World Men's Classic Championships

Killeen / U.S.America

19 − 26 June, 2016

Algeria
Lifters
1.Aissa AbdelkaderMasters 1-66kg
2.Feidi djallelJuniors-93kg
3.Mouffok ZakariaJuniors-105kg
4.Riahi HakimSubjuniors-66kg
5.Lakehal MohamedOpen-59kg
6.El fekair RabahOpen-74kg
7.Kanane AmarOpen-93kg
8.Bouafia MohamedOpen-120kg
9.Boughalem IlyesOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Messaour Sid Ahmed+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Nedjah A.Kamel.E+Cat.2+Official
3.Messaour Moussa +Official
4.Taib Mourad +Coach
5.Abdelaziz Abderrezak +Doctor
Argentina
Lifters
1.Villagra SebastienOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Gomez Horacio+Nat.+Coach
Armenia
Lifters
1.Karoglanyan YuriSubjuniors-105kg
2.Kocharyan LevonOpen-74kg
3.Asaturov SergeyOpen-83kg
Team Members
1.Asaturov Sergey +Head Coach
2.Kocharyan Levon +Coach
Australia
Lifters
1.Patty VincentMasters 2-74kg
2.Dumas EricMasters 2-93kg
3.Aitken KelvinMasters 2-120kg
4.Peters BradMasters 1-59kg
5.Muir SeanMasters 1-74kg
6.Keong DaveMasters 1-105kg
7.Viet NicholasJuniors-53kg
8.Barbuto MichaelJuniors-59kg
9.Le JamesJuniors-74kg
10.Luca AnthonyJuniors-74kg
11.Bui KevinJuniors-83kg
12.Hunter AriefJuniors-93kg
13.Ciarocchi RiccardoJuniors-105kg
14.McKenzie CameronJuniors-120kg
15.Krznar AnthonyJuniors120+kg
16.Liu VictorSubjuniors-74kg
17.Chow HaroldSubjuniors-93kg
18.Crackett JamesSubjuniors-105kg
19.Cauchi John PaulOpen-66kg
20.Fazeli AmirOpen-83kg
21.Phillips WilliamOpen-93kg
22.Reinmuth TonyOpen120+kg
23.Nanai LepekaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Macken Mary+Nat. 
2.Wilks Robert+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.McMaster Ben +Coach
4.Hudson Joel +Coach
5.Thompson Paul +Coach
6.Craven Leon +Coach
7.Hansen Glenn +Coach
8.Higgs Jasmin +Coach
9.Latella Christopher +Coach
10.Dorn Nick +Assistant Coach
11.Muir Sean +Assistant Coach
12.Fazeli Amir +Assistant Coach
13.Angel Clair +Assistant Coach
14.Liu Victor +Assistant Coach
15.Zhao Yan-fei +Assistant Coach
16.Patty Vincent +Assistant Coach
17.Mckenzie Cameron +Assistant Coach
18.Barbuto Michael +Assistant Coach
19.Krznar Anthony +Assistant Coach
20.Evans Katrina +Assistant Coach
21.Miller Courtney +Assistant Coach
22.Cauchi John Paul +Assistant Coach
Austria
Lifters
1.Brunner ReneMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Ferstl Guenther +Assistant Coach
Belarus
Lifters
1.Hrynkevich-Sudnik AliaksandrOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Stankevich Michail +Coach
2.Kushakova Sviatlana +Assistant Coach
Brazil
Lifters
1.Carvalho RemiMasters 1-83kg
2.Lins PedroJuniors-74kg
3.Carvalho DanielOpen-83kg
4.Zouein LuisOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Castellain Ana+Cat.2+Coach
2.Tavares Cicera+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
3.Carvalho Remi +Coach
4.Zouein Luis +Assistant Coach
5.Lins Pedro +Assistant Coach
6.Carvalho Daniel +Assistant Coach
7.Alvares Vanessa +Assistant Coach
8.Ramos Vanderlan +Assistant Coach
Bulgaria
Lifters
1.Adov BorislavOpen-93kg
Cameroon
Lifters
1.NDOMBOU ISAACOpen-74kg
