European Men's Championships

Malaga / Spain

8 − 14 May, 2017

Status: ARCHIVED
 
Server Date/Time:
End of Preliminary Nomination:08.03.2017
End of Final Nomination:16.04.2017
14 Days before Technical Meeting:23.04.2017
Technical Meeting:07.05.2017
Division «Open»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Wszola Dariusz1978Poland 262.5180.0217.5660.0
 2.Krut Kirill1991Russia 237.5157.5237.5632.5
 3.Osmialowski Pawel1977Poland 220.0140.0217.5577.5
 4.Raica Radu1986Romania 122.5102.5150.0375.0
-66kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Danilov Konstantin1986Russia 317.5200.0277.5795.0
 2.El Belghiti Hassan1975France 290.0165.0305.0760.0
 3.Grotkowski Mariusz1989Poland 280.0200.0262.5742.5
 4.Pisasale Salvatore1980Italy 265.0201.0235.0701.0
 5.Signani Nicola1981Italy 230.0205.0232.5667.5
 6.Ruso Karel1965Czechia 220.092.5210.0522.5
-74kg[12 May, 2017 :: Friday]
 1.Gaishinetc Sergei1986Russia 325.0212.5330.0867.5
 2.Barannik Mykola1989Ukraine 302.5220.0277.5800.0
 3.Kolomiiets Vitalii1992Ukraine 290.0187.5312.5790.0
 4.Mastrolorenzo Antony1982France 292.5212.5257.5762.5
 5.Kailey Pardeep1983Netherlands 275.0182.5282.5732.5
 6.Murray William1981Great Britain 235.0170.0220.0625.0
-83kg[12 May, 2017 :: Friday]
 1.Sorokin Alexey1985Russia 355.0237.5305.0897.5
 2.Vasiukov Evgenii1985Russia 335.0255.0295.0885.0
 3.Roelvaag Kim-Raino1986Norway 310.0255.0282.5847.5
 4.Korol Ivan1993Ukraine 337.5220.0275.0832.5
 5.Carniel Simone1990Italy 325.0205.0295.0825.0
 6.Lochschmidt Max1983Germany 305.0212.5300.0817.5
 7.Samoilov Maksym1994Ukraine 320.0215.0280.0815.0
 8.Iversen Danni1987Denmark 295.0185.0260.0740.0
 9.Irimie Andrei Nicolae1990Romania 257.5250.0220.0727.5
 10.Vanhee Emmerik1990Belgium 250.0200.0260.0710.0
 11.Cheema Jasvinder Singh1974Great Britain 250.0197.5227.5675.0
-93kg[13 May, 2017 :: Saturday]
 1.Silbaum Margus1976Estonia 350.0235.0350.0935.0
 2.Fransson Henrik1991Sweden 305.0257.5310.0872.5
 3.Huber Alexander1990Austria 335.0245.0285.0865.0
 4.Lysvand Julian1991Norway 317.5232.5305.0855.0
 5.Schweda Philipp1992Germany 330.0235.0277.5842.5
 6.Rollo Riccardo1986Italy 310.0217.5315.0837.5
 7.Nielsen Nicki Lentz1992Denmark 330.0215.0285.0830.0
 8.Panazan Ovidiu1975Romania 220.0230.0250.0700.0
 9.Watson Matt1991Great Britain 260.0182.5247.5690.0
-105kg[13 May, 2017 :: Saturday]
 1.Walgermo Stian1988Norway 390.0290.0350.01030.0
 2.Belkesir Sofiane1984France 385.0272.5342.51000.0
 3.Leskovets Viktor1990Ukraine 380.0305.0290.0975.0
 4.Eikeland Kristoffer1989Norway 350.0292.5330.0972.5
 5.Mashintcov Sergey1987Russia 375.0255.0335.0965.0
 6.Gunhamn Erik1992Sweden 350.0237.5362.5950.0
 7.Lange Martin1987Germany 367.5257.5315.0940.0
 8.Kaindl Sebastian1982Germany 345.0237.5315.0897.5
 9.Maatta Tomi1982Finland 345.0257.5290.0892.5
 10.Bowring Dean1974Great Britain 337.5235.0310.0882.5
 11.Glueck Markus1990Austria 335.0240.0302.5877.5
