European Men's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships

Malaga / Spain

8 − 14 May, 2017

Austria
Lifters
1.Binder MarkusJuniors-74kg
RSchnegg MartinJuniors120+kg
RSeifriedsberger MarioOpen-74kg
2.Huber AlexanderOpen-93kg
3.Glueck MarkusOpen-105kg
4.Kasparek GernotOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofstetter Peter +Head Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Stankevich AlbertSubjuniors-53kg
2.Trusevich UladzislauSubjuniors-53kg
3.Yatskevich AliaksandrSubjuniors-59kg
4.Kirkouski DzmitrySubjuniors-66kg
5.Tsybulski SiarheiSubjuniors-74kg
6.Tsiareshshanka RyhorOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Shlykovich Krystsina+Cat.2 
2.Stankevich Mikhail +Coach
Belgium
Lifters
1.Kerremans JonathanJuniors-83kg
2.Mignolet GeoffreyJuniors-83kg
3.Peeters AlanJuniors-105kg
4.Vanhee EmmerikOpen-83kg
5.Kocabas JonathanOpen-93kg
6.Van Heesvelde JeroenOpen-105kg
7.Bilican OrhanOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Busselot Myriam+Cat.1+Official
2.Vanheesvelde Jeroen+Cat.2+Coach
3.Remy Roger +Coach
4.Bertrand Michel +Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Vasilev TodorOpen-93kg
Czechia
Lifters
1.Portes AdamJuniors-105kg
2.Krusina AlesSubjuniors-83kg
3.Novak TomasSubjuniors-105kg
4.Prokop MartinSubjuniors-105kg
5.More JanOpen-66kg
6.Ruso KarelOpen-66kg
7.Juricek TomasOpen-74kg
8.Sarik TomasOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Hofirek Jiri+Cat.1+EPF Official
2.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
3.Vacek Miroslav +Official
4.Bartonickova Eva +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Dahl MickelJuniors-83kg
2.Olsen NickolajJuniors-83kg
3.Rasmussen Simon BergSubjuniors-93kg
4.Iversen DanniOpen-83kg
5.Nielsen Nicki LentzOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Brostroem Klaus+Cat.1 
2.Larsen Peter Boegh+Cat.2 
3.Rasmussen Joergen +Head Coach
Estonia
Lifters
1.Parn KermoJuniors-66kg
2.Reppo AgrisJuniors-83kg
3.Kihu MarkSubjuniors-83kg
4.Ruut MihkelSubjuniors-105kg
5.Olak HarriOpen-83kg
6.Silbaum MargusOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Pall Peep+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Keerand Marek +Coach
3.Piia-Piret Eomois +Assistant Coach
4.Laura-Liis Silbaum +Assistant Coach
5.Pehme Kaur - Mikk +Assistant Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Savolainen AnttiOpen-66kg
2.Maatta TomiOpen-105kg
3.Sandvik KennethOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Margetta Salminen+Cat.1 
2.Sohlman Seppo+Cat.2+Head Coach
3.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1+Coach
4.Finne Mats +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Mastrolorenzo AntonyOpen-74kg
2.El Belghiti HassanOpen-74kg
3.Belkesir SofianeOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.MARTIN Vanessa+Cat.2 
2.Da Ponte Lionel+Nat. 