Canada
Lifters
1.Cragg ThomasMasters 4-66kg
2.Mulholland HaroldMasters 4120+kg
3.Delaney RonMasters 3-83kg
4.Marentette JerryMasters 3-83kg
5.Fraser JohnMasters 3-93kg
6.Francis PaulMasters 3-105kg
7.Zoerb BrettMasters 2-74kg
8.Becker JeffMasters 2-83kg
9.D'Angelo SandroMasters 2-83kg
10.Sjodin GordMasters 2-105kg
11.Brown LeonMasters 2-105kg
12.Strong RonMasters 2-120kg
13.Noppers LewisMasters 1-66kg
14.Kean TomMasters 1-74kg
15.King RobertMasters 1-83kg
16.Butt JeffMasters 1-93kg
17.MacKay MatthewMasters 1-93kg
18.George BrianMasters 1-105kg
19.Pullar CollinMasters 1-120kg
20.Snow RobertMasters 1120+kg
21.Luo JasonJuniors-59kg
22.Pho CliftonJuniors-66kg
23.Reyes JoshJuniors-74kg
24.Smith JustinJuniors-74kg
25.Blanchard TrentJuniors-83kg
26.Ryan AustynJuniors-105kg
27.Spencer JacksonJuniors-105kg
28.Ripco JakeJuniors-120kg
29.Shaskin EvanJuniors120+kg
30.Bullett RileySubjuniors-59kg
31.Platas EduardoSubjuniors-66kg
32.Ukrainetz NoahSubjuniors-74kg
33.St. Amand CameronSubjuniors-105kg
34.Cascioli StephenOpen-66kg
35.Lutz ConnorOpen-74kg
36.Cariazo WalterOpen-93kg
37.Krawczyk BryceOpen-105kg
38.Willis ErikOpen-120kg
39.Locke AdrianOpen-120kg
40.Kleefeld BradOpen120+kg
41.Branton KellyOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Delaney Ron+Cat.1 
2.Armstrong Mike+Cat.1 
3.Jamison Bill+Cat.1 
4.Robb Chris+Cat.1 
5.Levesque Louis+Cat.1 
6.Rai Harnek+Cat.1 
7.Moore Glyn+Cat.2 
8.Silverberg Avi +Coach
9.Morris Marc +Coach
10.Stinn Ryan +Coach
11.Ramsey Carla +Coach
12.Rieber Joanna +Doctor
13.Butt Jeff +Assistant Coach
14.Goldsmith Matt +Assistant Coach
15.Smith Justin +Assistant Coach
16.Reeson Justin +Assistant Coach
Chinese Taipei
Lifters
1.Hsieh Tsung-TingOpen-66kg
2.Yang Chin-ChiaOpen-93kg
3.Yang SenOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.HSIEH TSUNG-TING+Cat.1 
2.Chao Chen-Yeh+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Wang Shu-Ling+Cat.2+Assistant Coach
4.Lin A-Yun +Coach
Costa Rica
Lifters
1.Castro EstebanOpen-74kg
2.Fernandez Barrantes MichaelOpen-105kg
3.Campos Murillo Carlos ManuelOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Campos Murillo Manuel +Head Coach
2.Campos Murillo Karina +Assistant Coach
3.Fernandez Michael +Assistant Coach
4.Morena Mena Adriana +Assistant Coach
5.Esteban Vastro Arias +Assistant Coach
Czechia
Lifters
1.Rosler MarcelMasters 1-74kg
2.Rada KarelMasters 1-105kg
3.Lahoda PetrMasters 1-120kg
4.Filo JanMasters 1120+kg
5.Soukal JaroslavMasters 1120+kg
6.Rada KarelSubjuniors-83kg
7.Juricek TomasOpen-66kg
8.Demcak PavolOpen-120kg
9.Jirout JaroslavOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Slanicka Petr +Head Coach
2.Novak Tomas +Coach
3.Rada Lubos +Coach
4.Hornik Frantisek +Coach
5.Filova Hana +Assistant Coach
6.Roslerova Jana +Assistant Coach
7.Patocka Vaclav +Assistant Coach
8.Lahodova Simona +Assistant Coach
9.Soukalova Pavlina +Assistant Coach
Denmark
Lifters
1.Rasmussen ErikMasters 2-83kg
2.Staerkjaer NielsMasters 2120+kg
3.Christensen MattiJuniors-74kg
4.Nielsen Nicki LentzOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Moller Danny Bill+Cat.2 
