelenaFinlandCat. IIOnly 11.10. and 12.10. Junior women and Junior men 53 - 83 kg
5.FERAUD NATHALIEFranceCat. IIWednesday afternoon / Thursday morning / Friday
6.SITRUK ClaudeFranceCat. IIAvailable on wednesday and thursday
7.Runniger GuenterGermanyCat. IIall
8.McQuade StephenGreat BritainCat. ISaturday, sunday
9.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Wednesday and Thursday
10.Bajan JanosHungaryCat. Iall
11.van der Meulen JokeNetherlandsCat. ISat and Sun only, but not senior women +84kg
12.Botnen StianNorwayCat. IIAll : TH, 12.10. – SA,14.10.17
13.Laskowski WlodzimierzPolandCat. II11.10, 12.10 jun men 53-83kg, 13.10. MA2 Men
14.Nocek GrzegorzPolandCat. I11.10, 14.10 Women all, 15.10 all
15.Bychkov AlexanderRussiaCat. II14th till 16th of October except women open 63kg
16.Derevyanko IgorRussiaCat. I13th till 16th of October
17.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IAvailable Thursday and Sunday
18.Arvidsson OlaSwedenCat. IAll, except sunday 15th oct.
19.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. IOnly 12th and 14th of October