-120kg[14 May, 2017 :: Sunday]
 1.Goriachev Ivan1990Russia 407.5302.5330.01040.0
 2.Bilican Orhan1978Belgium 415.0325.0300.01040.0
 3.Sarik Tomas1975Czechia 375.0270.0355.01000.0
 4.Samuelsson Viktor1993Iceland 375.0307.5317.51000.0
 5.Szymoniak Ryszard1983Poland 370.0280.0315.0965.0
 6.Pahl Dominik1992Germany 372.5262.5305.0940.0
 7.Cazacu Sorin1973Romania 362.5280.0270.0912.5
 8.Cook Jack1989Great Britain 295.0205.0310.0810.0
120+kg[14 May, 2017 :: Sunday]
 1.Svistunov Volodymyr1987Ukraine 450.0355.0355.01160.0
 2.Baartvedt Hans Magne1983Norway 410.0342.5347.51100.0
 3.Johannsson Julian J.K.1993Iceland 400.0310.0370.01080.0
 4.Valach Robert1992Slovakia 402.5275.0360.01037.5
 5.Litvinenko Artem1990Russia 405.0280.0352.51037.5
 6.Sandvik Kenneth1975Finland 385.0340.0300.01025.0
 7.Lupas Ionut Florin1989Romania 355.0280.0300.0935.0
 8.Sahota Ranbir1983Great Britain 375.0220.0325.0920.0
In Division there are 63 Lifters
Division «Subjuniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Prokopyev Valeriy2001Russia 175.0107.5175.0457.5
-59kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Abakas Linas2000Lithuania 145.0110.0175.0435.0
 2.Jedrzejewski Jakub2001Poland 130.0130.0140.0400.0
-66kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Olefir Denis1999Russia 265.0150.0235.0650.0
 2.Cypas Nojus2000Lithuania 180.0110.0240.0530.0
 3.Gwiazdon Grzegorz2000Poland 140.080.0170.0390.0
-74kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Kacinskas Lukas2000Lithuania 200.0115.0215.0530.0
 2.Buciuman Catalin1999Romania 180.0145.0190.0515.0
 3.Virbalas Deividas1999Lithuania 195.0117.5200.0512.5
-83kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Priscak Matej2000Slovakia 270.0147.5240.0657.5
 2.Kruhlik Artem1999Ukraine 260.0150.0230.0640.0
 3.Krusina Ales1999Czechia 245.0160.0227.5632.5
 4.Dyachenko Mark2000Russia 240.0110.0272.5622.5
-93kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Talko Ivan1999Russia 275.0172.5245.0692.5
 2.Rasmussen Simon Berg1999Denmark 230.0160.0232.5622.5
 3.Shevchenko Artem1999Ukraine 232.5122.5225.0580.0
 4.Kihu Mark2000Estonia 215.0120.0235.0570.0
-105kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Grupinski Wojciech1999Poland 280.0180.0250.0710.0
 2.Greco Jacopo2000Italy 280.0165.0255.0700.0
 3.Prokop Martin1999Czechia 275.0175.0230.0680.0
 4.Dukshanin Semen2000Russia 260.0150.0235.0645.0
 5.Novak Tomas1999Czechia 275.0155.0205.0635.0
-120kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Holinei Viktor2000Ukraine 290.0210.0262.5762.5
 2.Ruut Mihkel1999Estonia 245.0145.0220.0610.0
120+kg[08 May, 2017 :: Monday]
 1.Orobets Ihor2000Ukraine 190.0150.0185.0525.0
In Division there are 25 Lifters
Division «Juniors»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-53kg[09 May, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Kolotov Vladimir1997Russia 200.0107.5170.0477.5