2.Aaberg Jane +Head Coach
3.Starkjaer Niels +Assistant Coach
4.Dilling Joakim +Assistant Coach
5.Wisby Andersen Johannes +Assistant Coach
Ecuador
Lifters
1.Sanchez MarcosMasters 1-83kg
2.TOMALA JONATHANJuniors-53kg
3.Soria DiegoSubjuniors-59kg
4.Gomez WalterOpen-59kg
5.Leon FranklinOpen-59kg
Team Members
1.SANCHEZ MARCOS +Head Coach
2.OCHOA VILMA +Coach
3.AGUINAGA JOHANNA +Assistant Coach
4.LEON FRANKLIN +Assistant Coach
Egypt
Lifters
1.MOUSA TALAATMasters 3-93kg
2.HANA WALEEDJuniors-83kg
3.ABOUZEID TAHAJuniors-93kg
4.MOHAMED MOHAMEDOpen-74kg
5.MARIE MOHAMEDOpen-93kg
6.SALAM MAISRAOpen-105kg
7.ABDELGAWAD MOHAMEDOpen-105kg
8.OMAR MOHAMEDOpen-120kg
9.ELDEKEN MOHAMEDOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.ABDELGAWAD AMR+Cat.2 
2.MARIE MOHAMED +Head Coach
3.ELBARAWY HAYTHAM +Official
Estonia
Lifters
1.Kulaviir Andri EricSubjuniors-93kg
Team Members
1.Kulaviir Andres +Head Coach
Finland
Lifters
1.Kahari TapioMasters 4-105kg
2.Seikkula MikkoMasters 4120+kg
3.Hagfors HarriMasters 2-105kg
4.Kurjonen MikaMasters 2-120kg
5.Rantala TimoMasters 2-120kg
6.Siltala SamiMasters 1-74kg
7.Ruohonen JarnoMasters 1-105kg
8.Vihola AnttiMasters 1-120kg
9.Ala-Luopa IlkkaJuniors-59kg
10.Hallfors TeemuJuniors-83kg
11.Lehtonen SamiJuniors-93kg
12.Savolainen AnttiOpen-66kg
13.Nieminen SamiOpen-74kg
14.Suomela MarkusOpen-105kg
15.Saario JariOpen120+kg
16.Tommila AnttiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Hagfors Harri+Cat.1 
2.Valiviita Markus +Head Coach
3.Torronen Jari +Coach
4.Liljestrom Jan +Coach
5.Siltala Sami +Coach
6.Luoto Satu +Coach
7.Mansikka-aho Silja +Coach
8.Luoto Pekka +Coach
9.Ruohonen Jarno +Coach
10.Vahasantanen Jouni +Coach
11.Vihola Antti +Coach
12.Reitman Judith +Coach
13.Vahasantanen Marjaana +Coach
14.Nokua Katariina +Coach
15.Lamminen Jari +Assistant Coach
France
Lifters
1.Feraud GuylhemMasters 4-74kg
2.Bonnefoy JeanMasters 3-66kg
3.Auberval GeorgesMasters 3-66kg
4.Voisin ChristianMasters 3-74kg
5.Gautier RegisMasters 3-83kg
6.Delpieu ChristianMasters 3-93kg
7.Buchs ChristianMasters 3-105kg
8.Lamoureux FrancoisMasters 3-120kg
9.Pailler FabriceMasters 2-66kg
10.Beaupuits PatrickMasters 2-66kg
11.Wettel EricMasters 2-74kg
12.Martial FelixMasters 2-83kg
13.Bougamdouz GemelMasters 2-93kg
14.Minelle Jean YvesMasters 2-120kg
15.Fruit ArnaudMasters 1-66kg
16.Nguyen PierreMasters 1-74kg
17.Broutin CedricMasters 1-120kg
18.Mannequin FredericJuniors-66kg
19.Duong VichetJuniors-74kg
20.Poyet BastienJuniors-74kg
21.El Belghiti HassanOpen-74kg
22.Picot-Gueraud RomainOpen-83kg
23.Ben Hadj Ali AliOpen-93kg
24.Belkesir SofianeOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Nicoleau Dominique+Cat.1 
2.Blondan Jean Bernard+Cat.2+Coach
3.Duhem Marc +Head Coach
4.Feraud Nathalie +Head Coach
5.Nicoleau Dominique +Official
6.Vaillant Cyrille +Physiotherapist
7.Snow Dana +Coach
8.Bonnefoy Jean +Coach
9.Pires Peyo +Coach
10.Bougamdouz Gemel +Coach
11.Gautier Regis +Coach
12.Peeters Andre +Coach
13.Guennec Edith +Coach
14.Cassard Raoul +Coach
15.Bougamdouz Morgane +Coach
16.Dalfior Tiziano +Coach
