World Men's Bench Press Championships

Kaunas / Lithuania

22 − 27 May, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:22.03.2017
End of Final Nomination:30.04.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:07.05.2017
Technical Meeting:21.05.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Noda Toshihiko1979Japan 205.0
 2.Khailyamov Yernur1994Kazakhstan 190.0
 3.Garashchenko Ihor1988Ukraine 190.0
 4.Karaman Abdulkarim1994Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 182.5
 6.Myrvang Fredrik Eskil1990Norway 180.0
 7.Smirnov Oleg1990Russia 180.0
 8.Johnson Jesse1990Great Britain 122.5
-66kg
 1.Fukuda Masashi1984Japan 245.0
 2.Urusov Yan1989Russia 230.0
 3.Yermakhanov Yeldos1990Kazakhstan 210.0
 4.Frasl Andreas1983Austria 200.0
-74kg
 1.Sato Yuki1983Japan 270.0
 2.Selberg Amit1976Sweden 260.0
 3.Batgerel Bayarbaatar1991Mongolia 250.0
 4.Kodama Daiki1979Japan 250.0
 5.Butenko Oleg1983Kazakhstan 250.0
 6.Dronga Renars1988Latvia 220.0
 7.Balawejder Adam1981Poland 220.0
-83kg
 1.Kniazev Sergey1976Russia 308.0
 2.Fukushima Yuki1986Japan 300.0
 3.Omuro Goki1993Japan 295.0
 4.Beloborodov Maxim1983Russia 275.0
 5.Shokhanov Askar1983Kazakhstan 275.0
 6.Beck-Gundersen Kim1985Norway 261.5
 7.Zalewski Rafal1983Poland 260.0
 8.Hanifen Luke1981U.S.America 257.5
 9.Wang Joakim1983Sweden 245.0
 10.Friche Mads1982Denmark 237.5
 11.Sotolar Jozef1980Slovakia 235.0
 12.Guenterberg Raik1989Germany 235.0
 13.Batsukh Gansukh1988Mongolia 215.0
-93kg
 1.Tebenkov Eduard1990Russia 334.0
 2.Mamola Adam1977U.S.America 319.0
 3.Krymov Andrii1985Ukraine 315.0
 4.Wegiera Jan1965Poland 311.0
 5.Hintzke Mariusz1994Poland 310.5
 6.Hasegawa Naoki1992Japan 305.0
 7.Navarsete Roger1990Norway 290.0
 8.Navarsete Tommy1978Norway 272.5
 9.Masahito Kitsui1978Hong Kong 272.5
 10.Myagmarsuren Galsaikhan1988Mongolia 240.0
 11.Tuhacek Zdenek1986Czechia 212.5
-105kg
 1.Stasevich Aliaksei1986Belarus 325.0
 2.Suyunshaliyev Arslan1989Kazakhstan 322.5
 3.Dashzegve Tumenjargal1987Mongolia 320.0
 4.Jamroz Stefan1980Sweden 320.0
 5.Kireev Vitaliy1985Russia 317.5
 6.Kassai Masahiko1971Japan 316.0
 7.Bettiar Volodymyr1984Ukraine 315.0
 8.Grishaev Vladimir1981Russia 305.0
 9.Jaimes Luis1989U.S.America 287.5
 10.Selinger Milan1984Czechia 280.0
 11.Stroshine Timothy1978U.S.America 272.5
 12.Grabowski Jakub1990Poland 270.0
 13.Barthel Frank1980Germany 265.0
 14.Karkula Marcin1987Poland 250.0
 15.Seeger George1992Great Britain 180.0
-120kg
 1.Selezen Sergey1980Russia 343.5
 2.Hole Per Marius1989Norway 335.0
 3.Bataa Chimedtseren1981Mongolia 335.0
 4.Bujinlkham Altangerel1976Mongolia 330.0
 5.Stewart Brady1982U.S.America 327.5
 6.Nilsson Per1974Sweden 305.0
 7.Larsson Markus1974Sweden 300.0
 8.Leesmann Kaido1969Estonia 275.0
 9.Sharp Duncan1983Great Britain 262.5
 10.Skikas Saulius1988Lithuania 217.5
120+kg
 1.Leo Jonathan1977U.S.America 392.5
 2.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 362.5
 3.Lehto Ove1972Finland 362.5