3.de Puytorac Xavier+Cat.1+Official
4.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
5.Duhem Marc +Coach
6.Ricard Bruno +Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Margvelashvili GiviOpen-66kg
2.Dzamukashvili ZurabOpen-83kg
Germany
Lifters
1.Haase HannesJuniors-83kg
2.Beilmann ViktorJuniors-83kg
3.Graaf FranzJuniors-93kg
4.Schnurr JulianJuniors-93kg
5.Leitow TimJuniors-105kg
6.Lochschmidt MaxOpen-83kg
7.Schweda PhilippOpen-93kg
8.Lange MartinOpen-105kg
9.Kaindl SebastianOpen-105kg
10.Pahl DominikOpen-120kg
11.Koch KevinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Lehmann Joachim+Cat.1 
2.Virzi Francesco +Head Coach
3.Bielau Marc +Assistant Coach
4.Torff Thomas +Assistant Coach
5.Scholz Matthias +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Johnson JackJuniors-120kg
2.Richard PhillipOpen-74kg
3.Murray WilliamOpen-74kg
RHaynes ShaunOpen-83kg
RCheema Jasvinder SinghOpen-83kg
4.Watson MattOpen-93kg
5.Palmer RobertOpen-93kg
RLove RobertOpen-93kg
6.Bowring DeanOpen-105kg
7.Harvey SamOpen-120kg
8.Cook JackOpen-120kg
9.Sahota RanbirOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Jim McGill+Cat.2+Coach
3.Singh Arun +Head Coach
4.Bowring Dean +Coach
5.Watson Matt +Assistant Coach
6.Murray David +Assistant Coach
7.Willgoss Danny +Assistant Coach
8.Shotton-Gale Charlie +Assistant Coach
Hungary
Lifters
1.Vero AlexJuniors120+kg
Iceland
Lifters
1.Magnusson Gudfinnur SnaerJuniors120+kg
2.Ingvason Oskar HelgiSubjuniors-74kg
3.Samuelsson ViktorOpen-120kg
4.Johannsson Julian J.K.Open120+kg
Team Members
1.Jensen Klaus+Cat.2 
2.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
3.Gunnarsson Gretar Skuli +Head Coach
4.Jonsson Audunn +Assistant Coach
Italy
Lifters
1.Chessa NiccoloJuniors-74kg
2.Cusano AnthonyJuniors-93kg
3.Greco JacopoSubjuniors-105kg
4.Signani NicolaOpen-66kg
5.Pisasale SalvatoreOpen-66kg
6.Sanasi SimoneOpen-83kg
7.Carniel SimoneOpen-83kg
8.Rollo RiccardoOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Rossi Sandro+Cat.1 
2.Moscianese Maria Pia+Cat.1 
3.Fortunati Gianluca+Cat.2 
4.Nadotti Fabio+Nat. 
5.D'Alessandro Giovanni +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Valciukas EgidijusJuniors-59kg
2.Variakojis TautvydasJuniors-66kg
3.Motiecius AlbertasJuniors-74kg
4.Sutkus TautvydasJuniors-83kg
5.Malevskis KlaudijusJuniors-83kg
6.Abakas LinasSubjuniors-59kg
7.Cypas NojusSubjuniors-66kg
8.Kacinskas LukasSubjuniors-74kg
9.Virbalas DeividasSubjuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Katutyte Silva+Cat.1 
2.Amosovas Zanas +Coach
3.Buitkus Juozas +Coach
4.Gricius Antanas +Coach
5.Linkauskas Raimundas +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Kailey PardeepOpen-74kg
2.Snijders JordyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Keizer Henk+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Kailey Pardeep+Cat.2+Coach
3.Van den Hoek Pjotr+Nat.+Coach
4.Pietersma Ed +Assistant Coach
5.Wildeman Sandrs +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Slettnes NikolaiJuniors-93kg
2.Julian SagoyJuniors-120kg
3.Henrik JensvoldJuniors-120kg
4.Roelvaag Kim-RainoOpen-83kg
5.Lysvand JulianOpen-93kg
6.Walgermo StianOpen-105kg
7.Eikeland KristofferOpen-105kg
8.Baartvedt Hans MagneOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Blikra Inger+Cat.1 
2.Novum Morten+Cat.1 
3.Wahlstroem Arnulf+Cat.1 
4.Sandbo Terje+Cat.2 
5.Carl Yngvar Christensen+Nat. 