17.Auberval Georges +Coach
18.Lamoureux Francois +Coach
19.Buchs Christian +Coach
20.Voisin Christian +Coach
21.Minelle Jean Yves +Coach
22.Auclair Veronique +Coach
23.Gaillard Veronique +Coach
24.Mabot Elise +Assistant Coach
Georgia
Lifters
1.Margvelashvili GiviOpen-66kg
2.Shasurashvili ArchiliOpen-105kg
3.Tatishvili NodarOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Saralidze Boris +Head Coach
2.Shioshvili Tamaz +Official
3.Saralidze Nikoloz +Official
Germany
Lifters
1.Forys KazimierzMasters 4-93kg
2.Horn ChristianJuniors-83kg
3.Schutan MaximJuniors-93kg
4.Jaeger KevinJuniors120+kg
Team Members
1.Klawitter-Thomsen Kerstin +Cat.1 
2.Hampel Rolf +Head Coach
3.Virzi Francesco +Head Coach
4.Thomsen Sven  +Assistant Coach
Great Britain
Lifters
1.Parkes ErnieMasters 4-83kg
2.Chay HenryMasters 2-66kg
3.Sugarman GrantMasters 2-83kg
4.Rodney RobertMasters 2-93kg
5.Cooper ChrisMasters 2-105kg
6.Sadler RobertMasters 2120+kg
7.Rodney AndrewMasters 2120+kg
8.Hamilton-Smith RogerMasters 1-66kg
9.Kendrick IainMasters 1-93kg
10.Wright ColinMasters 1-120kg
11.Baker ChrisMasters 1120+kg
12.Mullan RichardMasters 1120+kg
13.Lam JordanJuniors-66kg
14.Shaw NathanielJuniors-66kg
15.Khan SalmanJuniors-74kg
16.Worsley DanielJuniors-83kg
17.Hughes SionJuniors-93kg
18.Wade CharlieJuniors-105kg
19.MacQueen MarkJuniors-120kg
20.McLaughlin JordanJuniors120+kg
21.Zimmerman DeclanSubjuniors-66kg
22.Sugarman BenSubjuniors-74kg
23.Collins FarrisSubjuniors-93kg
24.Johnson JackSubjuniors-120kg
25.Dawes AndrewOpen-66kg
26.Hubbard OwenOpen-83kg
27.Badford DanielOpen-83kg
28.Coultam JasonOpen-93kg
29.Rogers RobertOpen-93kg
30.Brannick ThomasOpen-105kg
31.Manuel StephenOpen-105kg
32.Cliffe TonyOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Mathieson Alex+Cat.1 
2.Farncombe Lawrence +Head Coach
3.Singh Arun +Coach
4.Sparks Peter +Coach
5.Licis Sergei +Coach
6.Soulsby John +Assistant Coach
7.Coultman Jason +Assistant Coach
8.Cheung Norman +Assistant Coach
9.Bass Martin +Assistant Coach
Iceland
Lifters
1.Normann Dagfinnur AriJuniors-83kg
Team Members
1.Hrafnsson Gretar +Head Coach
2.Bjorgvinsson Ingimundur +Coach
3.Adalsteinsson Agust +Assistant Coach
Iran
Lifters
1.Mojtaba MalekiOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Soltani Farshid+Cat.1+IPF Official
Ireland
Lifters
1.Everard LorcanJuniors-74kg
2.Keane AdamJuniors-83kg
3.O'Rourke DermotSubjuniors-59kg
4.Whelan NoelOpen-59kg
5.Girvan RoryOpen-93kg
6.Lynch ArthurOpen-93kg
7.Richardson AndrewOpen-105kg
8.Bruce MichaelOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Farrant Jay +Head Coach
2.Burke Rob +Official
3.Gordon Warwick +Physiotherapist
4.Macken Joe +Coach
5.Crowe Sean +Coach
6.Warren Louis +Assistant Coach
7.Richardson Andrew +Assistant Coach
Japan
Lifters
1.Kawanaka AkiyoshiMasters 4-59kg
2.Okiura KatsujiMasters 4-74kg
3.Sato KuniyoshiMasters 4-83kg
4.Hachisu MitsuguMasters 3-66kg
5.Shiiki TomoyoshiMasters 2-59kg
6.Suzuki KoMasters 2-66kg
7.Yamaguchi MakotoMasters 2-83kg
8.Hasegawa YasushiMasters 2-93kg
9.Kawamura KiyoshiMasters 1-59kg
10.Kitazawa KunihikoMasters 1-59kg