-59kg[09 May, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Kirimeyskiy Saveliy1996Russia 217.5125.0195.0537.5
 2.Sokolov Gennadiy1994Russia 180.0125.0200.0505.0
-66kg[09 May, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Chubarov Dmitry1996Russia 260.0150.0250.0670.0
 2.Halkin Volodymyr1995Ukraine 245.0147.5255.0647.5
 3.Ruzimuradov Ruslan1998Ukraine 250.0175.0220.0645.0
 4.Moise Gheorghe1995Romania 237.5140.0200.0577.5
 5.Variakojis Tautvydas1998Lithuania 200.0130.0225.0555.0
-74kg[09 May, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Eriksson Alexander1994Sweden 280.0222.5262.5765.0
 2.Leontyev Vladislav1994Russia 292.5185.0265.0742.5
 3.Chornyi Vladislav1997Ukraine 300.0162.5275.0737.5
 4.Avram Laurentiu1995Romania 240.0177.5220.0637.5
 5.Motiecius Albertas1994Lithuania 215.0185.0220.0620.0
 6.Brito Marius1994Poland 187.5117.5230.0535.0
 7.Ruiz Barrionuevo Javier1997Spain 170.090.0180.0440.0
-83kg[09 May, 2017 :: Tuesday]
 1.Aminov Marat1995Russia 315.0227.5292.5835.0
 2.Musiienko Kostiantyn1997Ukraine 315.0240.0280.0835.0
 3.Dahl Mickel1996Denmark 280.0162.5285.0727.5
 4.Malevskis Klaudijus1996Lithuania 265.0212.5250.0727.5
 5.Kerremans Jonathan1996Belgium 260.0190.0250.0700.0
 6.Olsen Nickolaj1994Denmark 265.0135.0272.5672.5
 7.Reppo Agris1996Estonia 175.0135.0215.0525.0
-93kg[10 May, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Ovsyanskiy Dmitry1994Russia 325.0205.0290.0820.0
 2.Dahlkvist Oliver1995Sweden 315.0220.0280.0815.0
 3.Slettnes Nikolai1994Norway 312.5222.5272.5807.5
 4.Cusano Anthony1994Italy 300.0235.5267.5783.0
 5.Schnurr Julian1994Germany 290.0190.0287.5767.5
 6.Graaf Franz1996Germany 297.5215.0250.0762.5
-105kg[10 May, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Rubets Oleksandr1996Ukraine 420.0257.5320.0997.5
 2.Kovalov Danylo1996Ukraine 380.0262.5310.0957.5
 3.Leitow Tim1994Germany 327.5220.0315.0872.5
 4.Kildeev Denis1995Russia 330.0245.0280.0855.0
 5.Cazacu Alexandru1997Romania 257.5150.0232.5640.0
-120kg[10 May, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Tytarenko Oleksandr1995Ukraine 375.0245.0305.0925.0
 2.Skrib Lukas1994Slovakia 305.0282.5275.0862.5
 3.Julian Sagoy1997Norway 315.0227.5325.5860.5
 4.Henrik Jensvold1994Norway 340.0240.0295.0860.0
 5.Johnson Jack1998Great Britain 300.0245.0300.0845.0
120+kg[10 May, 2017 :: Wednesday]
 1.Shevchenko Andrii1995Ukraine 382.5270.0305.0957.5
 2.Magnusson Gudfinnur Snaer1997Iceland 340.0265.0250.0855.0
 3.Nemov Vladislav1996Russia 305.0232.5302.5840.0
 4.Vero Alex1996Hungary 305.0255.0260.0820.0
 5.Ordean Daniel1995Romania 325.0210.0257.5792.5
In Division there are 43 Lifters
Division «SOI»
#NameBornTeamSQBPDLTotal
-59kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.McGhee Adrian1988U.S.America 112.577.5122.5312.5
-83kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Martin Trigueros David1996Spain 117.580.0205.0402.5