6.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
7.Samnoey Lars Edvin +Head Coach
8.Eriksen Roger +Coach
9.Hansen Joergen +Coach
10.Kaasmo Mads Robin +Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Natorski DawidJuniors-66kg
2.Brito MariusJuniors-74kg
RBurzawa PiotrJuniors-74kg
3.Michalak DanielJuniors-74kg
4.Tworkowski MariuszJuniors-83kg
5.Rzepecki CezaryJuniors-93kg
6.Zaniewski PatrykJuniors-93kg
7.Sypka KamilJuniors-105kg
8.Zaniewski DawidJuniors-105kg
RYousfi AdamJuniors-105kg
9.Kulik DamianJuniors120+kg
10.Jedrzejewski JakubSubjuniors-59kg
11.Gwiazdon GrzegorzSubjuniors-66kg
12.Lenart JakubSubjuniors-74kg
13.Ciszewski JakubSubjuniors-93kg
14.Grupinski WojciechSubjuniors-105kg
15.Osmialowski PawelOpen-59kg
16.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
17.Grotkowski MariuszOpen-66kg
18.Olech JaroslawOpen-74kg
RMiloch TomaszOpen-74kg
19.Spychala JacekOpen-83kg
20.Matwin LukaszOpen-93kg
RZimmermann SzczepanOpen-105kg
21.Golen MarcinOpen-120kg
22.Szymoniak RyszardOpen-120kg
Romania
Lifters
1.Moise GheorgheJuniors-66kg
2.Avram LaurentiuJuniors-74kg
3.Cazacu AlexandruJuniors-105kg
4.Ordean DanielJuniors120+kg
5.Buciuman CatalinSubjuniors-74kg
6.Raica RaduOpen-59kg
7.Panazan OvidiuOpen-83kg
8.Irimie Andrei NicolaeOpen-83kg
9.Cazacu SorinOpen-120kg
10.Lupas Ionut FlorinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Raica Marius.+Cat.2 
2.Ovidiu Panazan +Head Coach
3.Marius Raica +Coach
4.Sorin Cazacu +Coach
5.Cristian Oproiu +Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Kolotov VladimirJuniors-53kg
RSokolov GennadiyJuniors-53kg
2.Kirimeyskiy SaveliyJuniors-59kg
3.Chubarov DmitryJuniors-66kg
RNikiforov DaniilJuniors-66kg
4.Leontyev VladislavJuniors-74kg
RMishin IlyaJuniors-74kg
5.Aminov MaratJuniors-83kg
6.Ovsyanskiy DmitryJuniors-93kg
RSinitskiy SergeyJuniors-93kg
7.Kildeev DenisJuniors-105kg
RRoenko EvgeniyJuniors-105kg
8.Galenko AleksandrJuniors-120kg
9.Nemov VladislavJuniors120+kg
10.Prokopyev ValeriySubjuniors-53kg
RVoloskov ArtemSubjuniors-53kg
11.Titov MikhailSubjuniors-59kg
12.Olefir DenisSubjuniors-66kg
13.Leontyev AlekseySubjuniors-74kg
RKazanin AntonSubjuniors-74kg
14.Osipov NikitaSubjuniors-83kg
RDyachenko MarkSubjuniors-83kg
15.Talko IvanSubjuniors-93kg
16.Dukshanin SemenSubjuniors-105kg
17.Fatkulin RuslanSubjuniors-120kg
RFedchenko RuslanSubjuniors-120kg
18.Kotenok IvanSubjuniors120+kg
RKalinin MaksimSubjuniors120+kg
RKrut KirillOpen-59kg
19.Gladkikh SergeyOpen-66kg
20.Danilov KonstantinOpen-66kg
21.Gaishinetc SergeiOpen-74kg
22.Goriachok AnatoliyOpen-74kg
23.Sorokin AlexeyOpen-83kg
RVasiukov EvgeniiOpen-83kg
24.Lebedko KonstantinOpen-105kg
RMashintcov SergeyOpen-105kg
25.Goriachev IvanOpen-120kg
RZhidkov IvanOpen-120kg
26.Konovalov AndreyOpen120+kg
RLitvinenko ArtemOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Ivanov Sergey+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Khodosevich Gennadii+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Dekhanov Alexander+Cat.1+Coach
4.Valetskiy Igor+Cat.2+Coach
5.Knyazev A. +Coach
6.Krysin Ivan +Coach
7.Kononov Igor +Coach
8.Belskiy Igor +Coach
9.Komlaev Yurii +Coach
10.Solodov Anton +Coach