 4.McColl Alastair1981Norway 355.0
 5.Zawilinski Michael1980U.S.America 340.0
 6.Pettersson Niklas1991Sweden 327.5
 7.Matejik Fridrich1983Slovakia 320.0
 8.Hrytsan Bohdan1981Ukraine 305.0
 9.Spingl Milan1980Czechia 280.0
In Division there are 77 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Vasilyev Sergei1999Russia 117.5
 2.Stankevich Albert2002Belarus 90.0
-59kg
 1.Khabidulla Zhanassyl1999Kazakhstan 150.0
 2.Zhazymov Nyrzhan2000Kazakhstan 145.0
 3.Balogh Natan2000Hungary 130.0
 4.Longoria Matthew2000U.S.America 127.5
-66kg
 1.Grigoryev Alexander1999Russia 185.0
 2.Kalinin Vasilii1999Russia 165.0
 3.Bauyrzhan Aidar1999Kazakhstan 157.5
 4.Sukhbaatar Sukhbat1999Mongolia 150.0
-74kg
 1.Korolev Pavel2000Russia 175.0
 2.Anuarov Adlet1999Kazakhstan 175.0
 3.Shaukatov Daniyar2000Kazakhstan 160.0
-83kg
 1.Vykhtar Anton1999Russia 192.0
 2.Konovnitcin Sergei1999Russia 180.0
 3.Grobas Mindaugas1999Lithuania 145.0
 4.Majek Marek1999Poland 145.0
 5.Karaliunas Ignas1999Lithuania 130.0
-93kg
 1.Siauciunas Kestutis1999Lithuania 170.0
 2.Israilov Murat2000Kazakhstan 150.0
 3.Annuk Gregor1999Estonia 130.0
-105kg
 1.Volodin Sergei1999Russia 192.5
-120kg
 1.Ruut Mihkel1999Estonia 180.0
 2.Grigoryev Mikhail1999Russia 180.0
 3.Zajac Bartosz1999Poland 160.0
 4.Ruta Albert2002Poland 130.0
120+kg
 1.Fujimoto Ryuki2000Japan 300.0
 2.Leskovets Nikita1999Russia 242.0
 3.Siauciunas Vilius1999Lithuania 165.0
In Division there are 29 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamBP
-53kg
 1.Klimenko Georgii1995Russia 165.0
 2.Valciukas Egidijus1998Lithuania 160.0
 3.Bexeiit Sultan1998Kazakhstan 155.0
-59kg
 1.Murata Motoki1997Japan 190.0
 2.Sait Abdulaziz1995Kazakhstan 170.0
 3.Zadeikis Tadas1998Lithuania 105.0
-66kg
 1.Okada Haruya1996Japan 210.0
 2.Makhmudov Alisher1995Kazakhstan 200.0
 3.Paszko Andrzej1994Poland 200.0
 4.Tulegenov Kuanyshbay1998Kazakhstan 190.0
 5.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 175.0
 6.Kajiyama Yuki1995Japan 150.0
-74kg
 1.Ono Takahiro1994Japan 237.5
 2.Kikuchi Yosuke1995Japan 232.5
 3.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 222.5
 4.Timofejevs Sergejs1994Latvia 217.5
 5.Vorotilin Valery1995Russia 215.0
 6.Shaukatov Zhavlan1998Kazakhstan 200.0
 7.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 185.0
-83kg
 1.Murano Tomohisa1994Japan 265.0
 2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 240.0
 3.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 212.5
 4.Yoshitomo Yuki1995Japan 200.0
 5.Bilyk Andriy1998Ukraine 197.5
-93kg
 1.Zalotov Artur1998Ukraine 265.0
 2.Schuster Easton1996U.S.America 265.0
 3.Reiss Andrew1994U.S.America 220.0
 4.Flueras Christian1996Germany 210.0
 5.Lange Marcin1997Poland 180.0
-105kg
 1.Savelyev Egor1994Russia 302.5
 2.Haerter Daniel1995Germany 257.5
 3.Zhukovskyi Mykyta1995Ukraine 255.0
 4.Hansson Conrad1994Sweden 250.0
 5.Sanchez Ruben1994U.S.America 245.0
 6.Kudrautsau Aleh1998Latvia 232.5