11.Tomita EikichiMasters 1-66kg
12.Ueno TatsuhikoMasters 1-66kg
13.Fujikawa KeijiMasters 1-74kg
14.Ogawa MitsuhisaMasters 1-93kg
15.Tan YukiJuniors-53kg
16.Koshimizu HayaruJuniors-66kg
17.Ikeguchi TaimuJuniors-74kg
18.Utsugi HiroshiJuniors-74kg
19.Furukawa JunJuniors-83kg
20.Honjo TakashiJuniors-83kg
21.Saito KeitaJuniors-93kg
22.Sakamoto HiroakiJuniors-105kg
23.Sano SeikenJuniors-120kg
24.Farooqi AzizSubjuniors-53kg
25.Matsuyama KensukeSubjuniors-59kg
26.Morita AtsushiSubjuniors-59kg
27.Kannan FumitoSubjuniors-66kg
28.Ishida TeruhikoSubjuniors-66kg
29.Murakami ShotaSubjuniors-74kg
30.Tanaka KeisukeSubjuniors-74kg
31.Saito RyuSubjuniors-83kg
32.Tanaka ShinSubjuniors-83kg
33.Ebihara TakaharuOpen-59kg
34.Hirai YukiOpen-105kg
35.Takeda YusukeOpen-105kg
36.Ebita AkiraOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Anan Yoshihiro+Cat.1 
2.Miura Shigenori +Head Coach
3.Hashimoto Yu +Official
4.Yamaguchi Makoto +Official
5.Sugo Momoko +Assistant Coach
6.Hiramatsu Hisanao +Assistant Coach
7.Ota Hiroaki +Assistant Coach
8.Takeda Mutsumi +Assistant Coach
9.Fujino Tsuyoshi +Assistant Coach
Kazakhstan
Lifters
1.Zakharov YuriyMasters 1-120kg
2.Muratkhnuly BurkitJuniors-105kg
3.Chebanov DmitriySubjuniors-59kg
4.Kotenyov IlyaSubjuniors-83kg
5.Zagrevskiy AlexandrSubjuniors-120kg
6.Marda PavelOpen-74kg
7.Prokopenko AndreyOpen-74kg
8.Kuvambayev ZalimOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Kovalev Roman +Coach
2.Nursahedov Merdan +Coach
3.Shalyapin Andrey +Coach
Kiribati
Lifters
1.Nikora NanteiJuniors-59kg
2.Tentau KaitiSubjuniors-59kg
Team Members
1.Taom Karotu +Head Coach
2.Tentau Kaiti +Assistant Coach
3.Nikora Nantei +Assistant Coach
Kyrgyzstan
Lifters
1.Rakhimov AlimbekMasters 2-83kg
2.Alymbek uulu AkzholJuniors-59kg
3.Alymbek uulu AzamatOpen-59kg
Team Members
1.Bakhimov Alimbek +Coach
2.Alymbek uulu Akzhol +Assistant Coach
3.Alymbek uulu Azamat +Assistant Coach
Latvia
Lifters
1.Jurkans EdgarsSubjuniors-66kg
2.Juzups MarisOpen-120kg
3.Kruze MartinsOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Rozlapa Andrejs +Head Coach
Lebanon
Lifters
1.Koaik HassanMasters 1120+kg
2.Jouni RamziOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Baydoun Ali +Head Coach
2.Hassenen Moukaled +Official
Libya
Lifters
1.Elmaghrebi Abdalla A SMasters 3-120kg
2.Elbaraasi Farag A FaragMasters 2-105kg
3.Shebek Omar Mohamed RamadanMasters 1-59kg
4.ALISKANDARANI MOHAMMED MOHAMMED ALIMasters 1-74kg
5.Makhlouf Tariq Abd Alsameea MohammedMasters 1-120kg
6.Khariaf Khaled Hassan AMasters 1120+kg
7.Al Darwge Ahmed Abdelnaser M.AJuniors-59kg
8.Abu Rzeza Mohamed Salah OJuniors-74kg
9.Lazreg Husameddeen Mousa AliJuniors-93kg
10.Fidan Hussein Mohamed HusaynJuniors-120kg
11.Alwirfli Meftah Elhusin MohamedSubjuniors-59kg
12.ELDROGY MUSSA ABDELWAHAB MUSSASubjuniors120+kg
13.Melyan Mawia Majdi Naser MOpen-83kg
14.Elbuaishi Akram Ali MOpen-93kg
15.Mohamed Abdulla Mohamed AhmeedOpen-105kg
16.Fenaer Alseni abdelkaleg AbdullahOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Ben Fares Rashad Farag Bakir +Coach
2.Makhlouf Tariq Abd Alsameea Mohammed +Coach
