World Men's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

22 − 27 May, 2017

Austria
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
2.Wienroither Bianca +Assistant Coach
Belarus
Team Members
1.Shlykovich Krystsina+Cat.2 
2.Khomich Mikalai+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Stankevich Mihail +Head Coach
Czechia
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Nebola Martin +Coach
3.Turek Tomas +Assistant Coach
4.Turkova Renata +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Team Members
1.Moeller Danny Bill+Cat.2 
2.Pedersen Annette +Head Coach
3.Friche Mads +Assistant Coach
4.Fuglsang Allan +Assistant Coach
5.Christensen Annette +Assistant Coach
6.Jensen Henrik Bo +Assistant Coach
Estonia
Team Members
1.Siimenson Carolin+Cat.2 
2.Leesmann Kaido +Head Coach
3.Pall Peep +Coach
4.Leesmann Jurgen +Assistant Coach
5.Pehme Kaur-Mikk +Assistant Coach
Finland
Team Members
1.Paavilainen Tommi +Head Coach
2.Kemppainen Markku +Head Coach
3.Hakala Janne +Coach
4.Flink Seppo +Coach
5.Mattila Kaj +Assistant Coach
6.Terava Simo +Assistant Coach
7.Rukkila Timo +Assistant Coach
8.Lillbacka Timo +Assistant Coach
9.Tahkanen Tarja +Assistant Coach
10.Kemppainen Pirjo +Assistant Coach
11.Ahola Jouko +Assistant Coach
12.Pajuharju Rauli +Assistant Coach
13.Ahtiainen Teemu +Assistant Coach
14.Uotila Tiina +Assistant Coach
15.Komppa Seppo +Assistant Coach
16.Ronkainen Petri +Assistant Coach
17.Lonn Sandra +Assistant Coach
18.Valiviita Markus +Assistant Coach
19.Sandvik Kenneth +Assistant Coach
20.Vasilescu Andreaa +Assistant Coach
21.Laurikinen Petteri +Assistant Coach
22.Tollikko Ari-pekka +Assistant Coach
France
Team Members
1.Belmas Jean-Paul+Cat.1 
2.Sitruk Claude+Cat.2 
3.LESELLIER PASCAL +Head Coach
4.Dufour Gregory +Head Coach
5.DALIA Carl +Assistant Coach
6.JAMAL HAMID +Assistant Coach
7.Cluzel Cathy +Assistant Coach
8.ORY CELINE +Assistant Coach
9.COACH ANGENOT +Assistant Coach
10.COACH MINELLE +Assistant Coach
11.GRANSARD NATHALIE +Assistant Coach
12.LEROY Christian +Assistant Coach
Germany
Team Members
1.Gnitka Hans-Juergen+Cat.1 
2.Schick Markus +Head Coach
3.Schick Markus +Official
4.Scholz Ina +Physiotherapist
5.von Bachhaus Gunda Fiona +Physiotherapist
6.Mueller Hans +Coach
7.Schnurr Mario +Coach
8.Flechtner Sebastian +Coach
9.Guenterberg Raik +Assistant Coach
10.Duenkel Nico +Assistant Coach
11.Woschny Ingo +Assistant Coach
12.Haensicke Peer +Assistant Coach
13.Bochmann Peter +Assistant Coach
14.Jaeger Kevin +Assistant Coach
15.Broxtermann Katja +Assistant Coach
16.Bock Frank +Assistant Coach
17.Barthel Frank +Assistant Coach
18.Bochmann Danny +Assistant Coach
19.Wagner Hubert +Assistant Coach
20.Hirner Arthur +Assistant Coach
21.Kunz Tobias +Assistant Coach
22.Haerter Daniel +Assistant Coach
23.Diesen Sverre +Assistant Coach
24.Rippe Marvin +Assistant Coach
25.Greiner Juergen +Assistant Coach
26.Zimmermann Wolfgang +Assistant Coach
27.Sauter Reinhard +Assistant Coach
28.Kaindl Sebastian +Assistant Coach
29.Flueras Christian +Assistant Coach
30.Wagner Jacqueline +Assistant Coach
31.Silberzahn Cathrin Monika +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Team Members
1.Macrow Stan+Cat.1 
2.Springett Carole+Cat.1 
3.Giles Marc+Cat.2+Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
5.Bell James +Assistant Coach
Hong Kong
Team Members
1.Kitsui Masahito+Cat.2+Official
Iceland
Team Members
1.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Head Coach
Iran
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+Head Coach
Japan
Team Members
1.Monoe Takeshi+Cat.2 
2.Yamaguchi Makoto +Head Coach
3.Nakata Kazuo +Coach
4.Sawa Chiyomi +Coach
5.Hashimoto Kuriko +Assistant Coach
6.Okutani Motoya +Assistant Coach
7.Sato Takuya +Assistant Coach
8.Kamei Taisaku +Assistant Coach
9.Shibata Yoshimichi +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Team Members
1.Sadykov Kakhroman+Cat.2+Coach
2.Kovalev Roman +Head Coach
3.Prokopenko Ivan +Coach
4.Vedyushkin Sergey +Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Team Members
1.Svatkovskii Ian +Head Coach
2.Kerimbekov Nurmambet +Official
3.Popov Pavel +Coach
Latvia
Team Members
1.Lapins Raivo+Cat.2 
2.Ivanusins Jurijs +Head Coach
3.Agadzanjans Aleksejs +Coach