 7.Tomiyama Yasuaki1995Japan 205.0
-120kg
 1.Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia 282.5
 2.Simahin Roman1996Russia 280.0
 3.Male Ralf1994Norway 270.0
 4.Agadzhanyan Artem1995Latvia 260.0
 5.Gustafsson Emil1994Sweden 255.0
 6.Sauter Dennis1994Germany 240.0
 7.Cowman Mitchell1997U.S.America 227.5
120+kg
 1.Jaeger Kevin1995Germany 392.5
 2.Mellor Graham1994Great Britain 303.0
 3.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 237.5
In Division there are 46 Lifters
Division «Masters I»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Sledz Slawomir1976Poland 182.5
 2.Ikeda Naoya1970Japan 175.0
 3.Tollikko Ari-Pekka1970Finland 122.5
-66kg
 1.Bernard Mickael1970France 202.5
 2.Amakawa Akinori1977Japan 175.0
 3.Petrencak Steve1968U.S.America 160.0
 4.Holmgren Marcus1975Sweden 152.5
-74kg
 1.Zelazko Bartosz1973Poland 195.0
 2.Ruelan Miguel1970U.S.America 192.5
 3.Matsuoka Kiyoshi1971Japan 192.5
 4.Szendera Rafal1971Poland 190.0
 5.Bastien Renald1973France 170.0
-83kg
 1.Pinguet Cyril1972France 230.0
 2.Turek Martin1972Czechia 212.5
 3.Nebola Vladimir1970Czechia 210.0
 4.Suzuki Shigenari1973Japan 210.0
 5.Cieplak Daniel1973Poland 200.0
 6.Khosravi Mirzaei Mohammadreza1969Iran 200.0
 7.Walczak Eryk1977Poland 190.0
 8.Bochmann Danny1976Germany 140.0
-93kg
 1.Nocek Grzegorz1973Poland 275.0
 2.Wetzstein Thomas1974Austria 265.0
 3.Miyamoto Takayuki1973Japan 245.0
 4.Marneur Michel1968France 240.0
 5.Laurikainen Petteri1969Finland 225.0
 6.Amosovas Zanas1975Lithuania 220.0
 7.Dawidowicz Robert1972Sweden 220.0
 8.Takemura Akihisa1973Japan 212.5
 9.Nieland Guido1970Germany 190.0
 10.Ronkainen Petri1972Finland 170.0
 11.Truchon Robert1968Canada 142.5
 12.Grohoski Pete1970U.S.America 100.0
-105kg
 1.Anderson Timothy1972U.S.America 292.5
 2.Yamamori Tomoyuki1972Japan 280.0
 3.Green Martin1974Great Britain 255.0
 4.Beyon Frederic1975France 250.0
 5.Gack Kenneth1970U.S.America 240.0
 6.Rabineau Tony1973France 230.0
 7.Rukkila Timo1972Finland 185.0
 8.Lillbacka Timo1975Finland 145.0
-120kg
 1.Kompelien Olav1972Norway 307.5
 2.Krejca Zbynek1974Czechia 303.0
 3.Blomgren Conny1968Sweden 302.5
 4.Leinonen Lasse1973Finland 295.0
 5.Duval Charles1972France 290.0
 6.Dziudzik Robert1977Poland 275.0
 7.Gill Ryan1976U.S.America 262.5
 8.Cserna Janos1968Hungary 260.0
 9.Zimmermann Wolfgang1968Germany 255.0
 10.Mattila Kaj1970Finland 220.0
 11.Nakamura Toshio1970Japan 215.0
 12.Ryan Ian1974Great Britain 177.5
120+kg
 1.Snyder Jeffrey1971U.S.America 362.5
 2.Guidez Jerome1974France 330.0
 3.Pinc Jan1973Czechia 300.0
 4.Purev Boldbaatar1972Mongolia 300.0
 5.Kretzschmar Robert1976Germany 295.0
In Division there are 57 Lifters
Division «Masters II»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Nakata Kazuo1967Japan 185.0
 2.Kolsovsky Stefan1961Slovakia 145.0
 3.Shiiki Tomoyoshi1964Japan 137.5
-66kg
 1.Waymel Olivier1966France 200.0
 2.Smith Charles1960Netherlands 165.0
 3.Nakamura Hideaki1960Japan 135.0