Lithuania
Lifters
1.Pupinis PauliusJuniors-74kg
Team Members
1.Petrauskas Erlandas +Head Coach
Luxembourg
Team Members
1.Parage Gaston+Cat.1+IPF Official
Mexico
Lifters
1.Sanchez JorgeMasters 2-74kg
2.Garcia GabrielMasters 1-93kg
3.Rivera MarcoJuniors-66kg
4.Arredondo GiovanniJuniors-74kg
5.Marin IrvingJuniors-83kg
6.Barrera JaimeOpen-66kg
7.Tamayo JuanOpen-83kg
8.Barrera OscarOpen-83kg
9.Mendoza JoseOpen-93kg
10.Rodriguez SamuelOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Garcia Gabriel+Cat.2 
2.Olvera Anibal +Head Coach
3.Barrera Oscar +Coach
4.Santoyo Ruben +Coach
5.Hellmer Helios +Coach
6.Pavlovich Consuelo +Coach
7.Arredondo Giovanni +Coach
Mongolia
Lifters
1.Sanduijav EnkhbatMasters 1-74kg
2.Yura Sukh-OchirMasters 1-93kg
3.Luvsanchultem AriunjargalMasters 1-105kg
4.Lkhanaa JargalsaikhanMasters 1120+kg
5.Khumuugul BattumurOpen-93kg
6.Bataa ChimedtserenOpen-120kg
7.Damdin AnkhbayarOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Khuder Enkhbold +Head Coach
Nauru
Lifters
1.Harris IrvingMasters 2-74kg
2.Uepa JezzaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Wharton Jason +Head Coach
2.Jones Gerard +Coach
3.Adam Kingston +Coach
Netherlands
Lifters
1.Minheere VitoJuniors-93kg
2.Vermetten AlexanderJuniors-105kg
3.van Wezel DanielSubjuniors-74kg
4.Rebreyend ChristopheOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Pietersma Ed +Head Coach
2.Strik Ielja +Assistant Coach
3.De Vries Maaike +Assistant Coach
New Zealand
Lifters
1.Strachan KevinMasters 3-74kg
2.King StephenMasters 2-83kg
3.Lousich SteveMasters 2120+kg
4.Tan JakJuniors-74kg
5.Price DeanJuniors-83kg
6.King JamieJuniors-83kg
7.Capes VincentSubjuniors-74kg
8.Pollard HarrisonSubjuniors-74kg
9.Strachan JohnOpen-74kg
10.Gibbs BrettOpen-83kg
11.Bennett ChrisOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Pitt-guthrie Tania+Cat.1 
2.Lousich Steve+Cat.1 
3.Perry Serena+Cat.1 
4.Perry Julian+Cat.1+Coach
5.Basabas Dominique +Head Coach
6.Lacey Phil +Coach
7.Lester Ryan +Coach
8.Strachan John +Coach
9.Williams Tasha +Coach
10.Pitt-Guthrie Tania +Coach
11.Strachan Kevin +Coach
12.Lousich Steve +Coach
13.Duggan Richard +Coach
14.Tan Jak +Assistant Coach
15.Manson Craig +Assistant Coach
16.King Stephen +Assistant Coach
17.Dillen Carolina +Assistant Coach
Norway
Lifters
1.Kristensen TrulsMasters 4-120kg
2.Johansen Bjorn GunnarMasters 1-105kg
3.Vaage Hovland FredrikJuniors-83kg
4.Haraldsen Knut MartinJuniors-93kg
5.Vik Larsen BjarteJuniors-120kg
6.Hamdan AliSubjuniors-93kg
7.Roenning MartinOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Johansen Geir +Head Coach
2.Wolf Dietmar +Head Coach
3.Kristensen Truls +Assistant Coach
4.Rasmussen Monica +Assistant Coach
5.Rotbek Snorre +Assistant Coach
6.Stavheim Gro-berit +Assistant Coach
7.Thommessen Charlotte +Assistant Coach
8.Johansen Bjorn Gunnar +Assistant Coach
Peru
Lifters
1.Carrasco-Gonzales JacobMasters 2-74kg
2.Sulopulos Kazakos ConstantinoJuniors-105kg
3.Rivera Huaman MauricioSubjuniors-83kg
4.Salhuana Moscoso HugoOpen-74kg
Team Members
1.Carrasco-Gonzales Jacob +Head Coach