11.Novoselov Timur +Coach
12.Fomin Albert +Coach
13.Shipov Sergei +Coach
14.Shekurov Sergei +Coach
15.Fedosienko Sergei +Coach
16.Ermachenko Andrei +Coach
17.Brovkov Vitaliy +Coach
18.Frolov Mikhail +Coach
19.Kryukov Mikhail +Coach
20.Zhdanov Nikolay +Coach
21.Solovev Dmitrii +Coach
22.Kononov Vladimir +Coach
23.Tcukanov Vladimir +Coach
24.Kryukov Vladislav +Coach
25.Sosnin Aleksandr +Coach
26.Protopopov Aleksandr +Coach
27.Malyarenko Aleksandr +Coach
28.Polyakov Alexander +Coach
Slovakia
Lifters
1.Foris MartinJuniors-74kg
2.Skrib LukasJuniors-120kg
3.Lederleitner SamuelJuniors-120kg
4.Priscak MatejSubjuniors-83kg
5.Perhac AdrianOpen-66kg
6.Harsany TomasOpen-105kg
7.Valach RobertOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Muller Pavol+Cat.1+Official
2.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Martin Trigueros DavidSOI-83kg
2.Ruiz Barrionuevo JavierJuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Tudela Casasnovas Luis+Cat.1 
2.Alba Marquez Diego+Cat.2 
3.Prada Jimenez Eduardo+Cat.2 
4.Rodriguez Acuna Alejandro +Head Coach
5.Jimenez Carmona Jesus +Coach
6.Gutierrez Cuesta Francisco +Coach
Sweden
Lifters
1.Eriksson AlexanderJuniors-74kg
2.Dahlkvist OliverJuniors-93kg
3.Fransson HenrikOpen-93kg
4.Gunhamn ErikOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Ostlund Jan+Nat. 
3.Hogberg Thomas+Nat. 
4.Wiklund Olof +Head Coach
5.Rundqvist Mikael +Head Coach
6.Renberg Viktor +Coach
7.Jonsson Petter +Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Ruzimuradov RuslanJuniors-66kg
2.Halkin VolodymyrJuniors-66kg
3.Sukhorutchenko MykytaJuniors-74kg
4.Chornyi VladislavJuniors-74kg
5.Musiienko KostiantynJuniors-83kg
6.Kovalov DanyloJuniors-105kg
7.Rubets OleksandrJuniors-105kg
8.Tytarenko OleksandrJuniors-120kg
9.Shevchenko AndriiJuniors120+kg
10.Kinishchuk RostyslavSubjuniors-53kg
11.Kotlubei YanSubjuniors-66kg
12.Dotsenko DanyloSubjuniors-74kg
13.Kasianchuk YevheniiSubjuniors-74kg
14.Kruhlik ArtemSubjuniors-83kg
15.Shevchenko ArtemSubjuniors-93kg
16.Denysiuk VladyslavSubjuniors-105kg
17.Holinei ViktorSubjuniors-120kg
18.Orobets IhorSubjuniors120+kg
19.Barannik MykolaOpen-74kg
20.Kolomiiets VitaliiOpen-74kg
21.Korol IvanOpen-83kg
22.Samoilov MaksymOpen-83kg
23.Leskovets ViktorOpen-105kg
24.Svistunov VolodymyrOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Zbandut Ivan+Cat.2+Coach
3.Yasenetskyi Ihor+Cat.2+Coach
4.Lykov Yuriy+Cat.2+Coach
5.Orobets Vasyl+Cat.2+Coach
6.Plotnytskyi Leonid+Cat.2+Coach
7.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
8.Voronetskiy Vadym +Coach
9.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
10.Nikolyukin Stepan +Coach
11.Lysyi Ihor +Assistant Coach
12.Grytsko Vasyl +Assistant Coach
13.Brovarskyi Sergii +Assistant Coach
14.Pevnev Sergiy +Assistant Coach
15.Litus Ruslan +Assistant Coach
16.Yasenetska Nataliia +Assistant Coach
17.Bordiukh Kostiantyn +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersEuropean Men's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships192
European Women's Open, Sub-Juniors & Juniors Championships120
Persons as …Referee26
Representative88
Referee & Representative22
All Together448