 4.Perasalo Hannu1962Finland 95.0
-74kg
 1.Mishima Tadashi1962Japan 220.0
 2.Prater Gary1963Great Britain 135.0
 3.Piwowarczyk Marian1961Poland 100.0
-83kg
 1.Neveykov Alexey1966Russia 245.0
 2.Bertin Fabrice1967France 220.0
 3.Kipp Wesley1962U.S.America 215.0
 4.Thompson Donovan1966U.S.America 212.5
 5.Ring Tomas1960Sweden 205.0
 6.Milis Benjaminas1961Lithuania 200.0
 7.Matsuoka Toshio1963Japan 187.5
 8.Woschny Ingo1965Germany 185.0
-93kg
 1.Farstad Svein Olav1965Norway 250.0
 2.Kerimbekov Bakyt1961Kyrgyzstan 235.0
 3.Jensen Henrik Bo1967Denmark 225.0
 4.Schnurr Mario1966Germany 220.0
 5.Cencich Thomas1960U.S.America 215.0
 6.Ametani Shigeaki1967Japan 215.0
 7.Lemagnen Yves1966France 200.0
-105kg
 1.Ferrantelli Mike1966U.S.America 282.5
 2.Hadrysiak Mariusz1961Poland 270.0
 3.Leroy Fabrice1963France 250.0
 4.Haensicke Peer1961Germany 250.0
 5.Julian Jason1960U.S.America 235.0
 6.Dabeski Mio1965Sweden 212.5
 7.Kovalskis Vladimirs1958Latvia 210.0
-120kg
 1.Doan David1964U.S.America 291.0
 2.Blom Robert1966Sweden 290.0
 3.Wada Kohei1964Japan 290.0
 4.Minelle Jean Yves1966France 230.0
 5.Faass Rolf1965Germany 197.5
 6.Sullivan Ian1960Australia 170.0
120+kg
 1.Furesund Kjell1966Norway 290.0
 2.Jaldefors Mikael1966Sweden 275.0
 3.Lefebvre Patrice1962France 255.0
 4.Earle Randy1962U.S.America 235.0
 5.Fjoren Trond1966Norway 230.0
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «Masters III»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Pavlov Savelii1957Russia 130.0
 2.Hashimoto Masato1957Japan 120.0
 3.Vorobjovs Jevgenijs1953Latvia 110.0
-66kg
 1.Sitruk Claude1950France 152.5
 2.Kemppainen Markku1949Finland 115.0
 3.Flink Seppo1953Finland 107.5
-74kg
 1.Motovilnik Vasilii1957Russia 197.5
 2.Sides Daniel1956U.S.America 160.0
 3.Hayashi Yasuhiro1956Japan 160.0
 4.Monoe Takeshi1952Japan 150.0
 5.Micius Antanas1951Lithuania 120.0
 6.Macrow Stanley1949Great Britain 112.5
-83kg
 1.Synstad Bjarne1951Norway 210.0
 2.Anraku Tomohiro1956Japan 185.0
 3.Hirner Arthur1957Germany 185.0
 4.Deconinck Erick1956France 180.0
 5.Lasmanis Janis1955Latvia 175.0
 6.Van Kersbergen Jos1957Netherlands 165.0
 7.Kuchnio Krzysztof1956Poland 160.0
 8.Collard Alain1952France 147.5
-93kg
 1.Ehrt Hans-Jurgen1956Germany 213.0
 2.Sakai Tomotaka1957Japan 155.0
-105kg
 1.Mentel Stanislaw1954Poland 240.0
 2.Grabowski Wojciech1951Poland 240.0
 3.Flett Martin1956Great Britain 160.0
-120kg
 1.Iversen Bjorn1955Sweden 215.0
 2.Crawford Robert1951U.S.America 200.0
 3.Fuglsang Allan1950Denmark 190.0
 4.May Karl-Heinz1953Germany 175.0
 5.Vermeulen Marius1957Netherlands 170.0
120+kg
 1.Reinholds Dainis1951Latvia 240.0
 2.Schwanke Eberhard1953Germany 240.0
 3.Randmae Raul1948Estonia 185.0
In Division there are 33 Lifters
Division «Masters IV»
#NameBornTeamBP
-59kg
 1.Hamayama Hisao1947Japan 122.5
 2.Gallart Pierre1944France 115.0
 3.Otaki Masami1942Japan 87.5
-66kg
 1.Danyasu Tadanobu1944Japan 140.0
 2.Tsukuda Tadakazu1944Japan 122.5
-74kg