2.Salhuana Moscoso Hugo +Assistant Coach
3.Fernandez Carmen +Assistant Coach
4.Alvarado Blanco Veronika +Assistant Coach
5.Sulopulos Kazakos Constantino +Assistant Coach
Philippines
Team Members
1.Torres Eddie+Cat.2+Head Coach
2.Dayao Judy +Official
3.Bautista Jennifer +Official
4.Masangkay Joan +Assistant Coach
5.Evangelista Leslie +Assistant Coach
6.Ompod Veronica +Assistant Coach
7.Bautista Jeremy Reign +Assistant Coach
Poland
Lifters
1.Mazij PawelJuniors-66kg
2.Ilczyszyn DanielJuniors-74kg
3.Czechyra MateuszJuniors-93kg
4.Sidorowicz SlawomirJuniors-105kg
5.Sadowski PiotrJuniors-120kg
6.Skonieczny MichalSubjuniors-66kg
7.Kiersikowski BartlomiejSubjuniors-74kg
8.Zaniewski PatrykSubjuniors-93kg
9.Wszola DariuszOpen-59kg
10.Spychala JacekOpen-83kg
11.Wierzbicki KrzysztofOpen-93kg
12.Golen MarcinOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Kruszewski Marek+Cat.1+Coach
2.Znojek Arkadiusz +Head Coach
Puerto Rico
Team Members
1.Cancel Ivan +Head Coach
Russia
Lifters
1.Kuznetsov LeonidJuniors-66kg
2.Tereshchenko VladislavJuniors-105kg
3.Kozlov IliaSubjuniors-83kg
4.Fedosienko SergeyOpen-59kg
5.Gladkikh SergeyOpen-66kg
Team Members
1.Tcukanov Vladimir+Cat.1+Head Coach
2.Razzhivin Oleg +Coach
3.Novichkov Iurii +Coach
4.Griniaev Sergei +Coach
5.Kostromtsov Andrei +Coach
6.Trunov Mikhail +Coach
7.Papin Vladimir +Coach
8.Filimonov Viacheslav +Coach
Samoa
Lifters
1.Kirisome OlivaOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Fruean Christian +Head Coach
Slovakia
Team Members
1.Gabrhel Milan +Head Coach
Slovenia
Lifters
1.Mur UrbanJuniors-74kg
South Africa
Lifters
1.Manders SeanMasters 1-105kg
2.du Preez FanieMasters 1120+kg
3.Bosman TerenceJuniors-105kg
4.Maritz FrancoisJuniors-105kg
5.van der Linde RubenSubjuniors-66kg
6.Hammond SpencerSubjuniors-83kg
7.Ramsay AndrewOpen-74kg
8.Kariv JonathanOpen-74kg
9.Deetlefs NicholasOpen-105kg
10.Correia GerardOpen-120kg
Team Members
1.Smith Johan+Cat.1 
2.Rodney Anthony+Cat.1+Head Coach
3.Janse van Rensburg Heinrich+Cat.2+Official
4.Leighton Heather +Official
5.De Wet Henk +Coach
6.De Wet Laura +Coach
7.Leighton Megan +Assistant Coach
8.Capazorio Joshua +Assistant Coach
9.Jared Anthony +Assistant Coach
10.Casey Patrick +Assistant Coach
Spain
Lifters
1.Rodriguez Rios KevinJuniors-59kg
2.Martinez Gonzalez GuillermoSubjuniors-93kg
Sweden
Lifters
1.Mattila KariMasters 4-93kg
2.Hopp RudigerMasters 3-105kg
3.Ahlberg BjornMasters 3-120kg
4.Salmela JanneMasters 1-105kg
5.Berglund EddieJuniors-66kg
6.Saber DanielJuniors-105kg
7.Kaya MehmetJuniors120+kg
8.Nilsson AndreasSubjuniors-74kg
9.Gullander MikaelOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Wiklund Johnny+Cat.1 
2.Hopp Rudiger +Head Coach
3.Arvidson Karolina +Head Coach
4.Ahlqvist Lars +Coach
5.Mattila Kari +Assistant Coach
6.Dalshoff Malin +Assistant Coach
7.Sundling Stina +Assistant Coach
8.Salmela Janne +Assistant Coach
9.Ahlberg Bjorn +Assistant Coach
10.Rohr Pernilla +Assistant Coach
11.Cederholm Viktoria +Assistant Coach
Trinidad and Tobago
Lifters
1.Brown AdrianMasters 1-105kg
Team Members
1.Brown Leisa+Nat. 