-93kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Thomas Dion1979U.S.America 137.5110.0225.0472.5
120+kg[11 May, 2017 :: Thursday]
 1.Maxwell Louis1981U.S.America 320.0182.5325.0827.5
In Division there are 4 Lifters
In Total there are 135 Lifters

The Entry List of Referees

#NameTeamCategoryRemarks
1.Busselot MyriamBelgiumCat. IAll
2.Vanheesvelde JeroenBelgiumCat. II8 to 11 all but not Jun/men -83kg
3.Hofirek JiriCzechiaCat. IAll
4.Brostroem KlausDenmarkCat. IMonday & Tuesday only
5.Pall PeepEstoniaCat. II9 May available 1th session, except Jun Men 83 kg 10 May all
6.Margetta SalminenFinlandCat. I8.-9.5. Only
7.Sohlman SeppoFinlandCat. II8.-9.5. Only
8.Da Ponte LionelFranceNat.Exam Cat 2 Available 8, 9 and 10 May
9.MARTIN VanessaFranceCat. IIAvailable only Women 12th and 13th May
10.de Puytorac XavierFranceCat. IAll
11.Lehmann JoachimGermanyCat. IAll
12.Jim McGillGreat BritainCat. IITaking Cat 1 Exam
13.Mathieson AlexGreat BritainCat. INot available Sunday 14th May
14.Andras RonaszekiHungaryCat. IWednesday, Saturday only women
15.Eva MayerHungaryCat. IIWednesday, Saturday only women
16.Imre MusztafaHungaryCat. IWednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
17.Fortunati GianlucaItalyCat. IIExam cat. I
18.Moscianese Maria PiaItalyCat. IAll except Women Open kg -63
19.Nadotti FabioItalyNat.Exam cat. II
20.Rossi SandroItalyCat. IAll Jury
21.Katutyte SilvaLithuaniaCat. I9 May all except Jun Men 83 kg 10 May Jun Women
22.Parage GastonLuxembourgCat. IAlways up from the second session
23.Kailey PardeepNetherlandsCat. IIavailable Open men 93-105 kg
24.Keizer HenkNetherlandsCat. IAvailable Monday-Tuesday jun/men 93o+120, Open men 59-66 and 93-105 kg
25.Blikra IngerNorwayCat. IAll Cat. Monday - Saturday
26.Carl Yngvar ChristensenNorwayNat.EXAM for cat. 2
27.Sandbo TerjeNorwayCat. IIAvailable tuesday and wednesday all day.
28.Wahlstroem ArnulfNorwayCat. IJury All cat. Monday - Sunday
29.Znojek ArkadiuszPolandCat. IWednesday, Saturday
30.Raica Marius.RomaniaCat. II10.05 all and 12.05 all
31.Dekhanov AlexanderRussiaCat. Iexcept women open 57,63kg and men open 66,74,105kg
32.Fomin AlbertRussiaCat. IIavailable 10-14th of May Except women open 52kg
33.Ivanov SergeyRussiaCat. Iexcept men open
34.Khodosevich GennadiiRussiaCat. Iexcept women open
35.Kostriukov ViacheslavRussiaCat. IIavailable 8-11th of May except men junior 74kg
36.Valetskiy IgorRussiaCat. IIexcept women open 84kg
37.Muller PavolSlovakiaCat. IAvailable - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday
38.Alba Marquez DiegoSpainCat. II
39.Farquharson RalphSpainCat. IReserve Jury member
40.Tudela Casasnovas LuisSpainCat. I
41.Hogberg ThomasSwedenNat.Examination, then available 8-10 may
42.Ostlund JanSwedenNat.Examination, then available 8-10 may
43.Wiklund JohnnySwedenCat. IAll
44.Lykov YuriyUkraineCat. IIonly sub-jun men 83-+120kg and jun women 63-+84kg
45.Orobets VasylUkraineCat. IIAll
46.Zbandut IvanUkraineCat. IIAll