 1.Yamamoto Shigeki1943Japan 155.5
 2.Dernoncourt Michel1946France 147.5
 3.Maka Boleslaw1942Poland 147.5
-83kg
 1.Imaizumi Haruki1947Japan 160.0
 2.Settles Mike1944U.S.America 156.5
 3.Lorenz Horst1940Germany 130.0
 4.Lee Alexander1944Great Britain 115.0
-93kg
 1.Agadzhanjans Georgijs1946Latvia 160.0
 2.Komppa Seppo1945Finland 150.0
 3.Edwards Mike1946Great Britain 125.0
 4.Fabrie Adriaan1946Netherlands 125.0
 5.Mannisto Veikko1940Finland 120.0
 6.Olic Karel1947Czechia 115.0
-105kg
 1.Helmich William1942U.S.America 150.0
 2.Laurits Mihkel1944Estonia 137.5
 3.Rohrbacher Adolf1938Austria 110.0
-120kg
 1.Mracek Franz1947Austria 175.0
 2.Nakciunas Edvardas1944Lithuania 130.0
120+kg
 1.Alksnitis Valdis1941Latvia 200.0
In Division there are 24 Lifters
In Total there are 309 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Khomich MikalaiBelarusCat. II26-27/05, except men 74-120kg
2.Shlykovich KrystsinaBelarusCat. II25/05 only
3.Moeller Danny BillDenmarkCat. IIFriday & Saturday only
4.Siimenson CarolinEstoniaCat. II25.05 only
5.Belmas Jean-PaulFranceCat. Iavalaible 22- 23 -24 of may
6.Sitruk ClaudeFranceCat. IIavalaible 23 - 24 of may
7.Gnitka Hans-JuergenGermanyCat. I
8.Giles MarcGreat BritainCat. II
9.Macrow StanGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Thursday only
10.Springett CaroleGreat BritainCat. IAvailable Monday, Tuesday and Friday.
11.Kitsui MasahitoHong KongCat. II
12.Soltani FarshidIranCat. IAll Except 83 kg
13.Monoe TakeshiJapanCat. IIAll except men M3 74 kg
14.Sadykov KakhromanKazakhstanCat. IIAvailable for open and master
15.Lapins RaivoLatviaCat. II22.05.2017 all day 23.05.2017 all day
16.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I24th and 25th May
17.Linkauskas RaimundasLithuaniaCat. IIAvailable May 23rd
18.Pupinis PauliusLithuaniaCat. IIAll exept junior women 52kg, open 66kg master 1 83kg ir junior 83kg and May 26th
19.Demuth Jentgen PierretteLuxembourgCat. IAll women
20.Lau  WernerLuxembourgCat. IAll
21.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAll
22.Botnen StianNorwayCat. II26.5. - 27.5.17 All Categories
23.Grzesiuk EwaPolandCat. I26-27 May
24.Grzesiuk MiroslawPolandCat. IAll
25.Derevianko IgorRussiaCat. Isince 25th of May till 27th of May except men sub-juniors 53kg
26.Kostryukov ViecheslavRussiaCat. II25.05-27.05.2017 Except women open 57kg
27.Tcukanov VladimirRussiaCat. I25.05 and 26.05.2017 only first sessions
28.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IOnly Friday and Saturday
29.Smith HannieSouth AfricaCat. IAll
30.Langva AnettSwedenCat. IIAvailable for referee duty May 25-26.
31.Crawford RobertU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable all session 25 - 27.05
32.Helmich WilliamU.S.AmericaCat. IIAvailable 24.05, 3rd & 4th sessions. Available all session 25 - 27.05.
33.Marcus JackU.S.AmericaCat. IAvailable all sessions 23 - 27.05
34.Bazaiev SirazhutdinUkraineCat. I
35.Lykov YuriyUkraineCat. IIOnly 25/05 and 27/05