2.Belfon Lawrence Marlon +Head Coach
U.S.America
Lifters
1.Burgess IainMasters 4-66kg
2.Stamboolian Jr. FrankMasters 4-74kg
3.Kalen ThomasMasters 4-93kg
4.Contino AnthonyMasters 4-105kg
5.Helmich WilliamMasters 4-105kg
6.Taylor CraytonMasters 4-120kg
7.Drenik Jr. PhilMasters 3-59kg
8.Marksteiner JosephMasters 3-74kg
9.Kleyn GregoryMasters 3-83kg
10.Rosentern PhillipMasters 3-93kg
11.Barry BruceMasters 3-105kg
12.Schneider DavidMasters 3-105kg
13.Panaro FrankMasters 3-120kg
14.Wainwright CurtisMasters 3120+kg
15.Kupperstein EricMasters 2-59kg
16.Phillips JeffreyMasters 2-66kg
17.Kaiser GaryMasters 2-74kg
18.Garofalo RonaldMasters 2-83kg
19.Ricks DavidMasters 2-93kg
20.Titus GregMasters 2-105kg
21.Harris AnthonyMasters 2-120kg
22.Brinker RonMasters 1-59kg
23.Jackson JasonMasters 1-74kg
24.Bigham DonaldMasters 1-83kg
25.McLaren DaleMasters 1-93kg
26.Eucker BobMasters 1-105kg
27.Benefield ThadMasters 1-120kg
28.Stills RyanMasters 1-120kg
29.Grotjahn JameyMasters 1120+kg
30.LaCoe DaltonJuniors-53kg
31.Amin TaskinJuniors-59kg
32.Lim WillieJuniors-66kg
33.Lehew StephenJuniors-74kg
34.Mose BrandonJuniors-83kg
35.Sullivan DanJuniors-93kg
36.Jeter BrandonJuniors-105kg
37.Sohmer MatthewJuniors-120kg
38.Askow AndrewJuniors120+kg
39.Diers HenrySubjuniors-59kg
40.Morgan ZacharySubjuniors-59kg
41.Anwar HamzaSubjuniors-66kg
42.Berg MichaelSubjuniors-74kg
43.Cronin MatthewSubjuniors-83kg
44.Morrison LoganSubjuniors-93kg
45.Sokol ZacharySubjuniors-105kg
46.Cataldi NicholasSubjuniors-120kg
47.Pena JosephSubjuniors120+kg
48.Frasquillo ShawnOpen-59kg
49.McHoney KeithOpen-66kg
50.Atwood TaylorOpen-74kg
51.Haack JohnOpen-83kg
52.Burks EliOpen-105kg
53.Cornelius DennisOpen-120kg
54.Williams RayOpen120+kg
55.Heely JamesOpen120+kg
Team Members
1.Brent Ben+Cat.1 
2.Clayton William+Cat.1 
3.Sindelar William+Cat.1 
4.Yakubovsky Jim+Cat.2 
5.Homan Lynne+Cat.2 
6.Helmich William+Cat.2 
7.Main Rebecca+Nat. 
8.Battenfield William+Nat. 
9.Steinman Paul +Head Coach
10.Khamesi Arian  +Head Coach
11.Hartwig-Gary Suzanne +Head Coach
12.Gary Matthew +Coach
13.Bodhorn Eric +Assistant Coach
14.Jazayrli Hani +Assistant Coach
15.Robb Mark +Assistant Coach
16.Couillard Brad  +Assistant Coach
17.Schmidt Robert +Assistant Coach
18.Squiller David  +Assistant Coach
19.Janusz Tommy  +Assistant Coach
20.Cloud Jacob  +Assistant Coach
21.Steinman Rebecca +Assistant Coach
22.Mccarthy William +Assistant Coach
23.Aydin Christopher +Assistant Coach
Ukraine
Lifters
1.Novopismennyi AnatoliiJuniors-93kg
2.Potomkin MaksymJuniors-120kg
3.Bulanyy MikhayloOpen-93kg
Team Members
1.Bazaiev Sirazhutdin+Cat.1+Official
2.Naleykin Viktor +Head Coach
3.Fedorenko Sergii +Coach
4.Didyuk Igor +Assistant Coach
5.Chebotar Suradzh +Assistant Coach
United Arab Emirates
Lifters
1.Aldhaheri OmarMasters 1120+kg
2.ALSUWAIDI MANSOORJuniors-83kg
3.GHULOOM HAMADSubjuniors-66kg
4.ALAWADHI MARWANSubjuniors-74kg
5.Alzaabi FaisalOpen-83kg
6.ALMAAZMI ABDALLAOpen-83kg
7.ALAJMI HAMADOpen-120kg
Uruguay
Lifters
1.Urioste NicolasMasters 1-93kg
Team Members
1.Reitmann Judith+Cat.2 
2.luoto satu +Head Coach
3.Reitmann Judith +Head Coach
4.Urioste Nicolas +Coach
5.Pacce Catalina +Assistant Coach
Uzbekistan
Lifters
1.Gaybullaev SaydulloJuniors-59kg
2.Buriev KhusniddinJuniors-59kg
3.Shirinov KemranJuniors-66kg
4.Khamdamov rustamJuniors-93kg
5.Kapralov EvgeniyJuniors-120kg
6.Ashurkulov BahtiyorSubjuniors-74kg
7.Saydaliev EldarOpen-83kg
8.Antonov YuriyOpen-83kg
9.Fotiev SergeyOpen-93kg
10.Narzikulov IkromOpen-105kg
Team Members
1.Fotiev Sergey+Cat.2 
2.Umirzokov Fazliddin +Head Coach
3.Orazimbetov Tolmasjon +Assistant Coach
4.Romanenko Alexsandr +Assistant Coach
Summary Table
Number of LiftersWorld Men's Classic Championships441
World Women's Classic Championships293
Persons as …Referee33
Representative252
Referee & Representative18
All Together1037