4.Konderko Vladislavs +Coach
Lithuania
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Pupinis Paulius+Cat.2 
3.Linkauskas Raimundas+Cat.2+Coach
4.Ringys Edikas +Coach
5.Sirvinskas Zigmas +Coach
6.Buitkus Juozas +Coach
7.Gricius Antanas +Coach
8.Virbicianskas Antanas +Coach
9.Juodgudis Dainius +Coach
10.Macionis Arturas +Coach
11.Simokaitis Rimantas +Coach
12.Siurkus Vytautas +Coach
13.Augustauskas Vytautas +Coach
14.Milis Benjaminas +Coach
15.Marcelis Lukas +Assistant Coach
16.Virbicianskas Andrius +Assistant Coach
17.Micius Vygantas +Assistant Coach
18.Bartkevicius Robertas +Assistant Coach
19.Greviskis Eligijus +Assistant Coach
20.Milis Arnoldas +Assistant Coach
21.Milkintis Kestutis +Assistant Coach
22.Keniausis Romualdas +Assistant Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Lau Werner+Cat.1 
2.Demuth Jentgen Pierrette+Cat.1 
3.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mongolia
Team Members
1.Dash Battulga +Official
Netherlands
Team Members
1.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
2.Strik Ielja +Coach
3.Van Maurik Lambert +Coach
4.Vermeulen Mariusz +Coach
5.de Vries Maaike +Assistant Coach
Norway
Team Members
1.Botnen Stian+Cat.2 
2.Arnesen Marius +Head Coach
3.Beck-Gundersen Kim +Assistant Coach
4.Sviland Helge +Head Coach
5.Engskar Eva +Assistant Coach
6.Einarsen Lene +Assistant Coach
7.Kompelien Olav +Assistant Coach
8.Navarsete Roger +Assistant Coach
9.Furesund Kjell +Assistant Coach
10.Fjoren Trond +Assistant Coach
11.Synstad Bjarne +Assistant Coach
12.Farstad Svein Olav +Assistant Coach
Poland
Team Members
1.Grzesiuk Ewa+Cat.1 
2.Grzesiuk Miroslaw+Cat.1+Coach
3.Lukasiuk Miroslaw +Head Coach
4.Bielecki Adam +Assistant Coach
5.Szymkowiak Roman +Assistant Coach
6.Hintzke Witold +Assistant Coach
7.Kohnke Henryk +Assistant Coach
8.Hintzke Henryk +Assistant Coach
9.Dominik Wieslaw +Assistant Coach
10.Mehlich Eugeniusz +Assistant Coach
11.Piwowar Krzysztof +Assistant Coach
Russia
Team Members
1.Derevianko Igor+Cat.1 
2.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Kostryukov Viecheslav+Cat.2+Coach
4.Fedorov Ilya +Coach
5.Krysin Ivan +Coach
6.Pinzhenin Igor +Coach
7.Alsufiev Yury +Coach
8.Dolgopiatov Fedor +Coach
9.Solodov Anton +Coach
10.Zakharov Anton +Coach
11.Novoselov Timur +Coach
12.Korkodinov Valery +Coach
13.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
14.Stepanenko Sergei +Coach
15.Zalozhkov Sergey +Coach
16.Malyugin Viktor +Coach
17.Roenko Evgenii +Coach
18.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
19.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
20.Khamov Aleksei +Coach
21.Rastorguev Nikolay +Coach
22.Meshkov Dmitrii +Coach
23.Stepanenko Vladimir +Coach
24.Sinkevich Valentin +Coach
25.Karabontcev Anatolii +Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1 
South Africa
Team Members
1.Smith Hannie+Cat.1+IPF Official
Sweden
Team Members
1.Langva Anett+Cat.2+Coach
2.Hirvonen Marcus +Head Coach
3.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
4.Folkesson Mikael +Coach
5.Lind Andreas +Coach
6.Halvarsson Asa +Assistant Coach
7.Dabeski Mio +Assistant Coach
8.Ring Tomas +Assistant Coach
9.Blomgren Conny +Assistant Coach
10.Iversen Bjorn +Assistant Coach
11.Jaldefors Mikael +Assistant Coach
12.Holmgren Marcus +Assistant Coach
13.Blom Robert +Assistant Coach
14.Dawidowicz Robert +Assistant Coach
15.Izindre Annelie +Assistant Coach
U.S.America
Team Members
1.Marcus Jack+Cat.1 
2.Crawford Robert+Cat.2 
3.Helmich William+Cat.2 
4.Anderson Tim +Head Coach
5.Brown James +Head Coach
6.Brown Janel +Assistant Coach
7.Doan David +Assistant Coach
8.Thompson Donovan +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Lykov Yuriy+Cat.2+Coach
3.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
4.Lysyi Ihor +Coach
5.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
6.Fedorenko Serhii +Coach
7.Koltakov Feliks +Coach
8.Melnyk Valerii +Coach
9.Koltakov Mykola +Assistant Coach
10.Fedorishko Andrii +Assistant Coach
11.Didyuk Natalya +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Men's Bench Press Championships0
World Women's Bench Press Championships0
Persons as …Referee21
Representative193
Referee & Representative14
All Together228